HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Wednesday, April 23, 2014

Updated: Wednesday, May 14, 2014, 5:17 a.m.
 

Baseball

 
Hockomock
FINAL
Sharon1
Oliver Ames6
 
 
Lakes Region
FINAL
Brewster Academy1
Tilton11
Story
FINAL
Holderness7
Proctor3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Millbrook (N.Y.)0
Suffield10
 
FINAL
Salisbury (Conn.)6
Canterbury0
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Lynn Classical4
Marblehead2
Story
FINAL
Gloucester9
Revere6
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Doherty0
Algonquin5
Story
No. 2 St. John’s Prep
St. Mary’s
 
No. 10 BC High
No. 4 Braintree
 
12:30 P.M. O'Donnell Tournament (Championship)
East Bridgewater
Pembroke
 
10:00 A.M. O'Donnell Tournament (Consolation)
Marshfield
Hull
 
Russ Downs Tournament (First round)
Norwell17
Latin Academy5
Story
FINAL
Hanover2
Abington0
Story
 

Boys’ golf

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Thayer3
Rivers4
 
FINAL
Marianapolis280
Worcester Academy222
Story
FINAL
St. George’s2
BB&N5
 
FINAL
St. Sebastian’s4
BB&N3
 
FINAL
St. George’s2
St. Sebastian’s5
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy6
Middlesex1
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy3.5
Milton Academy3.5
 
FINAL
Tilton9
Vermont Academy0
 
 

Girls’ golf

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey6
Berwick0
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy6
Middlesex1
 
 

Boys’ lacrosse

 
EIL
FINAL
Beaver Country Day10
Pingree22
 
FINAL
Landmark4
Portsmouth Abbey17
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Malden3
Cambridge17
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Belmont Hill6
St. Sebastian’s5
Story
FINAL
Nobles19
BB&N10
Story
FINAL
Lawrence Academy3
Middlesex9
 
FINAL
Roxbury Latin12
St. George’s3
 
FINAL
Governor’s Academy5
Rivers4
Story
FINAL
Milton Academy5
Thayer15
Story
FINAL
Brooks9
St. Mark’s8
 
 
Mid-Mass.
FINAL
Northbridge4
Tantasqua6
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech10
Mystic Valley18
Story
FINAL
Pomfret10
Dexter5
 
FINAL
Westminster6
Avon Old Farms10
Story
FINAL
Cheshire Academy5
Canterbury15
 
FINAL
New Hampton8
Phillips Exeter5
 
FINAL
Northfield Mt. Hermon7
Trinity-Pawling14
 
FINAL
Tilton2
Kimball Union11
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Danvers10
Marblehead11
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Old Rochester11
Fairhaven2
 
FINAL
Greater New Bedford16
Bourne13
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Mashpee1
No. 8 Cohasset16
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Pembroke7
Braintree17
 
FINAL
Austin Prep4
Newburyport15
Story
FINAL
Pope John Paul II11
Nantucket8
Story
FINAL
Medford6
Arlington Catholic11
Story
FINAL
No. 18 Catholic Memorial11
Newton North5
Story
FINAL
No. 16 BC High2
No. 10 Westford14
 
FINAL
Berwick6
Hyde (Maine)5
 
FINAL
St. Mary’s9
North Shore/Essex Aggie10
 
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick10
Gloucester12
 
FINAL
Holliston5
Sharon4
 
FINAL
Rockland1
Abington24
 
 

Girls’ lacrosse

 
Bay State
FINAL
Wellesley8
Milton4
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Ipswich10
Hamilton-Wenham6
 
 
ISL
FINAL
BB&N6
Nobles18
 
FINAL
St. Mark’s19
Brooks10
 
FINAL
Groton2
St. Paul’s13
 
FINAL
Middlesex14
Lawrence Academy2
 
 
Mid-Mass.
FINAL
Worcester3
Tantasqua14
Story
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
No. 20 Watertown19
Wakefield7
Story
 
