HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Friday, October 4, 2013

Updated: Thursday, April 24, 2014, 5:10 a.m.
 

Football

 
AA
FINAL
Longmeadow7
Springfield Central19
 
FINAL
Westfield13
Minnechaug6
 
FINAL
Putnam18
West Springfield28
 
FINAL
East Longmeadow41
Holyoke28
 
 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Nauset21
Marshfield27
Story
FINAL
Falmouth7
Sandwich31
Story
FINAL
No. 16 Plymouth South12
Dennis-Yarmouth31
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 18 Needham34
Framingham12
Story
FINAL
Dedham6
Milton34
Story
 
Berkshire
FINAL
Pittsfield0
Lee6
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Charlestown16
East Boston38
Story
FINAL at Moakley Field, South Boston
Madison Park30
South Boston0
Story
FINAL
O'Bryant14
Boston English8
Story
FINAL at White Stadium, Boston
New Mission0
Latin Academy28
Story
FINAL at Moakley Field, South Boston
West Roxbury14
Brighton18
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Masconomet21
North Reading18
Story
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham13
Amesbury20
Story
FINAL
Georgetown0
Ipswich14
Story
FINAL
Pentucket14
Newburyport7
Story
FINAL
Triton35
Saugus6
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Minuteman0
Chelsea/Pope John12
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Waltham34
Westford0
Story
FINAL
Newton South21
Acton-Boxborough40
Story
FINAL
Weston0
Bedford27
Story
FINAL
No. 17 Lincoln-Sudbury28
Wayland10
Story
FINAL
Boston Latin6
Concord-Carlisle28
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard8
Bishop Stang6
Story
 
Evergreen
FINAL
Dexter46
Holderness21
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Malden35
Somerville15
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Milford38
Canton35
Story
FINAL
No. 3 Mansfield49
No. 20 Attleboro42
Story
FINAL
North Attleborough19
No. 14 King Philip49
Story
FINAL
Taunton22
Franklin44
Story
FINAL
Sharon0
Foxborough37
Story
FINAL
Oliver Ames35
Stoughton7
Story
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester North6
Burncoat22
Story
 
Intercounty
FINAL
Turners Falls22
Athol8
 
FINAL
Frontier6
Greenfield20
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Thayer24
Groton26
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Southeastern22
Bristol-Plymouth28
 
FINAL
Blue Hills14
Diman15
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Chelmsford43
Andover22
Story
FINAL
No. 15 Tewksbury49
Lawrence14
Story
FINAL
Haverhill17
No. 19 Methuen0
Story
FINAL
North Andover34
Dracut20
Story
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Shrewsbury23
Fitchburg6
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable26
North Middlesex7
Story
FINAL
Wachusett0
Leominster34
Story
FINAL
Hudson28
Clinton8
Story
FINAL
Oakmont34
Quabbin40
Story
FINAL
Littleton40
Narragansett20
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough0
Gardner14
Story
FINAL
Maynard21
West Boylston52
Story
FINAL
Ayer Shirley25
Murdock14
Story
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Lexington27
Woburn35
Story
FINAL
Belmont6
Arlington42
Story
FINAL
Wilmington19
Stoneham13
Story
FINAL
Watertown17
Wakefield14
Story
FINAL
Burlington21
Melrose40
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Fairfield Warde (Conn.)21
New Canaan (Conn.)45
 
FINAL
Maritime Academy (Md.)0
Dunbar (Md.)53
 
FINAL
La Salle (R.I.)22
Cranston West (R.I.)21
 
FINAL
Barrington (R.I.)42
East Providence (R.I.)21
 
FINAL
Manchester West (N.H.)6
Salem (N.H.)50
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL at Manning Field, Lynn
Peabody0
Lynn Classical40
Story
FINAL
Revere12
Danvers20
Story
FINAL
Swampscott14
Lynn English27
Story
FINAL
Gloucester33
Marblehead35
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL at Scituate
No. 13 Duxbury30
Hingham26
Story
FINAL
Quincy20
Silver Lake21
Story
FINAL
North Quincy6
Hanover34
Story
FINAL
Middleborough21
Pembroke7
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth19
Greater New Bedford14
Story
FINAL
Case12
Wareham22
Story
FINAL
Bourne22
Fairhaven28
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Abington28
Cohasset12
Story
FINAL
Mashpee29
Hull16
Story
FINAL
Rockland27
Norwell6
Story
FINAL
Monomoy20
Carver54
 
