HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Saturday, April 5, 2014

Updated: Wednesday, May 14, 2014, 5:16 a.m.
 

Baseball

 
Bay State
FINAL
Walpole11
Brookline0
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Pentucket1
Saugus3
Story
FINAL
Rockport4
Georgetown11
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Groton3
Lawrence Academy5
Story
FINAL
Thayer5
Belmont Hill8
 
FINAL
St. George’s0
Governor’s Academy9
Story
FINAL
Roxbury Latin2
BB&N6
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bridgton Academy5
Phillips Andover4
 
FINAL — 9OT
Northfield Mt. Hermon2
Phillips Exeter3
 
FINAL
Canterbury14
Suffield21
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL at Millbury High School, Millbury
Millbury2
Shepherd Hill6
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Pingree0
Worcester Academy10
Story
FINAL
Pingree1
Worcester Academy11
Story
FINAL at Foley Stadium, Worcester
Shrewsbury7
Doherty8
Story
FINAL at Foley Stadium, Worcester
Leicester12
Worcester South9
Story
FINAL
Pope John19
Notre Dame (Lawrence)0
Story
FINAL
Braintree8
Middleborough3
Story
FINAL
Upper Cape7
Bourne3
 
FINAL
Holderness4
Providence Country Day5
 
FINAL
Wellesley5
Xaverian10
Story
FINAL
Peabody3
St. John’s Prep0
Story
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey0
Tabor10
 
FINAL
Attleboro3
Bishop Feehan4
 
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard10
Randolph0
 
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy10
Old Rochester13
 
FINAL
Nantucket17
Mashpee1
 
FINAL
Greater New Bedford6
Pope John Paul II13
 
 

Boys’ golf

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Governor’s Academy6.5
St. Mark’s1.5
 
FINAL
Phillips Andover7
Tabor5
 
 

Boys’ lacrosse

 
Catholic Central
FINAL — OT
Matignon10
Lowell Catholic9
Story
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman4
Bishop Fenwick18
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Beaver Country Day4
Portsmouth Abbey19
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Thayer9
Belmont Hill8
 
FINAL
BB&N1
Roxbury Latin7
 
FINAL
St. Sebastian’s7
Nobles13
Story
FINAL
Governor’s Academy13
St. George’s2
 
FINAL
St. Mark’s3
Middlesex15
 
FINAL
Brooks8
St. Paul’s5
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Methuen6
Lowell9
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Falmouth Academy1
Hyde (Conn.)14
Story
FINAL
New Hampton6
Phillips Andover8
 
FINAL
Dexter7
Proctor5
 
FINAL
Avon Old Farms10
Northfield Mt. Hermon4
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Swampscott9
Gloucester4
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Tantasqua4
Wachusett10
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc1
Shrewsbury16
Story
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)10
Nashoba1
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg2
St. Bernard’s11
Story
FINAL
Hopedale9
Advanced Math and Science2
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech3
Marian17
 
FINAL
Abington9
Braintree15
Story
FINAL
Apponequet5
Dartmouth10
Story
FINAL
Marshfield2
Lincoln-Sudbury11
Story
FINAL
Peabody6
North Andover14
 
FINAL
Walpole9
Franklin10
Story
FINAL
Falmouth0
Hanover9
Story
FINAL — OT
Framingham11
Wayland10
Story
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard6
Nantucket12
Story
FINAL
Newton North4
Cohasset11
Story
FINAL
Scituate10
Norwood7
Story
FINAL
Groton13
Berwick6
 
FINAL
Bishop Stang19
Pope John Paul II6
 
FINAL
Beaver Country Day4
Portsmouth (R.I.)19
 
FINAL
Duxbury5
Pittsford (NY)6
 
FINAL
Andover5
Westford9
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex7
Medford8
 
FINAL
Weston16
Medway1
 
FINAL
Norwell13
Sandwich8
 
FINAL
Quincy2
Plymouth South3
 
FINAL
Saugus4
North Shore/Essex Aggie11
 
FINAL
Salem10
Georgetown8
 
FINAL
Malden1
Melrose15
 
FINAL
Upper Cape6
Bourne5
 
FINAL
Belmont11
Stoneham5
 
FINAL
Wilmington1
Woburn9
 
 

Girls’ lacrosse

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Georgetown7
Lynnfield18
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Arlington Catholic21
St. Mary’s8
Story
FINAL
Austin Prep16
Archbishop Williams4
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Brooks9
St. Paul’s15
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL — OT
Methuen14
Lowell13
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Peabody18
Gloucester7
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Shrewsbury17
Nipmuc7
Story
FINAL
Northbridge7
Bellingham14
 
11:00 A.M.
Marian
Nashoba Valley Tech
 
FINAL
Plymouth South16
Quincy7
 
FINAL
Malden1
Melrose16
Story
FINAL
Bishop Feehan21
Attleboro1
 
FINAL
Abington9
Whitman-Hanson20
Story
FINAL
Winchester12
Marblehead4
Story
FINAL
Ashland12
Weston20
Story
FINAL
Thayer11
Phillips Exeter12
 
FINAL
Cushing2
St. Mark’s14
 
FINAL
Nantucket9
Martha's Vineyard15
Story
FINAL
Groton9
Tabor17
 
FINAL
Westford17
Reading4
Story
FINAL
Middlesex13
Deerfield6
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy9
Proctor10
 
FINAL
Dartmouth10
Apponequet11
 
 

Softball

 
Boston City
FINAL
O'Bryant26
Burke8
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Berwick18
Portsmouth Abbey1
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Stoughton7
Attleboro8
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Northfield Mt. Hermon8
Taft3
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Abington11
Carver0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bishop Feehan8
Attleboro0
Story
FINAL
Malden7
Melrose1
Story
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard14
Randolph2
 
FINAL
Upper Cape5
Bourne6
 
 

Boys’ tennis

 
ISL
FINAL
Belmont Hill15
Thayer0
 
FINAL
St. Sebastian’s6
Nobles9
 
FINAL
Roxbury Latin8
BB&N7
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Taft3
Phillips Andover4
Story
FINAL
Pomfret7
Salisbury (Conn.)0
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson5
Rockland0
 
FINAL
Attleboro0
Bishop Feehan5
 
 

Girls’ tennis

 
ISL
FINAL
Governor’s Academy7
St. George’s8
 
FINAL
St. Mark’s8
Middlesex7
 
FINAL
St. Paul’s6
Brooks9
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Bishop Feehan5
Attleboro0
Story
FINAL
Groton6
Deerfield3
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)5
Martha's Vineyard0
 
 

Girls’ track

 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree90
Norwood45
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)57
Notre Dame (Hingham)97
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)22
Notre Dame (Hingham)97
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)22
Notre Dame (Worcester)57
 
 

Boys’ volleyball

 
Nonleague
FINAL
O'Bryant0
Wellesley3
Story

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results