Nonleague
3:45 P.M.
North Shore
North Central Charter/Monty Tech
 
FINAL
Canterbury13
Millbrook (N.Y.)10
Story
FINAL
Tilton9
Proctor15
 
FINAL
Waring6
Worcester Academy11
Story
FINAL
Northbridge9
Leominster17
Story
FINAL
No. 18 Framingham14
Woburn6
 
FINAL
Austin Prep10
Central Catholic13
Story
FINAL
Beverly19
Georgetown6
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex10
No. 10 North Andover16
 
FINAL
Hingham8
No. 6 Needham13
 
FINAL
Sharon8
Ursuline17
Story
FINAL
No. 17 Medfield11
Foxborough5
 
FINAL
Arlington15
Ashland18
 
FINAL
Reading7
No. 12 Andover13
 
 

Softball

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Lynnfield6
Manchester Essex8
 
FINAL
No. 13 Amesbury28
Ipswich1
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Boston Latin18
Wayland0
 
 
Hockomock
3:30 P.M.
Oliver Ames
Sharon
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Northfield Mt. Hermon5
Wilbraham & Monson3
 
FINAL
Holderness3
Proctor17
 
FINAL
Vermont Academy5
Tilton15
 
FINAL
Burncoat9
Holy Name24
Story
FINAL
Burncoat2
Holy Name23
Story
4:00 P.M.
Newton Country Day
Worcester Academy
 
Panther Classic (Championship) at David Prouty, Spencer
Worcester South7
David Prouty22
Story
FINAL
Canterbury11
Chase26
 
FINAL
Weymouth7
Fontbonne8
 
FINAL
Magnificat (OH)0
No. 2 Central Catholic15
 
FINAL
Riverbend (VA)12
No. 2 Central Catholic5
 
 

Boys’ tennis

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
North Reading3
Masconomet2
 
 
ISL
FINAL
St. Sebastian’s5
Belmont Hill10
 
FINAL
BB&N9
Nobles6
 
FINAL
St. Paul’s6
Groton9
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy0
Middlesex15
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Gunnery0
Taft7
 
FINAL
Suffield7
Salisbury (Conn.)0
 
FINAL
Northfield Mt. Hermon0
Deerfield7
 
FINAL
Tilton0
Proctor9
 
 

Girls’ tennis

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Masconomet2
North Reading3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Brewster Academy4
Proctor5
 
FINAL
Lawrence0
Middlesex15
 
FINAL
Tabor0
St. George’s9
 
FINAL
Stoughton0
Randolph5
 
 

Boys’ track

 
Bay State
FINAL
Needham75
Milton55
 
FINAL
Weymouth72
Wellesley64
 
FINAL
Framingham57
Walpole79
 
FINAL
Newton North145
Dedham22
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Swampscott72
Beverly64
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Leicester76
Millbury58
Story
FINAL
David Prouty15
Auburn97
Story
 

Girls’ track

 
Bay State
FINAL
Weymouth90
Wellesley46
 
FINAL
Framingham47
Walpole89
 
FINAL
Milton41
Needham86
 
FINAL
Dedham28
Newton North108
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Wakefield79
Stoneham57
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Danvers27.330
Beverly108.660
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
David Prouty1
Auburn109
Story
FINAL
Leicester48
Millbury88
Story
 

Boys’ volleyball

 
Dual County
FINAL
Westford3
Cambridge1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Agawam3
Chicopee Comprehensive1
 
FINAL
Chicopee3
Minnechaug0
 
FINAL
Putnam3
Dean Tech0
 
FINAL
East Longmeadow3
Springfield Sci-Tech2
 
FINAL
Lexington3
Randolph0
 
FINAL
Weymouth3
Quincy1
 
FINAL
Clinton3
Main South2
Story
FINAL
Somerville1
Brighton3
Story
FINAL
Fitchburg0
Monty Tech3
Story
FINAL
Holyoke3
High School of Commerce0
 
FINAL
Taunton0
Braintree3
Story

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results