HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Thursday, October 10, 2013

Updated: Wednesday, May 14, 2014, 5:10 a.m.
 

Boys’ cross-country

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster35
Worcester North21
Story
FINAL
Clinton29
Worcester North27
Story
FINAL
Hull/Cohasset28
Randolph29
Story
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster37
Clinton21
Story
FINAL
Littleton32
Bromfield25
Story
 

Girls’ cross-country

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Clinton50
Worcester North15
Story
FINAL
Littleton27
Bromfield30
Story
FINAL
Hull/Cohasset29
Randolph27
Story
 

Field hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 2 Walpole5
Natick1
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Triton0
Hamilton-Wenham1
Story
FINAL
North Reading0
Newburyport5
Story
FINAL
Georgetown0
Rockport3
Story
FINAL
Lynnfield3
No. 7 Manchester Essex5
Story
FINAL
Amesbury1
Ipswich2
Story
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)2
Holy Name1
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard’s5
St. Peter-Marian1
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
No. 19 West Bridgewater2
Bishop Stang0
 
FINAL
Westport0
No. 14 Somerset Berkley7
 
 
Midland B
FINAL
Hudson0
Nashoba6
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Scituate0
No. 12 Duxbury6
 
FINAL
Hingham2
Pembroke1
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Grafton2
Leicester0
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Medway0
Medfield1
 
FINAL
Bellingham0
Holliston0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Douglas2
Oxford1
Story
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick0
Notre Dame (Hingham)1
 
FINAL
East Bridgewater0
Hanover2
Story
FINAL
Stoneham1
Bedford1
 
FINAL
Brockton1
Dartmouth4
 
 

Boys’ golf

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Marshfield43
Plymouth North29
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Georgetown102
Pentucket139
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex154
Triton153
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
St. Mary’s130
Arlington Catholic159
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Malden Catholic262
St. John’s Prep246
Story
FINAL
Catholic Memorial245
Xaverian233
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Bernard’s217
St. Peter-Marian254
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Minuteman174
Monty Tech186
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough80
Newton South109
Story
FINAL
Weston83
Concord-Carlisle101
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Pingree2
Berwick4
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Everett29.5
Malden42.5
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Attleboro193
Taunton165
 
FINAL
King Philip174
Sharon167
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Bishop Connolly2
Diman7
 
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie0
West Bridgewater9
 
FINAL
Blue Hills6
South Shore Voc-Tech3
 
FINAL
Southeastern0.5
Old Colony8.5
 
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth4.5
Upper Cape4.5
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Stoneham30
Watertown42
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Woburn32.5
Belmont39.5
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Fitchburg263
Wachusett185
Story
FINAL
Algonquin191
North Middlesex185
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable15
Nashoba39
Story
FINAL
Marlborough30.5
Quabbin23.5
Story
FINAL
Hudson17
Westborough37
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Southwick-Tolland16
Westfield Tech8
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Salem35
Danvers37
 
FINAL
Beverly46.5
Gloucester25.5
Story
FINAL
Lynn Classical33
Swampscott39
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Bourne166
Greater New Bedford145
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Carver23
Rockland31
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Leicester195
Northbridge208
Story
FINAL
Auburn245
Tantasqua197
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Medfield245
Westwood236
Story
FINAL
Ashland250
Dover-Sherborn217
Story
FINAL
Millis306
Hopkinton243
Story
FINAL
Holliston273
Norton273
Story
FINAL
Medway248
Bellingham262
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Holy Name157
Burncoat183
Story
FINAL
David Prouty9
Southbridge0
Story
FINAL
Melrose19.5
Reading52.5
 
FINAL
Maynard19.5
Clinton34.5
Story
FINAL
Ayer Shirley16
Oakmont38
Story
FINAL
Cohasset258
Hingham226
Story
FINAL
Quincy140
Archbishop Williams162
 
