HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Friday, October 18, 2013

Updated: Tuesday, April 22, 2014, 5:11 a.m.
 

Football

 
AA
FINAL
Putnam6
Springfield Central34
 
FINAL
Holyoke22
Westfield43
 
FINAL
Minnechaug13
East Longmeadow44
 
FINAL
Longmeadow46
West Springfield28
 
 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Falmouth0
Dennis-Yarmouth48
Story
FINAL
Marshfield32
Sandwich13
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Milton19
No. 2 Natick42
Story
FINAL
Norwood6
No. 20 Walpole35
Story
FINAL
Wellesley29
Dedham0
Story
 
Berkshire
FINAL
Lee9
Mt. Greylock16
 
 
Boston City
FINAL at White Stadium, Boston
Madison Park30
Burke6
Story
FINAL at Reservation, Boston
Brighton29
New Mission0
Story
FINAL
East Boston0
Dorchester36
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Masconomet21
Newburyport7
Story
FINAL
Ipswich20
Manchester Essex26
Story
FINAL
North Reading14
Triton32
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Cathedral16
Lowell Catholic14
Story
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
No. 6 St. John’s Prep7
No. 16 BC High13
Story
FINAL
Malden Catholic8
No. 4 Xaverian35
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Monty Tech45
Quaboag22
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Shawsheen14
Northeast26
Story
FINAL
Lynn Tech41
Mystic Valley21
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury0
No. 18 Acton-Boxborough14
Story
FINAL
Westford38
Concord-Carlisle43
Story
FINAL
Wayland2
Bedford14
Story
FINAL at Moakley Field, South Boston
Weston24
Boston Latin6
Story
 
Evergreen
FINAL
Pingree48
New Hampton54
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
No. 1 Everett34
Somerville0
Story
FINAL
Medford20
Cambridge34
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
No. 19 Oliver Ames40
Milford0
Story
FINAL
No. 3 Mansfield20
No. 10 King Philip7
Story
FINAL
Attleboro45
Taunton0
Story
FINAL
Franklin13
North Attleborough24
Story
FINAL
Sharon3
Stoughton26
Story
FINAL
Foxborough28
Canton7
Story
 
Inter-High
FINAL at Foley Stadium, Worcester
Doherty28
Worcester North0
Story
 
Intercounty
FINAL
Greenfield35
Athol6
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth30
Blue Hills24
Story
FINAL
Bishop Connolly41
Southeastern20
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Haverhill14
No. 12 Tewksbury28
Story
FINAL
Lawrence42
Dracut41
Story
FINAL
North Andover27
Methuen26
Story
FINAL
No. 11 Lowell14
Chelmsford13
Story
FINAL
No. 7 Central Catholic42
Billerica13
Story
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Hudson38
Algonquin13
Story
FINAL
Fitchburg20
Groton-Dunstable28
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex6
Marlborough20
Story
FINAL
Nashoba15
Leominster40
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough40
Oakmont21
Story
FINAL
Narragansett8
West Boylston39
Story
FINAL
Maynard14
Littleton42
Story
FINAL
Clinton12
Gardner38
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg49
Ayer Shirley21
Story
 
Middlesex
FINAL
No. 14 Reading48
Belmont16
Story
FINAL
Woburn6
No. 13 Arlington40
Story
FINAL
Wakefield23
Stoneham24
Story
FINAL
Burlington40
Watertown27
Story
FINAL
Melrose19
Wilmington6
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Tolman (R.I.)7
Barrington (R.I.)41
 
FINAL
Merrimack (N.H.)14
Salem (N.H.)38
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Lynn Classical38
Winthrop12
Story
FINAL
Peabody13
Revere23
Story
FINAL
Salem7
Danvers26
Story
 
Old Colony
FINAL
No. 8 Barnstable20
No. 5 Bridgewater-Raynham14
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hingham14
Quincy21
Story
FINAL
Middleborough16
Scituate30
Story
FINAL
Pembroke28
North Quincy14
Story
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson12
Silver Lake35
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Old Rochester56
Wareham8
Story
FINAL
Bourne6
Apponequet56
Story
FINAL
Case16
Fairhaven30
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Monomoy38
Mashpee56
Story
FINAL
Norwell16
East Bridgewater20
Story
FINAL
Hull28
Randolph22
Story
 
