HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Thursday, October 3, 2013

Updated: Wednesday, April 16, 2014, 5:10 a.m.
 

Boys’ cross-country

 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Narragansett33
Gardner24
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Murdock33
Littleton25
 
FINAL
Clinton36
Littleton21
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster22
Burncoat33
Story
FINAL
Bay Path44
Worcester North17
Story
FINAL
Narragansett31
Monty Tech26
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech32
Gardner24
Story
 

Girls’ cross-country

 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Narragansett26
Gardner29
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Murdock26
Littleton30
 
FINAL
Clinton50
Littleton15
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Monty Tech31
Gardner24
Story
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster50
Burncoat15
Story
FINAL
Bay Path50
Worcester North15
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech30
Narragansett25
Story
 

Field hockey

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
No. 3 Dennis-Yarmouth3
Plymouth North0
 
FINAL
No. 10 Sandwich6
Marshfield0
 
FINAL
Falmouth3
Plymouth South1
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Framingham2
No. 20 Norwood3
 
FINAL
Milton1
No. 15 Needham4
Story
FINAL
Newton North2
Dedham1
Story
FINAL
Brookline1
Natick5
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
West Bridgewater2
No. 14 Somerset Berkley1
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Stoughton1
King Philip3
Story
FINAL
No. 9 Oliver Ames1
Attleboro0
 
FINAL
Foxborough0
No. 13 Franklin4
Story
FINAL
Canton2
Taunton0
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Danvers0
Swampscott2
 
FINAL
No. 11 Beverly6
Gloucester1
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Holliston0
Medfield2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Braintree0
Ursuline1
 
FINAL
Winchester1
Lincoln-Sudbury5
Story
FINAL
Lexington1
Wellesley1
Story
FINAL
Malden1
Marblehead3
Story
FINAL
Everett0
Peabody3
Story
FINAL
Sturgis West1
Nauset3
 
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham6
Brockton6
 
FINAL
Waltham8
Dracut0
 
 

Boys’ golf

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Sandwich248
Falmouth246
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree63.5
Natick44.5
 
FINAL
Newton North43.5
Wellesley64.5
Story
FINAL
Weymouth45.5
Milton62.5
 
FINAL
Brookline80
Dedham28
 
FINAL
Norwood27
Needham81
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Lynnfield174
Saugus144
 
FINAL
Masconomet158
Pentucket134
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex167
North Reading173
Story
FINAL
Georgetown112
Newburyport176
Story
FINAL
Amesbury137
Hamilton-Wenham133
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Xaverian222
Malden Catholic242
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech161
Keefe Tech170
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Newton South103
Westford109
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle107
Bedford70
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Douglas6
Sutton3
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy251
Bishop Feehan233
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Beaver Country Day0.5
Berwick5.5
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
King Philip172
Mansfield175
 
FINAL
Foxborough170
Sharon164
 
FINAL
Stoughton180
Milford167
 
FINAL
Canton162
Oliver Ames146
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
South Shore Voc-Tech2
West Bridgewater7
 
FINAL
Blue Hills0
Tri-County9
 
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth7
Westport2
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
North Middlesex206
Shrewsbury207
Story
FINAL
Wachusett187
Algonquin179
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Marlborough29
Hudson25
Story
FINAL
Nashoba30.5
Quabbin25.5
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Salem37
Lynn Classical35
 
FINAL
Beverly41
Peabody31
 
FINAL
Marblehead46
Gloucester26
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Middleborough28.5
Scituate43.5
 
FINAL
Duxbury237
Quincy264
 
FINAL
Hingham218
Whitman-Hanson236
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Case152
Greater New Bedford140
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Millbury178
Grafton167
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge194
Northbridge185
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua194
Shepherd Hill220
Story
FINAL
Quaboag203
Bartlett207
Story
 
Tri-Valley
Westwood
Holliston
 
FINAL
Medfield214
Dover-Sherborn206
Story
FINAL
Medway263
Millis285
 
FINAL
Ashland282
Norton263
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable19
Littleton35
Story
FINAL
Clinton37.5
Tahanto16.5
Story
FINAL
Southbridge0
Oxford9
Story
FINAL
Doherty257
St. Peter-Marian236
Story
FINAL
Stoneham40.5
Cambridge31.5
 
FINAL
Arlington Catholic178
Danvers139
 
FINAL
Oakmont214
Leominster198
Story
FINAL
Archbishop Williams27
East Bridgewater27
 
