HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Wednesday, January 29, 2014

Updated: Wednesday, May 14, 2014, 5:14 a.m.
 

Boys’ basketball

 
Boston City
FINAL
Madison Park52
Latin Academy49
Story
FINAL
South Boston58
O'Bryant68
Story
FINAL
Charlestown56
Brighton62
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Manchester Essex61
Masconomet58
 
FINAL
Lynnfield44
Hamilton-Wenham57
Story
FINAL
Saugus60
Ipswich40
Story
FINAL
Rockport65
Triton57
Story
FINAL
Georgetown54
Pentucket51
 
FINAL
Amesbury53
North Reading83
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
St. Mary’s68
Arlington Catholic61
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Blackstone Valley47
Worcester Tech51
Story
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech42
Main South72
Story
FINAL
Assabet45
Monty Tech27
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Greater Lowell77
Mystic Valley50
Story
FINAL
Shawsheen62
Northeast52
 
FINAL
Minuteman59
Whittier38
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Landmark50
Bancroft54
Story
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey52
Berwick55
 
FINAL
Pingree43
Beaver Country Day71
 
 
ISL
FINAL
BB&N51
St. Sebastian’s50
Story
FINAL
Roxbury Latin69
St. Paul’s62
Story
FINAL
Brooks75
Middlesex60
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy70
Thayer48
 
FINAL
St. George’s38
Nobles74
 
 
Mass. Charter
FINAL
Kennedy Academy59
City On A Hill36
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
South Shore Voc-Tech66
Holbrook34
 
FINAL
Bishop Connolly49
Avon35
 
 
MBIL
FINAL
Waring49
Cambridge Weston34
 
FINAL
Learning Center39
Newman Prep61
 
FINAL
Brimmer & May31
Covenant Christian45
 
FINAL
Boston Trinity71
Chapel Hill30
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Arlington59
Wakefield53
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Marianapolis57
Worcester Academy56
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Greater New Bedford53
Apponequet69
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Uxbridge42
Quaboag80
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Trivium58
North Central Charter38
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Auburn36
No. 19 Ashland61
Story
FINAL
Bartlett66
Blackstone-Millville38
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian78
Gardner62
Story
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)54
Doherty59
Story
FINAL
Sutton48
Millbury35
Story
FINAL — OT
Tahanto64
Hampden Charter67
Story
FINAL
Southbridge64
Bay Path50
Story
FINAL
Clinton78
Littleton60
Story
FINAL
Wayland58
CASH47
 
FINAL
No. 7 Mansfield95
Brockton65
 
FINAL
Monomoy45
Cardinal Spellman62
 
FINAL
Fairhaven60
Diman33
 
FINAL
Maimonides56
No. 18 St. Clement68
Story
FINAL
Ware71
Seekonk46
Story
FINAL
Malden71
Beverly80
Story
FINAL
Hanover54
Rockland50
 
FINAL
East Bridgewater51
Middleborough43
 
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie47
South Shore Christian60
 
FINAL
Sturgis West67
Old Colony78
 
 

Girls’ basketball

 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 2 Braintree50
Wellesley18
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL
Burke27
Madison Park20
Story
FINAL
Brighton32
East Boston40
Story
 
Cape & Islands
FINAL
Cape Cod Academy20
Nantucket37
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Pentucket53
Georgetown39
Story
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham51
Lynnfield39
Story
FINAL
No. 10 Masconomet67
Manchester Essex48
Story
FINAL
North Reading59
Amesbury56
Story
FINAL
Ipswich40
Saugus66
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Pope John53
Cathedral27
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Worcester Tech18
Blackstone Valley40
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech24
Assabet59
Story
FINAL
Main South44
Nashoba Valley Tech20
Story
FINAL
Parker Charter63
Keefe Tech33
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Lynn Tech25
North Shore/Essex Aggie48
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft25
Dana Hall53
Story
FINAL
Beaver Country Day63
Pingree42
Story
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey45
Newton Country Day48
 
 
Girls Independent League
FINAL
Newman Prep34
Learning Center14
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Nobles60
St. George’s27
 
FINAL
Governor’s Academy39
Rivers66
 
FINAL
Milton Academy50
Middlesex10
Story
FINAL
Thayer39
Lawrence Academy36
Story
 
Middlesex
FINAL — 2OT
Wakefield57
Arlington52
Story
 
Midland A
FINAL
Algonquin48
Wachusett66
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Suffield34
Worcester Academy74
Story
FINAL
Tilton60
Brewster Academy12
 
