HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Monday, April 14, 2014

Updated: Wednesday, May 14, 2014, 5:16 a.m.
 

Baseball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
No. 3 Plymouth North5
Sandwich4
 
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth0
Plymouth South1
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
Milton4
Walpole2
 
FINAL
No. 4 Braintree14
Framingham3
Story
FINAL
No. 11 Newton North9
Brookline1
 
FINAL
Weymouth10
Needham0
 
FINAL
Wellesley4
Norwood7
 
FINAL
Dedham2
Natick12
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Charlestown2
Boston English3
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham8
Triton5
Story
FINAL
Ipswich12
Manchester Essex3
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
St. Mary’s6
Archbishop Williams13
 
FINAL
Pope John24
St. Clement10
Story
FINAL — 9OT
Arlington Catholic5
Austin Prep4
 
FINAL
Matignon2
Bishop Fenwick15
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
No. 2 St. John’s Prep4
No. 14 Catholic Memorial1
 
FINAL
No. 8 Xaverian8
Malden Catholic0
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Worcester Tech9
Parker Charter0
Story
FINAL
Keefe Tech2
Assabet13
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Newton South4
Waltham12
 
FINAL
Wayland8
Concord-Carlisle19
 
FINAL
Bedford0
Weston2
 
FINAL
No. 5 Lincoln-Sudbury11
Westford2
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Sutton9
Blackstone-Millville2
Story
FINAL
Douglas12
Hopedale6
Story
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian4
Nipmuc9
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Stang5
Somerset Berkley6
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Everett2
Somerville3
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Canton0
Oliver Ames12
 
FINAL
Foxborough3
No. 12 Stoughton7
 
FINAL
Mansfield1
Attleboro4
Story
FINAL
Taunton9
Franklin16
 
FINAL
North Attleborough9
King Philip4
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Sacred Heart5
Southeastern4
 
FINAL
West Bridgewater8
South Shore Voc-Tech2
 
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth5
Bishop Connolly6
 
FINAL
Avon11
Old Colony9
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Methuen17
Tewksbury2
 
FINAL
No. 6 Lowell7
North Andover5
Story
FINAL
Chelmsford12
Lawrence3
 
FINAL
Andover3
Dracut4
 
FINAL
No. 16 Central Catholic7
Haverhill10
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Shrewsbury2
Algonquin6
Story
FINAL
Wachusett2
Leominster4
Story
FINAL
Westborough5
Marlborough2
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
North Middlesex8
Fitchburg3
Story
FINAL
Hudson12
Groton-Dunstable5
Story
FINAL
Nashoba15
Quabbin0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. Thomas More0
Providence Country Day15
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Winthrop0
Danvers11
 
FINAL
Salem3
No. 7 Peabody12
Story
FINAL
Lynn English5
Beverly6
 
FINAL
Revere6
Lynn Classical7
 
FINAL
Gloucester6
Swampscott3
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL
No. 1 Bridgewater-Raynham7
No. 19 Dartmouth0
 
 
Patriot
FINAL — 8OT
No. 15 Silver Lake8
Whitman-Hanson7
 
FINAL
Pembroke16
North Quincy6
 
FINAL
Duxbury12
No. 13 Hingham5
 
FINAL
Scituate2
Middleborough12
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Wareham0
Dighton-Rehoboth5
Story
FINAL
Old Rochester11
Fairhaven8
 
FINAL
Seekonk4
Greater New Bedford3
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Monomoy11
Rockland3
 
FINAL
East Bridgewater17
Cohasset6
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Southbridge3
Bartlett15
Story
FINAL
David Prouty3
Auburn18
Story
FINAL
Grafton1
Northbridge9
Story
FINAL
Leicester0
Shepherd Hill15
Story
FINAL
Millbury2
Oxford7
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Norton10
Ashland1
Story
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn4
Bellingham12
Story
FINAL
Holliston5
Hopkinton3
 
FINAL
Medfield1
Medway5
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Lunenburg3
Narragansett7
Story
FINAL
Oakmont3
Gardner11
Story
FINAL
Clinton0
Tyngsborough4
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
West Boylston9
Ayer Shirley1
Story
FINAL
Murdock9
Bromfield11
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)15
Burncoat5
Story
FINAL
Doherty12
North Brookfield2
Story
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster5
Worcester South12
Story
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey0
St. George’s13
 
