HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Thursday, April 10, 2014

Updated: Wednesday, May 14, 2014, 5:16 a.m.
 

Baseball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL — 8OT
Sandwich5
Marshfield4
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Framingham6
Dedham12
 
FINAL
Brookline7
Needham1
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Snowden2
Dorchester7
 
 
Cape & Islands
FINAL
Nantucket15
Cape Cod Tech0
 
FINAL
No. 20 Pope John Paul II19
Sturgis West0
 
FINAL
Sturgis East5
Cape Cod Academy6
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Masconomet15
Triton6
 
FINAL
Amesbury4
Lynnfield5
Story
FINAL
Saugus7
Newburyport5
Story
FINAL
North Reading0
Hamilton-Wenham4
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman5
Bishop Fenwick7
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
North Shore/Essex Aggie0
Whittier5
Story
FINAL
Minuteman2
Shawsheen13
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 17 Acton-Boxborough6
Boston Latin1
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy8
Bishop Stang3
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Oliver Ames9
Foxborough2
 
FINAL — 5OT
Sharon0
No. 12 Stoughton15
 
FINAL
Attleboro12
Franklin4
Story
FINAL
North Attleborough5
Taunton3
 
FINAL
King Philip6
Mansfield1
 
FINAL
Milford1
Canton2
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Blue Hills10
Bristol-Plymouth9
Story
FINAL
Holbrook12
Norfolk Aggie8
 
FINAL
West Bridgewater17
Sacred Heart0
Story
FINAL
Westport8
Bishop Connolly9
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 9 Billerica4
Andover5
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Salem6
Revere7
Story
FINAL
No. 7 Peabody8
Lynn English1
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
North Quincy0
Hanover4
Story
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson4
Scituate1
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Hull5
Cohasset7
Story
FINAL
Rockland6
Abington9
 
FINAL
East Bridgewater17
Mashpee7
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Tantasqua1
Bartlett7
Story
FINAL
Oxford21
Leicester6
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge9
Auburn14
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Medway5
Holliston7
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
West Boylston1
Littleton15
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Holy Name5
Wachusett9
Story
FINAL
Nashoba3
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)9
Story
FINAL
Quabbin0
Marlborough7
Story
FINAL
Westborough1
Westford6
Story
FINAL
Hudson10
St. Peter-Marian6
Story
FINAL
Lowell Catholic8
Maynard2
Story
FINAL
No. 1 Bridgewater-Raynham12
No. 5 Lincoln-Sudbury4
Story
FINAL
No. 16 Central Catholic3
No. 2 St. John’s Prep9
 
FINAL
Stoneham0
Winchester7
Story
FINAL
Belmont10
Melrose5
 
FINAL
Dexter7
Nobles2
Story
FINAL
Malden12
East Boston5
 
FINAL
Wakefield6
Lexington11
 
FINAL
Watertown2
Arlington3
 
FINAL
Providence Country Day11
Rivers7
 
FINAL
Wilmington6
Woburn0
Story
FINAL
St. Clement3
Maimonides13
Story
FINAL — 9OT
Waltham6
Cambridge7
 
 

Boys’ golf

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester Academy4
St. Mark’s3
Story
FINAL
Marianapolis3
St. Andrew’s4
 
 

Girls’ golf

 
Mass. Bay
FINAL
Saugus0
Notre Dame (Hingham)6
 
FINAL
Duxbury3.5
Silver Lake2.5
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable20
Quabbin34
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Wellesley39
Westborough15
Story
FINAL
Cohasset2
Fontbonne4
Story
 

Boys’ lacrosse

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Nauset5
No. 14 Marshfield16
 
FINAL
Sandwich11
Plymouth North6
 
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth12
Plymouth South2
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Newton North8
Weymouth1
Story
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL — OT
No. 18 St. John’s Prep10
No. 1 Xaverian11
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 8 Westford9
No. 3 Lincoln-Sudbury17
 
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Stang10
Martha's Vineyard6
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 17 Andover12
Tewksbury4
Story
FINAL
Dracut5
Billerica18
Story
 
Mid-Mass.
FINAL
Shepherd Hill12
Hopedale6
 
FINAL at Foley Stadium, Worcester
Nipmuc1
Worcester16
Story
FINAL
Grafton12
Tantasqua2
Story
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Wilmington3
Burlington9
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Algonquin6
Nashoba5
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex3
Westborough14
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable9
Shrewsbury12
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Fitchburg0
Marlborough16
Story
FINAL
Bromfield6
Hudson7
Story
FINAL
Oakmont4
Tyngsborough16
Story
FINAL
Leominster9
Littleton14
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
No. 19 Beverly15
Gloucester3
 
FINAL
Swampscott14
Lynn English/Lynn Classical2
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
No. 6 Duxbury19
Pembroke1
 
