HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Thursday, October 17, 2013

Updated: Thursday, April 24, 2014, 5:11 a.m.
 

Football

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Dunbar (Md.)36
Poly (Baltimore)6
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Millis/Hopedale33
Bellingham15
Story
 

Boys’ cross-country

 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Cambridge15
Medford43
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Bristol Aggie28
Upper Cape31
 
FINAL
Bristol Aggie15
Sacred Heart50
 
FINAL
Sacred Heart18
Upper Cape40
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Doherty18
St. Peter-Marian44
Story
 

Girls’ cross-country

 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Cambridge15
Medford50
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Bristol Aggie19
Sacred Heart38
 
FINAL
Bristol Aggie15
Upper Cape50
 
FINAL
Sacred Heart15
Upper Cape50
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Doherty33
St. Peter-Marian23
Story
 

Field hockey

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Falmouth0
Nauset0
 
FINAL
No. 3 Dennis-Yarmouth11
Marshfield0
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Wellesley1
No. 17 Norwood3
 
FINAL
Newton North2
Brookline0
Story
FINAL
Dedham0
Natick3
 
FINAL
Braintree1
Framingham6
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Georgetown0
No. 6 Masconomet7
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Assabet0
North Brookfield3
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Hopedale5
Sutton1
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
No. 15 Oliver Ames1
Stoughton0
Story
FINAL
North Attleborough1
No. 11 Franklin6
 
 
Nonleague
3:30 P.M.
Athol
Mohawk Trail
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Swampscott2
Peabody0
 
FINAL
Marblehead0
No. 10 Beverly6
Story
 
Wachusett C
7:00 P.M.
Gardner
Oakmont
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Holy Name0
Burncoat2
Story
FINAL
Blackstone Valley0
Douglas2
Story
FINAL
Barnstable6
Nantucket0
 
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard1
Needham5
 
FINAL
New Bedford3
Bridgewater-Raynham1
 
 

Boys’ golf

 
Bay State
FINAL
Milton67.5
Dedham40.5
 
FINAL
Weymouth41
Wellesley67
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Somerset Berkley262
Coyle & Cassidy260
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Medfield247
Norton277
 
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn253
Norton277
 
 
Nonleague
Westwood
Brookline
 
FINAL
Hingham41.5
Cohasset30.5
 
FINAL
Pope John Paul II273
Bourne263
 
FINAL
St. John’s Prep313
Concord-Carlisle315
Story
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Nauset4
Dennis-Yarmouth0
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 7 Framingham0
No. 3 Needham0
 
FINAL
Braintree0
Brookline4
 
FINAL
Newton North0
Weymouth5
 
FINAL
No. 8 Wellesley4
Walpole3
 
FINAL
Milton0
Natick4
Story
 
Big Three
FINAL
No. 20 Brockton2
Durfee0
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Archbishop Williams0
Cardinal Spellman2
Story
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick2
St. Mary’s1
 
FINAL
Cristo Rey0
Lowell Catholic3
 
FINAL
Cathedral0
St. Joseph’s Prep4
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian0
St. Bernard’s6
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Monty Tech3
Assabet2
 
FINAL
Parker Charter1
Blackstone Valley1
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Greater Lowell2
Northeast2
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 11 Concord-Carlisle8
Waltham0
 
FINAL
Westford0
No. 16 Lincoln-Sudbury1
Story
FINAL
Bedford0
Weston1
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
No. 17 Martha's Vineyard1
Bishop Feehan0
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Sharon0
Canton0
Story
FINAL
Attleboro1
King Philip5
 
 
MBIL
FINAL
Waring6
Newman Prep1
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Billerica5
Methuen1
 
FINAL
Dracut1
No. 2 North Andover3
Story
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
No. 12 Wilmington4
Melrose1
Story
FINAL
Watertown4
Burlington0
 
FINAL
Wakefield0
Stoneham0
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Woburn1
Winchester2
Story
FINAL
Belmont3
Arlington0
 
FINAL
Lexington2
Reading1
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Algonquin4
Leominster0
Story
FINAL
Nashoba2
North Middlesex0
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Hudson3
Quabbin0
Story
FINAL
Marlborough0
Groton-Dunstable3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Commerce3
McCann Tech3
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Lynn English1
Peabody5
Story
FINAL
Salem1
Beverly1
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
No. 4 Silver Lake1
Whitman-Hanson0
Story
FINAL
Pembroke1
Scituate2
Story
FINAL
Middleborough1
Hanover6
 
FINAL
No. 19 Hingham3
Duxbury2
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Cohasset5
Hull1
Story
FINAL
Mashpee2
East Bridgewater5
Story
FINAL
Carver1
Norwell5
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Millbury1
Grafton3
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
No. 13 Norton1
No. 15 Holliston2
 
FINAL
Hopkinton5
Millis0
 
FINAL
Westwood2
Medfield0
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Oakmont2
Tahanto1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Tantasqua1
Doherty2
Story
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)1
Westborough2
Story
FINAL
No. 1 New Bedford2
Bridgewater-Raynham0
Story
FINAL
Bay Path6
Southbridge0
Story
FINAL
Quincy0
Randolph1
Story
FINAL
Catholic Memorial0
Boston Latin3
 
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth South0
Plymouth North0
Story
FINAL
Falmouth1
Sandwich4
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Needham6
Framingham1
Story
FINAL
Walpole1
Wellesley1
 
