HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Thursday, October 24, 2013

Updated: Friday, April 18, 2014, 5:11 a.m.
 

Football

 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Chelmsford19
No. 5 Central Catholic46
Story
 

Boys’ cross-country

 
Worcester County
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science15
Abby Kelley Foster50
Story
 

Girls’ cross-country

 
Worcester County
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science16
Abby Kelley Foster43
Story
 

Field hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 17 Norwood2
No. 2 Walpole7
Story
FINAL
Framingham4
Brookline0
Story
FINAL
Wellesley2
Natick1
 
 
Big Three
FINAL
Durfee0
New Bedford2
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Newburyport4
Georgetown0
Story
FINAL
No. 7 Manchester Essex0
Ipswich0
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
North Central Charter4
Worcester North0
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Wayland1
Lincoln-Sudbury3
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
No. 19 Oliver Ames3
Milford0
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
North Andover0
No. 14 Andover2
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Wakefield5
Burlington1
 
 
Midland B
FINAL
Nashoba0
Hudson0
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Swampscott1
Marblehead0
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Oxford1
Grafton2
Story
FINAL
Auburn2
Tantasqua1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Sutton3
Uxbridge0
Story
FINAL
Northbridge0
Hopedale7
Story
FINAL
Blackstone Valley2
Doherty2
Story
FINAL
Nantucket0
No. 3 Dennis-Yarmouth5
 
FINAL
No. 18 West Bridgewater2
Pembroke0
Story
FINAL
No. 4 Apponequet2
Bishop Stang0
 
 

Boys’ golf

 
Dual County
FINAL
Boston Latin22
Concord-Carlisle99
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Berwick5
Landmark1
 
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 3 Needham4
Braintree0
Story
FINAL
Weymouth0
Brookline1
Story
FINAL
No. 8 Wellesley6
Milton2
Story
FINAL
Newton North0
No. 10 Framingham3
 
FINAL
Norwood1
Natick7
 
FINAL
Dedham1
Walpole2
Story
 
Big Three
FINAL
Durfee0
No. 1 New Bedford1
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
East Boston7
West Roxbury1
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Arlington Catholic0
St. Mary’s4
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Northeast3
Chelsea1
Story
FINAL
Mystic Valley2
Minuteman0
 
FINAL
Lynn Tech0
Greater Lowell2
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Bedford0
No. 9 Concord-Carlisle1
 
FINAL
No. 15 Lincoln-Sudbury1
Wayland0
Story
FINAL
Newton South1
Westford0
 
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough3
Waltham0
 
FINAL
Weston4
Boston Latin0
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville0
Douglas1
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Lexington Christian4
Landmark1
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Burncoat0
Doherty2
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Lawrence Academy4
Brooks1
 
 
MBIL
FINAL
Waring5
Gann Academy1
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 2 North Andover4
Haverhill0
 
 
Nonleague
6:30 P.M.
Easthampton
Athol
 
FINAL
Bradford Christian2
Innovation Academy2
 
FINAL
McCann Tech3
Putnam2
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Revere3
Beverly1
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Norwell7
East Bridgewater2
 
FINAL
Rockland2
Mashpee0
 
FINAL
Cohasset4
Monomoy0
Story
FINAL
Abington5
Hull2
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Leicester0
David Prouty1
Story
FINAL
Grafton8
Oxford0
Story
FINAL
Auburn2
Tantasqua1
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge1
Millbury3
Story
 
Tri-Valley
6:45 P.M.
No. 13 Holliston
Westwood
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Algonquin3
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)1
Story
7:00 P.M.
Leominster
Fitchburg
 
FINAL
Wachusett2
Worcester South3
Story
3:30 P.M.
Bromfield
Nashoba
 
FINAL
Assabet1
Clinton3
 
FINAL
Westborough2
Nipmuc2
Story
3:30 P.M.
Mahar
Pioneer Charter
 
FINAL
North Brookfield4
St. Peter-Marian0
Story
FINAL
Quaboag0
Ware0
Story
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian2
St. Mary (Westfield)0
Story
FINAL
No. 12 BC High2
No. 20 Brockton0
Story
FINAL
Everett1
No. 7 St. John’s Prep5
Story
FINAL
Bishop Stang2
Dartmouth4
 
