HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Tuesday, January 28, 2014

Updated: Wednesday, May 14, 2014, 5:14 a.m.
 

Boys’ basketball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Sandwich65
Plymouth South52
 
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth67
Marshfield64
 
FINAL
Nauset60
Falmouth55
 
 
Bay State
FINAL — OT
Natick67
Weymouth70
Story
FINAL
Needham78
Dedham42
Story
FINAL
Walpole55
Braintree57
Story
FINAL
Milton49
No. 17 Brookline52
 
FINAL
Framingham41
No. 16 Wellesley74
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Charlestown98
CASH69
Story
FINAL
East Boston71
No. 13 Dorchester66
 
FINAL
Fenway25
No. 3 New Mission77
 
FINAL
West Roxbury64
Burke58
Story
FINAL
Latin Academy47
Snowden40
Story
 
Cape & Islands
FINAL
Pope John Paul II60
Nantucket50
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Archbishop Williams44
Cathedral57
 
FINAL
Austin Prep83
St. Joseph’s Prep45
Story
FINAL
Matignon41
Pope John38
Story
FINAL
Lowell Catholic48
Marian43
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Xaverian50
No. 14 BC High85
Story
FINAL
No. 1 Catholic Memorial77
Malden Catholic59
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
North Shore/Essex Aggie47
Lynn Tech43
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle58
Westford47
Story
FINAL
Waltham43
Lincoln-Sudbury50
Story
FINAL
Wayland47
Acton-Boxborough54
Story
FINAL
Newton South59
Bedford47
Story
FINAL
Boston Latin51
Weston48
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Stang58
Bishop Feehan87
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
No. 6 Everett67
Cambridge74
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
No. 7 Mansfield84
King Philip69
 
FINAL
Attleboro56
North Attleborough35
Story
FINAL
Sharon58
Foxborough46
 
FINAL
Canton78
Oliver Ames66
Story
FINAL
Milford77
Stoughton89
Story
FINAL
Taunton63
Franklin72
Story
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester North54
Doherty66
Story
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
Kennedy Academy80
Boston Prep70
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Diman33
Bishop Connolly72
 
FINAL
Blue Hills34
West Bridgewater84
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 5 Andover52
Lowell55
 
FINAL
No. 10 Central Catholic62
Methuen59
 
FINAL
Lawrence52
No. 9 North Andover69
Story
FINAL
Dracut65
Billerica71
 
FINAL
Tewksbury64
Haverhill57
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Burlington51
Arlington63
Story
FINAL
Reading51
Stoneham53
Story
FINAL
Woburn49
Melrose45
Story
FINAL
Belmont64
Wakefield69
Story
FINAL
Winchester46
Wilmington37
 
FINAL
Lexington58
Watertown47
Story
 
Midland A
FINAL
Algonquin44
Fitchburg55
Story
FINAL
Wachusett64
North Middlesex44
Story
FINAL
Leominster68
Shrewsbury53
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable50
Hudson28
Story
FINAL
Marlborough44
Quabbin46
Story
FINAL
Westborough59
Nashoba54
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
No. 11 Lynn English71
No. 15 Danvers66
 
No. 12 Salem
Marblehead
 
FINAL
Revere65
Winthrop41
Story
FINAL — OT
Peabody67
Swampscott61
 
FINAL
Gloucester62
Lynn Classical64
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson56
No. 2 North Quincy66
Story
FINAL
Hingham61
Pembroke50
Story
FINAL
Middleborough30
Quincy59
Story
FINAL
Scituate72
Silver Lake64
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Greater New Bedford65
Dighton-Rehoboth57
 
FINAL
Case64
Bourne53
 
FINAL
Apponequet52
Seekonk47
Story
FINAL
Wareham55
Old Rochester63
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
No. 20 Cohasset69
Carver37
Story
FINAL
Abington36
East Bridgewater54
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn44
Medfield64
 