FINAL
Bishop Feehan99
Durfee50
 
FINAL
Tahanto18.5
Narragansett35.5
Story
FINAL
Douglas33
West Boylston21
Story
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson231
Bridgewater-Raynham235
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc31.5
West Boylston22.5
Story
FINAL
Monomoy25.5
Pope John Paul II28.5
Story
 
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman302
Coyle & Cassidy279
Story
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech165
Chelmsford164
 
FINAL
Shawsheen164
Nashoba165
 
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Marshfield0
Falmouth0
 
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth1
Sandwich0
 
FINAL
Nauset6
Plymouth North0
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
Milton0
Brookline1
Story
FINAL
Natick0
Weymouth1
Story
FINAL
No. 6 Framingham2
No. 8 Wellesley2
 
FINAL
Braintree1
Walpole3
 
FINAL
Newton North1
Norwood1
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
West Roxbury0
Dorchester8
Story
FINAL
Latin Academy2
CASH0
 
 
Cape & Islands
FINAL
Sturgis East4
Cape Cod Tech1
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman3
St. Mary’s1
 
 
Colonial
FINAL at Oakmont, Ashburnham
Nashoba Valley Tech1
Monty Tech2
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 10 Concord-Carlisle3
Boston Latin2
 
FINAL
Wayland2
Weston2
Story
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough2
No. 16 Bedford2
Story
FINAL
Waltham0
Westford2
Story
FINAL
Newton South1
No. 17 Lincoln-Sudbury4
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Nipmuc0
Sutton3
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy0
Martha's Vineyard2
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Lawrence0
Billerica1
 
FINAL
Andover2
No. 3 North Andover7
Story
FINAL
Central Catholic0
Dracut0
Story
 
Midland A
FINAL
North Middlesex1
Algonquin10
Story
FINAL
Wachusett1
Nashoba1
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury5
Leominster0
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable5
Quabbin1
Story
FINAL
Westborough2
Marlborough0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Athol2
Sabis Charter1
 
3:30 P.M.
Ware
Granby
 
FINAL
Westfield Tech4
Mt. Everett1
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet5
Case1
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Carver1
Cohasset2
 
FINAL
Monomoy0
Hull3
Story
FINAL
Norwell2
Rockland1
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Bartlett1
Auburn0
Story
FINAL
Millbury2
Quaboag0
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill3
Uxbridge1
 
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Maynard0
Clinton1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Dartmouth2
No. 2 New Bedford2
 
3:45 P.M.
Winchester
No. 11 Wilmington
 
FINAL
Keefe Tech3
Greater Lowell1
 
FINAL
Woburn5
Melrose2
Story
FINAL
Cape Cod Academy1
Mashpee2
Story
FINAL
Lexington1
Watertown2
Story
FINAL
Burlington1
Arlington4
Story
FINAL
Gann Academy0
Lexington Christian3
 
FINAL
No. 19 Belmont3
Wakefield0
 
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Falmouth0
Marshfield1
 
FINAL
Sandwich4
Dennis-Yarmouth0
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Needham1
No. 15 Dedham1
 
FINAL
Wellesley2
Framingham1
 
FINAL
Brookline0
Milton1
Story
FINAL
Walpole0
Braintree1
 
FINAL
Weymouth1
Natick3
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Madison Park0
East Boston7
Story
FINAL
Brighton0
O'Bryant2
 
FINAL
Dorchester2
West Roxbury6
 
FINAL
CASH0
Latin Academy3
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Arlington Catholic6
Matignon1
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)1
Shawsheen1
 
FINAL
Greater Lowell1
North Shore1
Story
FINAL
Mystic Valley7
Lynn Tech0
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Bedford0
No. 10 Acton-Boxborough7
 
FINAL
No. 5 Lincoln-Sudbury2
Newton South0
 
FINAL
Boston Latin0
No. 14 Concord-Carlisle2
 
FINAL
Westford3
Waltham0
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Sutton1
Nipmuc0
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy1
Martha's Vineyard0
 
