HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Friday, February 7, 2014

Updated: Thursday, April 17, 2014, 5:17 a.m.
 

Boys’ basketball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Nauset45
Marshfield71
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline62
No. 4 Newton North68
 
FINAL — OT
Walpole86
Milton92
 
FINAL
Norwood39
No. 17 Wellesley64
 
FINAL
No. 18 Needham69
Weymouth33
Story
FINAL
Framingham47
Braintree63
 
FINAL
Natick49
Dedham64
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
No. 19 Dorchester79
Boston English54
Story
FINAL
CASH58
Burke79
Story
FINAL
Madison Park56
Fenway40
 
FINAL
O'Bryant34
Latin Academy41
Story
FINAL
Snowden65
South Boston56
 
FINAL
Brighton58
East Boston63
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
North Reading55
Pentucket52
Story
FINAL
Lynnfield53
Ipswich48
 
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham56
Masconomet48
Story
FINAL
Newburyport52
Triton38
 
 
Catholic Central
Cardinal Spellman
Arlington Catholic
 
FINAL
Cathedral47
Bishop Fenwick77
 
FINAL
No. 13 St. Clement73
Lowell Catholic54
Story
FINAL
St. Mary’s57
Archbishop Williams42
Story
FINAL
Marian45
Pope John40
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Malden Catholic60
Xaverian53
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
Holy Name44
St. Bernard’s67
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Worcester Tech53
Main South72
Story
FINAL
Assabet51
Nashoba Valley Tech34
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech43
Keefe Tech34
Story
FINAL
Bay Path54
Parker Charter70
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Presentation of Mary18
Mystic Valley62
 
FINAL
Lynn Tech57
Greater Lowell66
 
FINAL
Minuteman75
Northeast59
 
FINAL
Chelsea59
Shawsheen56
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Westford38
Lincoln-Sudbury57
 
FINAL
Waltham37
Wayland33
 
FINAL
Boston Latin52
Concord-Carlisle72
 
FINAL
Newton South37
Acton-Boxborough46
 
FINAL
Bedford73
Weston60
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville39
Sutton56
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Lexington Christian58
Portsmouth Abbey38
 
FINAL
Concord Academy48
Berwick38
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
No. 7 Everett66
Somerville58
Story
FINAL
Cambridge70
Medford27
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
No. 6 Mansfield73
Taunton57
Story
FINAL
North Attleborough54
Franklin80
Story
FINAL
Milford58
Oliver Ames68
 
FINAL
King Philip47
Attleboro55
 
FINAL
Sharon71
Canton97
Story
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester South50
Burncoat51
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Milton Academy53
Lawrence Academy60
 
FINAL
Nobles57
BB&N56
Story
FINAL
Belmont Hill70
Thayer69
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Diman41
Blue Hills46
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 8 North Andover45
No. 5 Andover59
 
FINAL
Lowell60
No. 9 Central Catholic81
 
FINAL
Chelmsford85
Dracut71
Story
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Burlington53
Melrose47
 
FINAL
Stoneham40
Watertown72
 
FINAL — OT
Wilmington55
Wakefield53
 
FINAL
Reading44
Arlington38
Story
FINAL
Woburn71
Belmont75
 
FINAL
Lexington54
Winchester49
 
 
Midland B
FINAL
Westborough49
Quabbin41
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Marianapolis48
New Hampton59
Story
FINAL
Northfield Mt. Hermon100
Proctor52
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Beverly78
No. 10 Lynn English77
 
FINAL
No. 16 Salem73
Revere49
 
FINAL
Swampscott50
No. 20 Danvers75
 
FINAL
Peabody46
Lynn Classical57
 
FINAL
Gloucester44
Marblehead73
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Barnstable60
Bridgewater-Raynham74
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
No. 2 North Quincy60
Pembroke38
 
FINAL
Quincy73
Silver Lake75
Story
FINAL
Duxbury48
Whitman-Hanson64
Story
FINAL
Hingham64
Middleborough45
 
FINAL
Scituate58
Hanover52
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Wareham76
Bourne61
 
FINAL
Greater New Bedford61
Case52
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Rockland83
Carver42
 
