HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Wednesday, October 23, 2013

Updated: Saturday, April 19, 2014, 5:11 a.m.
 

Boys’ cross-country

 
Bay State
FINAL
Milton23
Braintree32
 
FINAL
Brookline32
Newton North25
Story
FINAL
Walpole25
Framingham34
 
FINAL
Natick32
Weymouth24
Story
FINAL
Norwood20
Dedham35
 
FINAL
Wellesley24
Needham35
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Melrose25
Winchester30
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Medway48
Norton15
 
FINAL
Westwood42
Dover-Sherborn19
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Millis49
Medfield15
 
 

Girls’ cross-country

 
Bay State
FINAL
Milton15
Braintree50
 
FINAL
Walpole15
Framingham49
Story
FINAL
Natick44
Weymouth18
 
FINAL
Brookline33
Newton North23
 
FINAL
Needham18
Wellesley42
 
FINAL
Norwood41
Dedham23
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Melrose23
Winchester35
 
FINAL
Wilmington45
Woburn18
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland37
Hopkinton22
Story
FINAL
Medway25
Norton32
 
 

Field hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
Needham3
Newton North1
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham0
No. 6 Masconomet2
Story
FINAL
No. 7 Manchester Essex4
Saugus3
 
FINAL
Pentucket3
North Reading2
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian0
St. Bernard’s0
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
North Brookfield0
Monty Tech2
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Waltham1
Weston5
 
FINAL
Wayland3
Bedford1
 
 
Dual Valley
7:00 P.M.
Blackstone-Millville
Douglas
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Middlesex3
Rivers0
 
FINAL
Governor’s Academy0
Nobles1
Story
FINAL
St. Paul’s0
Milton Academy1
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Central Catholic4
Methuen0
Story
FINAL
Lowell4
Haverhill1
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Algonquin2
Leominster2
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable0
Shrewsbury2
 
FINAL
Wachusett0
Quabbin0
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Westborough6
Fitchburg0
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex1
Hudson0
 
FINAL
Nashoba0
Marlborough1
Story
 
Nonleague
7:00 P.M.
Greenfield
Athol
 
3:30 P.M.
Deerfield
Worcester Academy
 
FINAL
Canterbury3
Greens Farm6
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Salem0
No. 10 Beverly5
 
 
SWCL
3:30 P.M.
David Prouty
Quaboag
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
No. 12 Dover-Sherborn1
Holliston0
 
FINAL
Ashland0
Medfield2
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Tyngsborough2
Gardner1
 
FINAL
Shepherd Hill1
Holy Name4
Story
4:00 P.M.
Lunenburg
Uxbridge
 
7:00 P.M.
Littleton
Maynard
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)1
Nipmuc1
Story
FINAL
Blackstone Valley2
Northbridge2
Story
FINAL
Narragansett7
Murdock0
Story
FINAL
Tahanto1
Bromfield3
 
FINAL
Southbridge2
Assabet3
Story
FINAL
East Bridgewater0
Hanover2
Story
FINAL
Winsor0
Thayer1
 
FINAL
BB&N1
Phillips Andover3
 
FINAL
No. 20 Chelmsford0
No. 1 Acton-Boxborough5
Story
FINAL
Plymouth North0
Silver Lake0
 
FINAL
Marshfield1
Middleborough1
 
FINAL
Falmouth0
No. 9 Duxbury6
 
FINAL
Newton North3
Pingree1
 
FINAL
Proctor2
Berwick0
 
FINAL
St. George’s1
Holderness4
 
FINAL
Ursuline2
Brookline2
 
 

Boys’ golf

 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
St. John’s Prep220
Catholic Memorial240
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft4
Landmark2
Story
FINAL
Berwick4.5
Beaver Country Day1.5
 
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Cape & Islands
FINAL
Cape Cod Academy0
Cape Cod Tech0
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
North Reading0
No. 5 Masconomet5
Story
FINAL
Ipswich0
Lynnfield0
Story
FINAL
Newburyport0
Pentucket4
Story
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham4
Saugus0
Story
FINAL
Georgetown2
Manchester Essex1
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Marian2
St. Joseph’s Prep1
 
FINAL
Lowell Catholic4
Pope John0
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
Holy Name4
St. Bernard’s5
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Bay Path3
Assabet3
Story
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech0
Blackstone Valley5
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech1
Parker Charter5
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft0
Concord Academy5
 