 
IGC
FINAL
Chapel Hill0
Waring4
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Old Colony0
Avon5
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 1 Central Catholic2
Chelmsford0
Story
FINAL
North Andover0
Andover0
 
FINAL
Tewksbury1
Haverhill5
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Nashoba1
Wachusett1
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury2
Leominster1
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex0
Algonquin1
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Quabbin0
Groton-Dunstable2
Story
FINAL
Marlborough0
Westborough4
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Middleborough0
Quincy1
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Cohasset1
Carver2
 
FINAL
Rockland0
Norwell4
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn6
Bartlett0
Story
FINAL
Millbury4
Quaboag0
Story
FINAL
Leicester0
Grafton0
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Westwood1
Holliston2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Greater Lawrence1
Minuteman3
 
FINAL
Wilmington2
Winchester1
Story
FINAL
Durfee0
Bridgewater-Raynham1
Story
FINAL
Arlington1
Burlington0
 
FINAL
Wakefield1
Belmont4
Story
FINAL
Brimmer & May0
Beaver Country Day9
 
FINAL
New Bedford0
Dartmouth3
 
FINAL
Melrose1
Woburn3
 
FINAL
Randolph5
St. Clement0
Story
FINAL
No. 2 Newton North3
Medford0
 
FINAL
Bedford0
Cambridge1
 
FINAL
Watertown1
Lexington4
 
FINAL
Presentation of Mary0
Whittier5
 
 

Girls’ swimming

 
Southern
FINAL
Westwood97
Apponequet73
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bishop Stang86
Framingham92
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Bay State
FINAL
Wellesley3
Framingham0
 
FINAL
Walpole2
Braintree3
Story
FINAL
No. 4 Brookline3
Milton0
Story
3:45 P.M.
Weymouth
Natick
 
FINAL
Dedham3
Needham1
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
East Boston3
CASH0
 
FINAL
Burke0
Boston English3
 
FINAL
Snowden3
West Roxbury0
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
No. 19 Lynnfield3
Hamilton-Wenham0
Story
FINAL
Masconomet3
Saugus0
 
FINAL
No. 20 Peabody3
North Reading0
 
 
Catholic Central
4:00 P.M.
Cathedral
St. Clement
 
FINAL
Matignon3
Pope John0
 
 
Commonwealth
4:00 P.M.
Lynn Tech
Shawsheen
 
4:00 P.M.
Greater Lawrence
Greater Lowell
 
FINAL
Chelsea3
Fellowship Christian1
 
FINAL
Whittier3
Presentation of Mary2
 
FINAL
Northeast0
Mystic Valley3
 
 
Eastern Athletic
3:30 P.M.
Bishop Stang
Somerset Berkley
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Mansfield1
No. 14 Canton3
 
FINAL
King Philip1
Foxborough3
 
FINAL
Franklin3
Milford0
 
FINAL
North Attleborough3
Stoughton1
 
3:45 P.M.
Attleboro
Sharon
 
FINAL
Taunton0
Oliver Ames3
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester South0
Doherty3
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie3
Upper Cape0
 
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth3
Tri-County1
Story
FINAL
Avon0
Bishop Connolly3
 
FINAL
Blue Hills3
Diman0
 
FINAL
Bristol Aggie0
Old Colony3
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Burlington3
Belmont1
 
FINAL
Winchester3
Wilmington0
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Algonquin0
Westborough3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
South Hadley2
Springfield Sci-Tech3
 
FINAL
No. 5 Newton North0
No. 1 Barnstable3
 
FINAL
Billerica1
North Shore3
 
FINAL
Brockton1
No. 8 North Quincy3
 
FINAL
Cambridge3
Latin Academy0
 
FINAL
O'Bryant3
Randolph1
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)2
Ursuline3
 
FINAL
Medford0
Concord-Carlisle3
Story
FINAL
Worcester North3
St. Mary's (Worcester)1
Story
FINAL
Marian3
St. Bernard’s0
 
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman0
Fontbonne3
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results