HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Saturday, November 16, 2013

Updated: Wednesday, May 14, 2014, 5:12 a.m.
 

Football

 
Boston City
FINAL at Boston English, Boston
Charlestown16
Burke14
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Tri-County14
South Shore Voc-Tech38
Story
FINAL
Austin Prep46
Manchester Essex14
Story
FINAL
Georgetown21
Greater Lawrence30
Story
FINAL
Brighton18
Whittier44
Story
FINAL at Hormel Stadium, Medford
Ipswich12
Arlington Catholic24
Story
FINAL
No. 4 Central Catholic20
No. 1 Everett15
Story
FINAL
No. 6 Attleboro28
No. 3 Xaverian35
Story
FINAL
No. 15 Marblehead21
No. 7 Tewksbury34
Story
FINAL
Bedford22
Pentucket14
Story
Jack Etter Bowl (Championship) at Avon Old Farms, Avon, CT
Phillips Andover35
Brunswick28
Story
Arthur Valicenti Bowl (Championship) at TBA
Suffield50
Avon Old Farms42
Story
Dan Rorke Bowl (Championship) at Williston Northampton, Easthampton
New Hampton20
Cheshire Academy70
Story
Tom Flaherty Bowl (Championship)
Milton Academy62
Dexter18
Story
Kevin Fleming Bowl (Championship) at Tabor Academy, Marion
Governor’s Academy67
Hamden Hall Country Day19
Story
FINAL at Dilboy Field, Somerville
Latin Academy14
St. Clement21
Story
FINAL
Keefe Tech0
Blackstone-Millville26
Story
FINAL
Westford27
Newton South7
Story
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham0
Stoneham30
Story
FINAL
Swampscott28
Saugus21
Story
FINAL
Lynn Tech14
Minuteman20
Story
FINAL
Malden20
Lexington39
Story
FINAL at Cawley Stadium, Lowell
Shawsheen13
Lowell Catholic7
Story
FINAL
North Shore26
Dorchester24
Story
FINAL
North Quincy14
Norwood6
Story
FINAL
Fairhaven26
Norwell36
Story
FINAL
Sharon0
Somerset Berkley22
Story
FINAL
Canton27
Dedham21
Story
FINAL
Diman15
Blue Hills34
Story
FINAL
Carver36
Pope John Paul II30
 
FINAL
St. Joseph’s Prep0
Mystic Valley36
Story
FINAL
Catholic Memorial23
Newton North15
Story
FINAL
Danvers8
Beverly20
Story
FINAL
Monomoy0
Bishop Connolly28
Story
FINAL
Holbrook/Avon34
Cape Cod Tech22
 
FINAL
Somerville30
Wilmington19
 
 

Field hockey

 
Nonleague
FINAL — 3OT
Greenwich Academy1
Hotchkiss0
 
FINAL at WPI, Worcester
No. 5 Watertown1
Auburn0
Story
FINAL at WPI, Worcester
No. 2 Walpole1
Longmeadow0
 
FINAL
Westminster1
Nobles2
 
FINAL
Cushing1
Middlesex0
 
FINAL
Williston Northampton1
St. Mark’s3
Story
FINAL
Newton Country Day0
Holderness3
 
FINAL at Taft School, Watertown, CT
Rivers1
Gunnery2
 
 

Boys’ soccer

 
EIL
FINAL
Berwick1
Concord Academy4
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL — OT
Hotchkiss1
Berkshire2
 
FINAL
Phillips Andover2
Worcester Academy3
Story
FINAL at Worcester Academy, Worcester
Hebron (Maine)1
Millbrook (N.Y.)2
 
FINAL
MacDuffie0
Rocky Hill7
 
FINAL at Foley Stadium, Worcester
No. 18 Medway1
Belchertown2
 
FINAL at Foley Stadium, Worcester
Cohasset0
Sutton4
Story
FINAL
Hyde (Maine)1
Waring1
 
FINAL at Worcester Academy, Worcester
South Kent1
Rivers1
 
FINAL
Kimball Union0
Lawrence3
 
 

Girls’ soccer

 
ISL
FINAL
Governor’s Academy1
Rivers2
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL at Berwick Academy, South Berwick, ME
Southfield0
Gould1
 
FINAL at Pomfret School, Pomfret, CT
Brewster Academy5
Rye Country Day0
 
FINAL at Post University, Waterbury, CT
Montrose2
Chase Collegiate3
 
FINAL at Foley Stadium, Worcester
No. 4 Austin Prep1
Sutton2
Story
FINAL at Foley Stadium, Worcester
No. 6 Newburyport1
Granby0
 
FINAL
Groton0
Tabor3
 
FINAL
Brooks0
Choate1
 
FINAL
Nobles2
Westminster1
 
FINAL
Kimball Union0
Pingree3
 
 

Girls’ volleyball

 
Nonleague
FINAL at Algonquin, Northborough
No. 7 Newton North0
No. 1 Barnstable3
 
FINAL at Algonquin, Northborough
No. 2 Notre Dame (Hingham)3
Westborough2
Story
FINAL at Algonquin, Northborough
No. 19 Frontier3
No. 10 Fairhaven1
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results