 
Suburban
FINAL
South Hadley32
Chicopee21
 
FINAL
Agawam42
Amherst-Pelham19
 
FINAL
Commerce20
Chicopee Comprehensive6
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Shepherd Hill36
Grafton22
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge21
David Prouty13
Story
FINAL
Millbury24
Southbridge0
Story
FINAL
Oxford20
Bartlett28
Story
 
Tri-County
FINAL
Pathfinder28
Palmer0
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Holliston41
Westwood43
Story
FINAL
Hopkinton14
Medway35
Story
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn20
Norton49
Story
FINAL
Bellingham6
Ashland35
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Tantasqua26
Algonquin14
Story
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)49
Nashoba21
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg0
Northbridge28
Story
FINAL
No. 9 Brockton0
BC High6
Story
FINAL
No. 11 Barnstable35
New Bedford14
Story
FINAL
Durfee7
Dartmouth38
Story
FINAL
Medford14
Medfield36
Story
FINAL
Belchertown14
Northampton45
 
 

Boys’ cross-country

 
EIL
FINAL
Beaver Country Day24
Berwick35
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Quaboag50
Auburn15
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)25
Wachusett32
Story
 

Girls’ cross-country

 
SWCL
FINAL
Quaboag48
Auburn15
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Nobles28
Winsor27
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy43
Winsor20
 
FINAL
Montrose44
Winsor19
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy47
Winsor16
 
FINAL
Thayer40
Winsor19
 
FINAL
Southfield50
Winsor15
 
FINAL
Marianapolis50
Winsor15
 
 

Field hockey

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Rockport1
Pentucket1
 
FINAL
No. 19 Ipswich2
Hamilton-Wenham0
 
FINAL
Lynnfield5
North Reading0
Story
FINAL
Amesbury0
Newburyport0
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 8 Westford3
Concord-Carlisle1
Story
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury5
Bedford1
 
FINAL
Newton South0
Waltham7
Story
FINAL
No. 1 Acton-Boxborough5
Weston0
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Newton Country Day4
Lexington Christian0
 
 
ISL
FINAL — OT
Lawrence Academy1
St. George’s1
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Methuen1
Lowell3
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Leominster1
Algonquin1
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury3
Groton-Dunstable1
 
FINAL
Quabbin2
Wachusett0
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Fitchburg0
Westborough5
Story
FINAL
Hudson0
North Middlesex1
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Middleborough0
Scituate2
Story
FINAL
Hanover0
Hingham3
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
No. 4 Apponequet7
Seekonk1
Story
FINAL
Fairhaven0
Old Rochester4
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Quaboag3
Grafton1
Story
FINAL
Northbridge0
Auburn6
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland0
Medway3
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Littleton4
Gardner0
Story
3:30 P.M.
Bromfield
Lunenburg
 
FINAL
Narragansett4
Oakmont0
Story
 
Wachusett D
3:30 P.M.
Maynard
Murdock
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester Academy0
Dana Hall3
 
FINAL
Wilmington0
Belmont3
Story
FINAL
Arlington3
Wakefield1
Story
FINAL
Central Catholic0
Bishop Fenwick3
Story
FINAL
Stoneham2
Woburn0
Story
FINAL
Burlington0
Winchester2
 
FINAL
Cohasset1
Falmouth2
 
FINAL
Melrose1
Lexington6
Story
FINAL
Southbridge0
David Prouty4
Story
FINAL
Reading1
No. 5 Watertown5
Story
FINAL
Plymouth North0
Carver0
 
FINAL
Taunton0
New Bedford6
 
 

Boys’ golf

 
Colonial
FINAL
Keefe Tech192
Monty Tech196
Story
FINAL
Northeast192
Worcester Tech254
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Landmark2
Bancroft4
Story
 
Midland A
FINAL
Fitchburg258
Leominster203
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Westborough32
Groton-Dunstable22
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)183
Marlborough200
Story
FINAL
Saugus143
St. Mary’s154
 