Suburban
FINAL
Agawam42
South Hadley28
 
FINAL
Amherst-Pelham24
Chicopee Comprehensive36
 
FINAL
Commerce14
Northampton32
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Grafton8
Northbridge14
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge22
Leicester35
Story
FINAL
David Prouty28
Southbridge30
Story
 
Tri-County
FINAL
Palmer20
Dean Tech24
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Medway0
Westwood32
Story
FINAL
Medfield14
Holliston41
Story
FINAL
Norton27
Ashland21
Story
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn0
Hopkinton49
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)34
Wachusett9
Story
FINAL
Holy Name20
Auburn21
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc7
Tantasqua43
Story
FINAL
Quabbin47
St. Bernard’s62
Story
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville2
Bartlett46
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian13
Shepherd Hill14
Story
FINAL
Dartmouth28
New Bedford40
Story
FINAL
Catholic Memorial17
Malden7
Story
FINAL
La Salle (R.I.)32
Andover49
Story
FINAL
Chelsea/Pope John32
Charlestown0
Story
FINAL
Chicopee20
New Canaan (Conn.)48
 
 

Boys’ cross-country

 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester North17
Burncoat40
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Holy Name22
Worcester South32
 
 

Girls’ cross-country

 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester North38
Burncoat17
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Holy Name15
Worcester South50
 
 

Field hockey

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
No. 13 Sandwich4
Plymouth South1
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Rockport0
Lynnfield5
Story
FINAL
No. 6 Masconomet2
Newburyport0
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Waltham0
Wayland3
 
FINAL
Weston2
Concord-Carlisle1
 
FINAL
No. 1 Acton-Boxborough7
Newton South0
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
No. 18 Canton5
Sharon1
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Middlesex1
Nobles2
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
North Andover1
No. 19 Chelmsford5
Story
FINAL
Tewksbury4
Lawrence0
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Stoneham0
No. 5 Watertown6
Story
FINAL
Wilmington1
Wakefield1
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Belmont7
Woburn0
 
FINAL
Reading2
Arlington1
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Algonquin0
Quabbin0
Story
FINAL
Wachusett3
Groton-Dunstable1
Story
FINAL
Leominster0
Shrewsbury0
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Fitchburg2
Marlborough6
Story
FINAL
Hudson0
Westborough2
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex2
Nashoba4
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Kimball Union0
New Hampton2
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hanover2
Silver Lake0
Story
FINAL
Hingham0
No. 9 Duxbury2
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Fairhaven0
No. 4 Apponequet6
Story
FINAL
Case1
Old Rochester2
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
East Bridgewater0
Carver2
Story
FINAL
Cohasset1
Monomoy1
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
David Prouty2
Leicester0
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge0
Grafton1
Story
FINAL
Auburn6
Shepherd Hill1
Story
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Lunenburg0
Narragansett6
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Tyngsborough6
Maynard2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. Bernard’s2
Littleton0
 
FINAL
Nipmuc5
Tahanto1
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech1
Tantasqua4
Story
FINAL
Doherty6
Worcester North0
Story
FINAL
Worcester South0
St. Peter-Marian2
Story
FINAL
Winsor4
Southfield1
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)0
Notre Dame (Worcester)2
Story
FINAL
Middleborough1
Marshfield1
 
 

Boys’ golf

 
EIL
FINAL
Beaver Country Day2
Landmark4
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Cape Cod Tech23.5
Nantucket30.5
 
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth South3
Plymouth North1
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
CASH3
Snowden0
 
FINAL
East Boston3
Burke3
 
FINAL
Latin Academy1
Madison Park5
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Triton2
No. 5 Masconomet5
Story
FINAL
Lynnfield1
Amesbury0
 
FINAL
North Reading3
Hamilton-Wenham2
Story
FINAL
Ipswich2
Georgetown2
Story
FINAL
Manchester Essex0
Rockport2
Story
FINAL
Newburyport3
Saugus3
Story
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian0
Holy Name8
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Bay Path6
Nashoba Valley Tech0
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough3
Newton South1
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian0
Nipmuc3
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Concord Academy6
Landmark1
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Milford1
Foxborough0
 
