HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Friday, January 10, 2014

Updated: Wednesday, May 14, 2014, 5:13 a.m.
 

Boys’ basketball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Falmouth58
Plymouth South39
Story
FINAL
Sandwich65
Marshfield52
 
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth72
Plymouth North69
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 3 Newton North48
No. 18 Brookline60
 
FINAL
Wellesley68
Norwood48
 
FINAL
Braintree49
Framingham44
 
FINAL
Weymouth46
Needham51
Story
FINAL
Milton78
Walpole77
 
FINAL
Dedham69
Natick67
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Burke81
CASH56
 
FINAL
South Boston27
Snowden58
 
FINAL
Latin Academy49
O'Bryant42
 
FINAL
No. 14 Dorchester61
Madison Park56
Story
FINAL
West Roxbury68
Boston English58
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Georgetown45
Hamilton-Wenham61
Story
FINAL
Saugus60
Rockport62
Story
FINAL
Ipswich50
Newburyport61
 
FINAL
Triton46
Lynnfield57
 
FINAL
Pentucket56
Amesbury49
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Pope John43
Marian62
 
FINAL
St. Mary’s75
Bishop Fenwick60
 
FINAL
Lowell Catholic64
Austin Prep36
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Malden Catholic61
No. 5 Catholic Memorial94
 
FINAL
No. 8 BC High67
Xaverian31
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Bernard’s44
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)47
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Blackstone Valley47
Bay Path44
Story
FINAL
Main South50
Keefe Tech39
Story
FINAL
Worcester Tech38
Parker Charter35
Story
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech31
Monty Tech52
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Chelsea64
Whittier61
 
FINAL
Mystic Valley62
Minuteman61
 
FINAL
Greater Lawrence49
Greater Lowell59
 
FINAL
North Shore/Essex Aggie60
Northeast67
Story
FINAL
Shawsheen76
Lynn Tech52
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Waltham51
Weston37
 
FINAL
Westford39
Newton South51
 
FINAL
Bedford41
Concord-Carlisle59
 
FINAL
Boston Latin49
Acton-Boxborough70
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Hopedale72
Blackstone-Millville60
Story
FINAL
Sutton64
Nipmuc23
Story
FINAL
Douglas51
Whitinsville Christian50
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Feehan61
Bishop Stang42
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft42
Concord Academy52
Story
FINAL
Lexington Christian44
Pingree78
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
No. 17 Cambridge63
No. 13 Everett74
 
FINAL — 2OT
Malden60
Somerville57
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
No. 1 Mansfield68
Franklin47
Story
FINAL
No. 20 Canton49
Stoughton61
Story
FINAL
Sharon90
Oliver Ames79
Story
FINAL
Taunton57
No. 19 Attleboro52
 
FINAL — 2OT
Foxborough70
Milford66
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester North49
Burncoat58
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Belmont Hill38
BB&N56
 
FINAL
St. Mark’s58
Roxbury Latin55
 
FINAL
Middlesex49
Rivers57
 
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
Kennedy Academy51
Codman Charter34
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie18
South Shore Voc-Tech69
Story
FINAL
Holbrook33
Westport70
 
FINAL
Upper Cape55
Bristol Aggie35
 
FINAL
West Bridgewater45
Bishop Connolly70
 
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth60
Southeastern61
 
FINAL
Tri-County58
Blue Hills57
 
 
MBIL
FINAL
Waldorf27
Cambridge Weston51
 
FINAL
Commonwealth42
BU Academy30
 
FINAL
Boston Trinity72
Newman Prep44
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 9 Central Catholic58
No. 2 Andover37
 
FINAL
Chelmsford52
Billerica60
 
FINAL
Methuen57
No. 11 North Andover48
 
FINAL
Tewksbury71
Dracut53
 
FINAL
Lowell66
Lawrence61
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
No. 16 Melrose54
Burlington60
Story
FINAL
Belmont55
Woburn64
 
