HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Tuesday, October 1, 2013

Updated: Wednesday, May 14, 2014, 5:10 a.m.
 

Boys’ cross-country

 
Colonial
FINAL
Assabet50
Parker Charter15
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Hopedale19
Sutton42
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Foxborough42
Sharon20
 
FINAL
Stoughton41
Oliver Ames20
Story
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester South50
Doherty15
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Tri-County23
Sacred Heart38
 
FINAL
West Bridgewater21
Sacred Heart39
 
FINAL
Tri-County35
West Bridgewater22
 
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth31
Bristol Aggie28
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Watertown18
Stoneham39
 
FINAL
Winchester32
Lexington23
 
FINAL
Wakefield18
Wilmington43
 
FINAL
Woburn36
Belmont23
 
FINAL
Burlington29
Melrose28
 
FINAL
Reading28
Arlington29
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Shrewsbury25
Leominster36
Story
FINAL
Fitchburg41
Wachusett20
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex35
Algonquin22
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Westborough45
Nashoba16
Story
FINAL
Quabbin30
Groton-Dunstable27
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Revere18
Lynn Classical32
Story
FINAL
Marblehead22
Danvers35
 
FINAL
Winthrop45
Gloucester15
 
FINAL
Beverly15
Salem50
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hingham29
Whitman-Hanson27
 
FINAL
Duxbury23
Scituate32
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Brockton15
Apponequet54
 
FINAL
Bay Path50
Nashoba15
 
 

Girls’ cross-country

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth36
Marshfield20
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Hopedale28
Sutton27
Story
FINAL
Douglas31
Whitinsville Christian24
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Foxborough25
Sharon30
 
FINAL
Franklin15
Taunton50
 
FINAL
Stoughton44
Oliver Ames19
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester South50
Doherty15
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
West Bridgewater15
Sacred Heart50
 
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie15
Bishop Connolly50
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Watertown19
Stoneham43
 
FINAL
Woburn25
Belmont32
 
FINAL
Wakefield20
Wilmington43
 
FINAL
Burlington30
Melrose27
 
FINAL
Reading15
Arlington50
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
North Middlesex40
Algonquin19
Story
FINAL
Fitchburg50
Wachusett15
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury31
Leominster24
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Westborough42
Nashoba15
Story
FINAL
Quabbin30
Groton-Dunstable26
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Beverly15
Salem50
 
FINAL
Revere15
Lynn Classical40
 
FINAL
Marblehead22
Danvers37
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hingham32
Whitman-Hanson23
Story
FINAL
Duxbury37
Scituate21
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Abington26
Rockland35
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Brockton20
Apponequet39
 
FINAL
Tri-County33
Sacred Heart24
 
FINAL
West Bridgewater15
Tri-County50
 
FINAL
Bay Path50
Nashoba15
 
 

Field hockey

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth South3
Nauset3
 
FINAL
No. 3 Dennis-Yarmouth3
Falmouth0
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 2 Walpole2
No. 20 Norwood0
 
FINAL
Newton North0
No. 15 Needham3
 
FINAL
Brookline0
Framingham5
Story
FINAL
Natick0
Wellesley4
Story
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
Holy Name0
St. Bernard’s1
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Westport1
Martha's Vineyard2
 
FINAL
Bishop Stang1
No. 14 Somerset Berkley3
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Taunton0
King Philip4
 
FINAL
Mansfield1
No. 13 Franklin1
 
FINAL
Canton3
Stoughton0
Story
FINAL
Foxborough5
Sharon0
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Burlington1
Wakefield7
Story
FINAL
No. 5 Watertown8
Melrose1
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Arlington1
Lexington6
Story
FINAL
Woburn0
Reading9
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Salem0
Peabody5
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Barnstable3
Bridgewater-Raynham1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable2
North Middlesex1
Story
FINAL
Grafton4
Douglas0
Story
FINAL
Clinton0
Worcester South0
Story
FINAL
Braintree7
Everett2
 
FINAL
Concord Academy1
Southfield3
 
FINAL
Ashland0
Ursuline1
 
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick0
No. 1 Acton-Boxborough7
 
 

