HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Tuesday, October 8, 2013

Updated: Friday, April 18, 2014, 5:11 a.m.
 

Boys’ cross-country

 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Arlington Catholic23
Marian38
 
FINAL
Arlington Catholic18
Austin Prep43
 
FINAL
Austin Prep26
Marian29
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Xaverian40
St. John’s Prep20
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Monty Tech26
Blackstone Valley30
Story
FINAL
Keefe Tech36
Assabet25
Story
FINAL
Main South36
Nashoba Valley Tech24
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Douglas15
Nipmuc46
Story
FINAL
Sutton38
Whitinsville Christian23
Story
FINAL
Hopedale15
Blackstone-Millville49
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Oliver Ames25
Sharon30
Story
FINAL
Franklin16
Attleboro47
 
FINAL
Stoughton23
Canton33
Story
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Burncoat50
Doherty15
Story
FINAL
Worcester South41
Worcester North17
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth24
Diman31
 
FINAL
Sacred Heart31
Diman25
 
FINAL
Sacred Heart36
Bristol-Plymouth19
 
FINAL
West Bridgewater23
Southeastern34
 
FINAL
West Bridgewater19
Bishop Connolly43
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Wilmington30
Watertown25
 
FINAL
Lexington24
Belmont33
 
FINAL
Wakefield20
Melrose35
 
FINAL
Reading18
Winchester42
 
FINAL
Burlington17
Stoneham43
 
FINAL
Woburn33
Arlington22
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Fitchburg33
North Middlesex22
Story
FINAL
Algonquin46
Shrewsbury15
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Quabbin27
Hudson28
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable50
Nashoba15
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Duxbury17
Middleborough40
 
FINAL
Scituate24
North Quincy/Quincy37
 
FINAL
Hingham15
Hanover50
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Seekonk15
Apponequet50
 
FINAL
Old Rochester16
Apponequet39
 
FINAL
Old Rochester41
Seekonk23
 
FINAL
Greater New Bedford19
Fairhaven39
 
FINAL
Bourne24
Fairhaven35
 
FINAL
Greater New Bedford22
Bourne33
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Tyngsborough28
Oakmont27
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough19
Gardner40
Story
FINAL
Gardner41
Oakmont19
Story
 

Girls’ cross-country

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Marshfield24
Plymouth North31
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Arlington Catholic23
Austin Prep38
 
FINAL
Arlington Catholic15
Marian50
 
FINAL
Austin Prep15
Marian50
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Monty Tech19
Blackstone Valley44
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Sutton34
Whitinsville Christian24
Story
FINAL
Hopedale15
Blackstone-Millville50
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Oliver Ames15
Sharon48
Story
FINAL
Canton22
Stoughton35
Story
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Burncoat20
Doherty35
Story
FINAL
Worcester South50
Worcester North15
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Sacred Heart39
Diman22
 
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie15
Upper Cape50
 
FINAL
West Bridgewater15
Bishop Connolly50
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Wilmington38
Watertown20
 
FINAL
Wakefield22
Melrose35
 
FINAL
Reading16
Winchester43
 
FINAL
Burlington26
Stoneham34
 
FINAL
Woburn15
Arlington50
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Fitchburg37
North Middlesex19
Story
FINAL
Algonquin21
Shrewsbury36
Story
FINAL
Leominster44
Wachusett15
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Westborough24
Marlborough37
Story
FINAL
Quabbin19
Hudson44
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable49
Nashoba15
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hingham20
Hanover41
 
FINAL
Scituate33
North Quincy25
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Seekonk50
Old Rochester15
 
FINAL
Old Rochester16
Apponequet43
 
FINAL
Seekonk22
Apponequet38
 
FINAL
Fairhaven17
Greater New Bedford39
 
FINAL
Fairhaven19
Bourne43
 
FINAL
Bourne23
Greater New Bedford36
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Abington19
Monomoy46
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Tyngsborough16
Gardner45
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough15
Oakmont50
Story
FINAL
Gardner25
Oakmont30
Story
 
