HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Saturday, April 19, 2014

Updated: Wednesday, May 14, 2014, 5:17 a.m.
 

Baseball

 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline6
Weymouth3
Story
FINAL — 10OT
No. 11 Newton North2
No. 4 Braintree1
Story
FINAL — 9OT
Milton0
Wellesley5
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Triton2
North Reading8
Story
FINAL
Masconomet10
Saugus1
 
FINAL
Pentucket1
Hamilton-Wenham2
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Archbishop Williams13
Matignon1
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Greater Lowell5
North Shore/Essex Aggie0
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Boston Latin1
Newton South11
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Berwick9
Portsmouth Abbey5
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Oliver Ames1
North Attleborough5
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Milton Academy2
Belmont Hill12
 
FINAL
Governor’s Academy4
Lawrence Academy1
Story
FINAL
Roxbury Latin3
Groton0
Story
FINAL
Middlesex4
Thayer5
Story
FINAL
Nobles8
Brooks0
Story
FINAL
Rivers3
BB&N4
Story
 
Lakes Region
FINAL
Proctor13
Brewster Academy2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester Academy4
Phillips Andover2
Story
FINAL
Worcester Academy1
Phillips Andover0
Story
FINAL
Northfield Mt. Hermon1
Avon Old Farms12
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Greater New Bedford6
Old Rochester9
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Bartlett1
Northbridge7
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Wachusett0
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)2
Story
FINAL
Leominster6
Hudson2
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech4
St. Bernard’s11
Story
FINAL
Malden Catholic4
No. 9 Billerica2
Story
FINAL
Arlington Catholic7
Lynnfield4
Story
FINAL
Lexington5
Medford0
Story
FINAL
Lexington7
Medford4
Story
FINAL
Cristo Rey12
Manchester Essex3
Story
FINAL
Nauset8
No. 13 Hingham2
 
FINAL
Foxborough3
Bishop Feehan4
 
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick3
No. 7 Peabody18
Story
FINAL
Chelmsford3
No. 10 BC High8
 
FINAL
Tilton9
Winchendon3
 
 

Boys’ lacrosse

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Masconomet8
Pentucket4
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
No. 1 Xaverian9
No. 12 BC High7
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Berwick4
Portsmouth Abbey13
 
 
ISL
FINAL
BB&N0
Rivers13
Story
FINAL
Belmont Hill15
Milton Academy0
 
FINAL
Brooks7
Nobles9
Story
FINAL
Thayer5
Middlesex9
Story
FINAL
Groton8
Roxbury Latin13
Story
FINAL
Lawrence Academy3
Governor’s Academy20
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable11
Nashoba6
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science1
Assabet15
 
FINAL
Tilton13
Gould6
 
FINAL
Choate2
Avon Old Farms7
Story
FINAL
Dexter6
Phillips Exeter9
 
FINAL
Kimball Union6
Proctor1
 
FINAL
Canterbury6
Millbrook (N.Y.)7
 
FINAL — OT at 9/11 Field, Southborough
Minnechaug5
Algonquin6
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill9
Wachusett16
Story
FINAL
Littleton2
Shrewsbury17
Story
FINAL
Bromfield5
St. Bernard’s14
Story
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)13
Mansfield6
Story
FINAL
Chicopee5
Tantasqua13
Story
FINAL
No. 2 Needham13
No. 18 Winchester6
Story
FINAL
No. 11 Westford7
No. 19 Billerica8
Story
FINAL
Nauset6
Martha's Vineyard12
 
FINAL
No. 4 Acton-Boxborough10
No. 15 Andover7
Story
CHOWDA CUP (Consolation)
No. 7 Cohasset10
No. 14 Marshfield9
 