FINAL
Taunton0
Mansfield1
 
FINAL
Stoughton2
No. 14 Oliver Ames4
Story
FINAL
Franklin1
North Attleborough0
Story
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Burncoat0
Worcester North0
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
West Bridgewater6
Holbrook1
Story
FINAL
Old Colony0
Upper Cape3
 
FINAL
Blue Hills1
Southeastern2
 
 
MBIL
FINAL
Chapel Hill4
Cambridge Weston3
 
FINAL
Boston Trinity2
Brimmer & May5
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Wachusett1
Shrewsbury0
Story
 
Nonleague
3:30 P.M.
Ware
Pioneer Valley Christian
 
FINAL
Kingswood-Oxford3
Chase Collegiate0
 
FINAL
Brewster Academy2
Proctor2
Story
FINAL
Smith Voc.2
Pathfinder2
 
FINAL
Westfield Tech5
St. Mary (Westfield)0
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Wareham0
Case6
 
FINAL
Fairhaven3
Bourne1
 
FINAL
Greater New Bedford1
Apponequet3
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
David Prouty3
Leicester1
Story
FINAL
Grafton5
Uxbridge3
 
FINAL
Auburn0
Shepherd Hill6
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Bellingham0
No. 18 Medway7
 
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Maynard4
Narragansett5
Story
FINAL
Murdock1
Littleton6
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Trivium0
North Brookfield2
Story
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster0
Advanced Math and Science2
Story
FINAL
South Lancaster0
St. Mary's (Worcester)1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Lowell Catholic2
St. Bernard’s3
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex0
Tyngsborough2
 
FINAL
Leominster0
Worcester South3
 
FINAL
Shawsheen1
Keefe Tech4
 
FINAL
Innovation Academy0
North Central Charter1
Story
FINAL
South Shore Christian/South Shore Voc-Tech5
Cape Cod Academy0
Story
FINAL
Bishop Feehan4
Dighton-Rehoboth0
Story
FINAL
No. 6 Somerville3
Peabody1
 
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Bay State
FINAL
Weymouth0
No. 2 Newton North4
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Madison Park0
Latin Academy2
 
FINAL
Burke1
East Boston5
 
FINAL
Boston English1
Dorchester0
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
No. 16 Masconomet3
Triton3
Story
FINAL
Amesbury0
Lynnfield2
Story
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham1
North Reading1
Story
FINAL
Georgetown2
Ipswich2
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Parker Charter2
Monty Tech0
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Newton South0
No. 10 Acton-Boxborough3
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Concord Academy2
Bancroft2
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Cambridge1
Somerville0
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Foxborough1
Milford2
Story
FINAL
No. 17 North Attleborough0
No. 6 Franklin3
 
FINAL
Taunton0
Mansfield3
 
FINAL
King Philip1
Attleboro0
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Groton2
BB&N1
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Holbrook1
West Bridgewater4
 
FINAL
Sacred Heart5
Avon1
 
FINAL
Blue Hills5
Southeastern3
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Wachusett1
Shrewsbury0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Kimball Union3
Proctor0
 
FINAL
Pathfinder4
Putnam1
 
FINAL
Westfield Tech0
McCann Tech3
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Case4
Wareham1
Story
FINAL
Apponequet1
Greater New Bedford0
 
FINAL
Seekonk2
Old Rochester1
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Shepherd Hill2
Auburn3
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge0
Grafton5
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland0
Dover-Sherborn6
Story
FINAL
Medway4
Bellingham0
 
 
Wachusett D
4:00 P.M.
Maynard
Narragansett
 
3:30 P.M.
Murdock
Tahanto
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science8
Abby Kelley Foster1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Littleton4
Ayer Shirley0
 
FINAL
St. Bernard’s5
Clinton0
Story
FINAL
Westborough8
Burncoat0
Story
4:00 P.M.
North Central Charter
Innovation Academy
 
FINAL
Montrose0
Waring2
Story
FINAL
Norwood2
Sharon1
Story
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia2
Pope John4
Story
FINAL
North Quincy3
Abington0
Story
FINAL
Middleborough2
Rockland5
Story
FINAL
Pope John Paul II1
Monomoy0
 
