HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Tuesday, April 22, 2014

Updated: Wednesday, May 14, 2014, 5:17 a.m.
 

Baseball

 
Boston City
FINAL
New Mission9
Madison Park6
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Saugus14
Rockport0
 
FINAL
Triton1
Lynnfield5
Story
FINAL — 10OT
Hamilton-Wenham7
Georgetown6
Story
FINAL
Newburyport5
Ipswich2
Story
FINAL
North Reading11
Manchester Essex2
Story
FINAL
Pentucket6
Amesbury0
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL — 5OT
St. Joseph’s Prep2
Matignon12
Story
FINAL
Cristo Rey5
Pope John9
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Weston2
Concord-Carlisle0
Story
FINAL
Bedford5
Wayland7
Story
 
EIL
FINAL — 8OT
Concord Academy10
Lexington Christian9
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL — 6OT
West Bridgewater23
Bristol-Plymouth4
Story
FINAL
West Bridgewater17
Bristol-Plymouth4
Story
FINAL
Holbrook19
South Shore Voc-Tech10
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Chelmsford0
Tewksbury1
 
FINAL
No. 6 Lowell6
No. 9 Billerica7
Story
FINAL
Andover7
Lawrence6
 
FINAL
No. 16 Central Catholic1
North Andover8
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Lynn English7
Revere2
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian3
Marian5
 
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)18
Doherty0
Story
FINAL
No. 17 Acton-Boxborough1
Wachusett2
Story
John Ahearn Tournament (Semifinals) at Hudson
Shrewsbury8
Marlborough0
Story
FINAL
Clinton1
St. Bernard’s6
Story
FINAL
Murdock0
Groton-Dunstable14
Story
John Ahearn Tournament (First round) at Hudson
Shepherd Hill0
Hudson10
Story
Oxford High Tournament (Semifinals) at Oxford High, Oxford
Tyngsborough7
Oxford0
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech11
Worcester North7
Story
Rocket Classic (Semifinals) at Auburn High School, Auburn
Whitman-Hanson7
Auburn4
Story
Rocket Classic (Semifinals) at Auburn High School, Auburn
Worcester Tech4
Northbridge3
Story
FINAL
Gardner4
Quabbin8
Story
Oxford High Tournament (Semifinals) at Oxford High, Oxford
Littleton9
Sutton2
 
FINAL
Ayer Shirley0
Assabet8
Story
FINAL
No. 15 Silver Lake5
No. 3 Plymouth North2
Story
FINAL
No. 5 Lincoln-Sudbury8
Framingham0
Story
FINAL
Taunton2
Coyle & Cassidy5
 
FINAL
Winchester2
Cambridge3
Story
Rocket Classic (Championship)
Worcester Tech3
Whitman-Hanson8
Story
Rocket Classic (Consolation)
Northbridge2
Auburn3
Story
FINAL
Austin Prep10
Dorchester1
 
FINAL
No. 2 St. John’s Prep7
Bishop Fenwick5
 
FINAL
North Quincy3
Milton10
Story
FINAL
Wellesley4
No. 14 Catholic Memorial9
Story
FINAL
Norwood2
No. 8 Xaverian3
 
FINAL
No. 18 Reading2
Malden Catholic11
Story
FINAL
Case6
Somerset Berkley4
 
FINAL
Dedham3
Canton1
 
FINAL
New Bedford3
No. 1 Bridgewater-Raynham13
Story
FINAL
Chelsea4
East Boston18
Story
FINAL
No. 11 Newton North5
Newton South1
 
FINAL
Worcester South1
Uxbridge15
Story
FINAL
Beaver Country Day2
Rivers8
Story
FINAL
Bishop Feehan4
Attleboro7
Story
FINAL
Greater New Bedford5
Upper Cape4
 
FINAL
Monomoy5
Nantucket16
 
FINAL
No. 19 Dartmouth9
Falmouth1
 
 

Boys’ golf

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester Academy5.5
Providence Country Day0.5
Story
FINAL
Belmont Hill6
St. Sebastian’s1
 
FINAL
Nobles4
Belmont Hill3
 
FINAL
Nobles5.5
St. Sebastian’s1.5
 
 

Boys’ lacrosse

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Sandwich17
Falmouth8
 
FINAL — OT
Nauset8
Dennis-Yarmouth9
 
FINAL
Plymouth South6
Plymouth North9
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Georgetown19
Saugus3
 
FINAL
Ipswich3
North Reading10
Story
FINAL
Triton12
Manchester Essex1
 
FINAL
Lynnfield6
Newburyport19
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Canton4
North Attleborough13
 
