HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Thursday, December 19, 2013

Updated: Wednesday, April 23, 2014, 5:13 a.m.
 

Boys’ basketball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth South55
Marshfield59
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Snowden54
No. 20 Brighton69
Story
FINAL
Charlestown46
No. 4 New Mission76
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Austin Prep50
Bishop Fenwick70
Story
FINAL
Marian56
Matignon42
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Main South40
Blackstone Valley55
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Minuteman81
Lynn Tech60
 
FINAL
North Shore/Essex Aggie51
Whittier52
 
FINAL
Northeast43
Greater Lawrence68
 
FINAL
Shawsheen74
Greater Lowell53
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Landmark38
Lexington Christian55
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Sacred Heart45
Westport72
 
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie41
Old Colony51
 
FINAL
Tri-County41
Diman74
 
 
MBIL
FINAL
Gann Academy51
Chapel Hill47
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Billerica37
No. 12 North Andover63
 
FINAL
Chelmsford69
Methuen87
Story
FINAL
No. 3 Central Catholic47
Haverhill35
 
FINAL
Dracut58
No. 2 Andover71
 
FINAL
Lawrence53
Tewksbury56
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Pomfret46
Millbrook (N.Y.)65
 
FINAL
Mt. Greylock59
McCann Tech40
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Monomoy54
Rockland53
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Algonquin51
Nashoba55
Story
FINAL
Westborough50
Leominster59
Story
BasketBull Tournament
Worcester Academy73
Thornlea Prep58
Story
FINAL
Hampden Charter34
Quabbin56
Story
FINAL
Xaverian33
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)71
Story
FINAL
Worcester North47
Holy Name46
Story
FINAL
Murdock53
Monty Tech66
Story
Wareham Holiday Classic (Semifinals)
Sandwich61
No. 18 Cardinal Spellman73
Story
FINAL
Innovation Academy38
Advanced Math and Science56
Story
FINAL
Gardner40
Maynard51
Story
Wareham Holiday Classic (Semifinals)
Dennis-Yarmouth45
Wareham62
 
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham74
Brockton71
Story
FINAL
Hingham68
Plymouth North54
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Lawrence)58
Georgetown62
 
Rivers Holiday tourney (First round)
Beaver Country Day73
St. Sebastian’s42
Story
FINAL
Learning Center57
R.I. School for the Deaf56
 
FINAL
Brewster Academy25
Rivers66
 
FINAL
West Roxbury73
No. 11 Cambridge101
 
FINAL
Dedham61
Norfolk Aggie37
 
FINAL
Sturgis West70
Bristol Aggie51
 
 

Girls’ basketball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Marshfield31
Plymouth South40
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL
No. 20 New Mission66
CASH23
Story
FINAL
Snowden15
Charlestown23
Story
 
Central Mass.
Bishop Reilly Christmas Tournament (Semifinals) at Anna Maria College, Worcester
St. Bernard’s54
St. Peter-Marian40
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Presentation of Mary12
Shawsheen62
 
FINAL
Lynn Tech12
Minuteman42
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Bishop Connolly17
Holbrook46
Story
FINAL
Diman39
Tri-County53
 
FINAL
Westport37
Sacred Heart44
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
North Andover50
Lawrence47
Story
FINAL
Tewksbury34
Billerica44
Story
FINAL
Dracut55
Andover85
Story
FINAL
Methuen43
Chelmsford64
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Oxford17
Northbridge68
Story
FINAL
David Prouty39
Bartlett32
Story
FINAL
Grafton37
Millbury54
Story
FINAL
Leicester33
Quaboag47
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua47
Uxbridge37
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Nashoba48
Algonquin44
Story
Bishop Reilly Christmas Tournament (Semifinals) at Anna Maria College, Worcester
Shrewsbury46
Marlborough23
Story
FINAL
Tahanto48
Narragansett71
Story
FINAL
R.I. School for the Deaf16
Learning Center24
 
FINAL
Keefe Tech37
South Lancaster45
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech43
Murdock12
Story
FINAL
Innovation Academy25
Advanced Math and Science54
Story
FINAL
Dedham56
Randolph41
 
FINAL
No. 19 Bishop Feehan57
No. 6 Westford76
Story
KSA Classic at Disney World (First round)
Amherst (Canada)28
No. 4 St. Mary’s63
Story
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman35
Fontbonne42
 
