HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Wednesday, November 13, 2013

Updated: Wednesday, April 16, 2014, 5:12 a.m.
 

Field hockey

 
EIL
FINAL — OT at BB&N, Cambridge
Winsor0
Newton Country Day1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Phillips Andover1
Westminster4
 
FINAL
Deerfield0
Greenwich Academy5
 
FINAL
Taft0
Hotchkiss2
 
FINAL
New Hampton0
Holderness2
 
FINAL at Williston Northampton, Easthampton
Proctor1
Gunnery3
 
FINAL
Loomis Chaffee1
Nobles3
 
FINAL
Berkshire0
Middlesex2
 
FINAL — 2OT at Merrimack College, North Andover
Cushing2
Brooks1
Story
FINAL
BB&N2
Williston Northampton5
 
FINAL at Pomfret School, Pomfret, CT
Rye Country Day1
St. Mark’s7
 
FINAL at Loomis Chaffee, Windsor, CT
Rivers4
Greens Farm1
 
 

Boys’ soccer

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Northfield Mt. Hermon0
Berkshire2
 
FINAL
Loomis Chaffee0
Phillips Andover1
Story
FINAL
Brewster Academy0
Kimball Union1
Story
FINAL
Greens Farm1
Millbrook (N.Y.)9
 
FINAL — 2OT
Christian Heritage2
Rocky Hill3
 
FINAL
Hotchkiss2
Kent1
Story
FINAL
Milton Academy0
Worcester Academy1
Story
FINAL
Cushing1
Lawrence Academy5
Story
FINAL at Loomis Chaffee, Windsor, CT
St. Mark’s0
South Kent1
 
FINAL — 2OT
Wilbraham & Monson4
Rivers5
Story
FINAL — OT at Phillips Academy, Andover
Beaver Country Day2
Hebron (Maine)3
Story
FINAL
Holderness0
Concord Academy2
Story
FINAL
Berwick3
Marianapolis2
Story
FINAL — 2OT
St. Andrew’s4
Waring5
Story
FINAL — 2OT
Cambridge Weston0
Hyde (Maine)1
Story
FINAL
New York Military Academy1
MacDuffie7
 
 

Girls’ soccer

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Greenwich Academy0
Choate1
 
FINAL
Hamden Hall Country Day2
Rye Country Day4
 
FINAL — 2OT at Loomis Chaffee, Windsor, CT
Kimball Union3
St. Luke's2
 
FINAL
Wooster0
Chase Collegiate7
 
FINAL
Tilton0
Gould4
 
FINAL
Southfield3
Forman2
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy0
Brooks1
Story
FINAL
Nobles2
Loomis Chaffee1
 
FINAL — 2OT
Hotchkiss0
Westminster2
 
FINAL
Williston Northampton0
Groton4
Story
FINAL
Lawrence Academy1
Tabor4
 
FINAL
Wilbraham & Monson1
Governor’s Academy2
Story
FINAL
Hopkins1
Rivers3
Story
FINAL — 2OT
Brewster Academy3
Lexington Christian2
 
FINAL
Wheeler (R.I.)0
Pingree3
 
FINAL
Montrose4
Waring1
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Nonleague
FINAL at Canton
No. 7 Newton North3
Concord-Carlisle0
 
FINAL at Bridgewater-Raynham, Bridgewater
No. 14 Andover0
No. 1 Barnstable3
 
FINAL at Tewksbury High School, Tewksbury
No. 4 Bishop Fenwick0
No. 2 Notre Dame (Hingham)3
 
FINAL at Hudson
Sutton0
No. 19 Frontier3
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy0
BB&N3
Story
NEPSAC Class C (Quarterfinals)
Bancroft3
Miss Hall's0
Story
FINAL
Newton Country Day0
Pomfret3
Story

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results