HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Tuesday, April 1, 2014

Updated: Wednesday, May 14, 2014, 5:16 a.m.
 

Baseball

 
Boston City
FINAL
Brighton3
West Roxbury5
Story
 
Cape & Islands
FINAL
Cape Cod Tech0
Pope John Paul II15
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Carver3
Abington9
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Assabet7
Douglas2
Story
FINAL
Westford0
Malden Catholic6
Story
FINAL
Pembroke3
Rockland4
Story
FINAL
Watertown16
Northeast3
Story
 

Girls’ golf

 
Mass. Bay
FINAL
Wellesley2.5
Hingham3.5
 
FINAL
Braintree0.5
Hingham5.5
 
FINAL
Braintree2
Fontbonne4
 
FINAL
Braintree0.5
Wellesley5.5
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Burncoat3
Notre Dame (Worcester)51
Story
FINAL
Monomoy1.5
Falmouth4.5
 
 

Boys’ lacrosse

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Nauset9
Plymouth South7
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Archbishop Williams18
St. Mary’s4
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Catholic Memorial12
St. John’s Prep13
Story
FINAL
BC High10
Xaverian14
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Weston4
Concord-Carlisle10
Story
FINAL — 2OT
Waltham5
Bedford4
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard8
Bishop Feehan7
 
FINAL
Bishop Stang16
Coyle & Cassidy5
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Cambridge13
Malden6
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Oliver Ames3
King Philip13
 
FINAL
Sharon4
Mansfield8
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Haverhill1
Chelmsford8
 
FINAL
Lowell4
North Andover14
 
FINAL
Central Catholic5
Andover13
Story
 
Mid-Mass.
FINAL
Worcester22
Hopedale2
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill2
Grafton14
Story
 
Midland A
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable5
Algonquin15
Story
FINAL
Wachusett6
Westborough14
Story
FINAL
Nashoba6
Shrewsbury7
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Leominster11
Oakmont3
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
North Quincy8
Whitman-Hanson9
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Medfield16
Holliston7
 
FINAL
Hopkinton6
Ashland8
 
FINAL
Westwood20
Bellingham2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Westford17
Marblehead4
Story
FINAL
Falmouth Academy9
Sturgis-West3
 
FINAL
Thayer10
Newton North4
Story
FINAL — 2OT
Sandwich12
Old Rochester11
 
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough14
Masconomet4
 
FINAL
Hingham10
Norwell5
 
FINAL — OT
Danvers7
Brookline6
 
 

Girls’ lacrosse

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth South7
Nauset8
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Lynnfield16
North Reading11
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Austin Prep10
Arlington Catholic7
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle5
Westford12
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Feehan16
Martha's Vineyard8
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
North Andover18
Lowell7
Story
FINAL
Andover15
Central Catholic9
 
 
Mid-Mass.
FINAL
Hopedale2
Worcester15
Story
 
Midland A
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable14
Algonquin18
Story
FINAL
Westborough18
Wachusett8
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury22
Nashoba10
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Oakmont10
Leominster6
Story
FINAL
Littleton15
Tyngsborough10
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Bellingham2
Westwood14
 
FINAL
Medfield14
Holliston2
 
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn17
Medway8
 
FINAL
Hopkinton13
Ashland7
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham13
Braintree16
 
FINAL
Marblehead9
Manchester Essex11
 
FINAL
Cape Cod Academy23
Pope John Paul II11
 
FINAL
Winchester18
Melrose8
Story
FINAL
Wellesley8
Cohasset10
 
FINAL
Brookline7
Quincy8
Story
FINAL
Hingham6
Needham16
Story
FINAL
Falmouth6
Hanover14
 
 

Softball

 
Boston City
FINAL
South Boston4
Latin Academy9
 
FINAL
Fenway21
Snowden9
 
 
Hockomock
3:30 P.M.
King Philip
Oliver Ames
 
FINAL — 5OT
North Attleborough18
Canton0
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Diman0
West Bridgewater4
 
FINAL
Blue Hills4
Upper Cape7
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Middleborough0
Silver Lake9
 