FINAL
Bellingham32
No. 19 Ashland50
 
FINAL
Hopkinton39
Norton56
 
FINAL
Medway43
Millis47
 
FINAL
Westwood65
Holliston46
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL — 3OT
Oakmont68
Narragansett62
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough76
Clinton88
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Ayer Shirley73
West Boylston65
Story
FINAL
Maynard92
Murdock44
Story
FINAL
Bromfield42
Littleton50
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
North Central Charter33
St. Mary's (Worcester)55
Story
FINAL
South Lancaster29
Abby Kelley Foster56
Story
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science44
Trivium40
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian57
Worcester South47
Story
FINAL
Sutton38
Burncoat49
Story
FINAL
Douglas60
Oxford57
Story
FINAL
Hopedale59
Bethany Christian34
Story
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard71
Whitinsville Christian59
Story
FINAL
Innovation Academy45
Minuteman73
Story
FINAL
Marianapolis66
Brimmer & May44
Story
FINAL — OT
New Bedford73
Barnstable79
 
FINAL
Durfee75
Bridgewater-Raynham82
Story
FINAL
Norwood41
Randolph63
Story
 

Girls’ basketball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Marshfield63
Dennis-Yarmouth22
Story
FINAL
Nauset36
Falmouth29
 
FINAL
Plymouth South46
Sandwich34
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Walpole40
No. 2 Braintree77
Story
FINAL
Dedham30
Needham64
Story
FINAL
Wellesley60
Framingham43
Story
FINAL
Weymouth34
Natick57
Story
FINAL
Milton32
Brookline33
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Burke21
Boston English37
 
FINAL
CASH23
O'Bryant63
Story
FINAL
No. 15 Fenway52
Charlestown34
 
FINAL
Dorchester37
West Roxbury35
 
FINAL
Brighton34
Snowden21
Story
FINAL
Latin Academy36
East Boston43
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Matignon24
No. 18 Archbishop Williams57
Story
FINAL
Marian25
Lowell Catholic41
Story
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick68
Austin Prep36
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Northeast12
Shawsheen64
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 4 Westford54
Concord-Carlisle35
 
FINAL
No. 5 Bedford53
Newton South36
 
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough38
Wayland29
Story
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury65
Waltham53
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Feehan80
Bishop Stang50
Story
FINAL
Somerset Berkley17
Coyle & Cassidy50
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Lexington Christian44
Berwick40
Story
 
Greater Boston
7:00 P.M.
Malden
Somerville
 
FINAL
Cambridge45
Everett50
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Oliver Ames43
Canton35
 
FINAL — OT
Stoughton50
Milford44
 
FINAL
King Philip64
Mansfield49
 
FINAL
Foxborough40
Sharon43
Story
FINAL
No. 13 Franklin62
Taunton22
Story
 
IGC
FINAL
Chapel Hill20
Gann Academy52
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
West Bridgewater54
Southeastern38
 
FINAL
Upper Cape39
Bristol-Plymouth21
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Methuen46
No. 8 Central Catholic66
Story
FINAL
Lowell33
Andover47
 
FINAL
North Andover51
No. 19 Billerica49
Story
FINAL
Dracut72
Lawrence68
Story
 
Middlesex
FINAL
No. 11 Watertown48
Lexington34
Story
FINAL
Wakefield46
Belmont44
 
FINAL
Wilmington50
Winchester29
Story
FINAL
Arlington58
Burlington46
Story
FINAL
Melrose39
No. 17 Woburn58
 
FINAL
Stoneham27
Reading50
Story
 
Midland A
FINAL
Fitchburg32
Algonquin75
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury64
Leominster46
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Hudson28
Groton-Dunstable52
Story
FINAL
Quabbin47
Marlborough34
Story
FINAL
Nashoba53
Westborough46
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Danvers19
No. 3 Lynn English61
Story
FINAL
Lynn Classical46
Gloucester57
 
FINAL
Swampscott33
No. 20 Peabody53
 
FINAL
Marblehead37
Salem33
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
No. 12 Duxbury33
Hanover28
 