FINAL
Watertown61
Stoneham32
 
FINAL
Arlington51
Reading49
Story
FINAL
Winchester60
Lexington57
 
FINAL
Wakefield55
Wilmington43
Story
 
Midland A
FINAL
Fitchburg64
Algonquin45
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex54
Wachusett58
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Hudson39
Groton-Dunstable68
Story
FINAL
Quabbin73
Marlborough53
Story
FINAL
Nashoba38
Westborough59
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Vermont Academy73
Worcester Academy55
Story
FINAL
Marianapolis61
MacDuffie56
 
FINAL
Franklin County Tech46
McCann Tech55
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Swampscott48
Lynn Classical74
 
FINAL
Peabody45
Marblehead54
 
FINAL
Salem64
Gloucester61
 
FINAL
Beverly52
No. 15 Danvers65
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Pembroke33
No. 10 North Quincy49
Story
FINAL
Hanover47
Quincy70
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson66
Silver Lake57
Story
FINAL
Scituate71
Middleborough56
 
FINAL
Duxbury48
Hingham56
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Fairhaven34
Bourne36
 
FINAL
Wareham46
Case57
Story
FINAL
Old Rochester83
Seekonk42
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Monomoy48
Norwell52
 
FINAL
Rockland47
Cohasset62
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Shepherd Hill39
Auburn31
Story
FINAL
David Prouty47
Leicester45
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge39
Oxford50
Story
FINAL
Grafton56
Tantasqua47
Story
FINAL
Northbridge79
Millbury70
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Millis45
Ashland57
 
FINAL
Hopkinton63
Medway45
 
FINAL
Westwood43
Norton50
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Narragansett41
Lunenburg68
Story
FINAL
Oakmont55
Tyngsborough61
Story
FINAL
Gardner53
Clinton75
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
West Boylston61
Bromfield46
Story
FINAL
Tahanto42
Murdock52
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Bethany Christian63
North Central Charter32
Story
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)39
Abby Kelley Foster56
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL — OT
Worcester South77
Holy Name73
Story
FINAL
Haverhill39
No. 4 St. John’s Prep78
Story
FINAL
Randolph49
East Bridgewater39
Story
FINAL
International School28
Chapel Hill50
Story
FINAL
Berwick56
Kents Hill59
 
FINAL
Landmark46
Dexter55
 
FINAL
Pomfret49
Nobles65
 
FINAL — OT
Medford72
Bellingham73
 
FINAL
Barnstable48
Nauset42
 
FINAL
Cape Cod Academy52
Brimmer & May26
 
 

Girls’ basketball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Marshfield57
Sandwich41
 
FINAL
Falmouth51
Plymouth South40
 
FINAL
Plymouth North62
Dennis-Yarmouth20
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Framingham15
No. 2 Braintree53
Story
FINAL
Natick49
Dedham40
 
FINAL
Walpole38
Milton28
 
FINAL
Brookline43
No. 3 Newton North64
Story
FINAL
Norwood49
Wellesley53
 
FINAL — OT
Needham51
Weymouth44
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL
CASH21
Dorchester38
Story
FINAL
Boston English30
West Roxbury37
 
FINAL
Madison Park6
Latin Academy49
 
FINAL
O'Bryant65
Burke13
 
FINAL
Snowden24
South Boston50
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Amesbury37
Pentucket60
 
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham54
Georgetown32
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex46
North Reading51
Story
FINAL
Saugus34
No. 14 Masconomet73
 
FINAL
Ipswich34
Newburyport61
Story
FINAL
Lynnfield44
Triton21
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick34
No. 8 St. Mary’s65
Story
FINAL
Marian21
Pope John51
Story
FINAL
Lowell Catholic48
Cathedral28
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Bay Path23
Blackstone Valley42
Story
FINAL
Keefe Tech50
Main South38
Story
FINAL
Parker Charter56
Worcester Tech17
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech50
Nashoba Valley Tech25
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Greater Lowell45
Shawsheen58
Story
FINAL
Mystic Valley66
Minuteman35
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle40
No. 6 Bedford46
 