FINAL
Tahanto13
Worcester North5
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian13
Tantasqua2
Story
FINAL
Blackstone Valley2
Martha's Vineyard1
Story
FINAL
Arlington1
Melrose7
Story
FINAL
Wakefield3
No. 18 Reading4
 
FINAL
Belmont2
Stoneham1
 
FINAL
Winchester8
Watertown3
 
FINAL
Wilmington5
Lexington4
 
FINAL
Woburn4
Burlington14
 
FINAL
Diman3
Durfee9
 
FINAL
Fenway4
Randolph13
 
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman4
Coyle & Cassidy3
 
FINAL
Upper Cape3
Cape Cod Tech0
 
 

Boys’ golf

 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. Mark’s1
Lawrence Academy6
 
 

Girls’ golf

 
Mass. Bay
FINAL
North Quincy0
Notre Dame (Hingham)6
 
FINAL
Hingham6
Fontbonne0
Story
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia2
Brookline4
 
 

Boys’ lacrosse

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth North3
Nauset4
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
North Reading17
Saugus0
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Marian4
Arlington Catholic14
 
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick6
Archbishop Williams21
 
FINAL
Lowell Catholic8
St. Mary’s7
 
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman16
Matignon14
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Landmark4
Berwick7
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Franklin10
Foxborough7
 
FINAL
King Philip11
No. 20 North Attleborough6
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames3
Canton4
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Lawrence Academy5
Groton16
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Blue Hills10
Cape Cod Tech0
 
 
MBIL
FINAL
Boston Trinity7
Waring14
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Tewksbury10
No. 19 Billerica11
 
FINAL
Lowell3
No. 15 Andover16
 
FINAL
Central Catholic12
Chelmsford7
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL — OT
Burlington11
Watertown10
 
FINAL
Melrose11
Wilmington3
 
FINAL
Stoneham1
Wakefield16
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
No. 18 Winchester7
Woburn2
Story
FINAL
Belmont6
Arlington10
 
 
Nonleague
4:00 P.M.
Lynn Tech
Nashoba Valley Tech
 
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science0
Blackstone Valley13
Story
FINAL
Mystic Valley9
Shawsheen3
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Gloucester7
Danvers10
 
FINAL
Lynn English/Lynn Classical2
Revere12
 
FINAL
Salem6
Swampscott10
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Pembroke2
Hanover14
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Ashland4
No. 3 Medfield17
 
FINAL
Holliston13
Medway4
 
FINAL
Westwood8
Hopkinton7
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. Bernard’s8
Nipmuc7
Story
FINAL
Bishop Stang4
Apponequet8
Story
FINAL
Tabor5
Thayer9
Story
FINAL
Sacred Heart6
Coyle & Cassidy7
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey3
St. George’s10
 
FINAL
Old Rochester5
Dartmouth14
 
FINAL — 5OT
Nantucket8
Dennis-Yarmouth7
 
FINAL
Bourne11
Plymouth South9
 
FINAL
Bedford7
Cambridge8
 
FINAL
Minuteman12
Greater Lowell8
 
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard12
Fairhaven7
 
FINAL
Mansfield15
Attleboro2
 
FINAL
Greater New Bedford14
New Bedford5
 
FINAL
Rockland4
South Shore Voc-Tech7
 
 

Girls’ lacrosse

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth North9
Nauset15
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Norwood16
Weymouth6
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Archbishop Williams9
Bishop Fenwick22
 
FINAL
Matignon6
Cardinal Spellman8
 
FINAL
Arlington Catholic19
Marian1
Story
FINAL
St. Mary’s7
Lowell Catholic19
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Foxborough6
Franklin14
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Groton16
Lawrence Academy6
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Wilmington15
Melrose16
 
FINAL
Watertown20
Burlington6
Story
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Woburn4
Winchester17
 
 
Nonleague
4:00 P.M.
Greater Lowell
Nashoba Valley Tech
 
FINAL
Marianapolis1
Rocky Hill10
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Hopkinton3
Westwood18
 
