HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Monday, December 30, 2013

Updated: Saturday, April 19, 2014, 5:13 a.m.
 

Boys’ basketball

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Pentucket67
North Reading71
Story
Bank of Gloucester Holiday Tournament (Consolation)
Ipswich24
Hamilton-Wenham61
Story
FINAL
Triton47
Newburyport38
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Austin Prep41
Matignon38
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Diman31
Southeastern47
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Chelmsford72
Lowell57
 
FINAL
Haverhill64
Dracut69
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
McCann Tech77
Westfield Tech55
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Bourne56
Apponequet52
Story
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth52
Wareham76
Story
FINAL
Old Rochester46
Fairhaven49
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Bartlett67
Shepherd Hill66
Story
FINAL
David Prouty30
Quaboag55
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Maynard65
Ayer Shirley50
Story
FINAL
Tahanto61
West Boylston54
Story
FINAL
Murdock37
Littleton68
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Algonquin74
Westborough60
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg50
Fitchburg67
Story
FINAL
Gardner41
Nashoba74
Story
FINAL
Hudson44
Clinton87
Story
FINAL
Athol55
Narragansett66
Story
FINAL
Oakmont74
Bromfield47
Story
FINAL
Quabbin74
Belchertown41
Story
FINAL
Leominster71
St. Bernard’s53
Story
FINAL — OT
Doherty55
No. 19 Melrose56
Story
FINAL
Millbury51
Douglas64
Story
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville27
Northbridge55
Story
FINAL
Marian41
Hopedale68
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc53
Grafton62
Story
FINAL
Sutton60
Uxbridge40
Story
FINAL
North Brookfield78
Bay Path65
Story
FINAL
Attleboro66
Dartmouth56
Story
FINAL
Pope John31
Mystic Valley46
 
FINAL
Quincy51
Weymouth64
Story
Old Spice Classic, Orlando, FL (Championship)
El Toro (CA)65
Pingree72
Story
FINAL
Hanover43
Norwell41
 
Greater Lowell Holiday Tournament (Third round)
Westford46
Londonderry (N.H.)51
Story
FINAL
Springfield Central67
No. 20 Brighton70
Story
Stripes Tournament (Championship)
Mashpee42
Pope John Paul II63
Story
FINAL
No. 15 North Quincy66
Braintree64
Story
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury50
Needham53
Story
FINAL
Stoneham57
Wayland59
 
Bank of Gloucester Holiday Tournament (Championship)
Manchester Essex51
Gloucester54
Story
FINAL
Arlington44
Somerville43
Story
FINAL
No. 6 Catholic Memorial87
Woburn54
Story
FINAL
South Boston48
No. 8 BC High74
 
FINAL
No. 13 Everett75
Methuen64
Story
FINAL
Durfee71
North Attleborough60
Story
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson78
Marathon (Fla.)49
Story
Randolph Classic
Stoughton45
Randolph51
Story
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard63
Snowden47
 
FINAL
Bishop Stang51
Bishop Connolly50
 
FINAL
Cape Cod Tech33
Upper Cape77
 
FINAL
Natick56
Hingham64
 
FINAL
Boston Trinity54
BB&N68
 
FINAL
Boston Trinity64
Providence Country Day78
 
FINAL
Duxbury64
Marshfield61
 
FINAL
Westport72
Tiverton (R.I.)60
 
 

Girls’ basketball

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
North Reading38
No. 9 Pentucket52
 
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham39
Masconomet64
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)45
St. Peter-Marian34
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Southeastern29
West Bridgewater51
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Smith Academy33
McCann Tech26
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Winthrop51
Salem35
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Wareham69
Dighton-Rehoboth30
Story
FINAL
Apponequet32
No. 17 Bourne35
 
FINAL
Old Rochester32
Fairhaven42
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn48
Oxford30
Story
FINAL
David Prouty26
Quaboag68
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill57
Bartlett14
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Ayer Shirley52
Maynard36
 