Boys’ golf

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth South10
Marshfield53
 
FINAL
Falmouth42.5
Plymouth North29.5
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Natick37.5
Norwood70.5
 
FINAL
Framingham43.5
Newton North64.5
Story
FINAL
Brookline58
Weymouth50
 
FINAL
Braintree34.5
Needham73.5
 
FINAL
Wellesley52
Milton56
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Newburyport164
Rockport113
Story
FINAL
Amesbury165
Lynnfield180
 
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham108
Manchester Essex154
 
FINAL
North Reading167
Georgetown82
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick195
Cardinal Spellman203
Story
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Xaverian241
St. John’s Prep229
 
FINAL
BC High240
Catholic Memorial230
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Wayland88
Concord-Carlisle111
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Sutton4
Nipmuc5
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Feehan224
Somerset Berkley238
Story
FINAL
Bishop Stang272
Coyle & Cassidy261
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Beaver Country Day1.5
Pingree4.5
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Cambridge35
Medford37
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Oliver Ames170
Foxborough174
 
FINAL
North Attleborough178
Attleboro180
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Stoneham25.5
Melrose46.5
 
FINAL
Watertown26
Wakefield46
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Mohawk Trail13
McCann Tech11
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Swampscott29
Danvers43
 
FINAL
Winthrop28
Marblehead44
 
FINAL
Lynn English20.5
Beverly51.5
 
FINAL
Revere26
Salem46
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Scituate246
North Quincy282
 
FINAL
Duxbury245
Silver Lake252
Story
FINAL
Quincy279
Hingham236
Story
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson28.5
Hanover43.5
Story
FINAL
Middleborough30.5
Pembroke41.5
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet191
Bourne141
 
FINAL
Seekonk152
Greater New Bedford143
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Cohasset31.5
Abington22.5
 
FINAL
Rockland19.5
Mashpee34.5
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Grafton4
David Prouty5
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua7.5
Uxbridge1.5
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn245
Hopkinton229
 
FINAL
Millis315
Westwood245
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Littleton35
West Boylston19
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Algonquin33.5
Nashoba20.5
Story
FINAL
Tahanto180
Assabet168
Story
FINAL
Millbury0
Hopedale9
Story
FINAL
Oakmont215
Fitchburg251
Story
FINAL
New Bedford170
Taunton152
 
FINAL
Oxford170
Foxborough174
 
FINAL
Burlington29
Belmont43
 
FINAL
Shepherd Hill210
Wachusett193
Story
FINAL
Melrose30
Winchester42
 
FINAL
Stoneham30
Winchester42
 
FINAL
Quabbin238
St. Peter-Marian232
Story
FINAL
Marian257
St. Bernard’s199
Story
FINAL
Hudson233
Shrewsbury204
Story
FINAL
Malden186
Northeast195
 
FINAL
Central Catholic41
Reading31
 
FINAL
Lexington44.5
Wakefield27.5
 
FINAL
North Middlesex195
Westborough203
Story
FINAL
Pope John Paul II35.5
Upper Cape18.5
 
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard40
Sturgis East14
 
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 7 Framingham1
No. 20 Brookline0
 
FINAL
No. 2 Needham2
Newton North2
 
FINAL
Weymouth1
Braintree0
Story
FINAL
No. 11 Wellesley2
Natick1
Story
FINAL
Norwood0
Walpole3
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL
Snowden4
South Boston4
 
FINAL
Madison Park4
O'Bryant1
 
FINAL
West Roxbury2
Charlestown2
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
No. 8 Masconomet5
Lynnfield0
Story
FINAL
Pentucket1
Ipswich0
Story
FINAL
Triton2
Manchester Essex1
 
FINAL
Newburyport1
Georgetown3
Story
FINAL
North Reading1
Rockport0
Story
FINAL
Saugus2
Amesbury2
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Mystic Valley0
Shawsheen1
Story
FINAL
Greater Lawrence2
Northeast5
 
FINAL
Whittier0
Chelsea7
 
FINAL
Minuteman1
Greater Lowell7
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Newton South0
No. 15 Concord-Carlisle1
 
