HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Tuesday, January 7, 2014

Updated: Wednesday, May 14, 2014, 5:13 a.m.
 

Boys’ basketball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Sandwich52
Plymouth South55
Story
FINAL
Falmouth60
Nauset48
 
FINAL
Marshfield55
Dennis-Yarmouth67
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Weymouth35
No. 3 Newton North61
 
FINAL
No. 18 Brookline60
Braintree56
Story
FINAL
Natick45
Milton57
 
FINAL
Walpole63
Wellesley59
Story
FINAL
Norwood55
Dedham59
 
FINAL
Needham66
Framingham40
Story
 
Boston City
Brighton
East Boston
 
FINAL
Boston English49
No. 7 New Mission68
Story
FINAL
Fenway55
Snowden71
Story
FINAL
Latin Academy41
South Boston43
Story
FINAL
Madison Park58
Charlestown70
Story
FINAL
O'Bryant52
West Roxbury56
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Archbishop Williams40
No. 12 Cardinal Spellman55
Story
FINAL
Lowell Catholic66
St. Clement78
Story
FINAL
Pope John31
Austin Prep50
Story
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick49
Arlington Catholic61
Story
FINAL
St. Joseph’s Prep46
Matignon63
 
FINAL
Cristo Rey55
Marian45
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Malden Catholic42
No. 4 St. John’s Prep59
 
FINAL
No. 5 Catholic Memorial96
Xaverian46
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian62
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)68
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard’s77
Holy Name68
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Greater Lowell71
Lynn Tech46
Story
FINAL
Northeast45
Minuteman78
 
FINAL
Shawsheen42
Chelsea53
Story
FINAL
Greater Lawrence83
Whittier47
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury62
Westford69
Story
FINAL
Weston41
Bedford53
 
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough43
Newton South60
Story
FINAL
Wayland54
Waltham50
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Douglas43
Sutton62
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Feehan67
Coyle & Cassidy46
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Medford54
No. 13 Everett66
Story
FINAL
Malden53
No. 17 Cambridge54
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Taunton47
No. 1 Mansfield55
Story
FINAL
Oliver Ames79
Milford82
Story
FINAL
Franklin69
North Attleborough38
Story
FINAL
Foxborough43
Stoughton49
 
FINAL
Sharon77
No. 20 Canton64
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Groton36
Belmont Hill73
Story
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
Kennedy Academy63
Foxborough Charter46
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
South Shore Voc-Tech75
Bristol Aggie32
Story
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth70
Tri-County39
 
FINAL
Diman43
Old Colony57
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Haverhill41
No. 2 Andover61
 
FINAL
Chelmsford45
No. 11 North Andover58
Story
FINAL
Tewksbury40
No. 9 Central Catholic82
 
FINAL — OT
Billerica68
Lowell74
 
FINAL
Methuen72
Dracut69
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Stoneham52
Wakefield46
Story
FINAL
Burlington49
Watertown52
Story
FINAL
No. 16 Melrose45
Wilmington42
Story
FINAL
Winchester50
Woburn52
 
FINAL
Belmont59
Arlington56
Story
FINAL
Reading56
Lexington67
Story
 
Midland A
FINAL
North Middlesex42
Algonquin49
Story
FINAL
Leominster56
Fitchburg45
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable55
Quabbin48
Story
FINAL
Westborough65
Hudson32
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
McCann Tech52
Holyoke Catholic41
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Duxbury41
Silver Lake59
Story
FINAL
Quincy66
Hingham57
Story
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson51
Scituate54
Story
FINAL
No. 10 North Quincy53
Hanover35
Story
FINAL
Pembroke43
Middleborough36
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Case32
Greater New Bedford49
Story
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth43
Old Rochester63
Story
FINAL
Bourne70
Wareham78
Story
FINAL
Seekonk46
Fairhaven43
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Cohasset44
Hull34
Story
FINAL
Carver34
Norwell67
Story
FINAL
Mashpee27
East Bridgewater48
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Oxford43
Millbury52
Story
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Tyngsborough73
Narragansett26
Story
FINAL
Gardner55
Oakmont56
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Bromfield61
Ayer Shirley65
Story
FINAL
Maynard68
Tahanto42
Story
FINAL
West Boylston33
Littleton72
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science56
South Lancaster46
Story
FINAL
Bethany Christian44
Trivium47
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Shrewsbury51
Worcester North63
Story
FINAL
Mystic Valley78
PMA27
 