FINAL
Pembroke8
Duxbury9
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Monomoy9
Rockland7
 
 
Worcester County
4:00 P.M.
North Central Charter
North Brookfield
 
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)12
Abby Kelley Foster13
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
New Bedford1
Case3
Story
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia16
Old Colony2
 
FINAL
Fontbonne1
Cardinal Spellman2
Story
FINAL
Hanover15
Plymouth North7
Story
FINAL
Holliston2
Dedham13
 
 

Boys’ tennis

 
Bay State
FINAL
Walpole5
Dedham0
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
St. Mary’s0
Austin Prep5
 
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman1
Bishop Fenwick4
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Hopedale3
Whitinsville Christian2
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Oliver Ames0
King Philip5
 
FINAL
Stoughton1
Attleboro4
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Westport5
Sacred Heart0
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Andover5
Billerica0
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Shrewsbury4
Groton-Dunstable1
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
North Middlesex3
Hudson2
Story
FINAL
Leominster3
Fitchburg2
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Grafton0
Auburn5
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Westwood3
Dover-Sherborn2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Durfee0
Bishop Feehan5
 
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham5
Pembroke0
 
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian3
Burncoat2
Story
FINAL
Randolph2
Cohasset3
 
FINAL
Xaverian2
Medfield3
 
FINAL
Case2
Somerset Berkley3
 
FINAL
Quincy3
Milton2
 
FINAL
Bishop Stang0
Old Rochester5
 
FINAL
Haverhill0
Triton5
 
FINAL
Matignon1
Lowell Catholic4
Story
FINAL
Middleborough5
Carver0
 
 

Girls’ tennis

 
Bay State
FINAL
Dedham0
Walpole5
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Austin Prep5
St. Mary’s0
 
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick1
Cardinal Spellman4
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian1
Hopedale4
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
King Philip5
Oliver Ames0
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Westport1
Sacred Heart4
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)1
North Andover4
 
FINAL
Billerica0
Andover5
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable0
Shrewsbury5
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
North Middlesex0
Hudson5
Story
FINAL
Fitchburg2
Leominster3
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hanover4
Randolph1
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Cohasset5
East Bridgewater0
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn5
Grafton0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Old Rochester1
Bishop Stang4
 
FINAL
Bishop Feehan5
Durfee0
Story
FINAL
Somerset Berkley5
Case0
 
FINAL
Pentucket3
Bridgewater-Raynham2
 
FINAL
Burncoat0
St. Peter-Marian5
Story
FINAL
Tewksbury4
Wilmington1
 
FINAL
Pembroke3
Bridgewater-Raynham2
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)5
Duxbury0
 
FINAL
New Bedford1
Wareham4
 
 

Boys’ track

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth57
Plymouth North79
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Pentucket71.5
Hamilton-Wenham73.5
 
FINAL
North Reading56
Masconomet85
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Nipmuc52
Blackstone-Millville81
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Gloucester94
Beverly41
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Silver Lake62
Whitman-Hanson74
 
FINAL
Hingham107
Duxbury20
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Belmont49
Stoneham87
 
FINAL
Randolph71
Quincy59
 
FINAL
Wilmington98
Arlington38
 
 

Girls’ track

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth84
Plymouth North52
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Pentucket60
Hamilton-Wenham85
 
FINAL
North Reading85
Masconomet58
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Mansfield103
Franklin35
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Gloucester41
Beverly95
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Silver Lake76
Whitman-Hanson60
Story
FINAL
Hingham117
Duxbury23
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Stoneham56
Belmont80
 
FINAL
Randolph29
Quincy56
 
FINAL
Wilmington96
Arlington40
 
 

Boys’ volleyball

 
Dual County
FINAL
Wayland1
Westford3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Springfield Sci-Tech0
Ludlow3
 
FINAL
Springfield Central0
West Springfield3
 
FINAL
Millis3
Algonquin2
 
FINAL
Douglas3
Main South0
Story
FINAL
Randolph0
O'Bryant3
Story
FINAL
Lowell Catholic3
Monty Tech2
Story

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results