FINAL
Mashpee46
Hull58
 
FINAL
Norwell59
Abington51
Story
FINAL
Monomoy42
East Bridgewater41
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Leicester51
David Prouty70
Story
FINAL
Quaboag56
Southbridge35
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Bellingham45
Medfield68
 
FINAL
Holliston33
Dover-Sherborn48
Story
FINAL
No. 14 Ashland67
Millis53
Story
FINAL
Medway59
Hopkinton60
 
FINAL
Norton42
Westwood55
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Tyngsborough66
Lunenburg52
Story
FINAL
Gardner44
Narragansett39
Story
FINAL
Clinton75
Oakmont61
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Murdock58
Ayer Shirley78
Story
FINAL
Tahanto23
Littleton62
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)40
Trivium54
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Marlborough46
Algonquin45
Story
FINAL
Worcester North38
Fitchburg85
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex54
Groton-Dunstable53
Story
FINAL
Doherty34
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)48
Story
FINAL
Durfee54
Bishop Feehan72
 
FINAL
Pingree67
Providence Country Day47
 
FINAL
Somerset Berkley64
Apponequet55
 
FINAL
Boston Trinity73
Dexter43
 
FINAL
South Shore Christian69
Sturgis West55
 
FINAL
Taft44
Salisbury (Conn.)59
 
 

Girls’ basketball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth North61
Sandwich47
Story
FINAL
Marshfield52
Nauset48
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 2 Braintree62
Framingham19
Story
FINAL
Brookline30
No. 10 Newton North54
 
FINAL
Dedham48
Natick69
 
FINAL — OT
Milton42
Walpole48
 
FINAL
Wellesley39
Norwood47
 
FINAL
Weymouth38
Needham62
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL
Burke13
O'Bryant58
 
FINAL
South Boston41
Snowden14
 
FINAL
Latin Academy51
Madison Park15
 
FINAL
Dorchester2
CASH0
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL — 3OT
Pentucket60
North Reading52
 
FINAL
Triton27
Newburyport48
 
FINAL
No. 9 Masconomet61
Hamilton-Wenham46
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
No. 18 Archbishop Williams64
No. 6 St. Mary’s49
Story
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick68
Matignon46
Story
FINAL
Pope John57
Marian35
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech35
Assabet56
Story
FINAL
Main South44
Worcester Tech25
Story
FINAL
Keefe Tech42
Monty Tech56
Story
FINAL
Parker Charter53
Bay Path21
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Mystic Valley67
Presentation of Mary25
Story
FINAL
Shawsheen56
Chelsea42
 
FINAL
Lynn Tech20
Greater Lowell74
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Weston17
No. 5 Bedford46
 
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough50
Newton South33
Story
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle32
Boston Latin45
Story
FINAL
Wayland50
Waltham54
 
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury45
No. 4 Westford57
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Nipmuc42
Whitinsville Christian50
Story
 
EIL
FINAL — OT
Dana Hall38
Berwick42
 
FINAL
Concord Academy28
Lexington Christian45
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Somerville52
Everett46
 
FINAL
Cambridge31
Medford35
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Taunton43
Mansfield54
Story
FINAL
Foxborough51
Stoughton54
Story
FINAL
Canton27
Sharon56
 
FINAL
Milford41
Oliver Ames54
Story
 
IGC
FINAL — OT
Chapel Hill30
Landmark42
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Burncoat63
Worcester South52
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Thayer37
Brooks23
 
FINAL
Milton Academy62
Lawrence Academy33
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Holbrook34
West Bridgewater56
 
FINAL
Blue Hills66
Diman49
Story
FINAL
Upper Cape59
Norfolk Aggie30
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 7 Central Catholic66
Lowell44
 
FINAL
Andover58
North Andover42
 
FINAL
Methuen44
No. 19 Billerica58
 
FINAL
Dracut38
Chelmsford59
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
No. 11 Watertown53
Stoneham44
 
FINAL
Lexington57
Winchester46
 
FINAL
Arlington36
Reading44
 
FINAL
Melrose41
Burlington46
Story
FINAL
Wakefield39
Wilmington55
Story
FINAL
No. 17 Woburn47
Belmont58
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Quabbin53
Westborough47
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Marianapolis55
Phillips Exeter63
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
No. 3 Lynn English78
Beverly46
Story
FINAL
Lynn Classical29
No. 20 Peabody62
 