FINAL
Beaver Country Day3
Portsmouth Abbey0
Story
FINAL
Landmark0
Berwick4
 
 
Greater Boston
7:00 P.M.
No. 6 Somerville
Everett
 
FINAL
Medford0
Cambridge1
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Franklin2
Foxborough1
Story
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester North1
Doherty1
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Governor’s Academy1
Nobles5
 
FINAL
Thayer2
Belmont Hill2
 
FINAL
St. George’s0
BB&N6
 
FINAL
Middlesex0
Rivers2
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Sacred Heart4
Bishop Connolly0
 
FINAL
Upper Cape3
Norfolk Aggie0
 
FINAL
Southeastern4
Bristol-Plymouth0
 
FINAL
Blue Hills5
Tri-County5
 
 
MBIL
FINAL
Waring5
Cambridge Weston0
Story
FINAL
Newman Prep3
Chapel Hill0
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Watertown2
No. 11 Wilmington1
 
3:45 P.M.
Melrose
Wakefield
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Belmont1
Lexington2
Story
FINAL
Winchester0
Reading4
Story
FINAL
Arlington0
Woburn2
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Northfield Mt. Hermon0
Worcester Academy3
 
FINAL
Phillips Exeter5
Tilton0
 
FINAL
Marianapolis2
MacDuffie1
Story
FINAL
Holderness1
Proctor1
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Lynn Classical4
Lynn English0
 
FINAL
Winthrop1
Marblehead6
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Leicester0
Bartlett4
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Bellingham0
No. 17 Norton6
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Bromfield9
Fitchburg0
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough0
Lunenburg5
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
South Lancaster1
Abby Kelley Foster1
Story
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science7
St. Mary's (Worcester)0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Milford3
Marlborough0
Story
FINAL
Southbridge1
Narragansett3
Story
FINAL
Littleton0
Oakmont3
Story
FINAL
Catholic Memorial1
Dighton-Rehoboth3
 
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman2
West Bridgewater5
Story
FINAL
No. 4 Silver Lake2
Marshfield0
Story
FINAL
Xaverian1
Mansfield1
Story
FINAL
No. 19 Hingham3
Sandwich1
 
FINAL
No. 16 Martha's Vineyard3
Dennis-Yarmouth0
 
FINAL
Randolph4
Burke5
 
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Boston City
FINAL
Boston English0
Burke0
 
FINAL
Snowden2
Madison Park1
Story
 
Cape & Islands
FINAL
Sturgis East1
Pope John Paul II2
Story
FINAL
Cape Cod Tech0
Cape Cod Academy5
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
No. 13 Masconomet2
North Reading0
Story
FINAL
Lynnfield3
Ipswich1
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
No. 3 Cardinal Spellman2
Bishop Fenwick0
 
FINAL
Archbishop Williams3
Matignon0
Story
FINAL
St. Joseph’s Prep1
Marian0
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
Holy Name5
St. Peter-Marian1
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Blackstone Valley6
Nashoba Valley Tech0
Story
FINAL
Assabet6
Bay Path0
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Shawsheen1
Mystic Valley1
 
FINAL
Greater Lowell1
Presentation of Mary0
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian0
Sutton6
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Lexington Christian8
Concord Academy0
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Cambridge0
Medford3
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Stoughton0
King Philip2
 
 
IGC
FINAL
Cambridge Weston0
Waring3
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Doherty3
Worcester North0
Story
3:30 P.M.
Burncoat
Worcester South
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Lawrence Academy0
Brooks3
 
FINAL
Middlesex0
Rivers4
 
FINAL
Governor’s Academy0
Nobles4
 
FINAL
Milton Academy4
St. Paul’s2
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth6
Southeastern0
 
FINAL
Tri-County2
Blue Hills5
 
FINAL
Bishop Connolly1
Sacred Heart4
Story
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie5
Upper Cape1
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Wilmington2
Watertown0
 
FINAL
Burlington2
Stoneham1
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Woburn1
Arlington5
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester Academy0
Hotchkiss0
Story
FINAL
Wheeler (R.I.)0
Marianapolis2
Story
FINAL
Taft0
Northfield Mt. Hermon0
 
FINAL
Tilton1
Hebron (Maine)0
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
No. 14 Beverly9
Revere0
 
