HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Monday, December 23, 2013

Updated: Saturday, April 19, 2014, 5:13 a.m.
 

Boys’ basketball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth North71
Falmouth65
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 7 Brookline53
Wellesley52
Story
FINAL
Norwood51
Weymouth63
Story
FINAL — OT
Framingham55
Milton58
Story
FINAL
No. 5 Newton North63
Natick55
Story
FINAL
Walpole58
Needham48
Story
FINAL
Dedham38
Braintree58
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL
Madison Park60
O'Bryant57
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Saugus57
Masconomet63
Story
FINAL
North Reading40
Triton43
 
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham56
Pentucket41
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
West Bridgewater59
South Shore Voc-Tech47
 
FINAL
Blue Hills44
Old Colony63
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Haverhill54
Methuen62
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
McCann Tech53
Gateway68
 
FINAL
Springfield Sci-Tech57
Agawam38
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Marblehead54
Gloucester73
Story
FINAL
No. 16 Danvers69
Swampscott27
Story
FINAL
Lynn Classical57
Peabody56
Story
FINAL
Revere45
Salem81
 
FINAL
No. 10 Lynn English86
Beverly80
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Quincy64
No. 15 North Quincy72
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Wareham59
Fairhaven42
 
FINAL
Apponequet39
Dighton-Rehoboth59
Story
FINAL
Case55
Seekonk38
Story
FINAL
Greater New Bedford49
Old Rochester59
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Carver33
Cohasset70
 
FINAL
Monomoy43
Hull47
Story
FINAL
Norwell43
Rockland69
Story
FINAL
East Bridgewater49
Abington64
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Millbury35
Quaboag67
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Algonquin66
Westford78
Story
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)63
Fitchburg51
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough67
North Middlesex53
Story
FINAL
Nashoba53
Wachusett61
Story
FINAL
Holy Name38
Shrewsbury54
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable41
Littleton51
Story
FINAL
Hudson46
Oakmont57
Story
FINAL
Ayer Shirley41
Lunenburg65
Story
FINAL
Narragansett60
West Boylston48
Story
FINAL
Assabet44
Maynard84
Story
FINAL
Quabbin52
Gardner51
Story
FINAL
Leominster52
Burncoat55
Story
FINAL
David Prouty67
North Brookfield31
Story
FINAL
Sutton60
Worcester North43
Story
FINAL
Oxford57
Nipmuc45
Story
FINAL
Grafton59
Blackstone-Millville67
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge29
Douglas52
Story
FINAL
Ashland52
Hopedale50
Story
FINAL
Leicester64
Murdock42
Story
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster54
Marian64
Story
FINAL
Taunton75
New Bedford59
Story
FINAL
Xaverian56
Lexington59
Story
FINAL
Nantucket52
Mashpee57
Story
FINAL
North Smithfield (R.I.)40
Charlestown86
Story
FINAL
Malden Catholic61
Wakefield59
Story
FINAL
Rockport73
Bishop Fenwick69
 
FINAL
Arlington60
Arlington Catholic64
 
FINAL
No. 8 BC High44
No. 1 Mansfield63
Story
FINAL
North Attleborough46
Bishop Feehan66
Story
FINAL
No. 9 St. John’s Prep62
St. Mary’s56
 
FINAL
Marshfield55
Barnstable68
Story
FINAL
Franklin62
No. 6 Catholic Memorial94
Story
FINAL
Medford96
Minuteman65
Story
FINAL
Pope John Paul II57
Bishop Stang50
Story
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson66
Archbishop Williams53
Story
FINAL
Winthrop54
Pope John46
Story
FINAL
Somerville57
Reading55
Story
FINAL
Randolph51
Latin Academy49
Story
FINAL
Attleboro73
Durfee58
 
FINAL
Sandwich61
Martha's Vineyard72
 
FINAL
No. 14 Dorchester48
No. 11 Cambridge76
 
FINAL
South Shore Christian62
Sacred Heart56
 
FINAL
Southeastern32
Foxborough52
 
FINAL
Westport57
Dartmouth62
 
FINAL
Tewksbury66
Bedford52
 
 

Girls’ basketball

 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 2 Braintree58
Dedham32
Story
FINAL — OT
Wellesley45
Brookline49
 
FINAL
Natick31
No. 3 Newton North59
Story
FINAL
Needham59
Walpole54
Story
FINAL
Weymouth41
Norwood61
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL
Madison Park2
CASH0
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
No. 9 Pentucket38
Hamilton-Wenham40
Story
FINAL
Masconomet75
Saugus20
 
FINAL
Triton42
North Reading54
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Sacred Heart19
West Bridgewater41
Story
FINAL
Old Colony40
Southeastern37
 
FINAL
Bishop Connolly20
Westport40
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Methuen46
Lawrence40
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
No. 11 Peabody53
Lynn Classical24
 
FINAL
Beverly29
No. 8 Lynn English55
Story
FINAL
Swampscott26
Danvers47
 
FINAL
Gloucester48
Marblehead65
 
FINAL
Revere41
Salem51
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
North Quincy40
Quincy39
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth40
Apponequet53
 