FINAL
Natick2
Milton0
Story
FINAL
Brookline0
Braintree2
Story
FINAL
Norwood0
No. 14 Dedham3
 
 
Big Three
FINAL
Durfee1
Brockton1
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL
Brighton5
Charlestown0
 
FINAL
Boston English2
CASH0
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
St. Joseph’s Prep3
St. Clement0
 
FINAL
St. Mary’s0
Bishop Fenwick6
 
FINAL
Cristo Rey0
No. 18 Lowell Catholic6
Story
FINAL
Archbishop Williams1
No. 3 Cardinal Spellman5
 
FINAL
No. 5 Austin Prep1
Arlington Catholic0
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Assabet4
Nashoba Valley Tech0
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Chelsea1
Greater Lowell5
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Waltham0
Concord-Carlisle3
 
FINAL
No. 4 Lincoln-Sudbury1
Westford2
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Douglas1
Hopedale1
Story
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian0
Nipmuc4
Story
FINAL
Sutton2
Blackstone-Millville1
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Feehan5
Martha's Vineyard0
Story
FINAL
Bishop Stang1
Coyle & Cassidy0
Story
 
IGC
FINAL
Brimmer & May3
Gann Academy1
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester South1
Worcester North0
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
North Andover0
Chelmsford2
 
FINAL
Haverhill1
Dracut0
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Melrose0
Wilmington5
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Belmont1
Arlington5
 
FINAL
Reading0
Lexington3
 
FINAL
Winchester0
Woburn0
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
North Middlesex0
Nashoba4
Story
FINAL
Algonquin5
Leominster0
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable1
Marlborough1
Story
FINAL
Quabbin4
Hudson3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Putnam0
Holyoke Catholic7
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
No. 9 Beverly6
Salem2
 
FINAL
Winthrop0
Danvers4
Story
FINAL
Lynn English0
No. 11 Peabody7
 
FINAL
Gloucester0
Swampscott5
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
No. 20 Scituate2
Pembroke1
Story
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson0
Silver Lake1
Story
FINAL
No. 19 Duxbury2
Hingham0
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
No. 8 East Bridgewater3
Mashpee2
 
FINAL
Rockland3
Abington2
 
FINAL
Hull0
Cohasset3
Story
FINAL
Norwell2
Carver0
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Leicester4
David Prouty0
Story
FINAL
Millbury3
Grafton2
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Medfield1
Westwood5
Story
FINAL
Holliston1
Norton2
Story
FINAL
Millis1
Hopkinton1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Holy Name3
Tantasqua1
Story
FINAL
Southbridge1
Oxford2
Story
FINAL
Franklin County Tech0
Monty Tech4
Story
FINAL
Whittier0
Mystic Valley1
Story
FINAL
Marshfield1
Dartmouth1
 
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie0
Fontbonne2
 
FINAL
New Bedford1
Bridgewater-Raynham1
 
 

Girls’ swimming

 
Bay State
FINAL
Newton North84
Needham102
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)95
St. Peter-Marian83
Story
 
Southern
FINAL
Seekonk74
Bishop Stang109
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)68
Apponequet102
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Bay State
FINAL
Weymouth0
No. 6 Newton North3
Story
FINAL
Walpole1
Wellesley3
 
FINAL
No. 4 Brookline3
Braintree0
Story
5:15 P.M.
Needham
Framingham
 
FINAL
Norwood1
Dedham3
 
4:00 P.M.
Natick
Milton
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
South Boston1
East Boston3
 
FINAL
O'Bryant0
Latin Academy3
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Matignon0
No. 3 Bishop Fenwick3
Story
FINAL
Austin Prep0
Arlington Catholic3
 
FINAL
Lowell Catholic3
St. Joseph’s Prep0
 
4:00 P.M.
St. Clement
Marian
 
FINAL
Cristo Rey0
Cathedral3
Story
 
Commonwealth
5:00 P.M.
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)
Greater Lowell
 
FINAL
Greater Lawrence0
Mystic Valley3
 
4:00 P.M.
Presentation of Mary
Chelsea
 
FINAL
North Shore3
Northeast0
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy0
Bishop Stang3
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Bristol Aggie1
South Shore Voc-Tech3
 
FINAL
Southeastern2
Blue Hills3
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Lawrence1
Dracut3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Amherst-Pelham0
Frontier3
 
FINAL
Learning Center3
Chapel Hill0
Story
FINAL
Putnam0
Southwick-Tolland3
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hanover0
Quincy3
 
12:00 P.M.
Middleborough
Pembroke
 
FINAL
No. 8 North Quincy1
No. 9 Duxbury3
Story
FINAL
Hingham3
Whitman-Hanson0
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Holliston0
No. 11 Medfield3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 10 New Bedford3
Somerset Berkley0
 
4:00 P.M.
Rockland
Silver Lake
 
FINAL
No. 2 Notre Dame (Hingham)3
No. 13 Canton0
 
4:00 P.M.
Cardigan Mountain
St. Mary’s
 
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia0
Concord-Carlisle3
 
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)0
St. Peter-Marian3
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard’s1
Fitchburg3
Story
FINAL
Nashoba0
Algonquin3
Story
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth3
Sturgis East0
 
FINAL
Bishop Feehan3
Mansfield1
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex3
Clinton0
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua0
Springfield Central3
Story
FINAL
Winthrop0
Beverly3
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results