HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Friday, February 14, 2014

Updated: Saturday, April 19, 2014, 5:15 a.m.
 

Boys’ basketball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth South39
Plymouth North50
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 4 Newton North49
No. 13 Needham50
 
FINAL
Milton64
Dedham54
 
FINAL
Brookline55
Framingham38
 
FINAL
Walpole65
Norwood66
Story
FINAL
Braintree58
Weymouth54
 
FINAL
Natick45
No. 12 Wellesley59
 
 
Big Three
FINAL
Durfee72
New Bedford54
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
CASH41
Fenway53
Story
Boston English
Brighton
 
FINAL
No. 3 New Mission69
Madison Park48
 
FINAL
Snowden73
East Boston84
 
No. 11 Dorchester
Latin Academy
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham53
Saugus47
Story
FINAL
North Reading41
Masconomet54
 
FINAL
Georgetown67
Manchester Essex64
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick60
Cardinal Spellman68
Story
FINAL
No. 16 St. Clement69
Marian23
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech50
Parker Charter62
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Whittier70
Shawsheen79
 
FINAL
Greater Lawrence69
Lynn Tech58
Story
FINAL
Greater Lowell66
Chelsea62
Story
FINAL
Minuteman72
North Shore/Essex Aggie48
Story
FINAL
Northeast84
Presentation of Mary28
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Boston Latin54
Lincoln-Sudbury66
 
FINAL
Waltham49
Bedford60
 
FINAL
Wayland38
Concord-Carlisle41
 
FINAL
Westford50
Acton-Boxborough42
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Douglas55
Hopedale75
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Beaver Country Day72
Concord Academy57
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
No. 8 Everett57
Malden44
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
No. 5 Mansfield73
North Attleborough45
Story
FINAL
Stoughton63
Oliver Ames69
Story
FINAL
Sharon85
Milford61
Story
FINAL
Canton73
Foxborough65
Story
FINAL
Taunton51
King Philip48
 
FINAL
Attleboro45
Franklin65
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Belmont Hill56
Middlesex61
 
FINAL
Rivers67
Nobles51
 
 
MBIL
FINAL
Waring59
Covenant Christian57
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Methuen50
No. 9 North Andover60
 
FINAL
Billerica60
Chelmsford57
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Wilmington47
Stoneham63
Story
FINAL
Reading48
Woburn63
 
FINAL
Wakefield58
Burlington66
 
FINAL
Arlington65
Lexington61
 
FINAL
Melrose50
Watertown52
 
FINAL
Winchester56
Belmont77
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Kents Hill57
Dexter66
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
No. 14 Lynn English91
Revere66
 
FINAL
No. 19 Salem51
Lynn Classical62
 
FINAL
Marblehead40
No. 20 Danvers61
Story
FINAL
Swampscott79
Winthrop46
Story
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Dartmouth60
Barnstable56
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
No. 2 North Quincy49
Quincy51
Story
FINAL
Silver Lake46
Whitman-Hanson61
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Fairhaven53
Case63
 
FINAL
Old Rochester82
Bourne69
 
FINAL
Wareham69
Apponequet48
 
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth54
Seekonk43
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
No. 18 Cohasset55
Mashpee45
 
FINAL
Hull57
Norwell53
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Tantasqua54
Auburn61
Story
FINAL
Millbury62
Uxbridge55
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Medfield79
Millis48
 
FINAL — OT
No. 17 Ashland73
Hopkinton65
 
FINAL
Westwood50
Dover-Sherborn47
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
North Brookfield67
North Central Charter41
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Westborough60
Algonquin48
Story
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)52
Wachusett48
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable58
Oakmont49
Story
FINAL
Littleton71
Hudson62
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg77
West Boylston64
Story
FINAL
Murdock52
Narragansett81
Story
FINAL
Maynard70
Clinton66
Story
FINAL
Quabbin57
Shepherd Hill62
Story
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian51
Holy Name48
Story
FINAL
Assabet49
Advanced Math and Science58
Story
FINAL
West Roxbury42
No. 15 BC High76
Story
FINAL
Arlington Catholic52
Burke58
Story
FINAL
Brockton64
No. 1 Catholic Memorial95
Story
FINAL
Wheeler (R.I.)51
Pingree75
 
FINAL
Malden Catholic66
Somerville63
Story
FINAL
Providence Country Day69
Roxbury Latin83
Story
FINAL
Mystic Valley56
Matignon41
Story
FINAL
Cristo Rey39
Greater New Bedford71
 
FINAL
Bishop Feehan73
Archbishop Williams48
 
FINAL
Wilbraham & Monson75
Lawrence Academy59
 
FINAL
Cambridge76
Newton South66
 
FINAL
Sturgis West52
South Shore Christian73
 
 

Girls’ basketball

 
Bay State
FINAL
Weymouth36
No. 2 Braintree58
Story
FINAL
No. 9 Newton North49
Needham36
Story
FINAL
Dedham38
Milton48
 
FINAL
Natick68
Wellesley55
 
FINAL
Walpole54
Norwood51
 
FINAL
Framingham42
Brookline46
 
 
Boston City
Brighton
Dorchester
 
Latin Academy
Snowden
 
FINAL
East Boston32
South Boston39
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL — OT
Pentucket52
Newburyport44
Story
FINAL
Manchester Essex62
Georgetown49
 