FINAL
Silver Lake8
Whitman-Hanson7
 
FINAL
North Quincy1
Scituate18
Story
FINAL
No. 13 Hingham6
Hanover5
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Hopkinton5
No. 4 Medfield20
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian7
Wachusett8
Story
FINAL
No. 9 BC High9
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)10
Story
FINAL
Methuen7
Cambridge8
Story
FINAL
North Andover5
Masconomet7
Story
FINAL
Winchendon3
Lawrence Academy14
Story
FINAL
Pope John Paul II17
Sturgis West5
Story
FINAL
Ipswich12
Bishop Fenwick13
 
FINAL
Holliston12
Bishop Feehan4
 
FINAL
Winthrop4
Salem15
 
FINAL
South Shore Voc-Tech14
Old Colony RVT0
 
 

Girls’ lacrosse

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth North5
Sandwich16
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
North Reading11
Hamilton-Wenham12
Story
FINAL
Manchester Essex13
Newburyport9
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury13
Waltham4
Story
FINAL
Weston9
Wayland19
Story
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle18
Bedford4
Story
FINAL
Newton South1
Acton-Boxborough18
 
 
IGC
FINAL
Brimmer & May3
Gann Academy15
 
 
Mid-Mass.
FINAL
Worcester3
Nipmuc9
 
FINAL
Tantasqua10
Grafton16
Story
 
Midland A
FINAL
Nashoba5
Algonquin17
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex7
Westborough20
Story
FINAL
Nashoba5
Groton-Dunstable17
 
 
Midland B
FINAL
Marlborough17
Fitchburg3
Story
FINAL
Hudson5
Bromfield13
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough10
Oakmont8
Story
FINAL
Littleton15
Leominster10
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester Academy16
St. Andrew’s5
Story
FINAL
Providence Country Day11
Southfield20
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hingham8
Hanover7
 
FINAL
Silver Lake5
Whitman-Hanson18
Story
FINAL
Scituate14
North Quincy1
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Hopkinton8
Medfield12
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Arlington Catholic11
Ipswich15
Story
FINAL
Bishop Feehan12
Holliston4
 
FINAL
Lynnfield8
Melrose8
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)16
Cohasset2
Story
FINAL
Westford14
Central Catholic8
 
FINAL
Ursuline6
Natick18
 
 

Rugby

 
Nonleague
5:30 P.M. at Veterans Stadium, Quincy
Algonquin
North Quincy
 
 

Softball

 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 10 Newton North13
Weymouth3
Story
FINAL
Dedham6
Framingham4
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
New Mission2
Latin Academy10
 
FINAL
West Roxbury1
East Boston16
 
FINAL
O'Bryant15
Fenway19
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
No. 16 North Reading13
Newburyport5
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick0
No. 17 Cardinal Spellman3
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)10
Fontbonne3
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Greater Lawrence20
Chelsea0
 
FINAL
Minuteman0
North Shore/Essex Aggie16
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Newton South0
Boston Latin5
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
No. 6 Bishop Stang3
Coyle & Cassidy0
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Foxborough1
Oliver Ames3
 
FINAL
Mansfield0
No. 8 King Philip8
Story
FINAL — 11OT
North Attleborough3
No. 15 Taunton2
 
FINAL
Stoughton3
Sharon2
Story
FINAL
Attleboro2
Franklin6
 
FINAL
Canton0
No. 9 Milford3
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Holbrook6
Norfolk Aggie7
 
FINAL
Sacred Heart2
West Bridgewater14
Story
FINAL
Bishop Connolly8
Westport24
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Andover2
No. 11 Tewksbury3
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Revere8
Salem2
 
FINAL
Lynn English0
Peabody9
Story
FINAL
Marblehead0
Lynn Classical4
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hanover11
North Quincy4
Story
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson16
Scituate7
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Abington10
Rockland0
Story
FINAL
Carver15
Norwell1
Story
FINAL
East Bridgewater19
Mashpee0
 
 
SWCL
FINAL — 6OT
Oxford1
Leicester15
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua4
Bartlett1
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge8
Auburn11
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
West Boylston0
Littleton21
 
 
Worcester County
4:00 P.M.
North Central Charter
Advanced Math and Science
 
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)5
North Brookfield6
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Holy Name10
Wachusett0
Story
FINAL
Weston14
Lynn Tech0
Story
FINAL — 5OT
Watertown0
Arlington15
Story
FINAL
Plymouth North14
Barnstable3
Story
FINAL
Arlington Catholic14
Cambridge0
Story
FINAL
Belmont5
Melrose17
 
FINAL
Stoneham6
Winchester3
Story
FINAL
Wilmington6
Woburn13
 
FINAL
Randolph23
Dorchester0
Story
FINAL
Wakefield0
Lexington1
Story
FINAL
Somerville0
Waltham12
Story
FINAL
Cathedral1
Maimonides18
Story
FINAL
Learning Center3
Woodward18
 