FINAL
No. 11 Newton South54
No. 5 Westford70
Story
FINAL
Weston22
Waltham52
 
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough51
Boston Latin43
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian20
Douglas46
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc21
Sutton48
Story
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville31
Hopedale46
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
5:00 P.M.
Bishop Stang
No. 18 Bishop Feehan
 
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy69
Somerset Berkley53
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Concord Academy32
Newton Country Day47
Story
FINAL
Dana Hall40
Portsmouth Abbey31
 
FINAL
Berwick53
Lexington Christian40
 
 
Girls Independent League
FINAL
Commonwealth8
BU Academy42
 
 
Greater Boston
7:00 P.M.
Somerville
Malden
 
FINAL
Everett36
Cambridge41
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Canton32
Stoughton40
Story
FINAL
King Philip40
North Attleborough58
 
FINAL
No. 16 Franklin56
Mansfield40
Story
FINAL
Attleboro58
Taunton50
 
FINAL
Foxborough63
Milford44
Story
FINAL
Oliver Ames51
Sharon57
Story
 
IGC
FINAL
Brimmer & May11
Landmark26
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Thayer38
Governor’s Academy37
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Bishop Connolly18
West Bridgewater50
 
FINAL
South Shore Voc-Tech37
Norfolk Aggie44
 
FINAL
Westport33
Holbrook41
Story
FINAL
Blue Hills50
Tri-County36
Story
FINAL
Southeastern42
Bristol-Plymouth38
Story
FINAL
Sacred Heart45
Diman49
 
FINAL
Bristol Aggie35
Upper Cape55
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 19 Billerica43
Lowell19
 
FINAL
North Andover62
Methuen58
Story
FINAL
Dracut51
Tewksbury55
 
FINAL
Chelmsford65
Lawrence48
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Stoneham23
No. 10 Watertown53
Story
FINAL
Belmont33
Woburn60
 
FINAL
Winchester33
Lexington47
 
FINAL
Burlington57
Melrose41
Story
FINAL
Reading42
Arlington50
Story
FINAL
Wilmington60
Wakefield32
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Algonquin61
Fitchburg30
Story
FINAL
Leominster36
Shrewsbury65
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable45
Hudson33
Story
FINAL
Marlborough33
Quabbin46
Story
FINAL
Westborough53
Nashoba55
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester Academy57
Northfield Mt. Hermon59
Story
FINAL
Brewster Academy19
Kimball Union53
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Marblehead33
No. 12 Peabody41
 
FINAL
Lynn Classical46
Swampscott33
 
FINAL
Gloucester47
Salem59
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Middleborough25
Scituate53
Story
FINAL
Silver Lake40
Whitman-Hanson52
Story
FINAL
North Quincy51
Pembroke45
Story
FINAL
No. 15 Duxbury49
Hingham29
Story
FINAL
Quincy21
Hanover51
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
No. 13 Bourne53
Fairhaven22
 
FINAL
Seekonk30
Old Rochester33
 
FINAL
Case52
Wareham59
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
No. 17 Abington53
Mashpee27
 
FINAL
Norwell51
Monomoy23
 
FINAL
Cohasset31
Rockland51
 
FINAL
Carver22
Hull49
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn50
Shepherd Hill58
Story
FINAL
Oxford29
Uxbridge39
Story
FINAL
David Prouty25
Leicester45
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua43
Grafton19
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Bellingham38
No. 1 Medfield63
Story
FINAL
Medway32
Hopkinton48
 
FINAL
Norton27
Westwood47
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Lunenburg46
Narragansett59
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough44
Oakmont14
Story
FINAL
Clinton24
Gardner49
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Bromfield27
West Boylston47
Story
FINAL
Murdock35
Tahanto60
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Bethany Christian31
North Central Charter34
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Doherty43
St. Peter-Marian50
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard’s54
Worcester South26
Story
FINAL
Cape Cod Academy38
Randolph49
Story
FINAL
Beaver Country Day41
St. Mark’s34
 
FINAL
BB&N41
Phillips Exeter57
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)48
Ursuline30
 
