HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Friday, October 25, 2013

Updated: Thursday, April 17, 2014, 5:12 a.m.
 

Football

 
AA
FINAL
Springfield Central42
West Springfield21
 
FINAL
Westfield48
East Longmeadow36
 
FINAL
Longmeadow40
Putnam28
 
FINAL
Holyoke28
Minnechaug36
 
 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth40
Marshfield36
Story
FINAL
Plymouth South14
Falmouth0
Story
FINAL
Sandwich0
Plymouth North21
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
Weymouth28
No. 16 Needham42
Story
FINAL
Braintree43
Framingham42
Story
FINAL
Norwood0
Newton North37
Story
FINAL
No. 2 Natick56
No. 20 Walpole55
Story
FINAL
Brookline20
Dedham27
Story
 
Berkshire
FINAL
Wahconah20
Mt. Greylock14
 
FINAL
Monument Mtn.12
Lee13
 
 
Boston City
FINAL at Moakley Field, South Boston
Burke8
South Boston0
Story
FINAL
West Roxbury26
Charlestown0
Story
FINAL at White Stadium, Boston
O'Bryant21
Latin Academy8
Story
FINAL at Moakley Field, South Boston
Madison Park12
Brighton45
Story
FINAL
Dorchester22
Boston English6
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Triton33
Masconomet6
Story
FINAL
Amesbury18
Manchester Essex22
Story
FINAL
Lynnfield35
Ipswich0
 
FINAL
Pentucket14
North Reading28
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Archbishop Williams13
No. 17 Bishop Fenwick42
Story
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
No. 4 Xaverian19
No. 9 BC High0
Story
FINAL
Catholic Memorial35
Malden Catholic7
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Blackstone Valley48
Monty Tech18
Story
FINAL
Worcester Tech30
Assabet32
Story
FINAL
Keefe Tech8
Nashoba Valley Tech28
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Lynn Tech13
Chelsea/Pope John6
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 18 Acton-Boxborough43
Waltham8
Story
FINAL
Westford14
Lincoln-Sudbury42
Story
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle14
Wayland40
Story
FINAL
Boston Latin7
Bedford27
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy7
Martha's Vineyard18
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Somerville45
Medford14
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
No. 3 Mansfield35
Franklin13
Story
FINAL
Attleboro19
No. 13 King Philip12
Story
FINAL
Taunton12
North Attleborough34
Story
FINAL
Stoughton41
Foxborough6
Story
 
Intercounty
FINAL
Athol32
Frontier20
 
FINAL
Mahar12
Turners Falls19
 
FINAL
Belchertown6
Ludlow46
 
FINAL
Easthampton44
Greenfield30
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Blue Hills36
Southeastern12
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Andover7
No. 14 Lowell28
Story
FINAL
No. 8 Tewksbury42
Dracut21
Story
FINAL
Billerica13
Lawrence21
Story
FINAL
North Andover6
Haverhill21
Story
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Fitchburg8
Nashoba24
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex19
Hudson42
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury13
Leominster41
Story
FINAL
Gardner21
Narragansett6
Story
FINAL
Clinton18
Quabbin27
Story
FINAL
Maynard40
Ayer Shirley20
Story
FINAL
West Boylston46
Murdock0
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Woburn7
No. 15 Reading32
Story
FINAL
No. 12 Arlington7
Lexington20
Story
FINAL
Stoneham6
Melrose19
Story
FINAL
Wilmington19
Watertown14
Story
FINAL
Wakefield20
Burlington14
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
New Canaan (Conn.)43
Staples (Conn.)7
 
FINAL
South Kingstown (R.I.)3
Barrington (R.I.)20
 
FINAL
Manchester Central (N.H.)42
Salem (N.H.)29
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Lynn Classical32
Revere14
Story
FINAL
Salem36
Peabody49
 
