HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Saturday, February 8, 2014

Updated: Wednesday, May 14, 2014, 5:14 a.m.
 

Boys’ basketball

 
Boston City
FINAL
No. 19 Dorchester74
West Roxbury67
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Austin Prep60
Pope John36
Story
FINAL
Marian57
Cristo Rey59
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft26
Pingree75
Story
FINAL
Beaver Country Day82
Berwick42
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Foxborough46
Franklin73
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Brooks58
Rivers59
 
FINAL — OT
Roxbury Latin74
St. George’s69
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Billerica59
Haverhill51
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester Academy76
Wilbraham & Monson84
Story
FINAL
Marianapolis79
Proctor51
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Old Rochester60
Dighton-Rehoboth53
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
East Bridgewater41
No. 15 Cohasset48
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn66
Millbury41
Story
FINAL
Oxford64
Northbridge66
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
South Lancaster45
North Brookfield70
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Xaverian44
Wachusett60
Story
FINAL
Clinton66
Nashoba59
Story
FINAL
Bartlett51
Douglas67
Story
FINAL
Charlestown61
Whitinsville Christian66
Story
FINAL
Snowden51
Martha's Vineyard70
 
FINAL
Brockton68
No. 12 BC High80
Story
FINAL
Bradford Christian41
Holy Family56
 
FINAL
Falmouth Academy56
Sturgis West83
 
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy50
Dedham70
 
FINAL
Greater New Bedford42
Falmouth45
 
FINAL
Westfield48
Malden70
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey28
Pomfret62
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy63
Cushing79
 
FINAL
Lexington57
Chelsea61
Story
FINAL
Taft73
Avon Old Farms71
 
 

Girls’ basketball

 
Boston City
FINAL
West Roxbury22
Dorchester42
 
FINAL
Madison Park8
Charlestown36
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Whittier74
Mystic Valley54
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Winsor35
Berwick46
Story
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey24
Dana Hall52
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Governor’s Academy51
St. Mark’s33
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy51
St. George’s46
 
FINAL
BB&N35
Milton Academy41
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester Academy44
Phillips Exeter53
 
FINAL
Miss Porter's30
Marianapolis82
 
FINAL
Canterbury24
Millbrook (N.Y.)30
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Shepherd Hill58
Oxford34
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
North Brookfield51
South Lancaster49
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 4 Westford43
Algonquin47
Story
FINAL
Quabbin44
Ludlow46
 
FINAL
Bradford Christian70
Holy Family48
 
FINAL
Brooks38
Beaver Country Day58
 
FINAL
Worcester South29
Nipmuc62
Story
FINAL
Falmouth27
Brookline29
 
FINAL
Ursuline50
UA-St. Louis (St. Louis, MO)61
 
 

Boys’ hockey

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth South4
Plymouth North1
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Walpole3
No. 17 Milton2
Story
FINAL
Natick1
Dedham2
Story
FINAL
Needham3
Weymouth4
Story
FINAL
Framingham2
Braintree4
Story
FINAL
Wellesley2
Norwood3
 
FINAL
Brookline0
Newton North8
 
 
Big Three
FINAL
Brockton12
Durfee0
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Saugus4
Newburyport3
Story
FINAL
Masconomet1
Triton3
 
FINAL
Pentucket2
North Reading5
 
FINAL
Amesbury2
Lynnfield3
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
No. 14 Archbishop Williams3
No. 3 Austin Prep4
 
FINAL
Lowell Catholic10
Bishop Fenwick3
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
No. 1 BC High1
No. 2 Malden Catholic3
 
FINAL
No. 11 Xaverian4
No. 4 Catholic Memorial4
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Rockport/Manchester Essex1
Nashoba Valley Tech3
 
 
Coughlin
FINAL
Grafton/Blackstone Valley6
Oakmont/Narragansett3
Story
FINAL
Gardner1
North Middlesex10
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Cambridge0
Medford6
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Mansfield1
Canton5
Story
FINAL
North Attleborough4
Stoughton0
Story
FINAL
King Philip10
Foxborough0
 
FINAL
Franklin7
Milford1
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames3
Taunton0
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Belmont Hill1
BB&N3
Story
FINAL
Brooks4
St. George’s2
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy1
Thayer8
 