FINAL
Medfield18
Ashland10
 
FINAL
Bellingham2
Dover-Sherborn14
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable7
Westford20
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard’s5
Nipmuc10
 
FINAL
Grafton7
Bromfield11
Story
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle10
Natick9
Story
FINAL
Cohasset4
Tewksbury18
Story
FINAL
Norwell8
Notre Dame (Hingham)18
Story
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard12
Fairhaven3
Story
FINAL
Barnstable10
Sandwich16
 
FINAL
Essex Aggie3
Cambridge10
 
FINAL
Masconomet8
North Andover13
 
FINAL
New Bedford19
Greater New Bedford1
 
FINAL
Beverly13
Wakefield9
 
FINAL
Ursuline5
Braintree19
 
FINAL
Methuen8
Peabody15
 
FINAL
St. George’s10
Portsmouth Abbey9
 
 

Softball

 
Bay State
FINAL
Natick7
Dedham4
 
FINAL
Norwood15
Wellesley2
 
FINAL
Walpole8
Milton5
 
FINAL
Brookline0
No. 10 Newton North15
Story
FINAL
Framingham9
Braintree6
Story
FINAL
Weymouth2
Needham0
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
O'Bryant30
Boston English15
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
No. 13 Amesbury15
Newburyport16
 
FINAL
Masconomet8
Rockport6
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick11
Matignon9
 
FINAL
Archbishop Williams0
No. 7 St. Mary’s1
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian7
Notre Dame (Worcester)2
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Worcester Tech25
Parker Charter3
Story
FINAL
Bay Path7
Monty Tech13
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Waltham0
No. 4 Concord-Carlisle7
 
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury2
Boston Latin9
 
FINAL
Bedford6
Acton-Boxborough3
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Sutton7
Blackstone-Millville6
Story
FINAL
Hopedale11
Douglas2
Story
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian0
Nipmuc10
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Somerset Berkley1
No. 6 Bishop Stang10
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Malden7
Cambridge3
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
No. 8 King Philip2
North Attleborough7
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames13
Canton0
 
FINAL
No. 15 Taunton7
Franklin3
Story
FINAL
Stoughton1
Foxborough4
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Burncoat7
Doherty16
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Rivers7
Milton Academy8
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Blue Hills3
Norfolk Aggie14
Story
FINAL
Old Colony10
Avon13
 
FINAL
Southeastern5
Bristol Aggie22
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Lawrence2
No. 14 Methuen18
 
FINAL
Andover0
Chelmsford4
Story
FINAL
North Andover5
Billerica6
 
FINAL
Haverhill2
No. 5 Dracut10
 
FINAL
Lowell2
No. 11 Tewksbury10
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Shrewsbury1
Algonquin2
Story
FINAL
Wachusett0
Leominster3
Story
FINAL
Westborough6
Marlborough3
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
North Middlesex4
Fitchburg2
Story
FINAL
Hudson5
Groton-Dunstable2
Story
FINAL
Nashoba5
Quabbin0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Pomfret5
Marianapolis9
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Swampscott2
Gloucester1
 
FINAL
Lynn Classical3
Revere7
 
FINAL — 10OT
Beverly3
Lynn English2
 
FINAL
Danvers15
Winthrop2
 
 
Old Colony
FINAL
Dartmouth0
No. 1 Bridgewater-Raynham9
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Hingham4
Duxbury16
 
FINAL
No. 12 Silver Lake14
Whitman-Hanson0
 
FINAL
Middleborough8
Scituate2
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Bourne0
No. 19 Apponequet13
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Mashpee8
Carver4
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
David Prouty5
Auburn10
Story
FINAL
Grafton10
Northbridge2
Story
FINAL
Leicester0
Shepherd Hill5
Story
FINAL
Millbury2
Oxford9
Story
FINAL
Southbridge5
Bartlett7
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Norton19
Ashland6
Story
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn1
No. 20 Bellingham24
 
FINAL
Hopkinton5
Holliston0
Story
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Lunenburg3
Narragansett11
Story
FINAL
Oakmont12
Gardner6
Story
FINAL
Clinton1
Tyngsborough2
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
West Boylston13
Ayer Shirley6
 
