HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Tuesday, October 29, 2013

Updated: Sunday, April 20, 2014, 5:12 a.m.
 

Boys’ cross-country

 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian22
Bancroft36
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury35
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)22
Story
FINAL
Hudson23
Auburn32
Story
FINAL
Durfee30
Bishop Stang27
 
 

Girls’ cross-country

 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian15
Bancroft50
Story
FINAL
Hudson15
Auburn50
Story
FINAL
Durfee50
Bishop Stang15
 
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Marshfield5
Plymouth North0
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Marian1
Arlington Catholic1
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Monomoy0
Carver6
Story
FINAL
Mashpee0
Cohasset6
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
North Central Charter2
St. Mary's (Worcester)0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Algonquin1
Westborough2
Story
FINAL
Hudson0
Chelsea0
Story
FINAL
Dartmouth4
Attleboro2
 
6:30 P.M.
Clinton
Lunenburg
 
FINAL
Chelmsford0
Cambridge1
 
FINAL
Everett2
Malden Catholic3
 
State Vocational Championship - Large (Semifinals)
Southeastern2
Blackstone Valley3
Story
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth0
Bishop Feehan1
 
 

Girls’ soccer

 
IGC
FINAL
Landmark0
Brimmer & May7
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie1
West Bridgewater9
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Gloucester0
Danvers7
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Cohasset2
Mashpee1
 
FINAL
Hull0
Norwell6
Story
FINAL
East Bridgewater1
Rockland1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Clinton3
Lunenburg3
Story
3:30 P.M.
Worcester South
St. Mary's (Worcester)
 
FINAL
Braintree0
Plymouth South1
Story
FINAL
St. Mary’s0
No. 18 Haverhill2
 
 

Girls’ swimming

 
Bay State
FINAL
Weymouth73
Wellesley99
Story
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Bay State
4:00 P.M.
Dedham
Milton
 
 
Boston City
City League championship (Final) at Burke High School, Dorchester
Boston English3
O'Bryant1
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
King Philip3
Franklin2
 
 
South Coast
5:00 P.M.
No. 10 Fairhaven
Case
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 3 Medfield0
No. 1 Barnstable3
Story
FINAL
Wilmington0
No. 18 Lynnfield3
Story
4:00 P.M.
Wellesley
Weston
 
5:30 P.M.
Walpole
Marshfield
 
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth0
No. 2 Notre Dame (Hingham)3
 
3:45 P.M.
Norwood
Sharon
 
FINAL
Sacred Heart0
Bishop Feehan3
Story
5:00 P.M.
Needham
Mansfield
 
3:30 P.M.
Lowell Catholic
Greater Lowell
 
FINAL
University Park3
St. Mary's (Worcester)2
Story
FINAL
Holbrook0
Ursuline3
Story
State Vocational Championship - Large (Semifinals)
Bristol-Plymouth0
Blackstone Valley3
Story
FINAL
St. Clement0
Mystic Valley3
Story
FINAL
Pope John3
Northeast0
 
FINAL
No. 4 Bishop Fenwick3
Medway0
 
FINAL
Nobles3
Concord Academy1
 
FINAL
Lynn Classical1
St. Mary’s3
Story
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham1
Marblehead3
 
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia0
Whittier3
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results