 
Midland B
FINAL
Fitchburg10
Lunenburg12
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Salem8
Marblehead11
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 6 Acton-Boxborough10
Algonquin4
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard’s9
North Middlesex12
 
FINAL
Grafton1
Shrewsbury10
Story
FINAL
Littleton6
Groton-Dunstable17
Story
FINAL
Nashoba8
Tyngsborough7
Story
FINAL
Hudson5
Westborough24
Story
FINAL
Hopedale5
Milford13
 
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)13
Leominster3
Story
FINAL
Tri-County3
Assabet7
Story
FINAL
Agawam10
Tantasqua6
Story
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech6
St. Mary’s12
Story
FINAL
Dartmouth17
Blackstone Valley4
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill18
St. Peter-Marian10
 
Coaches Challenge Cup (First round) at Hingham High School, Hingham
No. 12 Wellesley9
No. 9 Hingham8
 
FINAL
No. 5 Duxbury10
No. 1 Xaverian5
 
FINAL
Bishop Guertin10
No. 2 Needham9
 
FINAL — 2OT Coaches Challenge Cup (First round) at Hingham High School, Hingham
Concord-Carlisle9
No. 15 Andover8
 
Coaches Challenge Cup (First round) at Hingham High School, Hingham
North Andover9
No. 4 Lincoln-Sudbury8
 
Coaches Challenge Cup (First round) at Hingham High School, Hingham
No. 20 Winchester4
No. 11 Dover-Sherborn10
Story
FINAL
Hanover13
Weymouth7
 
FINAL
Scituate2
Walpole5
 
FINAL
Norwood9
Foxborough8
Story
FINAL
Quincy18
Cardinal Spellman10
 
FINAL
Central Catholic8
No. 13 Reading16
Story
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson9
Milton10
 
FINAL
Dover, NH1
Framingham15
 
FINAL
Melrose7
Hamilton-Wenham10
 
FINAL
Franklin9
Hopkinton10
Story
FINAL
No. 16 BC High6
No. 17 Marshfield5
Story
FINAL
Haverhill5
Bishop Fenwick11
 
FINAL
No. 19 Billerica4
No. 3 Medfield10
 
FINAL
Brookline8
Ashland12
 
FINAL
Dedham5
Watertown14
 
FINAL
Lowell Catholic7
Whittier14
 
FINAL
Malden Catholic3
Chelmsford13
 
FINAL
Westwood15
Oliver Ames5
 
FINAL
Gloucester2
Wakefield14
 
FINAL
Woburn16
Peabody9
 
FINAL
Tewksbury8
Arlington7
 
 

Girls’ lacrosse

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Sandwich20
Falmouth13
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
North Reading8
Ipswich18
Story
FINAL
Pentucket3
Masconomet16
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Waltham7
Acton-Boxborough19
Story
FINAL
Westford20
Newton South4
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Beaver Country Day4
Pingree14
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Billerica15
Tewksbury2
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Peabody10
Danvers13
 
FINAL
Marblehead14
Swampscott3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Algonquin7
Medfield14
 
FINAL
Wachusett12
Leominster8
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury19
Grafton7
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable14
Littleton9
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian8
Marlborough19
Story
FINAL
Nashoba4
Wayland15
 
FINAL
Hopedale5
Milford18
 
FINAL
St. Bernard’s5
Worcester5
Story
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson9
Bridgewater-Raynham12
Story
FINAL
Reading6
Concord-Carlisle13
Story
FINAL
Nauset15
Pope John Paul II6
 
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman11
Quincy20
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Hingham)17
Newton North5
Story
FINAL
Franklin10
Hopkinton5
 
FINAL
Essex Aggie5
Lowell Catholic15
 
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick7
Winchester15
Story
FINAL
Cambridge School of Weston2
Waring11
 
 

Softball

 
Boston City
FINAL
Latin Academy14
Madison Park2
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL — 8OT
Matignon4
Marian3
 
FINAL
St. Joseph’s Prep1
Austin Prep16
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Whittier18
Greater Lawrence1
 
FINAL
Mystic Valley16
Minuteman4
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
West Bridgewater1
Bristol-Plymouth3
 
FINAL
West Bridgewater3
Bristol-Plymouth5
 
FINAL
Bishop Connolly0
Diman25
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL — 5OT
Chelmsford18
Lowell5
 
