HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Wednesday, October 30, 2013

Updated: Sunday, April 20, 2014, 5:12 a.m.
 

Boys’ cross-country

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Leominster38
Quabbin21
Story
FINAL
Doherty42
Wachusett19
Story
FINAL
Oakmont21
Quabbin41
Story
FINAL
Oakmont25
Leominster33
Story
 

Girls’ cross-country

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Doherty50
Wachusett15
Story
FINAL
Montrose43
Ursuline20
 
 

Field hockey

 
EIL
FINAL
Newton Country Day3
Bancroft0
Story
FINAL
Pingree0
Concord Academy1
Story
FINAL
Lexington Christian0
Dana Hall3
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Milton Academy3
St. George’s1
 
FINAL — OT
Governor’s Academy0
Groton0
 
FINAL
Rivers4
Lawrence Academy2
Story
FINAL
St. Mark’s3
Thayer1
 
 
Nonleague
3:00 P.M.
Worcester Academy
Tabor
 
FINAL
Canterbury2
Suffield0
 
FINAL
Tahanto0
Quabbin9
Story
FINAL
Framingham2
Central Catholic1
 
FINAL
Hingham5
Case2
Story
FINAL
Lynnfield1
Wilmington0
Story
FINAL
Wayland0
Swampscott1
 
FINAL
Gloucester0
Tewksbury1
 
FINAL — 2OT
Attleboro1
Notre Dame (Hingham)2
 
FINAL — OT
Dighton-Rehoboth2
Medfield1
 
FINAL
Barnstable0
Westwood5
 
FINAL
Wellesley2
Dartmouth0
 
FINAL
Plymouth South0
New Bedford4
 
FINAL at Sports Park, Amesbury
Marblehead1
Newburyport2
Story
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick0
Weston4
Story
FINAL
Marlborough0
Algonquin3
Story
FINAL
Wachusett2
Tantasqua1
Story
FINAL
Westborough3
Nashoba4
Story
FINAL
Maynard0
Auburn11
Story
FINAL
Grafton2
Tyngsborough1
Story
FINAL
Sutton1
Quaboag2
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard’s0
Hopedale3
Story
FINAL
Clinton0
Narragansett8
Story
FINAL
Blackstone Valley1
Monty Tech2
Story
FINAL
Assabet0
Littleton2
Story
FINAL
Bromfield1
Nipmuc2
Story
FINAL
Nobles6
Phillips Andover3
 
 

Boys’ golf

 
EIL
FINAL
Beaver Country Day2.5
Bancroft3.5
Story
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Boston City
Boston City League (Championship)
Madison Park2
Dorchester0
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft1
Beaver Country Day4
 
FINAL
Pingree1
Concord Academy2
 
FINAL
Berwick2
Lexington Christian0
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Nobles3
Middlesex2
 
FINAL
Roxbury Latin1
Belmont Hill4
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy1
Rivers1
 
 
MBIL
FINAL
Newman Prep2
Waring6
Story
FINAL
Chapel Hill1
Cambridge Weston2
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Hopkins1
Kingswood-Oxford3
 
FINAL
Bridgton Academy3
Hebron (Maine)1
 
FINAL
Vermont Academy1
Proctor1
Story
FINAL
Hyde (Conn.)0
Marianapolis9
Story
FINAL
Worcester Academy0
Andover0
 
FINAL
Wheeler (R.I.)2
Portsmouth Abbey1
 
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Boston City
Boston City League (Championship)
East Boston1
O'Bryant0
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Greater Lowell3
Shawsheen2
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Newton Country Day4
Bancroft0
Story
FINAL
Lexington Christian7
Dana Hall0
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Rivers3
Lawrence Academy0
 
FINAL
BB&N0
Brooks1
Story
FINAL
Governor’s Academy3
Groton2
Story
FINAL
Thayer3
St. Mark’s0
Story
FINAL
St. George’s1
Milton Academy4
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Tabor0
Worcester Academy0
 
FINAL
Proctor0
Tilton1
 
FINAL
Marianapolis7
St. Andrew’s0
Story
FINAL
Hebron (Maine)0
Berwick3
Story
FINAL
Nobles2
Phillips Andover0
 
FINAL
Phillips Exeter2
Middlesex3
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
North Reading2
No. 17 Peabody3
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle3
Newton South0
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Newton Country Day3
Bancroft0
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Foxborough0
No. 15 Canton3
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Milton Academy1
BB&N3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Pomfret3
Suffield0
Story
FINAL
Hopkins0
Taft3
 
FINAL
No. 19 Frontier2
Minnechaug3
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy3
Marianapolis1
Story
FINAL
No. 1 Barnstable3
No. 12 North Quincy0
Story
FINAL
No. 5 Melrose1
No. 7 Newton North3
Story
FINAL
Algonquin3
Framingham0
 
3:45 P.M.
Dedham
Sharon
 
FINAL
No. 13 North Andover3
Masconomet0
Story
FINAL
No. 2 Notre Dame (Hingham)3
Seekonk0
 
Bishop Connolly
Somerset Berkley
 
FINAL
Fontbonne3
Stoughton2
Story
FINAL
Lawrence Academy0
Cushing3
 
FINAL
Worcester South0
Tantasqua3
Story

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results