FINAL
Williams (Conn.)11
Bancroft34
Story
FINAL
Hampden Charter47
St. Mary's (Worcester)34
Story
FINAL
Medford51
Revere37
Story
FINAL
Lawrence Academy62
Winsor27
 
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia43
Chelsea37
 
FINAL
Nauset58
Barnstable31
 
 

Girls’ gymnastics

 
Bay State
FINAL
Walpole124.275
Newton North133.525
 
FINAL
Braintree126.450
Framingham118.270
 
FINAL
Wellesley138.800
Framingham128.600
 
 
Cranberry
FINAL
Nauset131.750
Notre Dame (Hingham)132.700
Story
FINAL
Marshfield121.900
Bridgewater-Raynham128.5
Story
FINAL
Pembroke/Silver Lake131.800
Plymouth South/Plymouth North125.800
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Medford105.600
Cambridge99.600
 
FINAL
Malden119.700
Cambridge99.600
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Mansfield140.600
North Attleborough124.050
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Wakefield124.5
Melrose141.100
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Winchester133.450
Reading128.350
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Woburn126.300
Burlington133.750
 
 

Boys’ hockey

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Triton1
Masconomet4
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Belmont Hill5
Thayer6
 
FINAL
St. Mark’s6
Roxbury Latin1
 
FINAL
Rivers4
BB&N2
 
 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
FINAL
Boston Latin1
Tewksbury5
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey6
Worcester Academy3
Story
FINAL
Tilton0
Holderness1
 
FINAL
New Hampton1
Dexter9
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hanover4
Pembroke5
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Wachusett4
Fitchburg/Monty Tech1
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable3
Westfield/Westfield Tech1
Story
 

Girls’ hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 17 Braintree8
Brookline/Newton South5
 
 
Central/West
FINAL
Algonquin/Hudson2
Cathedral (Springfield)1
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Newton Country Day0
Berwick7
 
 
ISL
FINAL — OT
Thayer1
Milton Academy0
 
 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
FINAL
No. 9 Acton-Boxborough10
Boston Latin1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Holderness0
Worcester Academy1
Story
FINAL
Canterbury2
Kingswood-Oxford1
 
FINAL
Peabody/Lynnfield5
Bishop Fenwick0
 
FINAL
Wayland/Weston5
St. Joseph’s Prep/Mt. Alvernia2
 
 

Boys’ indoor track

 
Hockomock
FINAL
Canton21
Stoughton70
 
 

Girls’ indoor track

 
Hockomock
FINAL
Franklin41
North Attleborough53
 
 

Boys’ squash

 
ISL
FINAL
St. Mark’s0
Nobles7
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Concord Academy7
Portsmouth Abbey0
 
FINAL
Phillips Andover3
Groton4
 
 

Girls’ squash

 
EIL
FINAL
Concord Academy2
Portsmouth Abbey5
 
 

Boys’ swimming

 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline94.5
Needham86.5
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Chelmsford98
Central Catholic88
 
FINAL
North Andover96
Lowell87
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester Academy74
Milton Academy93
Story
FINAL
St. Sebastian’s65
St. George’s97
 
FINAL
Belmont85
Cambridge101
 
FINAL
Hopkinton80.5
Wayland97.5
 
FINAL
Wellesley102
Xaverian79
 
 

Girls’ swimming

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Hopkinton86
Wayland95
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy80
Milton Academy89
 
 
FINAL
Dana Hall92
St. George’s78
 
 

Coed swimming

 
Catholic Central
FINAL
St. Mary’s61
Cardinal Spellman108
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Mystic Valley98
Greater Lowell80
Story
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Leominster109
Nashoba57
 
FINAL
Algonquin90
Wachusett78
Story
FINAL
Westborough102
Bromfield84
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
O'Bryant93
Somerville77
Story
FINAL
Boston Latin83
Waltham87
 
 

Wrestling

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Masconomet33
Lynnfield/North Reading34
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Chapel Hill18
Concord Academy55
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Brooks49
Roxbury Latin30
 
FINAL
Milton Academy30
Nobles45
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results