CHOWDA CUP (Championship)
Catholic Memorial14
Scituate8
 
FINAL
No. 8 Bridgewater-Raynham15
Burlington3
 
FINAL
No. 13 Hingham15
St. John’s Prep5
 
FINAL — OT
No. 17 Wellesley11
Cold Spring Harbor (N.Y.)10
 
FINAL
Pope John Paul II4
Old Rochester9
Story
FINAL
Woburn5
Malden Catholic7
Story
FINAL
Pingree15
Winchendon2
 
FINAL
Braintree4
Hanover11
 
FINAL — OT
Hamilton-Wenham8
Norwell7
 
FINAL
Triton11
Chelmsford4
 
FINAL
Gloucester11
Manchester Essex3
 
FINAL
Whittier10
North Shore/Essex Aggie6
 
FINAL
Cambridge3
Lowell12
 
FINAL
Salem9
Arlington8
 
FINAL
Wakefield9
Tewksbury8
 
 

Girls’ lacrosse

 
ISL
FINAL
St. George’s4
St. Mark’s20
Story
FINAL
Governor’s Academy11
Lawrence Academy10
 
FINAL
Middlesex9
Thayer13
Story
FINAL
Nobles18
Brooks6
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Chelmsford7
Billerica12
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Proctor5
Holderness15
 
FINAL
Littleton11
Shrewsbury22
 
FINAL
Bromfield16
St. Bernard’s6
Story
FINAL
Worcester Academy5
Portsmouth Abbey15
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua13
Chicopee Comp.4
Story
FINAL
Pope John7
Old Rochester9
 
FINAL
Phillips Andover9
Groton14
Story
FINAL
Berwick14
Tilton1
 
 

Softball

 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Arlington Catholic13
Marian0
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
BB&N12
Rivers7
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy0
Governor’s Academy6
 
FINAL
St. Mark’s4
St. George’s9
 
FINAL
Brooks0
Nobles14
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Lawrence5
Billerica16
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Loomis Chaffee5
Pomfret8
 
FINAL
Hebron (Maine)4
Proctor16
 
FINAL
Westminster23
Canterbury0
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Bartlett2
Northbridge14
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Leicester18
West Boylston0
 
11:00 A.M.
Worcester Academy
BB&N
 
FINAL
Chelmsford12
Westford10
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua6
Amherst-Pelham3
Story
FINAL
Durfee0
No. 1 Bridgewater-Raynham14
Story
FINAL
Phillips Exeter9
Northfield Mt. Hermon5
 
FINAL
Danvers13
Wells (Maine)0
 
 

Boys’ tennis

 
EIL
FINAL
Berwick1
Portsmouth Abbey4
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Governor’s Academy5
Lawrence Academy10
 
FINAL
Roxbury Latin7
Groton8
 
FINAL
Rivers3
BB&N12
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Suffield1
Pomfret6
 
FINAL
Wilbraham & Monson4
Worcester Academy5
Story
FINAL
Taft7
Kent0
 
FINAL
Proctor4
Kimball Union5
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Northbridge4
Bartlett1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Dartmouth4
Old Rochester1
Story
FINAL
Tabor3
BB&N12
 
 

Girls’ tennis

 
ISL
FINAL
Lawrence Academy0
Governor’s Academy15
 
FINAL
BB&N11
Rivers4
 
FINAL
St. Mark’s8
St. George’s6
 
FINAL
Thayer11
Middlesex4
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Proctor4
Kimball Union5
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Bartlett1
Northbridge4
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Cushing1
Pingree4
 
FINAL
Hopkins6
Pomfret1
 
 

Boys’ track

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester Academy80
Suffield Academy51
Story
 

Girls’ track

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester Academy71
Suffield Academy65
Story
 

Boys’ volleyball

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Phillips Andover3
Choate0
 
FINAL
Northfield Mt. Hermon3
Phillips Andover2
 
FINAL
Northfield Mt. Hermon3
Phillips Exeter1
 
FINAL
Choate3
Phillips Exeter1
 
FINAL
Greater New Bedford0
Lawrence3
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results