FINAL
Weston0
Acton-Boxborough2
 
FINAL
Wayland1
Westford0
Story
FINAL
No. 14 Lincoln-Sudbury0
Bedford1
Story
FINAL
Waltham0
Boston Latin4
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Hopedale0
Blackstone-Millville1
 
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian0
Sutton4
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Feehan0
Martha's Vineyard2
 
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy0
Bishop Stang2
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
No. 10 Oliver Ames1
Milford1
Story
FINAL
Sharon0
Foxborough0
 
FINAL
Franklin2
Mansfield2
 
FINAL
Attleboro0
North Attleborough0
 
FINAL
Stoughton0
Canton2
 
 
MBIL
FINAL
Cambridge Weston8
Newman Prep4
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 5 North Andover6
Methuen0
Story
 
Midland A
FINAL
Leominster0
Algonquin2
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex0
Nashoba6
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury1
Wachusett3
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Quabbin1
Hudson2
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable0
Marlborough1
Story
 
Nonleague
4:00 P.M.
Athol
South Hadley
 
3:30 P.M.
Mahar
Gateway
 
FINAL
New Testament0
South Shore Christian/South Shore Voc-Tech8
Story
FINAL
Pathfinder0
Westfield Tech7
 
FINAL
Smith Voc.3
Commerce8
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Swampscott0
Lynn Classical1
 
FINAL
Beverly1
Danvers2
 
FINAL
No. 19 Peabody2
Marblehead2
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Scituate0
Pembroke2
 
FINAL
No. 6 Silver Lake3
Quincy0
 
FINAL
No. 18 Hingham6
North Quincy0
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Hull0
Norwell5
 
FINAL
Cohasset8
Mashpee0
Story
FINAL
East Bridgewater0
Rockland3
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
David Prouty8
Oxford1
 
FINAL
Millbury1
Uxbridge0
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
No. 12 Medway0
Norton2
 
FINAL
No. 13 Holliston1
Bellingham0
 
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn1
Westwood2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Innovation Academy4
St. Mary's (Worcester)1
Story
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science2
St. Peter-Marian1
 
FINAL
Somerset Berkley1
No. 3 New Bedford4
 
FINAL
Parker Charter2
St. Bernard’s3
Story
FINAL
Dedham4
Millis1
 
FINAL
Cape Cod Tech3
Norfolk Aggie0
 
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Bay State
FINAL
Walpole3
Norwood1
 
FINAL
Natick2
Wellesley1
Story
FINAL
Brookline1
Framingham3
 
FINAL
Milton1
No. 8 Dedham1
 
FINAL
Braintree2
Weymouth1
Story
FINAL
No. 2 Newton North1
Needham1
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL
Snowden8
South Boston0
Story
FINAL
New Mission3
Boston English0
 
FINAL
Burke0
West Roxbury1
 
FINAL
Madison Park7
CASH0
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Lynnfield1
Masconomet4
 
FINAL
North Reading3
Rockport0
Story
FINAL
Ipswich3
Pentucket0
Story
FINAL
Georgetown0
Newburyport2
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Blackstone Valley5
Bay Path0
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Northeast0
North Shore1
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Bedford0
No. 3 Lincoln-Sudbury7
 
FINAL
No. 10 Acton-Boxborough2
Weston0
 
FINAL
Boston Latin2
Waltham1
 
FINAL
No. 4 Concord-Carlisle0
Newton South1
Story
FINAL
Wayland2
Westford2
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard0
No. 14 Bishop Feehan5
Story
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy0
Bishop Stang1
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
No. 15 Mansfield0
No. 7 Franklin0
 
FINAL
Milford2
No. 9 Oliver Ames1
Story
FINAL
North Attleborough2
Attleboro1
 
FINAL
No. 13 Canton2
Stoughton0
 
FINAL
Taunton0
King Philip4
 
 
IGC
FINAL
Brimmer & May6
Gann Academy3
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 1 Central Catholic6
Dracut0
Story
FINAL
Methuen2
North Andover3
Story
FINAL
Andover1
Haverhill3
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Leominster0
Algonquin4
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury1
Wachusett4
Story
FINAL
Nashoba5
North Middlesex0
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Hudson2
Quabbin5
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Tilton0
New Hampton2
 