FINAL
Winchester28.5
Burlington43.5
Story
FINAL
Burncoat0
Tantasqua9
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard’s209
North Middlesex190
Story
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Boston City
FINAL
Dorchester6
CASH1
Story
FINAL
Boston English0
East Boston7
 
FINAL
Latin Academy2
Brighton3
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick1
Marian1
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech1
Keefe Tech6
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Beaver Country Day1
Concord Academy0
Story
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey0
Lexington Christian1
Story
FINAL
Pingree0
Berwick1
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Cambridge1
Malden1
 
FINAL
Everett2
Medford2
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
North Attleborough0
Milford4
 
FINAL
Mansfield0
Sharon0
Story
FINAL
Attleboro0
No. 10 Oliver Ames0
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Lawrence Academy5
St. George’s0
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Upper Cape0
Old Colony0
 
FINAL
West Bridgewater3
Westport3
 
FINAL
Southeastern0
Diman3
 
FINAL
Sacred Heart2
Holbrook1
 
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth1
Blue Hills0
 
 
MBIL
FINAL
Chapel Hill2
Boston Trinity0
 
 
Nonleague
3:30 P.M.
Franklin County Tech
Ware
 
FINAL
Dexter2
Tabor8
 
FINAL
Putnam4
Pathfinder1
 
FINAL
Smith Voc.0
Westfield Tech5
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL
No. 17 Dartmouth1
Barnstable1
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth1
Apponequet3
 
FINAL
Old Rochester2
Greater New Bedford1
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Hull1
Monomoy1
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Grafton0
Quaboag0
 
FINAL
Northbridge0
Auburn1
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
No. 13 Holliston0
Ashland0
 
FINAL
Hopkinton1
Dover-Sherborn2
Story
FINAL
Medfield0
Norton3
 
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Ayer Shirley4
Clinton6
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Trivium1
Abby Kelley Foster1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Tyngsborough3
North Middlesex0
Story
FINAL
Maynard1
Weston4
 
FINAL
Southbridge0
David Prouty8
 
3:45 P.M.
No. 1 Somerville
No. 19 Peabody
 
FINAL
Hopedale1
Advanced Math and Science2
Story
FINAL
Sutton1
Bromfield0
Story
FINAL
No. 4 St. John’s Prep2
Minuteman0
 
FINAL
Littleton1
Gardner0
Story
FINAL
Madison Park1
Newton South1
 
FINAL
Greater Lowell1
Lowell Catholic1
Story
FINAL
No. 4 St. John’s Prep2
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)1
 
FINAL
New Testament0
Cape Cod Tech3
 
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Boston City
FINAL
Charlestown0
South Boston3
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham0
Ipswich2
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Blackstone Valley2
Parker Charter2
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Mystic Valley4
Chelsea0
Story
FINAL
North Shore1
Minuteman1
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey2
Bancroft1
Story
FINAL
Newton Country Day3
Berwick1
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Malden1
Cambridge3
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Milford0
North Attleborough4
Story
FINAL
Foxborough1
No. 7 Franklin4
Story
FINAL
No. 9 Oliver Ames5
Attleboro2
Story
FINAL
Sharon1
No. 15 Mansfield5
Story
FINAL
No. 13 Canton2
Taunton1
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester North0
Burncoat3
Story
 
ISL
FINAL — OT
Lawrence Academy2
St. George’s0
 
FINAL
BB&N0
Governor’s Academy3
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Holbrook2
Sacred Heart6
 
FINAL
Avon2
Bishop Connolly1
 
FINAL
Diman3
Southeastern0
 
FINAL
Old Colony0
Upper Cape6
 
FINAL
Blue Hills1
Bristol-Plymouth4
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Wheeler (R.I.)1
Tabor7
Story
FINAL
Pathfinder7
Commerce0
 
FINAL
Rogers (R.I.)1
McCann Tech2
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson3
North Quincy0
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet0
Dighton-Rehoboth0
 
FINAL
Greater New Bedford0
Old Rochester0
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Grafton2
Quaboag0
 
3:30 P.M.
Shepherd Hill
Oxford
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Norton3
Medfield2
Story
FINAL
Ashland0
Holliston1
 
 
Wachusett D
3:30 P.M.
Narragansett
Tahanto
 
FINAL
Ayer Shirley8
Clinton4
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster1
Trivium1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Maynard1
Littleton1
 