FINAL
Murdock11
Bromfield6
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL — 5OT
Assabet0
Holy Name12
Story
FINAL — 5OT
Nashoba Valley Tech18
Worcester North1
Story
FINAL
Worcester South11
Abby Kelley Foster1
Story
FINAL
Bristol-Plymouth15
Blackstone Valley6
Story
FINAL
No. 17 Cardinal Spellman10
West Bridgewater1
 
FINAL
Peabody3
Triton1
 
FINAL
Monomoy1
Dennis-Yarmouth3
 
FINAL
Belmont7
Stoneham10
Story
FINAL
New Bedford7
Seekonk3
 
FINAL
Winchester8
Watertown1
 
FINAL
Lynnfield20
East Boston4
 
FINAL
Abington2
East Bridgewater5
Story
FINAL
Barnstable4
Notre Dame (Hingham)8
Story
FINAL
Fontbonne4
Marshfield8
 
FINAL
Arlington14
Melrose2
Story
FINAL — 5OT
Woburn0
No. 3 Burlington12
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey4
St. George’s9
 
FINAL
Wilmington1
Lexington13
 
FINAL
Durfee13
Bishop Connolly0
 
FINAL
Falmouth12
Martha's Vineyard7
 
 

Boys’ tennis

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth South4
Dennis-Yarmouth1
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Natick4
Milton1
 
FINAL
Walpole0
Wellesley5
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Newburyport1
Triton4
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Arlington Catholic3
Bishop Fenwick2
 
FINAL
Lowell Catholic0
Austin Prep5
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
St. John’s Prep0
BC High5
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Bedford1
Wayland4
 
FINAL
Boston Latin5
Waltham0
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville1
Sutton4
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Cambridge5
Malden0
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
North Attleborough2
King Philip3
 
FINAL
Canton1
Oliver Ames4
 
FINAL
Foxborough4
Stoughton1
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Doherty0
Worcester South5
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Lawrence Academy1
Groton15
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Haverhill0
Andover5
 
FINAL
Lawrence1
North Andover4
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Burlington5
Watertown0
 
FINAL
Melrose4
Wilmington1
 
FINAL
Stoneham0
Wakefield5
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Reading0
Lexington5
 
FINAL
Belmont2
Arlington3
 
FINAL
Winchester5
Woburn0
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Winthrop2
Swampscott3
 
FINAL
Lynn Classical4
Lynn English1
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Scituate5
Middleborough0
 
FINAL
Duxbury5
Hingham0
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Seekonk5
Fairhaven0
 
FINAL
Old Rochester4
Dighton-Rehoboth1
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Shepherd Hill4
Leicester1
Story
FINAL
Bartlett2
Southbridge3
Story
FINAL
David Prouty1
Auburn4
Story
FINAL
Northbridge3
Grafton2
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Medfield4
Medway1
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Littleton2
Oakmont3
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough5
Gardner0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Uxbridge0
Whitinsville Christian5
Story
FINAL
Westborough5
Marlborough0
Story
FINAL
Algonquin5
Fitchburg0
Story
FINAL
Nashoba5
Quabbin0
Story
FINAL
Leominster0
Wachusett5
Story
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)4
Xaverian1
Story
FINAL
Weston4
Hopedale1
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex1
Shrewsbury4
 
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable4
Hudson1
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian0
Quaboag5
Story
FINAL
Pope John Paul II2
Martha's Vineyard3
 
FINAL
St. George’s9
Portsmouth Abbey0
 
 

Girls’ tennis

 
Bay State
FINAL
Wellesley5
Walpole0
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Manchester Essex5
Rockport0
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
St. Mary’s2
Cardinal Spellman3
 
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick2
Arlington Catholic3
Story
FINAL
Pope John3
Matignon2
 
FINAL
Austin Prep4
Archbishop Williams1
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian3
Notre Dame (Worcester)2
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Bedford0
Wayland5
 
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury0
Concord-Carlisle5
Story
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Sutton5
Blackstone-Millville0
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Malden0
Cambridge5
 
FINAL
Latin Academy5
O'Bryant0
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Oliver Ames0
Canton5
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester South3
Doherty2
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Groton10
Lawrence Academy5
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
North Andover5
Lawrence0
 