FINAL
Dartmouth269
Bishop Stang262
 
FINAL
Cape Cod Academy23
Pope John Paul II31
 
FINAL
BC High214
Brockton249
Story
FINAL
Woburn44.5
Wakefield27.5
 
FINAL
Winchester253
Catholic Memorial237
 
FINAL
St. John’s Prep230
Barnstable244
 
FINAL
Durfee99
Bridgewater-Raynham145
 
FINAL
Norwell26.5
Marshfield45.5
Story
FINAL
Austin Prep173
Shawsheen166
 
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Bay State
FINAL
Natick0
No. 20 Brookline1
 
FINAL
No. 2 Needham4
Milton0
 
FINAL
Weymouth2
Walpole0
Story
FINAL
Braintree2
No. 11 Wellesley3
Story
FINAL
Dedham2
Newton North3
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Charlestown0
Snowden7
 
FINAL
Madison Park7
South Boston0
 
FINAL
Boston International4
Burke5
 
FINAL
O'Bryant4
Boston English3
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Ipswich0
No. 8 Masconomet1
 
FINAL
Amesbury0
Hamilton-Wenham6
Story
FINAL
Manchester Essex0
Pentucket2
Story
FINAL
Lynnfield0
Saugus4
Story
FINAL
Rockport2
Newburyport1
Story
FINAL
Georgetown1
Triton1
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Cristo Rey9
Cathedral2
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Lynn Tech1
Chelsea4
Story
FINAL
Shawsheen1
Northeast1
 
FINAL
Mystic Valley1
Whittier2
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Westford0
No. 15 Concord-Carlisle3
 
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough1
Wayland1
 
FINAL
Bedford2
Newton South1
Story
FINAL
Boston Latin1
No. 14 Lincoln-Sudbury2
Story
FINAL
Waltham0
Weston2
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy1
Bishop Feehan3
 
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard2
Somerset Berkley1
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Taunton0
Canton3
 
 
MBIL
FINAL
Gann Academy2
Cambridge Weston8
Story
FINAL
Newman Prep0
Waring6
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Algonquin1
Wachusett2
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex1
Leominster2
Story
FINAL
Nashoba0
Shrewsbury1
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Hudson2
Westborough2
Story
FINAL
Marlborough4
Quabbin0
Story
 
Nonleague
3:30 P.M.
Holyoke Catholic
Mahar
 
FINAL
Hyde (Conn.)0
St. Thomas More6
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Lynn Classical5
Winthrop1
 
FINAL
Gloucester3
Revere4
 
FINAL
Swampscott2
Beverly3
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
No. 6 Silver Lake3
Scituate0
 
FINAL
Pembroke1
No. 18 Hingham1
 
FINAL
North Quincy0
Whitman-Hanson3
 
FINAL
Quincy5
Middleborough0
Story
FINAL
Duxbury6
Hanover1
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Abington0
Carver3
Story
FINAL
Mashpee0
Norwell6
 
FINAL
Monomoy0
Rockland2
 
FINAL
Cohasset2
East Bridgewater0
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Shepherd Hill1
David Prouty0
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
North Brookfield1
Advanced Math and Science5
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Leicester1
Millbury3
Story
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian4
Pioneer Valley Christian2
Story
FINAL
No. 16 Wilmington1
Belmont0
Story
FINAL
No. 7 Framingham10
Keefe Tech1
 
3:30 P.M.
Trivium
Murdock
 
FINAL
Bay Path3
Pathfinder0
 
FINAL
Arlington1
Wakefield0
 
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham2
Brockton3
Story
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman2
Bishop Stang2
Story
FINAL
Reading0
Watertown2
Story
FINAL
Winchester6
Burlington0
 
FINAL
Melrose1
Lexington6
 
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 2 Newton North3
No. 8 Dedham0
 
FINAL
Milton0
Needham2
 
FINAL
Brookline1
Natick2
 
FINAL
Framingham3
Norwood0
 
FINAL
Braintree0
Wellesley3
 
FINAL
Walpole2
Weymouth2
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Snowden3
Charlestown2
 
FINAL
Burke0
New Mission2
 
FINAL
CASH0
Dorchester5
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Triton4
Georgetown2
 
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham3
Amesbury1
 
FINAL
Saugus0
Lynnfield6
Story
FINAL
Masconomet0
Ipswich0
Story
FINAL
Newburyport2
Rockport0
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 3 Lincoln-Sudbury7
Boston Latin0
 
FINAL
Wayland0
No. 10 Acton-Boxborough4
 
FINAL
No. 4 Concord-Carlisle1
Westford0
 
FINAL
Newton South1
Bedford0
 
FINAL
Waltham1
Weston0
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
No. 14 Bishop Feehan1
Coyle & Cassidy0
Story
FINAL
Somerset Berkley0
Martha's Vineyard0
 