FINAL
Lynn English14
Marblehead41
Story
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Dartmouth6
No. 6 Barnstable41
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Quincy14
No. 7 Duxbury27
Story
FINAL
Hingham21
Whitman-Hanson0
Story
FINAL
Scituate38
North Quincy20
Story
FINAL
Pembroke6
Hanover15
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Fairhaven6
Dighton-Rehoboth35
Story
FINAL
Apponequet46
Wareham16
Story
FINAL
Greater New Bedford35
Bourne14
Story
FINAL
Seekonk14
Old Rochester31
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
East Bridgewater7
Abington36
Story
FINAL
Mashpee0
Cohasset42
Story
FINAL
Hull36
Monomoy12
Story
FINAL
Rockland26
Carver0
Story
FINAL
Norwell26
Randolph18
 
 
Suburban
FINAL
Chicopee34
Amherst-Pelham8
 
FINAL
Commerce6
Agawam52
 
FINAL
Northampton29
Chicopee Comprehensive13
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Grafton14
Tantasqua34
Story
FINAL
Southbridge14
Leicester35
Story
FINAL
Oxford34
David Prouty60
Story
 
Tri-County
FINAL
Ware6
Mohawk Trail30
 
FINAL
Smith Voc.12
Palmer25
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Westwood36
Hopkinton15
Story
FINAL
Medfield17
Medway29
Story
FINAL
Millis/Hopedale6
Norton29
Story
FINAL
Ashland25
Dover-Sherborn28
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Newton South7
Wachusett28
Story
FINAL at Foley Stadium, Worcester
Oakmont52
Worcester South28
Story
FINAL
Nauset21
Durfee14
Story
FINAL at Foley Stadium, Worcester
Millbury38
Burncoat12
Story
 

Field hockey

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham1
Pentucket1
Story
FINAL
Saugus1
No. 6 Masconomet5
Story
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Bernard’s1
Notre Dame (Worcester)2
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft0
Winsor6
Story
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Melrose0
No. 5 Watertown6
Story
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Lexington1
Arlington0
Story
FINAL
Reading5
Woburn0
 
FINAL
Winchester1
Belmont2
Story
 
Midland A
FINAL
Shrewsbury1
Algonquin1
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable0
Quabbin2
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
North Middlesex2
Fitchburg0
 
FINAL
Marlborough0
Westborough2
Story
 
Nonleague
3:30 P.M.
Athol
Smith Academy
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Tantasqua1
Uxbridge0
Story
 
Wachusett C
3:30 P.M.
Gardner
Lunenburg
 
FINAL
Littleton4
Bromfield1
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Tahanto0
Murdock0
 
 
Nonleague
6:30 P.M.
Blackstone-Millville
Bellingham
 
FINAL
Assabet0
Maynard0
Story
FINAL
Burncoat2
Sutton0
Story
FINAL
Douglas4
North Central Charter2
 
FINAL
Natick1
Shepherd Hill1
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech2
Dracut0
 
FINAL
Worcester North0
Worcester South5
Story
FINAL
Westwood3
No. 15 Canton3
Story
FINAL
Silver Lake1
Plymouth South1
Story
FINAL
Needham2
No. 12 Dover-Sherborn1
Story
FINAL
Everett1
Lowell4
 
FINAL
No. 18 West Bridgewater6
Middleborough1
 
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham1
Hanover6
Story
FINAL
Barnstable1
Falmouth1
 
FINAL
Brockton1
Stoughton2
 
FINAL
Cohasset1
Hingham1
Story
FINAL
No. 13 Sandwich3
Monomoy0
 
FINAL
Danvers0
No. 14 Andover6
Story
FINAL
No. 8 Westford3
North Andover0
Story
FINAL
Ipswich0
Peabody0
 
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
No. 5 Masconomet3
Hamilton-Wenham2
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick1
Cardinal Spellman2
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Parker Charter1
Bay Path0
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Pingree4
Bancroft0
Story
FINAL
Concord Academy2
Beaver Country Day1
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Milford1
No. 14 Oliver Ames2
Story
FINAL
Mansfield1
Franklin4
Story
FINAL
Foxborough1
Sharon0
Story
FINAL
Canton2
Stoughton0
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Blue Hills0
Sacred Heart7
Story
 