FINAL
Chelmsford2
Tewksbury3
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Wakefield4
Stoneham1
 
FINAL
Watertown1
Burlington4
 
FINAL
Wilmington0
Melrose5
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Woburn0
Winchester5
 
FINAL
Arlington0
Belmont5
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
North Quincy1
Pembroke4
 
FINAL
Hingham3
Duxbury2
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Southbridge3
Bartlett2
Story
FINAL
Leicester3
Shepherd Hill2
Story
FINAL
Grafton2
Northbridge3
Story
FINAL
David Prouty0
Auburn5
Story
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Bromfield0
Clinton5
Story
FINAL
Gardner5
Tyngsborough0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Burncoat2
Holy Name3
Story
FINAL
Quabbin0
Nashoba5
Story
FINAL
Marlborough0
Westborough5
Story
FINAL
Bishop Connolly1
Durfee4
 
FINAL
Bourne1
Monomoy4
 
FINAL
Brockton2
Coyle & Cassidy3
 
FINAL
Norwell4
Marshfield1
 
FINAL
Hopedale3
Weston2
Story
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian2
Uxbridge3
Story
FINAL
Wachusett5
Leominster0
Story
FINAL
Fitchburg0
Algonquin5
Story
FINAL
Hudson0
Groton-Dunstable5
 
FINAL
Randolph3
Abington2
 
FINAL
Nauset5
Sturgis East0
 
FINAL
Beverly0
Ipswich5
 
 

Boys’ track

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Pentucket68
Newburyport68
 
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham76.5
North Reading68.5
 
FINAL
Masconomet88
Ipswich57
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Hopedale47
Douglas89
Story
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Burlington99
Watertown37
 
 
Midland A
3:30 P.M.
Leominster
Wachusett
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Case76
Apponequet64
 
FINAL
Fairhaven47
Seekonk89
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
East Bridgewater116
Monomoy20
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Littleton107
Bromfield29
Story
FINAL
Murdock33
Narragansett88
 
FINAL
Worcester Tech70
Worcester South60
 
 

Girls’ track

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Pentucket101
Newburyport44
 
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham60.5
North Reading84.5
 
FINAL
Ipswich58
Masconomet87
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Hopedale27
Douglas105
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Quabbin58
Hudson87
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Case40
Apponequet90
 
FINAL
Fairhaven48
Seekonk85
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Bromfield62
Narragansett83
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Reading44
Latin Academy92
 
FINAL
Carver108
Randolph28
 
FINAL
Littleton78
Bromfield58
Story
FINAL
Murdock24
Narragansett118
 
FINAL
Worcester Tech80
Worcester South58
 
 

Boys’ volleyball

 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree3
Weymouth0
 
FINAL
Wellesley3
Framingham2
 
FINAL
Needham3
Newton North0
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Brighton3
West Roxbury0
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Assabet3
Worcester Tech0
Story
FINAL
Blackstone Valley3
Keefe Tech0
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Wayland2
Arlington3
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Lowell1
Andover3
 
FINAL
Chelmsford3
Haverhill0
 
FINAL
Lawrence3
Methuen0
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Clinton2
Marlborough3
Story
FINAL
Algonquin3
Wachusett2
 
FINAL
Leominster3
Fitchburg2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Ludlow0
Chicopee Comprehensive3
 
FINAL
Westfield3
Minnechaug0
 
FINAL
Randolph0
Lexington3
 
FINAL
Putnam0
Agawam3
 
FINAL
Athol2
Springfield Central3
 
FINAL
Holyoke3
Springfield Sci-Tech0
 
 
South Alliance
FINAL
Greater New Bedford3
North Quincy0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Brockton1
Barnstable3
 
FINAL
Boston Latin0
Latin Academy3
 
FINAL
Catholic Memorial1
Lowell Catholic3
 
FINAL
Quincy0
Durfee3
 
FINAL
Madison Park0
Winchester3
 
FINAL
Milford3
St. John’s Prep1
Story
FINAL
Taunton0
New Bedford3
 
FINAL
Worcester South1
Monty Tech3
Story
FINAL
High School of Commerce0
Sabis Charter3
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results