FINAL — OT
Proctor51
New Hampton55
 
FINAL
Canterbury22
Gunnery41
 
FINAL
McCann Tech38
Mt. Everett64
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Seekonk27
Wareham69
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Ayer Shirley55
Tahanto47
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)51
North Central Charter30
Story
FINAL
Trivium13
Advanced Math and Science48
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)43
Hopedale30
Story
FINAL
Oxford13
Douglas40
Story
FINAL
Tri-County33
Whitinsville Christian50
Story
FINAL
Worcester North43
Nipmuc55
Story
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville66
Bartlett21
Story
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman50
St. Bernard’s60
Story
FINAL
Gardner43
Burncoat39
Story
FINAL
Littleton56
Clinton30
Story
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia31
South Boston48
 
FINAL
Phillips Exeter52
Governor’s Academy61
 
FINAL
Nazareth35
Matignon53
Story
FINAL
Durfee35
North Attleborough46
Story
FINAL
Malden28
Lynn Classical45
Story
FINAL
Blue Hills58
Randolph41
 
FINAL
St. Mark’s26
Marianapolis59
 
FINAL
Cohasset22
East Boston52
 
FINAL
Fontbonne55
Marshfield48
Story
FINAL
Quincy51
Barrington (R.I.)66
 
FINAL
Phillips Andover37
Brooks32
 
FINAL
Commonwealth28
Waring22
 
 

Girls’ gymnastics

 
Bay State
FINAL
Newton North131.750
Weymouth129.200
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Cambridge117.400
Medford109.400
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
King Philip133
Oliver Ames130.950
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Hudson129
Westborough139.100
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Arlington124.800
Wakefield125.450
 
FINAL
Newton South144.650
Billerica132.050
 
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough128.800
Cambridge120.900
 
FINAL
Andover145.050
Westford140.850
 
FINAL
Pembroke/Silver Lake125.150
Seekonk132.300
 
 

Boys’ hockey

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Sandwich3
No. 14 Marshfield4
 
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth5
Plymouth North0
Story
FINAL
Falmouth7
Plymouth South4
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Newton North1
Norwood2
 
FINAL
No. 17 Milton3
Brookline1
 
FINAL
Natick1
Weymouth4
Story
FINAL
Needham8
Dedham1
Story
FINAL
Braintree5
Walpole0
Story
FINAL
Framingham7
Wellesley0
Story
 
Big Three
FINAL
Durfee2
Brockton14
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Newburyport1
Masconomet4
Story
FINAL
Saugus0
North Reading9
 
FINAL
Lynnfield3
Triton5
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
St. Bernard’s3
Bishop Fenwick6
 
FINAL
No. 6 Arlington Catholic5
No. 12 Archbishop Williams2
Story
FINAL
No. 7 St. Mary’s3
Matignon1
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
No. 20 St. John’s Prep2
No. 4 Catholic Memorial3
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Minuteman2
Nashoba Valley Tech4
 
 
Coughlin
FINAL
Oakmont/Narragansett10
Gardner2
Story
FINAL
Nashoba2
North Middlesex6
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Stang5
Somerset Berkley0
Story
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy4
Martha's Vineyard1
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Medford6
Somerville1
 
FINAL
Cambridge5
Everett3
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Franklin3
Mansfield2
 
FINAL
Stoughton0
Canton4
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames4
Milford1
 
FINAL
Attleboro2
North Attleborough5
 
FINAL
King Philip5
Taunton1
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Lawrence Academy1
Belmont Hill4
 
FINAL
Nobles3
Thayer6
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Nantucket0
Diman5
 
FINAL
Tri-County2
Southeastern/West Bridgewater4
 
 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
FINAL
No. 8 Central Catholic4
Billerica1
 
FINAL
Andover1
Acton-Boxborough7
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle3
Waltham3
 
FINAL
North Andover1
Westford4
 
FINAL
Tewksbury3
Lincoln-Sudbury3
 
FINAL
Haverhill5
Bedford2
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Reading6
Stoneham1
 
FINAL
No. 16 Winchester3
No. 19 Wilmington1
Story
FINAL
No. 11 Burlington2
Arlington2
 
FINAL
Lexington1
No. 18 Watertown6
 
FINAL
Belmont3
Wakefield2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey3
Worcester Academy4
Story
FINAL
Pomfret1
Dexter6
 
FINAL
Proctor4
Brewster Academy1
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Lynn Classical/Lynn English5
Revere1
 
