HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Tuesday, April 15, 2014

Updated: Wednesday, May 14, 2014, 5:16 a.m.
 

Baseball

 
Cape & Islands
FINAL
Cape Cod Academy9
Sturgis West1
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Rockport7
Lynnfield8
 
FINAL
Saugus1
North Reading3
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie1
Upper Cape4
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Abington15
Mashpee11
Story
FINAL
Norwell2
Monomoy4
 
 

Girls’ golf

 
Mass. Bay
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman0
Duxbury6
 
FINAL
Silver Lake1.5
Falmouth4.5
Story
 

Boys’ lacrosse

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Falmouth4
No. 14 Marshfield17
 
FINAL
Sandwich13
Dennis-Yarmouth4
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Norwood6
Braintree17
Story
FINAL
No. 2 Needham13
Natick1
 
FINAL
Weymouth3
No. 17 Wellesley14
 
FINAL
Walpole12
Brookline6
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Lynnfield5
Ipswich10
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
St. John’s Prep13
Malden Catholic5
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle6
No. 4 Acton-Boxborough8
 
FINAL
Waltham9
Newton South8
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Dracut3
North Andover15
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
No. 10 Reading7
Lexington8
Story
 
Midland A
FINAL at Wachusett Regional High School, Wachusett
North Middlesex5
Wachusett7
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Marblehead4
No. 16 Beverly9
 
 
Patriot
FINAL — OT
Whitman-Hanson6
Quincy7
 
FINAL
Silver Lake14
North Quincy1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Shawsheen2
Haverhill9
 
FINAL
Danvers13
Georgetown9
Story
FINAL
No. 7 Cohasset5
No. 6 Duxbury9
 
FINAL
No. 20 North Attleborough7
Bellingham1
 
FINAL
Pope John Paul II14
Cape Cod Tech5
 
FINAL
Winthrop12
Malden3
 
 

Girls’ lacrosse

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Marshfield16
Falmouth11
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
Wellesley15
Weymouth5
Story
FINAL
Brookline3
Walpole18
 
FINAL
Natick7
Needham14
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Ipswich15
Lynnfield8
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Newton South4
Concord-Carlisle17
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Waltham11
Medford12
Story
FINAL
Pope John Paul II17
Sturgis West7
 
FINAL
Exeter10
Acton-Boxborough12
 
 

Softball

 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Greater Lawrence2
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)15
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Pathfinder2
Bay Path1
 
FINAL
Boston Latin3
Latin Academy0
 
FINAL
Pentucket12
Haverhill10
 
 

Boys’ tennis

 
Patriot
FINAL
Silver Lake3
Whitman-Hanson2
 
 

Girls’ tennis

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Newburyport1
North Reading4
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Concord Academy2
Beaver Country Day3
 
 

Girls’ track

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Sandwich30
Dennis-Yarmouth106
 
FINAL
Marshfield110
Falmouth26
 
 

Boys’ volleyball

 
Bay State
FINAL
Natick3
Brookline0
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Latin Academy3
O'Bryant1
 
FINAL
Madison Park0
West Roxbury3
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester North3
Burncoat1
Story
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Fitchburg3
Clinton1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
West Springfield0
Agawam3
 
FINAL
Putnam1
Belchertown3
 
FINAL
East Longmeadow3
Chicopee0
 
FINAL
Ware3
Dean Tech0
 
 
Western Alliance
FINAL
St. John’s Prep3
Catholic Memorial0
 
FINAL
Medfield3
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)1
Story
FINAL
Millis3
Xaverian0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
BC High0
Central Catholic3
 
FINAL
Westford0
Milford3
Story
FINAL
Lexington0
Newton South3
Story
FINAL
Randolph3
Brighton0
 
FINAL
Pope John (Everett)0
Somerville3
Story
FINAL
Athol3
High School of Commerce0
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results