HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Thursday, January 30, 2014

Updated: Wednesday, May 14, 2014, 5:14 a.m.
 

Boys’ basketball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Falmouth54
Plymouth North61
Story
FINAL
Sandwich70
Nauset49
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Boston English69
CASH33
 
FINAL
Snowden59
No. 13 Dorchester62
 
 
MBIL
FINAL
Gann Academy50
Boston Trinity74
 
FINAL
BU Academy33
Waring60
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL — OT
Haverhill79
Chelmsford86
Story
 
Midland A
FINAL
Leominster57
Algonquin40
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Quabbin45
Nashoba43
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Westfield Tech41
McCann Tech76
 
FINAL
Springfield Sci-Tech55
Holyoke56
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Marblehead63
Swampscott43
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL — OT
No. 2 North Quincy54
Silver Lake50
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
David Prouty64
Bartlett65
Story
FINAL
Millbury51
Oxford67
Story
FINAL
Northbridge47
Grafton43
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua39
Shepherd Hill67
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
South Lancaster36
Bethany Christian45
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bromfield38
Narragansett56
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc43
Blackstone Valley57
Story
FINAL
Whittier49
St. Mary’s78
Story
FINAL
Hampden Charter57
Advanced Math and Science60
Story
FINAL
Brimmer & May62
Milton Academy42
 
FINAL
Greater Lawrence46
Notre Dame (Lawrence)35
 
FINAL
Barnstable73
Durfee69
Story
 

Girls’ basketball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth North53
Falmouth38
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
CASH32
New Mission77
Story
FINAL
Charlestown35
Snowden21
Story
FINAL
Dorchester46
Boston English26
 
FINAL
Madison Park21
East Boston37
 
FINAL
Latin Academy14
No. 15 Fenway50
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Saugus25
Pentucket73
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
Holy Name70
St. Peter-Marian21
Story
 
IGC
FINAL
Gann Academy56
Brimmer & May21
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Doherty44
Worcester South37
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
West Bridgewater61
Sacred Heart28
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Shrewsbury42
North Middlesex44
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Nashoba74
Quabbin54
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Swampscott47
Marblehead46
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Southbridge23
Millbury50
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Hopkinton48
No. 1 Medfield62
Story
FINAL
Medway57
Ashland44
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Lunenburg50
Clinton27
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
South Lancaster50
Bethany Christian24
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Auburn63
Hampden Charter51
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)38
Ursuline48
Story
FINAL
David Prouty37
North Central Charter25
Story
FINAL
Quaboag74
North Brookfield34
Story
FINAL
Andover72
Whittier50
Story
FINAL
No. 19 Billerica43
No. 4 Westford46
Story
FINAL
Pope John Paul II45
Hull46
Story
FINAL
Case42
Bishop Connolly30
Story
FINAL
Maimonides38
St. Joseph’s Prep44
Story
FINAL
Barnstable45
Dennis-Yarmouth34
Story
FINAL
Hanover54
Norwell45
 
FINAL
Salem58
Everett50
 
FINAL
North Quincy66
Rockland65
Story
 

Girls’ gymnastics

 
Bay State
FINAL
Newton North137.25
Natick135.100
 
 
Cranberry
FINAL
Barnstable147.300
Marshfield112.200
 
FINAL
Plymouth South/Plymouth North121.750
Falmouth131.850
 
 

Boys’ hockey

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Amesbury3
Pentucket0
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Rockport/Manchester Essex1
Shawsheen5
 
 
Coughlin
FINAL
Nashoba0
Oakmont/Narragansett1
Story
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Woburn2
Melrose2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Tilton3
Proctor5
 
FINAL
Nauset1
King Philip5
 
FINAL
Southeastern/West Bridgewater2
Dighton-Rehoboth/Seekonk1
 
 

Girls’ hockey

 
Central/West
FINAL
Leominster/St. Bernard’s2
Shrewsbury2
Story
 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
FINAL
No. 14 Acton-Boxborough4
Westford1
Story
FINAL
Chelmsford10
Boston Latin3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 5 Austin Prep2
Notre Dame (Hingham)2
Story
FINAL
Weymouth0
Fontbonne5
Story
FINAL
Dedham5
Ursuline3
 