FINAL
Norwell56
New Bedford43
 
FINAL
Phillips Andover31
Rivers71
 
FINAL
Georgetown33
Malden30
Story
FINAL
Tilton68
Boys and Girls (Brooklyn)39
 
FINAL
Bristol Aggie47
Sturgis West33
 
FINAL
Lexington Christian47
Montrose11
 
FINAL
Brockton58
Bridgewater-Raynham37
 
 

Girls’ gymnastics

 
Cranberry
FINAL
Carver/Sacred Heart117.300
Cohasset/Norwell133.750
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Canton116.750
Oliver Ames129.800
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Marshfield117.5
Falmouth/Mashpee134.900
 
 

Boys’ hockey

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Saugus2
North Reading5
 
 
Catholic West
FINAL
No. 3 Cathedral (Springfield)9
St. Peter-Marian3
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Blue Hills0
Tri-County3
 
 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
FINAL
No. 4 Central Catholic5
Westford1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL — SOOT Groton-Lawrence tourney (First round)
Holderness2
Pomfret1
 
FINAL
Dexter3
Culver Academy (Ind.)3
 
FINAL
Agawam2
Ludlow0
 
 
Russell
FINAL
Northbridge/Nipmuc/Sutton/Uxbridge7
Tyngsborough1
Story
 
Nonleague
Groton-Lawrence tourney (First round)
Proctor4
Groton1
 
FINAL
Cushing5
Lawrence Academy0
 
FINAL
Shawsheen1
Westwood6
 
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick1
No. 13 St. John’s Prep8
 
 

Girls’ hockey

 
ISL
FINAL
St. Mark’s0
Nobles3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Framingham3
Waltham2
Story
FINAL
Arlington Catholic5
Fontbonne2
Story
 

Boys’ indoor track

 
Bay State
FINAL
Weymouth45
Needham55
 
FINAL
Wellesley65
Norwood34
 
FINAL
Milton50
Walpole50
 
FINAL
Brookline27
Newton North73
 
FINAL
Braintree60
Framingham40
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
East Bridgewater37
Bishop Feehan63
 
FINAL
West Bridgewater19
Bishop Feehan81
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Malden62
Everett24
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Haverhill10
Lowell76
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Burlington51
Wilmington35
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
North Middlesex25
Shrewsbury60
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Marblehead49
Swampscott37
 
FINAL
Peabody59
Beverly27
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Oakmont57
Murdock34
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Westborough54
Doherty37
Story
 

Girls’ indoor track

 
Bay State
FINAL
Norwood15
Wellesley85
 
FINAL
Needham50
Weymouth50
 
FINAL
Milton39.5
Walpole60.5
 
FINAL
Dedham11
Natick89
 
FINAL
Brookline20
Newton North80
 
FINAL
Framingham18
Braintree82
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
East Bridgewater26
Bishop Feehan74
 
FINAL
West Bridgewater22
Bishop Feehan78
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Malden72
Everett14
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
North Middlesex5.5
Shrewsbury83.5
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Marblehead23
Swampscott63
 
FINAL
Peabody28
Beverly58
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Oakmont69
Murdock22
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Doherty52
Westborough39
Story
 

Boys’ swimming

 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Haverhill83
Central Catholic87
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Middleborough80
Hanover70
 
FINAL
Hingham91
Duxbury94
 
FINAL
Rockland42
Quincy/North Quincy55
 
 
Southern
FINAL
Bishop Feehan111
Seekonk74
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)81
Wellesley96
Story
FINAL
Natick76
Reading104
 
FINAL
Melrose89
Lowell84
 
FINAL
Xaverian74
Framingham96
 
 

Girls’ swimming

 
Patriot
FINAL
Hingham79
Duxbury101
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Rockland42
Quincy56
 
 

Coed swimming

 
Boston City
FINAL
O'Bryant42
East Boston52
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Masconomet88
Hamilton-Wenham82
Story
FINAL
Ipswich75
Manchester Essex/Rockport95
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Medford69
Cambridge80
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Swampscott70
Marblehead108
 
FINAL
Lynn English88
Salem88
 
FINAL
Danvers103
Lynn Classical83
 
 

Wrestling

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Greater Lowell6
Catholic Memorial67
 
FINAL
Hudson6
Monty Tech/Fitchburg21
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results