FINAL
West Boylston63
Tahanto39
Story
FINAL
Littleton42
Murdock24
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Algonquin52
Westborough31
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg46
Fitchburg52
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex41
Tyngsborough33
Story
FINAL
Nashoba57
Gardner26
Story
FINAL
Clinton22
Hudson50
Story
FINAL
Bromfield32
Oakmont46
Story
FINAL
Grafton33
Nipmuc51
Story
FINAL
Hopedale47
Marian9
Story
FINAL
Northbridge63
Blackstone-Millville23
Story
FINAL — OT
Bay Path30
North Brookfield42
Story
FINAL
Franklin35
No. 2 Braintree52
Story
FINAL
Hingham39
Weymouth36
Story
FINAL
Medford13
No. 11 Peabody38
 
FINAL
Norwood65
Milford40
 
FINAL
Marshfield22
Hanover45
Story
Alfreda Harris H.S Girls Tournament
Fenway45
Reading23
 
Alfreda Harris H.S Girls Tournament
Kennedy Academy44
Latin Academy25
 
Alfreda Harris H.S Girls Tournament
Cambridge30
O'Bryant34
 
FINAL
Cape Cod Tech17
Middleborough47
Story
FINAL
Mystic Valley28
Pope John60
Story
FINAL
Canton33
Whitman-Hanson47
Story
FINAL
Georgetown36
Everett59
Story
FINAL
St. Joseph’s Prep51
Weston41
Story
FINAL
Bishop Connolly28
Case39
Story
McBride Insurance Indian Classic (Championship)
Billerica57
Lincoln-Sudbury53
 
McBride Insurance Indian Classic (Consolation)
Acton-Boxborough59
Lexington46
 
FINAL
Brockton51
Quincy30
 
FINAL
Dracut64
Arlington55
 
FINAL
Barnstable28
Falmouth46
 
FINAL
No. 14 North Attleborough43
No. 19 Bishop Feehan59
 
FINAL
South Shore Christian28
Norfolk Aggie37
 
FINAL
Greater Lawrence45
Lawrence67
 
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard47
Sandwich36
 
 

Girls’ gymnastics

 
Hockomock
FINAL
Oliver Ames125.350
North Attleborough121.900
 
FINAL
Sharon136.350
North Attleborough123.750
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Melrose137.600
Stoneham126.850
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Weymouth129.400
Notre Dame (Hingham)133.700
Story
 

Boys’ hockey

 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Lowell Catholic5
Marian2
 
 
Coughlin
FINAL
Gardner0
Grafton/Blackstone Valley6
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex0
Oakmont/Narragansett2
Story
 
Quinn
Metrowest Cup (Consolation) at New England Sports Center, Marlborough
Hudson1
Marlborough4
Story
 
Roy
FINAL
Westborough4
Fitchburg/Monty Tech0
Story
 
Russell
FINAL
Tyngsborough1
Worcester8
Story
FINAL
Hopedale/Millis0
Northbridge/Nipmuc/Sutton/Uxbridge6
Story
 
Nonleague
Metrowest Cup (Championship) at New England Sports Center, Marlborough
Algonquin2
Medway1
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable2
Shrewsbury4
Story
FINAL
Nashoba4
Leominster4
Story
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech2
Dover-Sherborn6
 
FINAL
Cambridge4
Latin Academy1
 
FINAL
Norton11
O'Bryant1
 
FINAL
Swampscott2
Bedford4
Story
FINAL
Barnstable2
No. 20 Burlington4
Story
FINAL
Bishop Stang0
Old Rochester/Fairhaven4
Story
FINAL
Greater New Bedford1
Middleborough5
 
Winter Classic (Consolation)
No. 16 Reading4
Billerica0
Story
FINAL
Bishop Feehan4
North Attleborough4
Story
FINAL
Westwood1
No. 15 Duxbury4
Story
FINAL
Canton1
No. 18 Beverly1
 