MBIL
FINAL
Cambridge Weston2
Brimmer & May0
Story
FINAL
Boston Trinity0
Waring4
Story
 
Nonleague
3:00 P.M.
Franklin County Tech
Mahar
 
3:30 P.M.
St. Mary (Westfield)
Ware
 
FINAL
Putnam Science (Conn.)3
Marianapolis6
 
FINAL
Commerce2
Smith Voc.1
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Salem0
Lynn Classical4
 
FINAL
Lynn English0
Revere2
Story
FINAL
Beverly0
Peabody1
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
No. 4 Silver Lake2
Pembroke0
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
No. 18 Medway2
No. 13 Holliston3
 
6:45 P.M.
Hopkinton
Westwood
 
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn3
Millis1
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster3
St. Mary's (Worcester)1
Story
FINAL
Trivium2
North Central Charter3
Story
FINAL
South Lancaster0
Advanced Math and Science11
Story
 
Nonleague
3:30 P.M.
Monty Tech
Ayer Shirley
 
FINAL
Lunenburg4
North Middlesex3
Story
3:30 P.M.
Blackstone Valley
Blackstone-Millville
 
FINAL
Holy Name1
Quabbin0
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc1
St. Bernard’s2
Story
FINAL
Worcester North0
Sutton1
Story
3:30 P.M.
Clinton
Assabet
 
FINAL
Upper Cape1
Cape Cod Tech0
 
FINAL
Bishop Connolly3
Pope John5
Story
FINAL
Madison Park0
No. 6 Somerville1
Story
FINAL
Greater Lawrence4
Nashoba Valley Tech2
 
FINAL
Hopkinton0
Westford2
 
FINAL
No. 20 Brockton3
No. 19 Hingham3
Story
FINAL
Learning Center0
WPSD1
 
FINAL
St. Joseph’s Prep6
Minuteman2
 
FINAL
Barnstable5
Dennis-Yarmouth2
 
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham1
No. 13 Masconomet2
Story
FINAL
North Reading3
Pentucket3
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Westford2
Newton South1
 
FINAL
Waltham0
No. 8 Acton-Boxborough4
Story
 
Dual Valley
7:00 P.M.
Blackstone-Millville
Douglas
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft1
Winsor2
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
No. 10 Oliver Ames0
Milford1
Story
FINAL
King Philip3
Taunton0
 
FINAL
Stoughton0
No. 19 Canton3
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Brooks0
Governor’s Academy2
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Sacred Heart1
Blue Hills1
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Stoneham0
Wilmington3
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Belmont1
Winchester2
 
FINAL
Arlington3
Lexington2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Rutland (Vt.)1
Pathfinder1
 
FINAL
McCann Tech4
Commerce0
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
No. 9 Peabody2
No. 14 Beverly3
 
FINAL
Danvers4
Marblehead3
Story
FINAL
Lynn Classical1
Salem3
Story
FINAL
Swampscott2
Winthrop0
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Monomoy0
No. 7 East Bridgewater6
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn1
Northbridge6
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Hopkinton0
Westwood1
Story
FINAL
Medfield6
Ashland0
 
FINAL
Holliston2
Medway3
 
FINAL
Norton1
Bellingham2
 
 
Worcester County
3:30 P.M.
North Central Charter
Trivium
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
West Boylston3
Gardner1
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex2
Lunenburg1
Story
FINAL
North Brookfield0
St. Peter-Marian7
Story
FINAL
Marlborough5
Burncoat0
Story
FINAL
Worcester North0
Southbridge1
Story
FINAL
Bromfield2
Hopedale2
Story
3:30 P.M.
Whitinsville Christian
Marian
 