FINAL
Saugus33
Hamilton-Wenham81
 
FINAL — OT
Lynnfield44
Ipswich47
 
FINAL
No. 5 Masconomet65
North Reading53
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Marian26
St. Clement54
 
FINAL
Lowell Catholic37
St. Joseph’s Prep44
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Bernard’s57
Notre Dame (Worcester)45
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Whittier61
Shawsheen56
 
FINAL
Chelsea29
Greater Lowell52
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 7 Westford51
No. 20 Acton-Boxborough37
 
FINAL
No. 8 Bedford60
Waltham48
 
FINAL
Weston39
Newton South55
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle52
Wayland61
Story
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury53
Boston Latin41
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Concord Academy8
Beaver Country Day45
 
FINAL
Winsor45
Newton Country Day50
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Malden26
Everett38
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
King Philip52
Taunton48
 
FINAL
North Attleborough48
Mansfield52
 
FINAL
Foxborough52
Canton33
 
FINAL
No. 14 Franklin60
Attleboro76
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Milton Academy54
Thayer29
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 4 Central Catholic67
Andover57
 
FINAL
Tewksbury48
Dracut40
Story
FINAL
Lowell39
Billerica51
Story
FINAL
Chelmsford55
Lawrence52
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Belmont50
Winchester41
 
FINAL
No. 10 Watertown66
Melrose49
 
FINAL
Arlington42
Lexington59
 
FINAL
Stoneham62
Wilmington57
Story
FINAL
Burlington31
Wakefield45
Story
FINAL
No. 17 Woburn37
Reading32
 
 
Midland B
FINAL
Westborough48
Quabbin36
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Revere29
No. 3 Lynn English55
 
FINAL
Winthrop61
Swampscott36
 
FINAL
Peabody66
Beverly55
 
FINAL
Marblehead36
Danvers37
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
North Quincy61
Quincy49
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson35
Silver Lake47
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
No. 12 Bourne48
Old Rochester14
Story
FINAL
Case55
Fairhaven50
Story
FINAL
Apponequet45
Wareham31
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Mashpee27
Cohasset48
 
FINAL
Norwell48
Hull33
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Tantasqua45
Auburn52
Story
FINAL
Millbury54
Uxbridge42
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland36
Hopkinton45
 
FINAL
Holliston35
Bellingham68
 
FINAL
Millis37
No. 1 Medfield78
 
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn45
Westwood51
 
FINAL
Norton36
Medway49
 
 
Worcester County
FINAL
North Central Charter0
North Brookfield2
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Oakmont51
Groton-Dunstable49
Story
FINAL
Marlborough45
Assabet42
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough35
Nashoba68
Story
FINAL
Littleton44
Hudson22
Story
FINAL
Murdock28
Narragansett58
Story
FINAL
Clinton25
Maynard40
Story
FINAL
Douglas34
Blackstone Valley41
Story
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science54
Whitinsville Christian53
Story
FINAL
No. 13 Fenway70
Fontbonne48
 
FINAL
North Shore Tech46
Minuteman37
 
FINAL
Nazareth35
Mt. Alvernia41
Story
FINAL
Diman33
Blue Hills59
Story
FINAL
Seekonk59
Dighton-Rehobeth52
 
FINAL — OT
No. 18 Archbishop Williams67
Bishop Feehan72
 
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick51
Medford26
 
FINAL
Scituate37
No. 16 Brockton68
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)41
Somerville36
Story
FINAL
Pope John62
Ursuline46
Story
FINAL
No. 19 Arlington Catholic63
Cambridge33
 
FINAL
Cushing69
Lawrence Academy53
 
 

Boys’ hockey

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Sandwich10
Nauset1
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Matignon9
Marian3
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
No. 4 Catholic Memorial0
No. 1 Malden Catholic11
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Foxborough3
Taunton1
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Brooks3
Roxbury Latin0
 
 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle1
North Andover5
Story
FINAL
Bedford2
Newton South1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL at New England Sports Center, Marlborough
Moses Brown3
Worcester Academy5
Story
FINAL
Phillips Andover5
Tabor2
 
FINAL
North Yarmouth (Maine)1
Dexter9
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Swampscott2
Peabody7
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Wareham4
Bourne10
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL at New England Sports Center, Marlborough
No. 2 BC High4
No. 11 St. John’s (Shrewsbury)4
Story
FINAL
Cape Cod Tech/Cape Cod Academy7
O'Bryant4
 
FINAL
Tilton0
Lawrence Academy2
 
FINAL
Everett1
Brookline3
 
FINAL
Pembroke2
Plymouth South4
 
FINAL
Durfee3
Norton5
 
FINAL
Dartmouth0
Bishop Stang3
 
 

Girls’ hockey

 
Catholic Central
FINAL
No. 18 Archbishop Williams1
No. 13 St. Mary’s1
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Nobles8
Thayer1
Story
FINAL
BB&N2
Lawrence Academy3
 
 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury1
No. 8 Acton-Boxborough4
 
 
SEMGHL
FINAL
Medway/Ashland0
No. 16 Westwood1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Marblehead/Swampscott2
No. 15 Methuen/Tewksbury9
 
FINAL
Peabody/Lynnfield3
Shawsheen3
 
 

Girls’ squash

 
EIL
FINAL
Concord Academy1
Newton Country Day6
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results