FINAL
Greater New Bedford1
Hull/Middleborough5
 
FINAL
Medfield5
Lincoln0
 
FINAL
Wareham8
Durfee0
 
Winter Classic Shootout (Championship)
Andover0
No. 12 Arlington Catholic4
 
FINAL
Woburn1
Medford4
 
FINAL
New Bedford7
Apponequet/Bishop Connolly5
 
FINAL
Foxborough3
St. Joseph’s Prep3
 
FINAL
Bow (N.H.)3
Martha's Vineyard3
 
FINAL
Nantucket0
Marblehead10
 
 

Girls’ hockey

 
Northeastern
FINAL
Peabody/Lynnfield2
Cambridge/Somerville5
 
 
SEMGHL
FINAL
Sandwich3
Whitman-Hanson/Pembroke6
 
FINAL
Scituate2
Dennis-Yarmouth4
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard5
Brookline/Newton South3
Story
FINAL
Leominster/St. Bernard’s2
No. 8 Winthrop/Lynn English3
Story
FINAL
Wayland/Weston9
Matignon1
 
FINAL
Algonquin/Hudson3
Dover-Sherborn/Hopkinton1
Story
FINAL
Masconomet/Hamilton-Wenham1
No. 9 Austin Prep5
Story
FINAL
No. 5 Reading2
Billerica2
 
Quincy Youth Tournament
North Quincy/Quincy1
Weymouth4
 
Quincy Youth Tournament (Championship)
Hanover/Cohasset2
No. 19 Archbishop Williams7
 
FINAL
No. 1 Arlington Catholic1
No. 11 Andover2
 
FINAL
Watertown/Belmont6
Medford3
 
 

Boys’ indoor track

 
Middlesex
FINAL
Wakefield44
Wilmington42
 
FINAL
Stoneham51
Watertown35
 
FINAL
Lexington61
Winchester25
 
FINAL
Burlington70
Melrose12
 
FINAL
Woburn62
Belmont24
 
FINAL
Reading78
Arlington7
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Marblehead51
Danvers35
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Greater New Bedford37
Dighton-Rehoboth49
Story
 
Tri-County
FINAL
St. John’s Prep77
Malden Catholic18
 
FINAL
Catholic Memorial50
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)44
 
FINAL
Brockton49
Xaverian46
 
FINAL
Austin Prep87
St. Mary’s84
 
FINAL
Arlington Catholic97
Marian56
 
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick146
Archbishop Williams25
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Littleton58
Murdock33
Story
FINAL
Oakmont54
Lunenburg37
Story
FINAL
Narragansett51
Gardner40
Story
FINAL
Bromfield47
Ayer Shirley31
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman134
Cathedral/Lowell Catholic36
 
FINAL
Murdock60
Monty Tech26
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech13
Littleton78
Story
 

Girls’ indoor track

 
Middlesex
FINAL
Melrose31
Burlington55
 
FINAL
Wakefield62
Wilmington19
 
FINAL
Stoneham60
Watertown21
 
FINAL
Lexington64
Winchester22
 
FINAL
Woburn67
Belmont18
 
FINAL
Reading61
Arlington25
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Marblehead60
Danvers26
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Greater New Bedford24
Dighton-Rehoboth62
 
 
Tri-County
FINAL
Austin Prep87
St. Mary’s84
 
FINAL
Arlington Catholic97
Marian56
 
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick146
Archbishop Williams25
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Littleton68.330
Murdock22.660
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg54
Oakmont37
Story
FINAL
Narragansett60
Gardner30
Story
FINAL
Ayer Shirley59
Bromfield32
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman134
Cathedral/Lowell Catholic36
 
FINAL
Murdock62
Monty Tech28
Story
FINAL
Littleton82
Monty Tech9
Story
 

Boys’ swimming

 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Malden Catholic93
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)75
 
FINAL
Malden Catholic89
Catholic Memorial79
 
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)74
Catholic Memorial94
 
 

Coed swimming

 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Archbishop Williams88
Matignon79
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results