 
IGC
FINAL
Gann Academy1
Landmark2
Story
FINAL
Brimmer & May4
Woodward0
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Billerica0
Andover2
Story
FINAL
Chelmsford2
Tewksbury2
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Algonquin1
Wachusett0
Story
FINAL
Nashoba5
Shrewsbury2
Story
FINAL at Doyle Field, Leominster
North Middlesex0
Leominster1
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Quabbin2
Marlborough2
Story
FINAL
Westborough4
Hudson1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bradford Christian1
Innovation Academy4
 
FINAL
Putnam0
Westfield Tech4
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
No. 5 Beverly4
Swampscott1
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Barnstable0
Dartmouth1
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hingham5
Pembroke0
 
FINAL
Hanover2
Duxbury2
 
FINAL
Scituate2
Silver Lake1
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Carver5
Abington1
Story
FINAL
No. 17 East Bridgewater4
Cohasset1
 
FINAL
No. 20 Rockland6
Monomoy0
 
FINAL
Norwell2
Mashpee0
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
South Lancaster1
North Central Charter1
 
FINAL
North Brookfield1
Advanced Math and Science5
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Burncoat1
St. Peter-Marian7
Story
FINAL
Milford0
Hopedale2
 
FINAL
Leicester1
Millbury6
Story
FINAL
Bay Path1
Pathfinder0
 
FINAL
Bishop Stang1
New Bedford0
Story
FINAL
Wakefield1
Arlington1
 
FINAL
Burlington1
Winchester2
 
FINAL
Maimonides4
St. Clement1
 
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia5
Randolph0
 
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham2
Brockton1
 
FINAL
Melrose1
Lexington5
 
FINAL
Stoneham0
Woburn3
 
FINAL
Wilmington3
Belmont2
 
FINAL
Greater Lowell0
Whittier0
 
FINAL
Upper Cape7
Cape Cod Tech0
 
 

Girls’ swimming

 
Southern
FINAL
Apponequet102
Bishop Stang81
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia100
Brockton81
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree3
Wellesley0
Story
FINAL
No. 4 Brookline3
Natick0
Story
FINAL
Walpole3
Weymouth0
 
FINAL
Framingham2
Norwood3
 
FINAL
Milton3
Needham2
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
South Boston3
Burke1
 
FINAL
Boston English3
West Roxbury0
 
FINAL
CASH0
O'Bryant3
 
FINAL
Dorchester3
Snowden2
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Austin Prep1
Cardinal Spellman3
 
FINAL
Arlington Catholic3
St. Mary’s1
 
4:00 P.M.
Marian
Cathedral
 
FINAL
St. Joseph’s Prep0
Pope John3
 
FINAL
Cristo Rey0
Lowell Catholic3
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech0
Blackstone Valley3
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
North Shore0
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)3
Story
4:00 P.M.
Northeast
Shawsheen
 
FINAL
Greater Lowell3
Lynn Tech0
 
4:00 P.M.
Presentation of Mary
Fellowship Christian
 
 
Dual County
5:30 P.M.
Acton-Boxborough
Waltham
 
FINAL
Boston Latin3
Bedford0
 
FINAL
Newton South0
Wayland3
 
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury1
Concord-Carlisle3
Story
FINAL
Westford3
Weston2
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy0
Bishop Feehan3
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Taunton0
No. 14 Canton3
Story
FINAL
King Philip3
Stoughton1
 
FINAL
Franklin3
Foxborough1
 
FINAL
North Attleborough3
Milford0
Story
FINAL
Attleboro1
Oliver Ames3
 
5:15 P.M.
Mansfield
Sharon
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
South Shore Voc-Tech3
Avon0
 
FINAL
Blue Hills3
Upper Cape1
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Wachusett3
North Middlesex0
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Fitchburg1
Ayer Shirley3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Learning Center0
Gann Academy3
 
FINAL
Dean Tech0
Pioneer Valley Christian3
 
FINAL
Ludlow3
Springfield Sci-Tech0
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)1
Bethany Christian3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 11 New Bedford3
Bishop Stang0
 
6:00 P.M.
Nauset
Sturgis East
 
FINAL
No. 3 Notre Dame (Hingham)3
No. 6 Medfield2
Story
FINAL
Whittier3
Mt. Alvernia0
 
FINAL
Tantasqua0
Amherst-Pelham3
Story
FINAL
Brighton1
Maimonides3
 
FINAL
Sturgis East3
Bristol Aggie1
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results