FINAL
Pathfinder0
Putney (Vt.)1
 
FINAL
Commerce1
McCann Tech5
 
FINAL
Franklin County Tech0
Westfield Tech3
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Gloucester1
Salem4
Story
FINAL
Danvers1
No. 5 Beverly3
 
FINAL
Marblehead0
No. 18 Peabody1
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham1
Barnstable1
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Duxbury1
Whitman-Hanson0
 
FINAL
Pembroke1
Scituate6
Story
FINAL
North Quincy1
Hingham4
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Norwell6
Hull0
Story
FINAL
No. 20 Rockland0
No. 17 East Bridgewater5
 
FINAL
Mashpee2
Cohasset0
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn0
Grafton3
Story
FINAL
Millbury5
Uxbridge0
Story
FINAL
David Prouty6
Oxford2
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Norton1
Medway0
 
FINAL
Medfield2
Millis1
 
FINAL
Westwood0
Dover-Sherborn4
Story
FINAL
Bellingham0
Holliston3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Doherty0
Holy Name3
Story
FINAL
West Bridgewater1
Dighton-Rehoboth3
 
FINAL
New Bedford0
Somerset Berkley3
 
FINAL
Pope John Paul II3
Upper Cape2
 
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia2
Brighton1
 
 

Girls’ swimming

 
Bay State
FINAL
Walpole82
Newton North99
 
FINAL
Needham100
Norwood55
 
FINAL
Framingham100.5
Wellesley85.5
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Dracut77
Methuen95
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)83
Central Catholic85
 
FINAL
Andover103
Billerica80
 
FINAL
Chelmsford96
Haverhill85
 
FINAL
North Andover95
Lowell91
 
 
Southern
FINAL
Bishop Feehan118.5
Westwood67.5
Story
FINAL
Seekonk80
Ursuline100
 
FINAL
Brockton64
Apponequet106
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia80
Dedham103
 
FINAL
Boston Latin87
Brookline93
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 5 Newton North3
Needham0
 
FINAL
Natick3
Wellesley0
 
FINAL
Braintree3
Weymouth1
 
FINAL
No. 4 Brookline3
Framingham0
 
FINAL
Walpole3
Norwood0
 
FINAL
Milton3
Dedham0
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Boston English2
O'Bryant3
 
FINAL
Dorchester3
Burke0
 
FINAL
CASH1
Snowden3
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham0
Salem3
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Archbishop Williams3
St. Mary’s0
 
FINAL
Arlington Catholic0
No. 2 Bishop Fenwick3
 
FINAL
Matignon1
Austin Prep3
 
FINAL
Lowell Catholic3
St. Clement0
 
FINAL
Pope John3
Cathedral0
 
FINAL
St. Joseph’s Prep2
Marian3
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
University Park3
Nashoba Valley Tech1
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)3
Chelsea0
Story
4:00 P.M.
Fellowship Christian
Shawsheen
 
FINAL
Whittier0
Greater Lowell3
 
4:00 P.M.
Northeast
Greater Lawrence
 
FINAL
North Shore0
Mystic Valley3
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Boston Latin3
Acton-Boxborough1
 
FINAL
Westford2
Newton South3
Story
FINAL
Waltham1
Weston3
 
FINAL
Bedford2
Concord-Carlisle3
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Stang3
Coyle & Cassidy1
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
No. 20 Sacred Heart3
Bishop Connolly0
 
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth3
Blue Hills2
 
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie3
Bristol Aggie1
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Marlborough0
Westborough3
Story
FINAL
Algonquin3
North Middlesex1
Story
FINAL
Wachusett2
Shrewsbury3
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Leominster0
Groton-Dunstable3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Marianapolis3
Watkinson0
Story
FINAL
No. 1 Barnstable3
No. 6 Medfield0
Story
FINAL
No. 3 Notre Dame (Hingham)3
Marshfield0
 
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman1
Brockton3
 
FINAL
Cape Cod Tech0
Pope John Paul II3
Story
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian3
Bethany Christian2
Story

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results