FINAL
Silver Lake58
Scituate53
Story
FINAL
Middleborough29
Quincy69
 
FINAL
Pembroke45
Hingham40
 
FINAL
North Quincy51
Whitman-Hanson60
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth50
Greater New Bedford65
 
FINAL
No. 9 Bourne64
Case39
Story
FINAL
Old Rochester33
Wareham48
Story
FINAL
Seekonk16
Apponequet45
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
East Bridgewater44
No. 14 Abington49
 
FINAL
Carver43
Cohasset51
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn59
Bartlett15
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua66
David Prouty23
Story
FINAL
Leicester38
Grafton52
Story
FINAL
Quaboag35
Millbury42
Story
FINAL
Northbridge50
Southbridge29
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge36
Shepherd Hill63
Story
 
Tri-Valley
6:30 P.M.
No. 1 Medfield
Dover-Sherborn
 
FINAL
Ashland40
Bellingham52
Story
FINAL
Holliston43
Westwood59
 
FINAL
Medway55
Millis49
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL — OT
Narragansett48
Oakmont46
Story
FINAL
Clinton21
Tyngsborough55
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
West Boylston55
Ayer Shirley43
Story
FINAL
Murdock18
Maynard57
Story
FINAL
Littleton48
Bromfield23
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster11
Tri-County46
 
FINAL
St. Clement46
Mt. Alvernia32
 
 

Girls’ gymnastics

 
Bay State
FINAL
Natick127.100
Needham129.850
 
FINAL
Braintree123.5
Walpole131.700
 
FINAL
Wellesley136.900
Norwood131.5
 
FINAL
Wellesley136.900
Brookline121
 
 
Cranberry
FINAL
Hingham/Scituate128.100
Marshfield121.600
Story
FINAL
Barnstable139.200
Plymouth South/Plymouth North122.300
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Shrewsbury140.700
Wachusett134.5
Story
7:15 P.M.
Hudson
Westborough
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Winchester137.300
Woburn129.100
 
 

Boys’ hockey

 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
No. 9 Xaverian2
No. 2 Malden Catholic4
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. Bernard’s0
Leominster6
Story
FINAL
No. 5 Cathedral (Springfield)3
No. 3 Austin Prep3
 
FINAL
Pope John Paul II2
Bishop Stang8
Story
 

Girls’ hockey

 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 9 St. Mary’s1
Notre Dame (Hingham)1
Story
 

Boys’ indoor track

 
Tri-County
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)42
Xaverian53
Story
FINAL at Reggie Lewis Center, Boston
Brockton76
Malden Catholic18
 
FINAL at Reggie Lewis Center, Boston
BC High59
St. John’s Prep36
 
FINAL at Reggie Lewis Center, Boston
St. Mary’s47
Cardinal Spellman124
 
FINAL at Reggie Lewis Center, Boston
Bishop Fenwick95
Arlington Catholic76
 
FINAL at Reggie Lewis Center, Boston
Archbishop Williams56
Austin Prep92
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL at Reggie Lewis Center, Boston
Cathedral and Lowell Catholic115
Marian48
 
 

Boys’ swimming

 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
St. John’s Prep98
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)79
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Haverhill97
Central Catholic88
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Duxbury92
Quincy/North Quincy77
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Lynn Tech93
Lawrence88
 
FINAL
Rockland40
Randolph86
 
 

Girls’ swimming

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Lynn Tech93
Lawrence88
 
FINAL
Rockland83
Randolph50
 
 

Coed swimming

 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Greater Lowell78
Mystic Valley95
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Salem90
Lynn Classical93
 
FINAL
Beverly97
Swampscott81
 
FINAL
Peabody91
Revere80
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
East Boston44
Arlington Catholic49
 
FINAL
St. John's Prep98
St. John's- Shrewsbury79
 
 

Wrestling

 
Northeastern
FINAL
Peabody18
Beverly61
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results