FINAL
Georgetown60
Notre Dame (Lawrence)34
Story
FINAL
Apponequet70
Somerset Berkley62
Story
FINAL
Durfee66
Barnstable69
Story
FINAL
Covenant Christian33
Bradford Christian46
 
FINAL
Bishop Connolly56
Bishop Stang44
 
 

Girls’ basketball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Falmouth42
Nauset36
 
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth25
Marshfield56
 
FINAL
Sandwich40
Plymouth South45
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 2 Braintree54
Brookline35
Story
FINAL
Framingham27
Needham55
Story
FINAL
No. 3 Newton North57
Weymouth28
Story
FINAL
Wellesley52
Walpole38
Story
FINAL
Dedham32
Norwood55
 
FINAL
Milton29
Natick56
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL
New Mission56
Boston English22
Story
FINAL
Charlestown50
Madison Park21
 
FINAL
West Roxbury8
O'Bryant59
Story
FINAL
South Boston49
Burke29
 
FINAL
East Boston39
Brighton36
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman29
No. 4 Archbishop Williams69
Story
FINAL
Arlington Catholic48
Bishop Fenwick40
Story
FINAL
Cathedral29
St. Joseph’s Prep52
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Presentation of Mary16
Mystic Valley51
Story
FINAL
Minuteman62
Northeast69
Story
FINAL
Lynn Tech36
Fellowship Christian31
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 6 Bedford57
Weston32
 
FINAL
No. 11 Newton South33
Acton-Boxborough44
Story
FINAL
Waltham51
Wayland57
Story
FINAL
No. 5 Westford50
Lincoln-Sudbury33
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Sutton22
Douglas13
Story
FINAL
Hopedale47
Whitinsville Christian39
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc55
Blackstone-Millville33
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy55
No. 18 Bishop Feehan62
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Everett29
Medford47
Story
FINAL
Cambridge55
Malden29
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Mansfield55
Taunton45
 
FINAL
North Attleborough34
No. 16 Franklin58
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames51
Milford31
Story
FINAL
Foxborough43
Stoughton50
Story
FINAL
Sharon61
Canton34
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Avon23
Upper Cape66
 
FINAL
Bristol Aggie45
South Shore Voc-Tech17
 
FINAL
Old Colony41
Diman44
 
FINAL
Tri-County33
Bristol-Plymouth14
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 9 Central Catholic50
Tewksbury30
 
FINAL
Methuen57
Dracut59
Story
FINAL
Chelmsford51
North Andover46
Story
FINAL
Andover67
Haverhill33
 
FINAL
Lowell46
Lawrence48
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
No. 10 Watertown61
Burlington33
Story
FINAL
Wakefield42
Stoneham54
Story
FINAL
Lexington57
Reading61
Story
FINAL
Wilmington44
Melrose23
Story
FINAL
Woburn46
Winchester28
 
FINAL
Arlington46
Belmont30
Story
 
Midland A
FINAL
Shrewsbury26
Wachusett42
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Quabbin47
Groton-Dunstable52
Story
FINAL
Nashoba60
Marlborough30
Story
FINAL
Hudson25
Westborough70
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
McCann Tech42
St. Joseph Central41
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hanover49
North Quincy52
Story
FINAL
Silver Lake24
No. 15 Duxbury43
Story
FINAL
Hingham36
Quincy42
Story
FINAL
Pembroke37
Middleborough30
 
FINAL
Scituate44
Whitman-Hanson40
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Old Rochester55
Dighton-Rehoboth32
 
