HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Thursday, February 6, 2014

Updated: Saturday, April 19, 2014, 5:15 a.m.
 

Boys’ basketball

 
Boston City
FINAL
Burke50
Snowden52
Story
FINAL
Charlestown62
East Boston63
Story
FINAL
Boston English60
West Roxbury75
Story
FINAL
No. 3 New Mission66
Brighton63
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Pentucket59
Triton37
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Austin Prep37
No. 13 St. Clement76
Story
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
No. 12 BC High61
No. 11 St. John’s Prep71
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Blackstone Valley57
Monty Tech39
Story
FINAL
Main South51
Parker Charter57
Story
FINAL
Worcester Tech32
Assabet50
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Whittier29
Greater Lawrence57
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Newton South64
Boston Latin50
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian54
Nipmuc42
Story
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester North36
Worcester South69
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
St. Paul’s48
Belmont Hill50
Story
FINAL
St. Mark’s56
St. Sebastian’s60
Story
FINAL
Governor’s Academy21
Brooks56
 
FINAL
Middlesex77
Thayer55
Story
 
MBIL
FINAL
Chapel Hill39
Learning Center28
 
FINAL
Brimmer & May40
Waring52
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Duxbury49
No. 2 North Quincy68
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Fairhaven58
Seekonk43
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Norwell73
Monomoy66
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn46
Shepherd Hill63
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge42
Grafton52
Story
FINAL
Leicester62
Southbridge54
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Holliston47
Norton59
 
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn42
No. 14 Ashland63
Story
FINAL
Medway47
Bellingham48
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Tahanto53
Ayer Shirley58
Story
FINAL
Bromfield48
Maynard91
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
North Central Charter37
Bethany Christian68
Story
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster50
Advanced Math and Science62
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Leominster56
Nashoba43
Story
FINAL
Hudson32
Tyngsborough61
Story
FINAL
Narragansett22
Millbury51
Story
FINAL
Hopedale39
Quaboag52
Story
FINAL
Randolph68
CASH43
Story
South Boston
Boston Collegiate
 
FINAL
Mt. Pleasant (R.I.)47
Madison Park50
Story
FINAL
Dexter67
Gann Academy42
Story
FINAL
Winthrop65
Innovation Academy53
 
FINAL
Southeastern41
Scituate70
 
FINAL
St. Mary’s55
Malden Catholic65
 
FINAL
Barnstable60
New Bedford49
Story
FINAL
Durfee92
Somerset Berkley64
Story
FINAL
Plymouth North70
Silver Lake87
Story
FINAL
Berwick63
Hebron (Maine)53
 
FINAL
Belmont74
Malden70
 
FINAL
Pembroke58
Coyle & Cassidy48
Story
FINAL
MacDuffie49
Brimmer & May69
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Lawrence)54
Fellowship Christian30
 
FINAL
Bishop Connolly57
Dartmouth74
 
FINAL
Bedford68
Tewksbury79
 
FINAL
Bishop Stang72
Old Rochester65
 
 

Girls’ basketball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth South47
Marshfield70
 
FINAL
Falmouth53
Dennis-Yarmouth29
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Wellesley48
Dedham36
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL
Brighton35
New Mission64
Story
FINAL
Latin Academy52
South Boston63
 
FINAL
O'Bryant2
CASH0
 
FINAL
East Boston49
Charlestown41
 
FINAL
West Roxbury40
Boston English46
Story
FINAL
Madison Park22
Snowden39
 
 
Cape & Islands
FINAL
Pope John Paul II39
Nantucket20
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Pentucket36
Triton27
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Assabet56
Worcester Tech14
Story
FINAL
Parker Charter43
Main South42
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Shawsheen56
North Shore/Essex Aggie23
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Boston Latin42
Newton South31
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville40
Sutton61
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft33
Concord Academy23
Story
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey14
Beaver Country Day54
Story
FINAL
Pingree50
Lexington Christian55
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
No. 13 Franklin60
North Attleborough66
 
 
IGC
FINAL
Gann Academy40
Cambridge Weston31
 
FINAL
Brimmer & May29
Woodward49
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
West Bridgewater38
South Shore Voc-Tech19
 
FINAL
Southeastern34
Bishop Connolly39
 
FINAL
Upper Cape63
Avon19
 
FINAL
Westport37
Blue Hills49
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
North Middlesex46
Wachusett53
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Canterbury30
Cheshire Academy43
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Lynn Classical41
Beverly47
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Mashpee30
East Bridgewater63
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Oxford25
Tantasqua49
Story
FINAL
Grafton43
Uxbridge47
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Millis34
Hopkinton40
 
FINAL
Bellingham57
Medway49
Story
FINAL
No. 1 Medfield64
Westwood31
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Oakmont44
Clinton18
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Ayer Shirley46
Murdock28
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
North Central Charter27
Bethany Christian53
Story
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science48
South Lancaster58
Story
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)47
Trivium12
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable26
Algonquin61
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard’s52
Fitchburg29
Story
FINAL
Leominster38
Westborough61
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough41
Hudson7
Story
FINAL
Worcester North43
Narragansett65
Story
FINAL
Maynard25
Wayland49
Story
FINAL
Doherty34
Holy Name63
Story
FINAL
Bromfield34
Hopedale53
Story
FINAL
Bay Path30
Abby Kelley Foster42
Story
FINAL
No. 5 Bedford58
Tewksbury38
Story
FINAL
Cape Cod Academy20
Holbrook39
Story
FINAL
Gloucester43
Manchester Essex50
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)33
Lowell Catholic45
Story
FINAL
Belmont63
Swampscott37
Story
FINAL
Learning Center12
Covenant Christian30
 