FINAL
Southbridge0
David Prouty3
Story
FINAL
Hopedale6
Marian0
Story
FINAL
Bromfield1
Sutton2
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex0
Tyngsborough0
Story
FINAL
Austin Prep3
Somerville0
Story
FINAL
No. 19 Lowell Catholic2
Weston1
Story
FINAL
Suffield2
Dana Hall5
 
FINAL
Ursuline2
Boston Latin0
Story
 

Girls’ swimming

 
Bay State
FINAL
Framingham84
Newton North100
 
FINAL
Dedham69
Wellesley96
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Haverhill103
North Andover78
 
FINAL
Andover99
Lowell82
 
FINAL
Dracut75
Chelmsford85
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)71
Brookline102
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Nauset0
Marshfield3
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL
Charlestown0
West Roxbury3
 
FINAL
Boston International0
Burke3
 
FINAL
O'Bryant3
Madison Park0
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Masconomet1
No. 16 Lynnfield3
Story
FINAL
North Reading3
Hamilton-Wenham0
Story
FINAL
Revere1
Salem3
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
University Park0
Worcester Tech3
Story
FINAL
Blackstone Valley3
Monty Tech0
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)3
Lynn Tech0
 
4:00 P.M.
Shawsheen
Greater Lawrence
 
FINAL
Northeast3
Fellowship Christian0
Story
FINAL
Whittier0
Mystic Valley3
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Hopedale3
Nipmuc1
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Pingree0
Concord Academy3
 
FINAL
Bancroft0
Newton Country Day3
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Malden0
Somerville3
 
FINAL
Cambridge1
Medford3
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Burncoat0
Worcester North3
Story
FINAL
Doherty3
Worcester South0
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
St. Paul’s0
BB&N3
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth3
Westport0
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Methuen0
No. 13 Andover3
 
FINAL
Chelmsford1
No. 12 North Andover3
Story
FINAL
Lowell0
Haverhill3
Story
FINAL
Central Catholic3
Billerica0
 
5:30 P.M.
Lawrence
Tewksbury
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Watertown0
No. 8 Melrose3
 
FINAL
Woburn0
Reading3
Story
FINAL
Burlington3
Wakefield0
Story
FINAL
Belmont0
Winchester3
 
FINAL
Stoneham3
Wilmington1
Story
FINAL
Arlington0
Lexington3
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Westborough3
Shrewsbury0
Story
FINAL
Algonquin3
Marlborough0
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Nashoba0
Groton-Dunstable3
Story
 
Nonleague
4:00 P.M.
Danvers
Swampscott
 
FINAL
Lynn Classical3
Winthrop0
Story
FINAL
Putnam0
Commerce3
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
No. 9 Duxbury3
No. 15 Quincy1
Story
FINAL
No. 10 North Quincy3
Hanover0
 
FINAL
Silver Lake2
Whitman-Hanson3
 
FINAL
Hingham0
Middleborough3
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Wareham0
No. 19 Fairhaven3
 
FINAL
Case3
Seekonk0
Story
FINAL
Greater New Bedford3
Old Rochester1
 
FINAL
Apponequet3
Dighton-Rehoboth0
 
 
Nonleague
6:30 P.M.
Archbishop Williams
Holbrook
 
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth0
No. 11 New Bedford3
 
FINAL
Norton0
King Philip3
 
5:00 P.M.
Wayland
Framingham
 
FINAL
Ursuline3
Dedham0
 
4:00 P.M.
Milton
Rockland
 
FINAL
Brockton0
Dartmouth3
 
FINAL
Greater Lowell3
Lowell Catholic0
 
FINAL
Frontier0
No. 3 Notre Dame (Hingham)3
Story
3:30 P.M.
Somerset Berkley
Diman
 
4:45 P.M.
Coyle & Cassidy
Taunton
 
FINAL
Pembroke0
Fontbonne3
Story
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian3
Abby Kelley Foster0
 
FINAL
Milton Academy3
Dana Hall0
 
FINAL
Peabody3
Lynn English1
Story
FINAL
Pope John3
Chelsea0
Story
FINAL
Sutton0
Millbury3
Story
FINAL
Marblehead0
Beverly3
 
FINAL
Cape Cod Tech0
Plymouth North3
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results