 

Boys’ tennis

 
Bay State
FINAL
Dedham0
Weymouth5
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Triton4
Hamilton-Wenham1
 
FINAL
Pentucket3
Lynnfield2
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Lowell Catholic3
Bishop Fenwick2
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Franklin2
Attleboro3
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames2
Foxborough3
 
FINAL
Stoughton0
Sharon5
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Reading3
Belmont2
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Lynn Classical4
Revere1
 
FINAL
Swampscott0
Marblehead5
 
FINAL
Beverly5
Lynn English0
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Scituate4
Whitman-Hanson1
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth4
Seekonk1
 
FINAL
Apponequet5
Wareham0
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn2
Tantasqua3
Story
FINAL
David Prouty0
Grafton5
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Holliston2
Westwood3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Pembroke0
Boston Latin5
 
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)1
Westborough4
Story
FINAL
Natick4
Ashland1
 
FINAL
Marlborough2
Nashoba3
Story
FINAL
Burncoat5
Quabbin0
Story
FINAL
Billerica0
Wilmington5
 
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville5
Leicester0
Story
FINAL
Monomoy0
Pope John Paul II5
 
FINAL
Newton North2
St. John’s Prep3
Story
FINAL
Randolph5
Mashpee0
 
 

Girls’ tennis

 
Bay State
FINAL
Weymouth4
Dedham1
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick3
Archbishop Williams2
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)4
Holy Name1
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
O'Bryant0
Malden5
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Milford2
Canton3
Story
FINAL
Oliver Ames1
Foxborough4
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Winchester5
Arlington0
 
FINAL
Belmont3
Reading2
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Lynn English1
Beverly4
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hanover4
North Quincy1
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson2
Scituate3
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Wareham0
Apponequet5
 
FINAL
Old Rochester3
Bourne2
 
FINAL
Case0
Fairhaven5
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Carver2
Norwell3
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Tantasqua3
Auburn2
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Somerville0
Newton South5
 
FINAL
Leicester4
Blackstone-Millville1
Story
FINAL
Quabbin4
Burncoat1
Story
FINAL
Weston5
Latin Academy0
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)4
Cohasset1
 
FINAL
Nashoba5
Marlborough0
Story
FINAL
Ashland1
Natick4
 
 

Boys’ track

 
Colonial
FINAL
Main South25
Worcester Tech101
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Mystic Valley74
Lynn Tech58
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough71
Lincoln-Sudbury74
 
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough107.600
Bedford43.300
 
FINAL
Bedford55
Lincoln-Sudbury90
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Nipmuc30
Sutton105
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Somerville70
Malden61
Story
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Arlington53
Winchester83
 
 
Midland B
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable43
Westborough102
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Salem82
Beverly45
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet55
Fairhaven81
 
FINAL
Seekonk51
Dighton-Rehoboth85
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Leicester64.5
Quaboag67.5
Story
FINAL
Grafton101
Quaboag35
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua118
Millbury18
Story
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Clinton79
Lunenburg66
Story
FINAL
Oakmont107
Gardner34
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough42
Gardner99
Story
FINAL
Oakmont118
Tyngsborough13
Story
FINAL
Bromfield45
Narragansett105
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Brighton35
Masconomet109
 
FINAL
Doherty44
Wachusett92
Story
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)31
Assabet55
 
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster16.5
Worcester Tech97.5
 
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster90
Main South21
 
 

Girls’ track

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Triton52
Masconomet93
Story
FINAL
Ipswich61
North Reading85
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Main South41
Worcester Tech93
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Mystic Valley99
Lynn Tech36
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough88
Lincoln-Sudbury57
 
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough89
Bedford56
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Nipmuc15
Sutton121
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Somerville67
Malden69
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Franklin70
North Attleborough66
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Winchester94
Arlington42
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Salem14
Beverly122
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth40
Seekonk96
Story
FINAL
Apponequet62
Fairhaven73
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Tantasqua44
Millbury92
Story
FINAL
Leicester93
Quaboag40
 
FINAL
Grafton107
Quaboag29
Story
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Clinton24
Lunenburg116
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough41
Gardner96
Story
FINAL
Oakmont77.5
Gardner62.5
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough30
Oakmont109
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Wachusett98
Doherty33
Story
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)11
Assabet57
Story
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster14
Worcester Tech110
 
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster28
Main South67
 
 

Boys’ volleyball

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Somerville0
Randolph3
 
FINAL
Minnechaug0
East Longmeadow3
 
FINAL
West Springfield3
Springfield Central0
 
FINAL
Newton South3
Latin Academy0
 
FINAL
Pope John XXIII Central0
Winchester3
 
FINAL
Burncoat2
Douglas3
Story
FINAL
Lowell3
Greater Lowell0
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results