HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Friday, March 28, 2014

Updated: Wednesday, May 14, 2014, 5:16 a.m.
 

Baseball

 
Mayflower
FINAL
West Bridgewater8
Westport0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Old Rochester10
Bishop Stang11
 
 

Girls’ golf

 
Mass. Bay
FINAL
Braintree0
Notre Dame (Hingham)6
Story
 

Boys’ lacrosse

 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn11
Holliston5
 
FINAL
Westwood6
Ashland7
 
FINAL
Hopkinton8
Medway2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Assabet9
Tri-County4
Story
FINAL
Bellingham5
Milford8
 
FINAL
Amherst-Pelham4
Grafton9
Story
FINAL
King Philip5
Walpole13
Story
FINAL
North Reading9
Arlington5
Story
FINAL
Bishop Connolly2
Coyle & Cassidy18
Story
FINAL
Bishop Stang10
New Bedford1
 
FINAL
Mansfield9
Norwood8
 
FINAL
Watertown10
Newton South11
 
FINAL
Greater Lowell4
St. Mary’s11
 
FINAL
Hull8
Whitman-Hanson11
Story
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman9
Quincy17
 
FINAL
Framingham5
Acton-Boxborough12
 
FINAL
Salem4
North Andover12
 
FINAL
Plymouth North10
Bourne5
 
 

Girls’ lacrosse

 
Patriot
FINAL
Silver Lake15
North Quincy10
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland4
Westwood19
 
FINAL
Holliston4
Dover-Sherborn15
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Lowell7
Tyngsborough14
Story
FINAL
Medway15
Hopedale2
Story
FINAL
Bellingham6
Milford17
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle9
Wellesley7
Story
FINAL
Medford14
Newton South8
Story
FINAL
Winthrop12
St. Mary’s14
 
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian5
Worcester10
Story
FINAL
Woburn6
Marblehead11
 
FINAL
Hull4
Whitman-Hanson19
 
 

Boys’ tennis

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Chelmsford2
Tyngsborough3
 
FINAL
Mashpee0
Pope John Paul II5
 
FINAL
Somerset Berkley0
Dartmouth5
 
FINAL
West Bridgewater4
Brockton1
 
FINAL
Barnstable5
Sandwich0
 
 

Girls’ tennis

 
Nonleague
3:30 P.M.
Tyngsborough
Chelmsford
 
FINAL
West Bridgewater0
Brockton5
 
 

Boys’ volleyball

 
Dual County
FINAL
Wayland0
Newton South3
 
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough3
Westford1
 
FINAL
Cambridge3
Lincoln-Sudbury2
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester South3
Burncoat0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Springfield Central1
Minnechaug3
 
FINAL
Agawam3
Belchertown0
 
FINAL
Ludlow3
East Longmeadow0
 
 
Western Alliance
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)3
BC High0
Story
FINAL
St. John’s Prep3
Medfield0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Main South0
Doherty3
Story
FINAL
Winchester1
O'Bryant3
Story
FINAL
Lawrence2
Needham3
 
FINAL
Milford3
Andover1
Story
FINAL
Weymouth2
Durfee3
 
FINAL
Taunton0
Norwood3
 
FINAL
High School of Commerce0
West Springfield3
 
FINAL
Framingham3
Algonquin2
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results