FINAL
Danvers43
Swampscott38
 
FINAL
Revere39
Salem34
 
FINAL
Marblehead50
Gloucester36
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
North Quincy76
Pembroke48
Story
FINAL
Hanover49
Scituate61
 
FINAL
Middleborough35
Hingham50
Story
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson29
No. 12 Duxbury53
Story
FINAL
Silver Lake38
Quincy48
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Seekonk39
Fairhaven74
 
FINAL — OT
No. 8 Bourne53
Wareham55
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Hull52
Mashpee39
 
FINAL
East Bridgewater66
Monomoy52
 
FINAL
No. 14 Abington41
Norwell51
 
FINAL
Carver30
Rockland51
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Leicester59
David Prouty29
Story
FINAL
Northbridge60
Uxbridge18
Story
FINAL
Quaboag65
Southbridge33
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Hopkinton47
Medway41
 
FINAL
Westwood43
Norton32
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Lunenburg8
Tyngsborough50
Story
FINAL
Narragansett47
Gardner43
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Littleton70
Tahanto45
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster45
North Central Charter12
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Shepherd Hill32
Shrewsbury44
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian46
Marlborough43
Story
FINAL
Nashoba76
Leominster60
Story
FINAL
Blackstone Valley39
Douglas30
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)33
Millbury37
Story
FINAL
Bartlett27
Hopedale59
Story
FINAL
Worcester North33
Tantasqua52
Story
FINAL
Bishop Feehan60
Durfee37
 
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)44
Hampden Charter54
Story
FINAL
Lynnfield56
Malden22
 
FINAL
Fontbonne36
Winthrop49
 
FINAL
Pingree32
Governor’s Academy61
 
FINAL
Rockport47
Mt. Alvernia46
 
FINAL
Apponequet48
Somerset Berkley37
 
FINAL
Ursuline61
Mt. Saint Ursula (Bronx, NY)25
 
 

Girls’ gymnastics

 
Cape Ann/Northeastern
FINAL
Gloucester/Ipswich/Rockport120.850
Danvers138.700
 
 

Boys’ hockey

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Nauset1
Dennis-Yarmouth3
 
FINAL
Plymouth South6
Sandwich2
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
North Reading3
Newburyport4
 
 
Coughlin
FINAL at Wallace Civic Center, Fitchburg
Grafton/Blackstone Valley2
Lunenburg/Ayer Shirley8
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard6
Coyle & Cassidy3
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Rivers2
St. George’s1
 
FINAL
Thayer3
Belmont Hill5
 
FINAL
St. Paul’s4
Milton Academy2
 
FINAL
St. Sebastian’s4
Lawrence Academy0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Moses Brown4
Portsmouth Abbey5
 
 
Russell
FINAL
Littleton/Bromfield2
Hopedale/Millis0
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Rockland83
Carver/Sacred Heart42
Story
 
Nonleague
6:30 P.M.
Worcester Academy
St. George’s
 
FINAL
Pingree2
Roxbury Latin3
 
FINAL
Governor’s Academy1
Phillips Andover7
 
FINAL
Weston5
Plymouth North3
 
 

Girls’ hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
Newton North6
Brookline/Newton South1
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey3
Pingree1
 
 
ISL
FINAL
BB&N0
Nobles6
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Southfield1
Proctor1
 
 
SEMGHL
FINAL
Barnstable5
Sandwich2
 
FINAL
Bishop Stang3
Martha's Vineyard10
 
FINAL
No. 19 Whitman-Hanson/Pembroke2
Scituate2
 
FINAL
King Philip5
Bourne/Mashpee/Wareham2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Mansfield/Oliver Ames9
St. Joseph’s Prep/Mt. Alvernia2
 
FINAL
Cambridge/Somerville0
Shrewsbury3
Story
FINAL at Hart Center, Worcester
St. George’s1
Worcester Academy3
Story
FINAL
Phillips Andover0
Governor’s Academy1
 
FINAL
Cushing3
Rivers5
 
 

Boys’ squash

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Beaver Country Day0
Portsmouth Abbey8
 
 

Girls’ swimming

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey43
Lincoln School51
 
 

Wrestling

 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Lawrence42
Lowell34
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Masconomet53
Georgetown/Ipswich24
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results