FINAL
Lynnfield72
Randolph33
 
FINAL
New Bedford41
Fairhaven59
 
FINAL
Nazareth30
Cohasset51
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)37
Cardinal Spellman36
 
FINAL
Dartmouth47
Coyle & Cassidy55
Story
FINAL
St. Joseph’s Prep40
Minuteman27
 
FINAL
Hull49
South Shore Christian26
Story
FINAL
Milford38
Norwood61
Story
FINAL
Hingham21
Milton35
Story
FINAL
No. 16 Brockton62
Whittier42
Story
FINAL
Malden27
Georgetown41
 
FINAL
Amesbury65
Lawrence51
 
 

Boys’ fencing

 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. John’s Prep13
Concord-Carlisle14
 
 

Girls’ fencing

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Dana Hall18
Concord-Carlisle9
 
 

Girls’ gymnastics

 
Bay State
FINAL
Walpole136.400
Framingham127.750
 
 
Cranberry
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)133.450
Cohasset/Norwell131.700
 
 

Boys’ hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
Dedham1
Norwood9
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Masconomet3
Amesbury1
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech0
Shawsheen5
 
FINAL
Mystic Valley3
Rockport/Manchester Essex10
 
 
Coughlin
FINAL
Gardner0
Oakmont/Narragansett6
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy0
Bishop Stang4
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Canton5
King Philip0
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Blue Hills4
Nantucket4
 
 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough1
Chelmsford4
Story
FINAL
Westford5
Billerica5
Story
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Reading6
Lexington0
 
FINAL
Arlington5
Belmont1
Story
FINAL
Woburn1
No. 13 Winchester2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester Academy1
Moses Brown5
Story
FINAL
Phillips Andover1
Kimball Union4
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Lynn Classical/Lynn English0
Marblehead4
 
FINAL
Winthrop5
Revere0
 
 
Quinn
FINAL at Navin Rink, Marlborough
Auburn/Millbury0
Marlborough4
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Medway2
Medfield2
 
FINAL
Hopkinton5
Dover-Sherborn0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Wachusett4
Bedford1
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian0
No. 7 St. Mary’s9
 
FINAL
Minnechaug0
No. 5 Cathedral (Springfield)10
 
FINAL
No. 15 Beverly6
Methuen1
Story
FINAL
Lowell5
Salem/Hamilton-Wenham0
 
FINAL
Northeast2
Newton South6
 
FINAL
Sacred Heart6
Tri-County3
Story
FINAL
Dartmouth1
Somerset Berkley2
 
FINAL
Cape Cod Tech/Cape Cod Academy4
Mashpee/Upper Cape1
 
 

Girls’ hockey

 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
No. 20 Notre Dame (Hingham)3
Fontbonne3
Story
 
Central/West
FINAL
Cathedral (Springfield)9
Auburn1
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Thayer0
Governor’s Academy4
 
FINAL
St. Paul’s5
Middlesex2
 
 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
FINAL
No. 5 Andover6
Chelmsford4
 
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury1
No. 17 Methuen/Tewksbury5
Story
FINAL
Boston Latin3
Westford7
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Burlington2
No. 9 Watertown/Belmont1
Story
FINAL
No. 8 Woburn3
No. 15 Winchester1
 
FINAL
Wakefield6
Stoneham1
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Masconomet/Hamilton-Wenham6
Marblehead/Swampscott0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick0
Brookline/Newton South6
 
FINAL
Canterbury3
Kent1
Story
 

Boys’ indoor track

 
Northeastern
FINAL
Marblehead62
Revere24
 
 

Girls’ indoor track

 
Northeastern
FINAL
Beverly77
Danvers9
 
FINAL
Marblehead67
Revere19
 
 

Boys’ skiing (alpine)

 
Central Mass.
FINAL
Westborough439
St. Peter-Marian/Worcester482
Story
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)421
St. Peter-Marian/Worcester482
Story
FINAL
Wachusett401
St. Peter-Marian/Worcester482
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury357
St. Peter-Marian/Worcester482
Story
FINAL
Hopedale271
St. Peter-Marian/Worcester482
Story
FINAL
Algonquin266
St. Peter-Marian/Worcester482
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc169
St. Peter-Marian/Worcester482
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Medfield67
St. Peter-Marian/Worcester482
Story
 

Girls’ skiing (alpine)

 
Central Mass.
FINAL
Algonquin434
Westborough463
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)422
Westborough463
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury419
Westborough463
Story
FINAL
Millis377
Westborough463
Story
FINAL
Wachusett366
Westborough463
Story
FINAL
Hopedale248
Westborough463
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc75
Westborough463
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian/Worcester69
Westborough463
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Medfield0
Westborough463
Story
 

Girls’ squash

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey2
Nationals2
Story
 

Coed swimming

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Randolph86
Blue Hills80
 
 

Wrestling

 
Bay State
FINAL
Needham19
Wellesley45
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
BC High3
Catholic Memorial72
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Central Catholic25
North Andover38
 
FINAL
Chelmsford45
Methuen31
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Algonquin32
Marlborough37
 
FINAL
Nashoba/Clinton55
Leominster3
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Belmont3
Winchester39
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hingham41
Pembroke30
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Durfee26
Bridgewater-Raynham44
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson39
Brockton37
 
FINAL
Greater Lawrence39
Wilmington38
 
FINAL
Andover42
Peabody39
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results