 

Boys’ indoor track

 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline56
Walpole40
 
FINAL
Braintree69
Norwood31
 
FINAL
Newton North75
Wellesley25
 
FINAL
Needham68
Natick32
 
FINAL
Weymouth53
Milton46
 
FINAL
Framingham74
Dedham25
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Newton South62
Acton-Boxborough38
 
FINAL
Bedford76
Wayland18
 
FINAL
Weston66
Boston Latin18
 
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury75
Waltham25
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Chelmsford21
Lowell65
Story
 

Girls’ indoor track

 
Bay State
FINAL
Newton North68
Natick32
 
FINAL
Framingham76
Dedham24
 
FINAL
Brookline58
Norwood41
 
FINAL
Braintree51
Milton49
 
FINAL
Weymouth63
Walpole37
 
FINAL
Wellesley55
Needham45
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough50.5
Newton South49.5
 
FINAL
Bedford59
Wayland36
 
FINAL
Weston60
Boston Latin31
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)61
Concord-Carlisle39
 
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury92
Waltham7
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Chelmsford33
Lowell53
Story
 

Boys’ skiing (alpine)

 
Central Mass.
FINAL
Algonquin433
St. Peter-Marian/Worcester477
Story
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)423
St. Peter-Marian/Worcester477
Story
FINAL
Westborough387
St. Peter-Marian/Worcester477
Story
FINAL
Wachusett367
St. Peter-Marian/Worcester477
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury365
St. Peter-Marian/Worcester477
Story
FINAL
Hopedale250
St. Peter-Marian/Worcester477
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc157
St. Peter-Marian/Worcester477
Story
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)423
Algonquin433
Story
FINAL
Westborough387
Algonquin433
Story
FINAL
Wachusett367
Algonquin433
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury365
Algonquin433
Story
FINAL
Hopedale250
Algonquin433
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc157
Algonquin433
Story
FINAL
Westborough387
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)423
Story
FINAL
Wachusett367
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)423
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury365
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)423
Story
FINAL
Hopedale250
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)423
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc157
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)423
Story
FINAL
Wachusett367
Westborough387
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury365
Westborough387
Story
FINAL
Hopedale250
Westborough387
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc157
Westborough387
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury365
Wachusett367
Story
FINAL
Hopedale250
Wachusett367
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc157
Wachusett367
Story
FINAL
Hopedale250
Shrewsbury365
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc157
Shrewsbury365
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc157
Hopedale250
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Medfield62
St. Peter-Marian/Worcester477
Story
FINAL
Medfield62
Algonquin433
Story
FINAL
Medfield62
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)423
Story
FINAL
Medfield62
Westborough387
Story
FINAL
Medfield62
Wachusett367
Story
FINAL
Medfield62
Shrewsbury365
Story
FINAL
Medfield62
Hopedale250
Story
FINAL
Medfield62
Nipmuc157
Story
 

Girls’ skiing (alpine)

 
Central Mass.
FINAL
Westborough442
Algonquin463
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)418
Algonquin463
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury402
Algonquin463
Story
FINAL
Millis395
Algonquin463
Story
FINAL
Wachusett369
Algonquin463
Story
FINAL
Hopedale250
Algonquin463
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian/Worcester111
Algonquin463
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc8
Algonquin463
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Medfield40
Algonquin463
Story
 

Boys’ swimming

 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Xaverian85
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)95
Story
 

Girls’ swimming

 
Nonleague
FINAL
North Quincy95
Quincy84
 
 

Coed swimming

 
Northeastern
FINAL
Danvers76
Marblehead102
Story
FINAL
Salem78
Beverly94
 
FINAL
Lynn Classical96
Swampscott83
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Latin Academy82
Catholic Memorial86
 
 

Wrestling

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Phillips Exeter63
Milton Academy9
 
FINAL
Burlington33
Weston42
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson37
Southeastern42
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results