FINAL
Nobles5
Milton Academy3
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Diman2
Blue Hills2
 
FINAL
South Shore Voc-Tech2
Tri-County5
 
 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
FINAL
Boston Latin5
Methuen2
Story
FINAL
Chelmsford1
No. 8 Central Catholic1
Story
Acton-Boxborough
Waltham
 
FINAL
Bedford2
Wayland3
Story
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Reading0
Arlington2
 
FINAL
Lexington0
No. 13 Winchester3
 
FINAL
No. 10 Burlington0
Melrose3
 
FINAL
Wakefield1
No. 20 Wilmington6
Story
FINAL
Stoneham2
No. 18 Watertown4
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Dexter5
Tabor2
 
FINAL
Rye Country Day4
Portsmouth Abbey2
 
FINAL
Pope John Paul II4
Monomoy2
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Silver Lake1
No. 9 Duxbury4
 
FINAL
North Quincy4
Pembroke1
Story
FINAL
Quincy2
Whitman-Hanson1
Story
 
Russell
FINAL
Hopedale/Millis0
Worcester8
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough1
Northbridge/Nipmuc/Sutton/Uxbridge2
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Greater New Bedford9
Apponequet/Bishop Connolly1
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Hull/Middleborough1
East Bridgewater2
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Medfield8
Hopkinton3
 
FINAL
Holliston0
Medway4
 
FINAL
Bellingham1
Westwood5
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Algonquin4
Auburn/Millbury1
Story
FINAL
Longmeadow1
Groton-Dunstable3
Story
FINAL
Fitchburg/Monty Tech3
Hudson3
Story
FINAL
Wachusett7
Leominster2
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg/Ayer Shirley3
Littleton/Bromfield2
Story
FINAL
Nashoba2
Westborough5
Story
FINAL
Marlborough7
St. Bernard’s1
Story
FINAL
Minuteman2
East Boston5
 
FINAL
O'Bryant1
Norton10
 
FINAL
Latin Academy0
Lynn Classical/Lynn English3
Story
FINAL
Westford3
No. 5 Cathedral (Springfield)3
Story
FINAL
No. 6 Arlington Catholic2
St. John’s Prep3
 
FINAL
No. 7 St. Mary’s4
No. 16 Marshfield2
 
FINAL
Everett7
Mystic Valley1
Story
FINAL
Proctor3
St. Paul’s6
 
FINAL
Wareham3
Cape Cod Tech/Cape Cod Academy2
 
FINAL
Northeast0
Revere6
 
FINAL
Nauset1
Bishop Stang8
Story
FINAL
Barnstable4
No. 19 Falmouth1
 
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard11
Nantucket3
 
FINAL
Somerville0
Salem/Hamilton-Wenham1
 
FINAL
Dartmouth7
New Bedford2
 
FINAL
St. Joseph’s Prep0
Attleboro10
 
FINAL
Somerset Berkley1
Dighton-Rehoboth/Seekonk0
 
 

Girls’ hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 13 Wellesley4
Norwood3
Story
FINAL
Milton1
Walpole1
 
FINAL
Dedham5
Natick3
 
FINAL
No. 18 Braintree4
Framingham4
Story
FINAL
Weymouth2
Needham5
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
No. 10 St. Mary’s1
No. 6 Austin Prep0
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Fontbonne1
Ursuline1
Story
 
Central/West
FINAL
Auburn2
Shrewsbury2
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Winsor2
Pingree9
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Middlesex4
Milton Academy1
 
FINAL — OT
Brooks3
St. George’s2
 
FINAL
St. Mark’s0
Rivers3
Story
FINAL
Lawrence Academy2
Thayer0
 
 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
FINAL
Wayland/Weston3
Waltham2
 
FINAL
Billerica4
Westford1
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle4
No. 5 Andover6
 
FINAL
No. 17 Methuen/Tewksbury5
Haverhill/North Andover0
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Wakefield2
Wilmington6
Story
FINAL
Lexington3
No. 15 Winchester3
Story
FINAL
No. 2 Reading2
Arlington1
Story
FINAL
Stoneham0
No. 9 Watertown/Belmont6
 