FINAL
Fairhaven47
Wareham66
Story
FINAL
Seekonk34
Case42
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Rockland35
Norwell38
 
FINAL
Cohasset55
Carver49
Story
FINAL
Abington43
East Bridgewater33
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Millbury30
Auburn40
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Wachusett44
Nashoba57
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury44
Holy Name60
Story
FINAL
Oakmont33
Hudson30
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg53
Ayer Shirley46
Story
FINAL
West Boylston47
Narragansett37
Story
FINAL
Quabbin38
St. Peter-Marian26
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard’s57
Leominster50
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)27
Northbridge53
Story
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville27
Oxford40
Story
FINAL
Sutton55
Uxbridge10
Story
FINAL
Hopedale28
Ashland55
Story
FINAL
David Prouty38
North Brookfield48
Story
FINAL
Murdock17
Leicester39
Story
FINAL
Tahanto48
Clinton27
Story
FINAL
Marian32
Abby Kelley Foster20
Story
FINAL
Lowell Catholic13
Tyngsborough55
Story
FINAL
New Bedford24
Taunton54
Story
FINAL
Nantucket30
Mashpee16
 
FINAL
Stoughton45
Hingham37
Story
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle36
Wakefield51
Story
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham31
Silver Lake45
Story
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia43
Rockport41
Story
FINAL
Waltham34
Arlington48
Story
FINAL
Innovation Academy17
Matignon53
Story
FINAL
North Andover31
No. 6 Westford60
 
FINAL
Malden19
Lynnfield58
Story
FINAL
No. 19 Bishop Feehan75
No. 14 North Attleborough59
Story
FINAL
Andover60
Salem (N.H.)48
Story
FINAL
Pinkerton (N.H.)33
No. 7 Central Catholic59
 
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick52
Notre Dame (Hingham)54
Story
FINAL
Everett46
Georgetown54
 
McBridge Insurance Classic (Semifinals)
Lincoln-Sudbury65
Lexington61
 
McBridge Insurance Classic (Semifinals)
Acton-Boxborough44
Billerica49
 
FINAL
Winthrop57
Fontbonne53
Story
FINAL
Chelmsford43
Medford37
 
FINAL
Whittier63
Tewksbury68
 
FINAL
Durfee43
Attleboro50
 
FINAL
New Bedford71
Old Rochester39
 
FINAL
Sandwich39
Martha's Vineyard35
 
 

Girls’ gymnastics

 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Algonquin135.600
Wachusett133.5
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Medfield/Ashland/Dover-Sherborn137.200
Barnstable145.050
 
 

Boys’ hockey

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth North0
Falmouth7
 
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth0
Sandwich3
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Natick3
Framingham5
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Attleboro3
Milford3
 
FINAL
Stoughton2
Foxborough0
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Nantucket1
South Shore Voc-Tech4
 
 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough3
Concord-Carlisle3
 
FINAL
Andover6
Billerica2
 
FINAL
Tewksbury4
Chelmsford1
 
 
Quinn
FINAL
Hudson1
Wachusett5
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Tyngsborough4
Minuteman0
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex7
Worcester1
Story
FINAL
Assabet/Maynard1
Hopkinton9
Story
FINAL
Auburn/Millbury0
Westborough2
Story
FINAL
Marlborough0
Groton-Dunstable4
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard’s0
St. Peter-Marian8
Story
FINAL
No. 2 Austin Prep4
No. 9 St. John’s (Shrewsbury)0
Story
FINAL
Bishop Stang2
Plymouth South3
 
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy3
Needham6
Story
FINAL
Quincy2
Wellesley1
 
FINAL
No. 15 Duxbury2
Norwood2
Story
FINAL
Lexington3
Brockton3
 
FINAL
Revere0
Everett1
Story
FINAL
No. 11 Marshfield1
No. 10 Xaverian7
Story
FINAL
Newburyport0
No. 18 Beverly2
Story
FINAL
Greater New Bedford1
Southeastern/West Bridgewater3
 
FINAL
No. 4 Central Catholic5
No. 7 Winchester1
 
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn1
Bedford5
Story
FINAL
Hull/Middleborough10
Mystic Valley1
Story
FINAL
No. 19 Wilmington4
Bridgewater-Raynham4
Story
FINAL
No. 16 Reading1
No. 12 Arlington Catholic4
Story
FINAL
Braintree2
No. 17 St. Mary’s1
Story
Cashman Holiday Tournament (First round)
Sacred Heart1
Rockland1
Story
Hillies Christmas Tourney: Palm Div. (First round)
Amesbury3
Haverhill1
 