FINAL
Fairhaven49
Seekonk42
 
FINAL
Wareham37
No. 13 Bourne60
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Norwell40
Carver34
 
FINAL
East Bridgewater48
Mashpee34
 
FINAL
Hull38
Cohasset30
Story
FINAL
Rockland47
Monomoy32
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Millbury48
Oxford34
Story
FINAL
Northbridge67
Grafton37
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland41
Westwood47
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Narragansett30
Tyngsborough52
Story
FINAL
Gardner34
Oakmont31
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Ayer Shirley51
Bromfield46
Story
FINAL
Tahanto35
Maynard65
Story
FINAL
Littleton42
West Boylston25
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Bethany Christian46
Trivium20
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
North Central Charter19
David Prouty60
Story
FINAL
Matignon52
Nazareth24
 
FINAL
Somerset Berkley37
Apponequet56
 
FINAL
St. Clement29
Lowell Catholic46
Story
FINAL
New Bedford59
Case46
Story
FINAL
Randolph27
Lynnfield57
 
FINAL
Barnstable25
Brockton67
 
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia29
Maimonides41
 
 

Boys’ gymnastics

 
Nonleague
Newton North/Newton South
Burlington143.900
 
FINAL
Andover162.400
Attleboro155.200
 
 

Girls’ gymnastics

 
Bay State
FINAL
Framingham120.850
Newton North134.850
 
FINAL
Needham124.200
Braintree124.650
Story
FINAL
Walpole127.400
Wellesley138.450
 
 
Cape Ann/Northeastern
FINAL
Gloucester/Ipswich/Rockport114.600
Salem128.750
 
 
Cranberry
FINAL
Cohasset/Norwell131.25
Hingham/Scituate123.600
 
FINAL
Pembroke/Silver Lake125.050
Carver/Sacred Heart114.800
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Melrose136.300
Burlington130.5
 
 

Boys’ hockey

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Newburyport1
North Reading2
Story
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
No. 1 Malden Catholic3
No. 3 BC High5
Story
 
Catholic West
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian1
No. 4 Cathedral (Springfield)6
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
East Boston3
Foxborough5
 
FINAL
Norton2
South Shore Voc-Tech4
 
 

Girls’ hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 18 Newton North3
Weymouth4
 
 
ISL
FINAL
St. Mark’s4
Lawrence Academy3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Fontbonne0
No. 2 Duxbury5
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury4
Cambridge/Somerville0
Story
FINAL
Central Catholic1
Haverhill/North Andover5
 
FINAL
BB&N2
Tabor3
 
 

Boys’ indoor track

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Pentucket24
Newburyport62
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL at Boston University, Boston
Stoughton70
Foxborough25
 
 

Girls’ indoor track

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Pentucket53
Newburyport33
 
 

Boys’ swimming

 
Bay State
FINAL
Natick75
Wellesley106
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Boston Latin75
Acton-Boxborough85
 
FINAL
Newton South93
Concord-Carlisle87
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Reading96
Burlington69
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Quincy/North Quincy84
Scituate67
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Beverly99
Lynn Classical82
 
FINAL
O'Bryant90
Matignon77
 
 

Girls’ swimming

 
Dual County
FINAL
Newton South83.5
Concord-Carlisle99.5
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Quincy61
Scituate41
 
FINAL
O'Bryant90
Matignon77
Story
 

Coed swimming

 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Leominster78
Algonquin98
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Marblehead92
Revere69
 
FINAL
Beverly99
Lynn Classical82
 
FINAL
Swampscott81
Lynn English101
 
FINAL
Danvers102
Salem81
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
O'Bryant90
Matignon77
 
FINAL
Bishop Feehan141
New Bedford36
Story
 

Wrestling

 
ISL
FINAL
Nobles15
Brooks56
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Salem6
Beverly34
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Milton54
St. Mark’s28
 
FINAL
Buckingham Browne6
Belmont Hill67
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results