FINAL at West Boylston High, West Boylston
Hudson7
Tahanto0
Story
FINAL
North Central Charter1
Nashoba Valley Tech2
Story
FINAL
Duxbury1
Marshfield1
 
FINAL
Plymouth North2
Whitman-Hanson3
 
FINAL
North Quincy0
Randolph5
Story
FINAL
Bishop Feehan1
Sharon0
 
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree0
Needham3
Story
FINAL
Natick5
Norwood0
Story
FINAL
Milton2
Wellesley4
 
FINAL
Walpole0
No. 15 Dedham2
 
FINAL
Brookline3
Weymouth4
 
FINAL
Framingham0
No. 2 Newton North6
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Boston English1
Snowden3
 
FINAL
West Roxbury0
East Boston7
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Wayland0
No. 12 Lincoln-Sudbury6
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle3
Bedford0
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 1 Central Catholic5
Andover0
Story
FINAL
Haverhill5
Methuen0
 
FINAL
Chelmsford2
Lowell1
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Mashpee1
Rockland0
 
FINAL
Monomoy0
Cohasset4
 
FINAL
No. 7 East Bridgewater0
Norwell1
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn1
Tantasqua4
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge0
Millbury6
Story
FINAL
Grafton5
Oxford0
Story
FINAL
Bartlett0
Leicester4
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Millis0
Dover-Sherborn3
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
South Lancaster1
Abby Kelley Foster4
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Littleton2
Maynard0
Story
FINAL
Quabbin1
Shrewsbury4
Story
FINAL
Nashoba3
Shepherd Hill0
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc0
Westborough4
Story
FINAL
Tahanto0
Hudson6
Story
FINAL
Leominster7
Fitchburg0
Story
FINAL
Parker Charter2
Doherty2
 
FINAL
North Shore1
Assabet7
Story
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville4
Blackstone Valley0
 
FINAL
Dartmouth0
Bishop Stang1
Story
FINAL
Brockton2
Ursuline2
 
FINAL
Case1
Diman0
Story
FINAL
Covenant Christian1
Landmark2
Story
 

Girls’ swimming

 
Southern
FINAL
Bishop Stang104
Ursuline82
 
FINAL
Bishop Feehan110.5
Apponequet59.5
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Bay State
FINAL
Framingham0
No. 8 Newton North3
 
FINAL
Milton0
Wellesley3
 
FINAL
Braintree3
Needham0
 
FINAL
No. 4 Brookline3
Weymouth0
 
FINAL
Walpole3
Dedham1
 
FINAL
Natick3
Norwood0
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
South Boston3
West Roxbury0
 
FINAL
Boston English0
O'Bryant3
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
St. Mary’s3
St. Clement0
 
FINAL
St. Joseph’s Prep1
Marian3
 
 
Commonwealth
4:00 P.M.
Greater Lawrence
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)
 
FINAL
Whittier3
Fellowship Christian0
 
FINAL
Mystic Valley3
North Shore0
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough0
Lincoln-Sudbury3
 
FINAL
Newton South0
Boston Latin3
 
FINAL
Westford3
Waltham0
 
4:00 P.M.
Wayland
Bedford
 
FINAL
Weston3
Concord-Carlisle1
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
No. 19 Sacred Heart0
Holbrook3
 
FINAL
Southeastern0
Bristol-Plymouth3
Story
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie3
South Shore Voc-Tech0
 
FINAL
Blue Hills1
Tri-County3
 
FINAL
Bristol Aggie3
Upper Cape2
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Chelmsford1
Central Catholic3
 
 
Midland B
FINAL
Leominster0
Groton-Dunstable3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Springfield Central3
Putnam0
 
FINAL
Renaissance0
Springfield Sci-Tech3
 
4:00 P.M.
Nashoba Valley Tech
Shawsheen
 
FINAL
Ursuline3
Coyle & Cassidy2
 
FINAL
No. 3 Bishop Fenwick1
No. 11 Medfield3
 
FINAL
Arlington Catholic3
Medford0
Story
FINAL
Seekonk3
Durfee0
 
FINAL
Worcester Tech3
St. Mary's (Worcester)1
Story
FINAL
Hudson0
Shrewsbury3
Story
FINAL
Douglas3
Worcester South1
Story

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results