HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Tuesday, November 5, 2013

Updated: Thursday, April 24, 2014, 5:11 a.m.
 

Field hockey

 
Nonleague
FINAL at Reading High School, Reading
Tewksbury0
No. 5 Watertown5
 
FINAL at Reading High School, Reading
No. 6 Masconomet2
No. 8 Westford4
 
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Walpole1
Nauset0
 
FINAL
Nantucket1
Sacred Heart2
 
FINAL
Malden3
Lowell2
 
FINAL
No. 20 Brookline0
No. 5 Somerville4
Story
FINAL — 2OT
Acton-Boxborough0
Madison Park1
 
FINAL
Lexington0
No. 9 St. John’s Prep1
Story
FINAL
Lynn Classical0
Dorchester4
 
FINAL
Danvers0
No. 4 Masconomet3
 
FINAL
Mansfield2
No. 3 Silver Lake5
 
FINAL
Franklin1
No. 6 New Bedford2
 
FINAL
No. 19 Brockton0
No. 2 Needham2
 
FINAL
No. 10 BC High2
No. 7 Wellesley1
Story
at Manning Field, Lynn
No. 9 St. John’s Prep
 
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth North0
Sandwich3
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Needham2
Natick0
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL at Holbrook High School, Holbrook
West Bridgewater7
Avon1
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Carver0
East Bridgewater4
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Minuteman1
No. 4 Austin Prep7
 
FINAL
Winthrop3
Mystic Valley0
 
FINAL at Boston English, Boston
Maimonides2
New Mission1
 
FINAL
Holliston2
No. 9 Notre Dame (Hingham)3
 
FINAL
Dartmouth1
No. 16 Duxbury0
 
FINAL
Rockland4
Sacred Heart0
 
FINAL at Catholic Memorial High School, West Roxbury
Ursuline1
Millis0
Story
FINAL at Manning Field, Lynn
No. 2 Newton North5
No. 7 Masconomet0
 
FINAL
Newton South0
No. 19 Bishop Feehan4
 
FINAL at Manning Field, Lynn
No. 10 Acton-Boxborough1
No. 1 Central Catholic0
Story
FINAL
Salem1
Arlington3
 
FINAL
Woburn1
No. 14 Beverly4
 
FINAL
Dracut1
Concord-Carlisle7
 
FINAL
Walpole2
North Attleborough0
Story
FINAL
Medfield2
No. 17 Scituate4
 
FINAL
Marshfield0
No. 5 Franklin2
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Somerset Berkley1
Bishop Stang3
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Winchester0
No. 5 Melrose3
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Case3
No. 11 Bourne2
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Marlborough0
No. 15 Canton3
 
FINAL
Doherty0
Algonquin3
Story
FINAL
Wachusett0
Lincoln-Sudbury3
 
FINAL
Franklin1
Natick3
 
FINAL
Shrewsbury1
Concord-Carlisle3
 
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth0
No. 6 Duxbury3
 
FINAL
Westborough3
Tantasqua0
Story
FINAL
Hopedale2
Tri-County3
 
FINAL at Blackstone
Whitinsville Christian1
Sutton3
Story
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie1
Marian3
Story
FINAL
North Reading1
Arlington Catholic3
Story
FINAL
Holbrook0
Fontbonne3
 
FINAL
Weston0
No. 4 Bishop Fenwick3
 
FINAL
Stoneham2
Bedford3
 
FINAL
Ursuline0
No. 10 Fairhaven3
 
FINAL
Archbishop Williams3
Sacred Heart0
 
FINAL
Millbury2
Blackstone Valley3
Story

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results