HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Saturday, February 15, 2014

Updated: Wednesday, May 14, 2014, 5:15 a.m.
 

Boys’ basketball

 
Boston City
FINAL
East Boston80
Brighton76
Story
FINAL
Charlestown68
O'Bryant62
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Newton South60
Weston48
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Belmont Hill47
Milton Academy62
Story
FINAL
Roxbury Latin77
Groton34
Story
FINAL
Brooks68
Thayer35
 
FINAL
St. Mark’s51
St. George’s47
 
FINAL
BB&N57
St. Paul’s24
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. Andrew’s82
Proctor62
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Revere55
Beverly60
 
 
South Shore
FINAL — OT
No. 18 Cohasset63
Rockland65
Story
FINAL
East Bridgewater66
Mashpee37
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. Bernard’s64
Leominster81
Story
No. 20 Danvers
Martha's Vineyard
 
FINAL
Milton67
Hingham54
 
FINAL
Sturgis West53
Old Colony56
 
 

Girls’ basketball

 
Cape & Islands
FINAL
Sturgis West20
Nantucket48
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
St. Clement40
St. Joseph’s Prep31
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Mystic Valley71
Greater Lawrence54
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Taunton21
Sharon52
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Lawrence Academy37
Governor’s Academy36
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth25
West Bridgewater36
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester Academy36
New Hampton34
Story
FINAL
Phillips Exeter63
Cushing58
 
FINAL
St. Andrew’s47
Proctor52
 
FINAL
Tilton57
Pomfret46
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Revere56
Beverly58
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Grafton43
Oxford37
Story
FINAL
Bartlett26
Leicester50
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Fitchburg55
West Boylston67
Story
FINAL
Holyoke57
Marlborough33
Story
FINAL
Worcester South27
St. Peter-Marian57
Story
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville44
Bromfield45
Story
FINAL
La Salle (R.I.)46
Bishop Feehan71
Story
FINAL
Salem56
Malden47
 
FINAL
Groton17
Kimball Union50
 
 

Boys’ hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
Walpole0
Norwood2
Story
FINAL
Natick1
Wellesley1
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Amesbury3
Newburyport4
 
FINAL
Triton2
Pentucket1
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
St. Bernard’s1
Lowell Catholic6
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Minuteman1
Northeast11
Story
 
Coughlin
FINAL
Grafton/Blackstone Valley0
Nashoba7
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Everett0
Medford9
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Groton7
St. George’s2
Story
FINAL
Belmont Hill3
Milton Academy2
 
FINAL
St. Mark’s3
Lawrence Academy4
 
FINAL
Middlesex2
Rivers6
 
 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
Boston Latin
Concord-Carlisle
 
FINAL
Andover0
No. 8 Central Catholic6
 
Westford
Acton-Boxborough
 
FINAL
Chelmsford1
Billerica3
Story
 
Middlesex
Woburn
Reading
 
Wakefield
No. 18 Burlington
 
FINAL
No. 9 Winchester10
Belmont0
Story
Stoneham
Wilmington
 
FINAL
No. 13 Melrose1
No. 17 Watertown1
Story
8:00 P.M.
Lexington
Arlington
 
 
Nonleague
6:40 P.M.
Pingree
Worcester Academy
 
FINAL
Tilton5
Hebron (Maine)0
 
FINAL
New Hampton1
Proctor5
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Winthrop3
Lynn Classical/Lynn English2
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Quincy5
North Quincy1
Story
 
Quinn
FINAL
Shrewsbury6
Marlborough2
Story
FINAL
Auburn/Millbury3
Hudson3
 
 
Roy
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable5
Algonquin2
Story
FINAL
Leominster3
Fitchburg/Monty Tech0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Westborough1
Ashland1
Story
FINAL
Northbridge/Nipmuc/Sutton/Uxbridge4
Dover-Sherborn1
Story
FINAL
Westfield/Westfield Tech4
Wachusett2
Story
FINAL
Cambridge10
O'Bryant0
 
FINAL
Foxborough6
East Boston1
 
FINAL
No. 5 Cathedral (Springfield)10
No. 16 St. John’s Prep2
Story
Falmouth Tournament
No. 3 Austin Prep
Waltham
 
Buddy Ferreira Classic (First round)
No. 7 Arlington Catholic3
No. 12 Duxbury5
Story
FINAL
No. 14 Archbishop Williams4
Hingham4
 
No. 19 Marshfield
Peabody
 
4:00 P.M.
No. 10 Xaverian
Matignon
 
FINAL
Medfield3
Oliver Ames1
 
FINAL
Medway5
Mansfield0
 
FINAL
St. Joseph’s Prep0
Sacred Heart8
Story
FINAL
Cape Cod Tech/Cape Cod Academy4
Greater New Bedford1
 
FINAL
Phillips Andover3
Brooks2
Story
FINAL
Plymouth North1
Scituate6
Story
FINAL
Westwood4
Dennis-Yarmouth1
 
FINAL
Brockton3
Silver Lake1
 
FINAL
Lynnfield5
Martha's Vineyard3
 
FINAL
Shawsheen1
Ludlow3
 
FINAL
North Attleborough3
Bishop Feehan2
 
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham2
Franklin4
 
 

Girls’ hockey

 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 9 Wellesley2
Natick0
 
FINAL
Needham0
Newton North2
Story
 
Central/West
FINAL at Wallace Civic Center, Fitchburg
Algonquin/Hudson0
Leominster/St. Bernard’s4
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury3
Cathedral (Springfield)2
Story
 
ISL
FINAL — OT
Groton2
St. George’s3
 
FINAL
BB&N1
St. Mark’s2
Story
FINAL — OT
Lawrence Academy3
Governor’s Academy2
 
FINAL
St. Paul’s1
Nobles1
 
 
Merrimack Valley/Dual County
FINAL
Chelmsford2
Billerica2
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle4
Waltham1
 
 
Middlesex
FINAL
Wakefield1
Burlington7
Story
FINAL
Stoneham0
Wilmington3
Story
FINAL
Melrose0
No. 12 Watertown/Belmont3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
North Yarmouth (Maine)0
Worcester Academy2
Story
FINAL
Hebron (Maine)0
Kimball Union0
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Masconomet/Hamilton-Wenham1
No. 7 Beverly/Danvers3
Story
 
SEMGHL
Cape Cod Classic
No. 5 Falmouth3
No. 20 Whitman-Hanson/Pembroke0
 
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth1
Sandwich8
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Auburn1
Medway/Ashland4
 
FINAL
Brookline/Newton South2
Peabody/Lynnfield2
 
FINAL
Haverhill/North Andover1
Central Catholic0
 
FINAL
Fontbonne2
No. 18 Archbishop Williams2
Story
FINAL
No. 3 Arlington Catholic9
Notre Dame (Hingham)2
 
 

Boys’ squash

 
ISL
FINAL
Groton6
St. Mark’s1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Canterbury4
Trinity-Pawling3
 
 

Girls’ swimming

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Phillips Andover81.5
Phillips Exeter104.5
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results