FINAL
Burlington2
Melrose1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Vermont Academy0
Worcester Academy7
Story
FINAL
Holderness2
Proctor4
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Peabody/Lynnfield2
Medford2
 
 
SEMGHL
FINAL
No. 14 Westwood4
Mansfield/Oliver Ames1
 
FINAL
Medway/Ashland0
Medfield0
 
FINAL
Franklin2
Martha's Vineyard2
 
FINAL
No. 4 Falmouth1
No. 1 Duxbury1
 
FINAL
No. 19 Whitman-Hanson/Pembroke6
King Philip0
 
FINAL
Scituate2
Hanover/Cohasset1
 
FINAL
Canton1
Norwell2
Story
FINAL
Latin Academy5
North Quincy/Quincy3
 
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth2
Marshfield2
 
FINAL
Barnstable3
Sandwich1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 7 Beverly/Danvers4
No. 8 Woburn3
 
FINAL
Shawsheen7
Dover-Sherborn/Hopkinton4
 
FINAL
Cathedral (Springfield)4
No. 16 Archbishop Williams4
 
FINAL
Leominster/St. Bernard’s1
Masconomet/Hamilton-Wenham1
Story
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury3
Central Catholic1
 
FINAL
Nobles3
Westminster0
Story
FINAL
Cape Cod Tech/Nauset2
Bishop Fenwick3
Story
 

Boys’ squash

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Suffield5
Millbrook (N.Y.)2
 
FINAL
Suffield6
Williston Northampton1
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey0
Concord Academy7
 
 

Wrestling

 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline21
Needham57
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hingham54
Scituate22
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Norton48
Holliston26
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Hingham64
Carver-Wareham6
 
FINAL
Hingham78
Norwell3
 
FINAL
Central Catholic52
Beverly18
 
FINAL
Middleborough6
BC High51
 
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth18
BC High41
 
FINAL
Newton South32
BC High42
 
FINAL
Nashoba/Clinton30
Catholic Memorial40
 
FINAL
Marshfield12
Catholic Memorial44
 
FINAL
Dracut24
Catholic Memorial48
 
FINAL
Tri-County27
Braintree44
 
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth23
Braintree44
 
FINAL
Mansfield18
Braintree63
 
FINAL
Billerica37
Burlington33
 
FINAL
Agawam50
Burlington19
 
FINAL
Marlborough27
Burlington42
 
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham36
Southeastern45
 
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham45
Sharon34
 
FINAL
Silver Lake16
Bridgewater-Raynham64
 
FINAL
Stoughton49
Bridgewater-Raynham18
 
FINAL
Hopkinton51
Norwood16
 
FINAL
Hopkinton44
Lexington15
 
FINAL
Hopkinton51
Minuteman12
 
FINAL
Plymouth South29
Shawsheen36
 
FINAL
Franklin44
Shawsheen25
 
FINAL
Melrose27
Wayland48
 
FINAL
Lynnfield/North Reading28
Wayland30
 
FINAL
Foxborough27
Wayland42
 
Coaches Dual Meet Division 3 Final
Norton37
Wayland32
 
FINAL
Milton45
Beverly33
 
Coaches Dual Meet Division 1 Final
Franklin30
St. John’s Prep29
 
FINAL
Franklin48
Lincoln-Sudbury22
 
FINAL
Holliston48
Wakefield33
 
FINAL
Triton45
Josiah Quincy36
 
FINAL
Monument Mtn.48
Hanover26
 
FINAL
Foxborough45
Southwick-Tolland21
 
FINAL
Cohasset61
Dean Tech/Holyoke12
 
FINAL
Lynnfield/North Reading42
Sandwich19
 
FINAL
Wakefield60
Southwick-Tolland24
 
FINAL
Melrose56
Josiah Quincy24
 
FINAL
Southwick-Tolland42
Hanover28
 
FINAL
Hanover42
Wakefield38
 
FINAL
Triton41
Monument Mtn.40
 
FINAL
Lynnfield/North Reading58
Cohasset12
 
FINAL
Norton45
Triton19
 
FINAL
Danvers25
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)42
 
FINAL
Malden Catholic10
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)40
 
FINAL
Belmont12
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)41
 
FINAL
Dracut32
Nashoba/Clinton39
 
FINAL
Marshfield30
Nashoba/Clinton41
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results