HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Friday, April 18, 2014

Updated: Wednesday, May 14, 2014, 5:16 a.m.
 

Baseball

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Ipswich6
Amesbury3
 
 
Colonial
FINAL at Fitchburg State University, Fitchburg
Assabet9
Monty Tech0
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Boston Latin11
Waltham1
 
 
Lakes Region
FINAL
Tilton6
New Hampton0
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Tewksbury8
No. 6 Lowell7
 
FINAL
North Andover2
Chelmsford3
Story
FINAL
Lawrence6
No. 16 Central Catholic3
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Stoneham8
Melrose2
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Gloucester8
Revere1
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth1
Old Rochester3
Story
FINAL
Seekonk9
Fairhaven0
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
David Prouty5
Grafton2
Story
FINAL
Millbury1
Northbridge9
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science5
Blackstone-Millville6
Story
FINAL
Milford11
Hopedale2
Story
FINAL
Navy Prep3
Worcester Academy6
Story
FINAL
Nashoba5
Wachusett6
Story
FINAL — 10OT at Marlborough High School, Marlborough
Marlborough3
North Middlesex4
Story
FINAL
West Boylston6
Narragansett11
Story
FINAL
Wellsville (N.Y.)2
Tantasqua6
Story
FINAL
Falmouth1
Middleborough5
 
FINAL
Case2
New Bedford0
Story
FINAL
Beverly4
Newburyport5
Story
FINAL
Phillips Andover2
BB&N3
Story
FINAL
Bridgton Academy5
Belmont Hill7
Story
FINAL
Brimmer & May0
St. Mark’s12
Story
FINAL
Bourne0
Martha's Vineyard1
 
FINAL
Cushing8
Lawrence Academy6
 
FINAL
Wakefield9
Arlington6
Story
FINAL
Vermont Academy1
Northfield Mt. Hermon4
 
FINAL
Mashpee8
Upper Cape4
 
 

Boys’ golf

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Cushing0.5
Lawrence Academy5.5
 
 

Boys’ lacrosse

 
Mid-Mass.
FINAL
Hopedale1
Northbridge15
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Marlborough5
Hudson7
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
North Middlesex10
Tyngsborough15
Story
FINAL
Newburyport16
Wilmington8
Story
FINAL
Medford9
Shawsheen5
 
FINAL
Northfield Mount Hermon School7
Proctor2
 
FINAL
Bridgton Academy6
Phillips Academy9
 
FINAL
Fairhaven2
Dartmouth17
 
FINAL
Stoneham3
Woburn16
 
FINAL
Old Colony RVT4
Upper Cape11
 
 

Girls’ lacrosse

 
ISL
FINAL
Rivers7
BB&N8
Story
 
Mid-Mass.
FINAL
Northbridge10
Hopedale3
Story
 
Midland A
FINAL
Wachusett12
Nashoba17
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Proctor7
New Hampton15
 
FINAL
Tyngsborough11
North Middlesex14
Story
FINAL
Milford7
Marlborough11
Story
FINAL
Medford17
Revere3
Story
FINAL
Marshfield11
Hanover18
 
FINAL
Dartmouth20
Fairhaven4
 
 

Softball

 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Andover13
Lawrence4
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Old Rochester2
Dighton-Rehoboth6
Story
FINAL
Fairhaven10
Seekonk2
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
David Prouty0
Grafton6
Story
FINAL
Auburn21
Leicester6
Story
FINAL
Millbury3
Northbridge5
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science2
Blackstone-Millville13
Story
FINAL
No. 9 Milford4
Hopedale5
 
FINAL at Marlborough High School, Marlborough
Marlborough13
North Middlesex1
Story
FINAL
Nashoba6
Wachusett0
Story
FINAL — 5OT at West Boylston High, West Boylston
West Boylston0
Narragansett15
Story
3:30 P.M.
Murdock
North Brookfield
 
FINAL
Masconomet14
Lynn English0
Story
FINAL
Medford12
Revere0
Story
FINAL
Peabody1
No. 11 Tewksbury3
 
FINAL — 9OT
Triton4
Shawsheen5
Story
FINAL
Worcester Academy5
BB&N3
Story
FINAL
Haverhill12
Manchester Essex10
 
 

Boys’ tennis

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Triton5
Amesbury0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Choate1
Taft6
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth5
Wareham0
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Grafton1
Tantasqua4
Story
 

Girls’ tennis

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Amesbury4
Triton1
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Wareham1
Dighton-Rehoboth4
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn3
Leicester2
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua5
Grafton0
Story
 

Boys’ track

 
Midland A
FINAL
Wachusett68
North Middlesex76
Story
 

Girls’ track

 
Midland A
FINAL
North Middlesex13
Wachusett117
 
 

Boys’ volleyball

 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Clinton0
Wachusett3
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results