Nonleague
 
FINAL
Sacred Heart23
Bristol-Plymouth38
 
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth50
Diman15
 
FINAL
Main South39
Nashoba Valley Tech18
 
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie15
Tri-County50
 
FINAL
West Bridgewater15
Southeastern50
 
 

Field hockey

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham0
No. 7 Manchester Essex1
 
FINAL
Newburyport2
Lynnfield2
 
FINAL
North Reading0
Ipswich4
 
FINAL
No. 6 Masconomet3
Rockport1
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
North Central Charter1
Monty Tech5
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
No. 19 West Bridgewater1
Westport1
 
FINAL
No. 14 Somerset Berkley2
Martha's Vineyard0
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Milford3
Attleboro0
 
 
Nonleague
4:00 P.M.
East Longmeadow
Athol
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Revere0
No. 11 Beverly7
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Middleborough0
No. 12 Duxbury8
 
FINAL
Silver Lake0
Hingham4
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Grafton1
Oxford1
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill0
Quaboag1
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland0
Holliston1
 
FINAL
Medfield2
Bellingham0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Tahanto0
Blackstone-Millville1
Story
FINAL
Worcester South1
Holy Name4
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable2
Tyngsborough4
 
FINAL
Burncoat0
Notre Dame (Worcester)1
Story
FINAL
Wakefield1
Winchester4
Story
FINAL
Lexington2
Stoneham0
Story
FINAL
No. 5 Watertown6
Woburn0
 
FINAL
Burlington0
Belmont7
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)4
Scituate0
Story
FINAL
Melrose2
Reading7
 
 

Boys’ golf

 
Bay State
FINAL
Framingham40.5
Brookline67.5
 
FINAL
Needham66.5
Newton North41.5
 
FINAL
Weymouth36.5
Braintree71.5
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Pentucket127
Rockport114
 
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham132
Lynnfield181
 
FINAL
Newburyport137
Manchester Essex169
 
FINAL
Saugus131
Amesbury161
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Austin Prep178
Cardinal Spellman147
 
FINAL
Archbishop Williams157
St. Mary’s190
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
St. John’s Prep246
BC High249
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)190
St. Bernard’s203
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Keefe Tech199
Blackstone Valley179
Story
FINAL
Northeast188
Shawsheen177
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Westford104
Waltham57
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Douglas5.5
Hopedale3.5
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Landmark1
Pingree5
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Cambridge31.5
Everett40.5
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Franklin164
Attleboro180
 
FINAL
Stoughton176
Sharon157
 
FINAL
Milford183
Foxborough68
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames157
Canton158
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Sacred Heart2.5
Bristol-Plymouth6.5
 
FINAL
Diman6.5
Westport2.5
 
FINAL
Southeastern3.5
Blue Hills5.5
 
FINAL
Old Colony8.5
Norfolk Aggie0.5
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Central Catholic19
Methuen1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Harvey (N.Y.)21.5
McCann Tech2.5
 
FINAL
St. Mary (Westfield)15
Westfield Tech9
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Revere19.5
Beverly51.5
 
FINAL
Winthrop36.5
Gloucester35.5
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Quincy256
North Quincy271
 
FINAL
Pembroke28
Scituate43
Story
FINAL
Duxbury243
Hingham239
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson225
Silver Lake249
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Greater New Bedford120
Apponequet193
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Cohasset39
Rockland16
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Millbury4
David Prouty5
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland251
Westwood233
 
FINAL
Medway219
Dover-Sherborn225
 
FINAL
Millis316
Norton271
 
FINAL
Holliston248
Medfield242
 
 
Nonleague
Watertown38.5
 
FINAL
Hudson208
Fitchburg249
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc174
Leicester176
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough16.5
Groton-Dunstable37.5
Story
FINAL
Bromfield0.5
Sutton8.5
Story
FINAL
Wachusett8
Shepherd Hill1
Story
FINAL
Quabbin18.5
Oakmont34.5
Story
FINAL
Southbridge2.5
Bartlett6.5
Story
FINAL
Algonquin209
Westborough200
Story
FINAL
Sturgis East38.5
Pope John Paul II15.5
 
FINAL
West Boylston31
Clinton23
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua263
Minnechaug247
 