FINAL
Salem1
No. 9 Peabody4
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hingham3
No. 18 Scituate7
Story
FINAL
Quincy0
North Quincy4
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
David Prouty0
Leicester7
Story
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Gardner0
Littleton4
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg0
Tyngsborough3
Story
4:00 P.M.
Fitchburg
Bromfield
 
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
West Boylston4
Narragansett1
 
FINAL
Maynard4
Clinton0
 
 
Worcester County
3:30 P.M.
Abby Kelley Foster
South Lancaster
 
FINAL
North Central Charter0
North Brookfield6
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Oakmont0
North Middlesex0
Story
FINAL
Marlborough0
Milford1
Story
FINAL
Hopedale1
Monty Tech0
Story
FINAL
Bancroft1
Cushing2
Story
FINAL
Southfield0
St. Mark’s2
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey0
St. George’s2
 
FINAL
BB&N1
Winsor2
Story
FINAL
Berwick0
Proctor2
 
FINAL
North Shore1
Whittier1
Story
FINAL
West Roxbury0
Ursuline3
Story
FINAL
Tabor7
Dana Hall0
Story
FINAL
Winchendon0
Holderness5
 
FINAL
Silver Lake0
Marshfield4
 
FINAL
Seekonk3
Coyle & Cassidy0
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Atlantic Coast
5:30 P.M.
Nauset
Dennis-Yarmouth
 
FINAL
No. 15 Plymouth South3
Falmouth0
 
 
Big Three
FINAL
No. 9 New Bedford3
Brockton2
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Boston International0
Latin Academy3
 
FINAL
Charlestown2
South Boston3
 
FINAL
Madison Park2
East Boston3
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
No. 18 Lynnfield3
Saugus0
Story
FINAL
Masconomet3
North Reading1
 
 
Dual County
4:00 P.M.
Wayland
Waltham
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian3
Douglas0
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Pingree0
Newton Country Day3
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Cambridge3
Malden0
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
King Philip3
Franklin2
 
FINAL
Milford0
Stoughton3
Story
FINAL
Oliver Ames3
Sharon0
Story
3:30 P.M.
Taunton
Attleboro
 
FINAL
Mansfield1
North Attleborough3
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Blue Hills0
South Shore Voc-Tech3
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Billerica0
No. 12 Andover3
 
FINAL
Central Catholic0
No. 13 North Andover3
Story
FINAL
Haverhill3
Tewksbury0
Story
FINAL
Lowell0
Lawrence3
 
FINAL
Methuen3
Chelmsford0
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Burlington2
No. 6 Melrose3
 
FINAL
Reading2
Arlington3
Story
FINAL
Belmont3
Woburn0
 
FINAL
Lexington3
Winchester0
 
FINAL
Stoneham3
Watertown0
Story
4:00 P.M.
Wilmington
Wakefield
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Wilbraham & Monson0
Pomfret3
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Dartmouth3
Bridgewater-Raynham0
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
No. 10 North Quincy3
Quincy0
 
FINAL
Pembroke0
No. 7 Duxbury3
Story
FINAL
Hanover0
Middleborough3
 
FINAL
Hingham3
Silver Lake0
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Millbury1
Tantasqua3
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
No. 20 Hopkinton3
Medway1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 1 Barnstable3
No. 2 Notre Dame (Hingham)1
 
FINAL
Sandwich1
Marshfield3
 
FINAL
No. 5 Bourne3
Dennis-Yarmouth1
 
FINAL
Pope John3
Everett1
 
FINAL
Bishop Stang0
No. 17 Fairhaven3
 
FINAL
Dracut3
Groton-Dunstable1
Story
FINAL
Swampscott0
Salem3
 
FINAL
Beverly3
Winthrop0
 
FINAL
Rockland1
Whitman-Hanson3
Story
FINAL
Somerset Berkley3
Case2
Story
5:00 P.M.
Pope John
Old Rochester
 
FINAL
No. 16 Peabody3
Lynn Classical0
 
FINAL
Plymouth North3
Cape Cod Tech0
 
FINAL
Keefe Tech2
St. Peter-Marian3
Story
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster0
Worcester North3
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill3
Doherty0
Story
FINAL
Worcester Academy3
Bancroft2
 
FINAL
Sutton3
Assabet0
Story
FINAL
Lowell Catholic3
St. Bernard’s0
 
FINAL
Revere3
Lynn English2
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results