FINAL
Clinton7
Worcester South2
Story
FINAL
Middleborough1
West Bridgewater1
Story
FINAL
Mystic Valley0
No. 4 Austin Prep6
 
FINAL
Norwell0
Marshfield1
 
FINAL
No. 17 Duxbury1
Plymouth South0
Story
FINAL
No. 16 Lowell Catholic1
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)0
Story
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth1
No. 20 Bishop Feehan3
 
FINAL
North Quincy1
Somerville1
 
FINAL
North Andover2
Medford0
 
FINAL
Somerset Berkley3
Seekonk0
 
FINAL
Randolph1
St. Clement0
 
 

Girls’ swimming

 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree89
Walpole97
 
FINAL
Brookline44
Needham96
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Dracut75
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)105
Story
FINAL
Haverhill87
Central Catholic81
 
FINAL
Chelmsford93
Andover93
Story
FINAL
Methuen97
Lowell87
Story
FINAL
North Andover86
Billerica98
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Framingham87
Acton-Boxborough96
Story
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Atlantic Coast
5:00 P.M.
Marshfield
Plymouth North
 
4:00 P.M.
Falmouth
Dennis-Yarmouth
 
 
Big Three
FINAL
Durfee0
No. 9 New Bedford3
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
No. 18 Lynnfield3
Masconomet1
Story
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham0
North Reading3
Story
FINAL
Salem1
Beverly3
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
University Park1
Assabet3
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft3
Pingree2
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
No. 14 Canton3
Stoughton0
Story
FINAL
Taunton0
King Philip3
 
4:30 P.M.
North Attleborough
Attleboro
 
FINAL
Foxborough2
Sharon3
 
FINAL
Milford1
Oliver Ames3
Story
4:45 P.M.
Mansfield
Franklin
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester North3
Burncoat0
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Cape Cod Tech0
Upper Cape3
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 12 Andover3
Central Catholic0
Story
FINAL
Methuen0
No. 13 North Andover3
Story
FINAL
Lawrence0
Haverhill3
 
FINAL
Chelmsford3
Billerica1
Story
 
Middlesex
FINAL
No. 6 Melrose3
Wakefield0
 
FINAL
Winchester1
Reading3
Story
5:30 P.M.
Arlington
Woburn
 
4:00 P.M.
Watertown
Wilmington
 
FINAL
Belmont0
Lexington3
 
FINAL
Stoneham1
Burlington3
Story
 
Midland A
FINAL
Marlborough0
Westborough3
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury0
Wachusett3
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex1
Algonquin3
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Fitchburg1
Hudson3
Story
FINAL
Ayer Shirley3
Clinton0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Lynn English0
Lynn Classical3
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
No. 5 Bourne1
No. 17 Fairhaven3
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland0
No. 11 Medfield3
 
6:30 P.M.
Medway
Holliston
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Quincy0
No. 8 Newton North3
Story
5:30 P.M.
Sturgis East
Nauset
 
3:30 P.M.
Weymouth
Hingham
 
FINAL
Dedham0
Ursuline3
 
5:00 P.M.
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)
Lowell Catholic
 
FINAL
Case0
No. 2 Notre Dame (Hingham)3
Story
FINAL
Chelsea0
Pope John3
 
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman0
Fontbonne3
Story
FINAL
Cambridge0
Newton South3
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle3
Medford0
 
FINAL
Dartmouth3
Bishop Stang0
 
FINAL
No. 16 Peabody3
Danvers0
 
4:00 P.M.
Winthrop
Revere
 
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham2
Whitman-Hanson3
 
FINAL
Rockland1
Hanover3
Story
FINAL
Frontier3
No. 20 Hopkinton2
 
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth3
Sturgis West0
Story
FINAL
Latin Academy0
Boston Latin3
Story
FINAL
Newton Country Day3
BB&N2
 
FINAL
Worcester Tech0
Doherty3
Story
FINAL
Marian0
Whitinsville Christian3
Story
FINAL
Millbury3
Blackstone Valley1
Story

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results