FINAL
Marblehead3
No. 15 Beverly4
Story
FINAL
Danvers2
Peabody2
 
FINAL
Winthrop3
Gloucester1
 
FINAL
Salem/Hamilton-Wenham5
Swampscott3
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Barnstable4
Bridgewater-Raynham3
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
No. 13 Duxbury7
Whitman-Hanson1
 
FINAL
Hanover3
Scituate0
 
 
Quinn
FINAL
Auburn/Millbury0
Shrewsbury6
Story
FINAL
Wachusett8
Marlborough0
Story
 
Roy
FINAL
Fitchburg/Monty Tech0
Groton-Dunstable3
Story
 
Russell
FINAL at DCU Center, Worcester
Worcester4
Northbridge/Nipmuc/Sutton/Uxbridge3
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Greater New Bedford2
Bourne9
 
FINAL
Wareham0
Dighton-Rehoboth/Seekonk6
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Hull/Middleborough4
Cohasset2
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Medfield6
Holliston1
 
FINAL
Hopkinton0
Westwood1
 
FINAL
Ashland1
Medway6
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Littleton/Bromfield1
Lunenburg/Ayer Shirley1
Story
FINAL
Grafton/Blackstone Valley4
Marian3
Story
FINAL
Hudson5
Wayland5
Story
FINAL
No. 10 St. John’s (Shrewsbury)2
No. 1 BC High5
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian1
Lowell Catholic7
 
FINAL
Latin Academy1
Lowell7
 
FINAL
East Boston4
St. Joseph’s Prep6
 
FINAL
Bishop Feehan0
North Quincy2
Story
FINAL
Abington2
Quincy7
Story
FINAL
Sacred Heart5
South Shore Voc-Tech2
 
FINAL
Newton South2
Northeast0
 
FINAL
Foxborough1
Norton1
 
FINAL
Apponequet/Bishop Connolly0
Cape Cod Tech/Cape Cod Academy12
 
 

Girls’ hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 20 Norwood4
Newton North4
Story
FINAL
Brookline/Newton South1
Milton5
 
FINAL
No. 10 Wellesley3
Framingham4
 
FINAL
Dedham3
Needham0
 
FINAL
Walpole2
No. 18 Braintree7
Story
FINAL
Weymouth2
Natick2
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
No. 3 Arlington Catholic3
No. 15 Archbishop Williams1
 
 
Central/West
FINAL
Algonquin/Hudson6
Auburn2
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Dana Hall2
Newton Country Day9
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Groton0
Middlesex6
 
FINAL
St. George’s1
Nobles4
Story
FINAL
Governor’s Academy0
BB&N2
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy3
Milton Academy0
 
FINAL
Brooks2
Thayer1
 
FINAL
St. Paul’s5
St. Mark’s0
 
 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
FINAL
Waltham1
Lincoln-Sudbury0
 
FINAL
Billerica2
No. 4 Andover2
 
FINAL
Wayland/Weston4
Haverhill/North Andover4
Story
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Burlington3
Arlington2
 
FINAL
Wilmington1
No. 17 Winchester3
Story
FINAL
No. 2 Reading9
Stoneham0
 
FINAL
Lexington2
No. 12 Watertown/Belmont4
Story
FINAL
Melrose0
No. 8 Woburn5
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Southfield3
Worcester Academy1
Story
FINAL
Kimball Union3
Kents Hill2
Story
FINAL
Proctor1
Vermont Academy0
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
No. 13 Winthrop/Lynn English1
No. 7 Beverly/Danvers0
 
 
SEMGHL
FINAL
Hingham1
Barnstable3
 
FINAL
Bourne/Mashpee/Wareham9
Cape Cod Tech/Nauset0
 
FINAL
Franklin4
Medway/Ashland5
 
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard5
North Quincy/Quincy3
Story
FINAL
Canton1
No. 6 Falmouth5
 
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth7
Bishop Stang3
 
FINAL
No. 1 Duxbury5
Sandwich0
 
FINAL
King Philip4
Hanover/Cohasset5
 
FINAL
Latin Academy2
Norwell3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Cambridge/Somerville3
Shawsheen4
 
FINAL
No. 5 Austin Prep4
Wakefield0
 
FINAL
St. Joseph’s Prep/Mt. Alvernia2
Medford6
Story
FINAL
No. 16 Methuen/Tewksbury3
Leominster/St. Bernard’s4
Story
 

Boys’ indoor track

 
Boston City
O'Bryant
Madison Park
 
Charlestown
East Boston
 
Latin Academy
New Mission
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Ipswich61
Hamilton-Wenham25
 
FINAL
Ipswich44
North Reading42
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Weston66
Boston Latin18
 