FINAL
Taunton166
Coyle & Cassidy168
 
FINAL
Apponequet193
New Bedford120
 
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth South0
Dennis-Yarmouth1
Story
FINAL
Marshfield1
Nauset2
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline3
Dedham1
Story
FINAL
Weymouth5
Milton0
 
FINAL
No. 8 Wellesley1
Newton North1
 
FINAL
Walpole2
No. 6 Framingham4
 
FINAL
Braintree0
Natick5
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
No. 20 Madison Park4
Charlestown1
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Parker Charter6
Nashoba Valley Tech0
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Mystic Valley2
Greater Lawrence1
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 10 Concord-Carlisle1
Acton-Boxborough1
 
FINAL
Westford2
No. 16 Bedford2
 
FINAL
Wayland3
Waltham0
Story
FINAL
Weston0
No. 17 Lincoln-Sudbury2
 
FINAL
Boston Latin0
Newton South0
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Nipmuc3
Blackstone-Millville0
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Feehan1
Bishop Stang0
Story
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy0
Somerset Berkley0
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Blue Hills1
Old Colony3
 
 
MBIL
FINAL
Brimmer & May3
Newman Prep2
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 3 North Andover4
Dracut1
 
FINAL
Billerica0
Central Catholic0
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Algonquin1
Shrewsbury1
Story
FINAL
Wachusett1
North Middlesex1
Story
FINAL
Leominster0
Nashoba2
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Marlborough0
Hudson1
 
FINAL
Westborough3
Groton-Dunstable0
Story
 
Nonleague
4:00 P.M.
Ware
Westfield
 
FINAL
Pioneer Valley Christian4
Pathfinder1
 
FINAL
Putnam6
Commerce3
 
FINAL
Ware1
Westfield Tech1
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham1
Dartmouth4
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Cohasset2
Abington2
 
FINAL
Rockland5
Hull2
 
FINAL
East Bridgewater2
Carver1
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Oxford0
Grafton6
Story
FINAL
Bartlett4
Leicester0
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill1
Quaboag1
Story
FINAL
Northbridge3
Uxbridge0
Story
FINAL
Millbury1
Tantasqua0
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
North Central Charter1
South Lancaster3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Blackstone Valley4
Tri-County1
 
FINAL
Hampden Charter0
Quabbin7
Story
FINAL
Bradford Christian1
Lexington Christian3
Story
FINAL
Barnstable1
Martha's Vineyard3
 
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Sandwich1
Plymouth North1
 
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth1
Plymouth South8
Story
FINAL
Nauset0
Marshfield2
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
Framingham0
Walpole1
Story
FINAL
No. 2 Newton North4
Wellesley1
Story
FINAL
No. 15 Dedham3
Brookline2
 
FINAL
Braintree0
Natick2
Story
FINAL
Milton3
Weymouth1
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Manchester Essex2
Hamilton-Wenham5
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
No. 4 Cardinal Spellman2
St. Mary’s0
 
FINAL
Archbishop Williams2
No. 9 Austin Prep3
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Monty Tech7
Nashoba Valley Tech0
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Presentation of Mary2
Mystic Valley12
 
FINAL
Chelsea0
Shawsheen5
 
FINAL
North Shore2
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)2
 
FINAL
Northeast0
Greater Lowell6
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 10 Acton-Boxborough1
No. 14 Concord-Carlisle0
 
FINAL
Bedford0
Westford3
 
FINAL
No. 5 Lincoln-Sudbury3
Weston0
 
FINAL
Newton South5
Boston Latin0
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Nipmuc3
Blackstone-Millville1
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Stang1
No. 11 Bishop Feehan1
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Cambridge7
Everett0
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
No. 13 Oliver Ames1
No. 6 Franklin1
Story
 
IGC
FINAL
Gann Academy0
Waring3
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Old Colony0
Blue Hills2
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 1 Central Catholic3
Billerica0
 
FINAL
Dracut0
North Andover3
Story
FINAL
Chelmsford0
Andover0
 
FINAL
Haverhill4
Lowell2
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Algonquin6
Shrewsbury0
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex0
Wachusett3
Story
FINAL
Nashoba5
Leominster0
 