FINAL
Beaver Country Day1
Southfield3
 
FINAL
Revere2
Everett1
Story
FINAL
Rivers6
Dana Hall0
 
FINAL
Whittier0
Marblehead3
 
 

Girls’ swimming

 
Bay State
FINAL
Wellesley107
Walpole79
 
FINAL
Braintree97
Dedham83
 
FINAL
Framingham94
Brookline89
 
 
Southern
FINAL
Bishop Feehan125
Bishop Stang61
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough100
Belmont85
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Marshfield1
Falmouth3
 
FINAL
No. 15 Plymouth South3
Nauset1
 
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth3
Plymouth North0
 
 
Boston City
3:00 P.M.
East Boston
Dorchester
 
FINAL
West Roxbury0
O'Bryant3
 
FINAL
Burke3
CASH0
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
North Reading0
No. 20 Lynnfield3
Story
FINAL
Saugus0
Hamilton-Wenham3
 
FINAL
Beverly2
No. 16 Peabody3
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
St. Mary’s0
Cardinal Spellman3
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Fontbonne3
Ursuline2
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Assabet0
Keefe Tech3
 
FINAL
Worcester Tech0
Monty Tech3
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)3
Presentation of Mary0
Story
4:00 P.M.
Shawsheen
Greater Lowell
 
FINAL
Chelsea0
Whittier3
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Westford3
Acton-Boxborough0
Story
FINAL
Newton South3
Weston2
Story
FINAL
Boston Latin0
Lincoln-Sudbury3
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle3
Wayland0
 
4:00 P.M.
Waltham
Bedford
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Oliver Ames3
No. 13 Canton1
 
FINAL
King Philip3
North Attleborough1
 
FINAL
Franklin3
Taunton0
 
FINAL
Stoughton3
Foxborough0
Story
FINAL
Sharon2
Milford3
Story
4:45 P.M.
Attleboro
Mansfield
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester South0
Worcester North3
Story
FINAL
Burncoat0
Doherty3
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Avon0
No. 19 Sacred Heart3
 
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie3
Tri-County2
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Chelmsford0
No. 12 Andover3
 
FINAL
No. 14 North Andover3
Billerica0
Story
FINAL
Tewksbury3
Lowell0
 
FINAL
Central Catholic3
Methuen0
Story
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Wilmington0
No. 7 Melrose3
Story
FINAL
Lexington3
Reading2
 
FINAL
Watertown1
Burlington3
 
FINAL
Woburn0
Winchester3
Story
FINAL
Arlington2
Belmont3
 
FINAL
Wakefield0
Stoneham3
 
 
Midland B
FINAL
Hudson3
Nashoba0
Story
FINAL
Clinton0
Groton-Dunstable3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester Academy3
Williston Northampton0
Story
FINAL
Springfield Sci-Tech3
East Longmeadow2
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Case3
Wareham0
Story
FINAL
Apponequet1
Greater New Bedford3
 
FINAL
Seekonk3
Old Rochester1
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Millbury1
Shepherd Hill3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Westborough1
No. 1 Barnstable3
Story
6:30 P.M.
Holbrook
Archbishop Williams
 
FINAL
Greater Lawrence3
Lowell Catholic2
 
FINAL
Masconomet0
No. 3 Bishop Fenwick3
Story
FINAL
Matignon3
Mt. Alvernia0
Story
5:00 P.M.
St. Clement
Mystic Valley
 
4:30 P.M.
No. 18 Fairhaven
Bishop Stang
 
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth1
Coyle & Cassidy3
 
FINAL
Everett0
Haverhill3
 
FINAL
Salem3
Danvers0
 
FINAL
No. 17 Hopkinton2
Marlborough3
Story
FINAL
Sturgis West0
Bristol-Plymouth3
Story
FINAL
Revere0
Lynn Classical3
Story
FINAL
Nashoba3
University Park1
Story
FINAL
Brockton0
No. 8 North Quincy3
Story
FINAL
No. 2 Notre Dame (Hingham)3
No. 6 Newton North1
 
FINAL
Milton Academy3
Newton Country Day2
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy1
Pingree3
 
FINAL
North Middlesex3
Leominster0
Story

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results