FINAL
Andover0
No. 11 Tewksbury4
 
FINAL
Billerica7
Haverhill5
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL — 5OT
Watertown0
Wakefield12
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Bourne1
Fairhaven2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Douglas9
Blackstone Valley4
Story
FINAL
Grafton6
Notre Dame (Worcester)2
Story
Rocket Classic (Semifinals) at Auburn High School, Auburn
Whitman-Hanson7
Auburn8
Story
FINAL
Wachusett5
Doherty0
Story
FINAL
Acton-Boxborough1
Shrewsbury7
Story
FINAL
Framingham4
Hudson0
Story
FINAL
Narragansett0
Leominster1
Story
FINAL
Murdock4
Groton-Dunstable15
Story
FINAL
St. Mary's (Worcester)22
Worcester North7
Story
FINAL
Gardner6
Quabbin13
Story
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech1
Abby Kelley Foster7
 
Rocket Classic (Semifinals) at Auburn High School, Auburn
St. Peter-Marian9
Northbridge2
 
FINAL
Malden13
Lynn English0
Story
FINAL
Lincoln-Sudbury1
Arlington6
Story
Rocket Classic (Championship) at Auburn High School, Auburn
Auburn3
St. Peter-Marian9
Story
Rocket Classic (Consolation)
Northbridge4
Whitman-Hanson8
 
FINAL
Everett2
Westford1
 
Cheryl Jones Tournament (First round) at Hudson
No. 5 Dracut3
Nashoba8
Story
FINAL
Winthrop5
Woburn6
 
FINAL
No. 18 Bishop Feehan12
Durfee0
Story
FINAL
Abington1
Plymouth South2
Story
FINAL
Newton South7
Lynnfield0
 
FINAL
Brockton7
Mansfield1
Story
FINAL
Arlington Catholic11
Shawsheen5
Story
FINAL — 5OT
East Boston5
Bishop Fenwick27
Story
FINAL
Marblehead7
Nantucket14
 
FINAL
Stoughton0
Quincy3
 
FINAL
No. 7 St. Mary’s4
No. 13 Amesbury1
Story
FINAL
McGill Toolen (AL)2
No. 2 Central Catholic8
 
FINAL
Danvers17
Piqua (Ohio)11
 
 

Boys’ tennis

 
South Coast
FINAL
Seekonk4
Old Rochester1
Story
FINAL
Bourne1
Apponequet4
 
FINAL
Case5
Wareham0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Shrewsbury3
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)2
Story
 

Girls’ tennis

 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet5
Bourne0
 
FINAL
Fairhaven4
Dighton-Rehoboth1
Story
FINAL
Case1
Wareham4
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Attleboro0
Bishop Feehan5
 
FINAL
Lynn Classical5
Somerville0
 
 

Boys’ track

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Falmouth43
Plymouth North93
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
St. Joseph’s Prep11
Cardinal Spellman124
 
FINAL
Matignon19
Cardinal Spellman124
 
FINAL
Austin Prep61
Archbishop Williams70
Story
FINAL
Marian37
Archbishop Williams97
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Lynn Classical50
Marblehead86
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth74
Greater New Bedford62
Story
 
Nonleague
3:30 P.M.
Hudson
Whitinsville Christian
 
 

Girls’ track

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth South67
Marshfield69
 
FINAL
Sandwich72
Nauset53
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
St. Joseph’s Prep35
Cardinal Spellman92
 
FINAL
Matignon5
Cardinal Spellman120
Story
FINAL
Austin Prep60
Archbishop Williams64
 
FINAL
Marian36
Archbishop Williams73
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Lynn Classical25
Marblehead97
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Hudson87
Whitinsville Christian57
 
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)104
Whitinsville Christian41
Story
 

Boys’ volleyball

 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Andover3
Methuen0
 
FINAL
Haverhill3
Central Catholic0
 
FINAL
Billerica0
Lawrence3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Milford3
Minnechaug0
Story
FINAL
Belchertown0
West Springfield3
 
FINAL
Holyoke3
Chicopee2
 
FINAL
Ludlow1
Sabis Charter3
 
FINAL
Agawam3
Springfield Sci-Tech0
 
FINAL
Burncoat1
Worcester Tech3
Story
FINAL
Chelmsford3
St. John’s Prep0
 
FINAL
Norwood3
Taunton0
 
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)3
Algonquin1
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech1
Lowell Catholic3
 
FINAL
Assabet3
Greater Lowell1
 
FINAL
Marlborough1
Doherty3
Story
FINAL
Westford1
Lowell3
 
FINAL
Putnam3
High School of Commerce0
 
FINAL
Worcester North0
Wachusett3
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results