FINAL
Newton South62
Acton-Boxborough38
 
FINAL
Bedford76
Wayland18
 
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury75
Waltham25
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Malden44
Somerville42
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Norton62
Hopkinton24
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Narragansett54.5
Lunenburg36.5
Story
FINAL
Oakmont67
Gardner24
Story
FINAL
Littleton68
Bromfield23
Story
FINAL
Ayer Shirley51
Murdock40
Story
FINAL
Littleton63
Ayer Shirley29
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Narragansett65
Monty Tech26
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg54
Monty Tech37
Story
 

Girls’ indoor track

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Ipswich/Georgetown46
Hamilton-Wenham40
 
FINAL
Ipswich/Georgetown53
North Reading33
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough50.5
Newton South49.5
 
FINAL
Bedford59
Wayland36
 
FINAL
Weston60
Boston Latin31
 
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury75
Waltham25
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Haverhill28
North Andover58
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Norton36
Hopkinton49
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Lunenburg52
Narragansett39
Story
FINAL
Oakmont71
Gardner20
Story
FINAL
Littleton62
Bromfield29
Story
FINAL
Ayer Shirley57
Murdock31
Story
FINAL
Littleton66
Ayer Shirley25
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Malden46.600
Randolph39.300
 
FINAL
Narragansett75.660
Monty Tech15.330
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg82
Monty Tech9
Story
 

Boys’ squash

 
ISL
FINAL
St. Paul’s1
Nobles6
 
FINAL
St. Mark’s0
St. George’s7
 
FINAL
BB&N0
St. George’s7
 
FINAL
BB&N6
St. Mark’s1
 
FINAL
Middlesex1
Groton6
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Williston Northampton1
Suffield6
 
FINAL
Canterbury7
Kingswood-Oxford0
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey0
Brooks7
 
 

Girls’ squash

 
ISL
FINAL
BB&N0
St. George’s7
 
FINAL
Nobles6
St. Paul’s1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Moses Brown0
Newton Country Day7
 
FINAL
Wheeler (R.I.)1
Portsmouth Abbey6
 
 

Boys’ swimming

 
Hockomock
FINAL
Stoughton62
Milford87
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Thayer Academy51
St. George’s84
 
 

Girls’ swimming

 
Hockomock
FINAL
Milford93
Stoughton51
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Thayer65
St. George’s92
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey71
Milton Academy85
 
 

Coed swimming

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
North Reading78
Manchester Essex/Rockport90
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Archbishop Williams86
Arlington Catholic74
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland106
Medfield80
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. Mary’s77
O'Bryant85
Story
FINAL
Matignon55
Latin Academy90
 
FINAL
East Boston88
Somerville81
Story
FINAL
Ipswich83
Triton76
 
 

Wrestling

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth South42
Plymouth North21
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree45
Weymouth18
 
FINAL
Brookline26
Wellesley45
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Xaverian34
BC High43
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Newton South30
Wayland37
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Concord Academy42
Landmark31
 
FINAL
Lexington Christian48
Chapel Hill31
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Brooks75
Governor’s Academy0
 
FINAL
Belmont Hill61
Nobles12
 
FINAL
St. Mark’s13
St. Paul’s63
 
FINAL
Middlesex7
St. Paul’s65
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy62
BB&N19
 
FINAL
Thayer12
Roxbury Latin40
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Methuen20
North Andover43
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Nashoba/Clinton46
Algonquin28
Story
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Wakefield39
Melrose36
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Woburn25
Arlington45
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Canterbury11
Brunswick69
 
FINAL
Canterbury27
Greens Farm48
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hingham51
Duxbury22
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Nashoba/Clinton33
Monty Tech/Fitchburg9
 
FINAL
Monty Tech/Fitchburg6
Algonquin42
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill45
Pomfret36
 
FINAL
Whittier43
Cambridge36
 
FINAL
Brooks81
Phillips Andover0
 
FINAL
Phillips Andover64
Governor’s Academy6
 
FINAL
Boston Latin27
Catholic Memorial43
 
FINAL
Burlington14
Shawsheen42
 
FINAL
Keefe Tech/Ashland15
Hopkinton45
 
FINAL
Georgetown/Ipswich9
Lynnfield/North Reading57
 
FINAL
Billerica9
Norton45
 
FINAL
Reading32
Watertown45
 
FINAL
Marianapolis6
Roxbury Latin70
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey24
Beaver Country Day18
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey57
Lexington Christian18
 
FINAL
Everett39
North Quincy18
 
FINAL
Phillips Andover63
Milton Academy9
 
FINAL
Masconomet54
Saugus18
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results