Cashman Holiday Tournament (First round)
Whitman-Hanson4
Cohasset2
 
FINAL
Durfee3
Wareham10
 
FINAL
Mansfield3
Winthrop2
 
FINAL
Triton2
Medford3
 
FINAL
Weston4
Cambridge0
 
FINAL
Methuen1
Watertown1
 
FINAL
Stoneham6
Shawsheen1
 
FINAL
Rockport/Manchester Essex5
Swampscott9
 
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury5
Franklin4
 
FINAL
Diman2
Holliston6
 
FINAL
East Longmeadow1
Marblehead7
 
FINAL
Norton1
Bellingham5
 
FINAL
Pope John Paul II8
O'Bryant0
 
 

Girls’ hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
Weymouth2
No. 18 Norwood3
 
FINAL
Framingham2
Natick2
 
FINAL
Braintree2
Dedham1
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Cambridge/Somerville0
No. 15 Beverly/Danvers9
Story
 
SEMGHL
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth0
Whitman-Hanson/Pembroke9
 
FINAL
Canton0
Medfield7
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Hingham4
No. 6 Acton-Boxborough1
Story
FINAL
No. 4 St. Mary’s4
No. 5 Reading3
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames6
Shawsheen1
Story
FINAL
St. Joseph’s Prep/Mt. Alvernia0
Boston Latin5
Story
FINAL
Medford4
Chelmsford5
 
FINAL
Walpole1
No. 7 Falmouth4
 
FINAL
Wayland/Weston10
Bishop Stang3
 
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn/Hopkinton1
Shrewsbury9
Story
FINAL
Haverhill/North Andover2
Winchester4
Story
FINAL
No. 2 Duxbury2
Billerica1
Story
FINAL
Franklin1
No. 19 Archbishop Williams5
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)1
No. 3 Woburn5
 
FINAL
No. 9 Austin Prep2
No. 11 Andover0
Story
FINAL
Matignon2
Melrose12
 
FINAL
Lexington0
Newton North3
Story
FINAL
Algonquin/Hudson1
No. 20 Methuen/Tewksbury7
Story
 

Boys’ indoor track

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Masconomet51
Ipswich35
 
FINAL
Pentucket38
Ipswich47
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex33
Hamilton-Wenham53
 
FINAL
Newburyport58
Hamilton-Wenham28
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex28
Newburyport58
 
FINAL
Masconomet58
Pentucket28
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Middleborough45
Whitman-Hanson55
 
FINAL
Silver Lake78
North Quincy/Quincy22
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Randolph42
Whitman-Hanson57
 
 

Girls’ indoor track

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Masconomet37
Ipswich/Georgetown49
 
FINAL
Pentucket40
Ipswich/Georgetown46
 
FINAL
Newburyport35
Hamilton-Wenham51
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex32
Hamilton-Wenham54
 
FINAL
Newburyport51
Manchester Essex35
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Middleborough32
Whitman-Hanson68
 
FINAL
Silver Lake71
North Quincy/Quincy28
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Randolph15
Whitman-Hanson79
 
FINAL
Middleborough63
Randolph30
 
 

Boys’ swimming

 
Southern
FINAL
Bishop Feehan85
Apponequet/Old Colony85
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Catholic Memorial68
Brookline91
Story
FINAL
Medfield83
Weston95
 
 

Girls’ swimming

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Medfield84
Weston92
 
 

Coed swimming

 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick84
Arlington Catholic86
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Revere68
Lynn Classical93
 
 

Wrestling

 
Bay State
FINAL
Newton North23
Braintree48
 
FINAL
Wellesley49
Dedham15
 
FINAL
Weymouth21
Needham52
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Dean Tech/Holyoke18
Winchester54
 
FINAL
Billerica28
Winchester54
 
FINAL
Whittier18
North Andover54
 
FINAL
Beverly9
North Andover65
 
FINAL
Reading26
North Andover51
 
FINAL
St. John’s Prep71
Duxbury0
 
FINAL
Marshfield45
Duxbury33
 
FINAL
Duxbury37
Josiah Quincy39
 
FINAL
Southeastern18
Duxbury66
 
FINAL
Beverly24
Reading45
 
FINAL
Whittier54
Beverly21
 
FINAL
Tyngsborough15
Shawsheen27
 
FINAL
Lowell24
Shawsheen57
 
FINAL
Tewksbury9
Shawsheen57
Story
FINAL
Catholic Memorial41
Salem12
 
FINAL
Catholic Memorial49
Arlington18
 
FINAL
Catholic Memorial44
Masconomet9
 
FINAL
Catholic Memorial60
Andover0
 
FINAL
Marblehead/Swampscott6
Lynnfield/North Reading60
 
FINAL
Malden Catholic24
Lynnfield/North Reading48
 
FINAL
Masconomet18
Arlington33
 
FINAL
Xaverian27
Arlington47
 
FINAL
Andover6
Arlington52
 
FINAL
Salem6
Arlington30
 
FINAL
St. John’s Prep72
Pembroke9
 
FINAL
St. John’s Prep76
Southeastern6
 
FINAL
Masconomet30
Salem18
 
FINAL
Masconomet54
Andover0
 
FINAL
Masconomet54
Xaverian21
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results