 
Midland B
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable1
Westborough3
Story
FINAL
Marlborough4
Hudson0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Franklin County Tech2
Pathfinder2
 
FINAL
McCann Tech4
Putnam0
 
FINAL
Westfield Tech0
St. Mary (Westfield)2
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
No. 12 Peabody1
Danvers1
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Dartmouth2
Bridgewater-Raynham1
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Carver1
No. 8 East Bridgewater6
Story
FINAL
Hull0
Rockland2
Story
FINAL
Cohasset4
Abington1
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Uxbridge0
Northbridge8
Story
FINAL
Quaboag3
Shepherd Hill5
Story
FINAL
Oxford0
Grafton4
Story
FINAL
Leicester7
Bartlett0
Story
FINAL
Millbury2
Tantasqua1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Holy Name4
Doherty0
Story
FINAL
Tri-County0
Blackstone Valley5
Story
FINAL
Bradford Christian2
Covenant Christian0
 
FINAL
Douglas1
St. Peter-Marian2
Story
FINAL
Ipswich4
Reading0
Story
FINAL
Montrose2
Beaver Country Day4
 
FINAL
Randolph2
Mt. Alvernia4
 
FINAL
Arlington Catholic0
Burlington0
 
FINAL
Whittier1
Minuteman1
 
 

Girls’ swimming

 
Bay State
FINAL
Wellesley94
Braintree82
 
FINAL
Walpole87
Framingham91
 
FINAL
Newton North101
Brookline80
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Chelmsford87
Central Catholic78
Story
FINAL
Billerica85
Central Catholic97
 
 
Southern
FINAL
Seekonk66
Apponequet104
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough95
Andover91
Story
FINAL
Marshfield100
Dedham80
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 5 Newton North3
Wellesley0
 
FINAL
Natick0
Braintree3
 
FINAL
Framingham0
Walpole3
 
FINAL
Needham0
Norwood3
Story
FINAL
Milton0
Weymouth3
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
O'Bryant3
Dorchester0
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Arlington Catholic3
Archbishop Williams2
 
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman3
Matignon0
 
FINAL
St. Mary’s0
No. 3 Bishop Fenwick3
 
4:00 P.M.
Cathedral
St. Joseph’s Prep
 
FINAL
Marian3
Pope John2
Story
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
No. 2 Notre Dame (Hingham)3
Ursuline0
 
 
Commonwealth
5:15 P.M.
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)
Northeast
 
4:00 P.M.
Fellowship Christian
Presentation of Mary
 
FINAL
Lynn Tech0
Mystic Valley3
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Feehan3
Bishop Stang1
 
FINAL
Somerset Berkley3
Coyle & Cassidy2
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
No. 14 Canton2
King Philip3
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames0
Franklin3
 
FINAL
Stoughton1
Mansfield3
 
3:30 P.M.
Sharon
North Attleborough
 
3:30 P.M.
Foxborough
Taunton
 
3:30 P.M.
Milford
Attleboro
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie3
Old Colony1
 
FINAL
Upper Cape0
South Shore Voc-Tech3
 
FINAL
Diman0
Bristol-Plymouth3
 
FINAL
Westport0
No. 18 Sacred Heart3
 
FINAL
Holbrook2
Bishop Connolly3
 
FINAL
Avon1
Bristol Aggie3
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
North Middlesex0
Westborough3
 
FINAL
Marlborough0
Shrewsbury3
Story
FINAL
Algonquin3
Wachusett0
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable2
Hudson3
 
FINAL
Fitchburg0
Nashoba3
Story
FINAL
Clinton0
Leominster3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Frontier3
Longmeadow0
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
South Lancaster0
St. Mary's (Worcester)3
Story
 
Nonleague
4:00 P.M.
Nashoba Valley Tech
Greater Lawrence
 
FINAL
Everett3
North Shore1
 
FINAL
Chelmsford1
Westford3
 
FINAL
Doherty3
St. Peter-Marian0
Story
FINAL
Pope John Paul II3
Sturgis West2
Story
FINAL
Randolph2
Madison Park3
Story
FINAL
Framingham3
Pope John2
 
FINAL
Sturgis East3
Cape Cod Tech0
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results