HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Monday, April 28, 2014

Updated: Wednesday, May 14, 2014, 5:17 a.m.
 

Baseball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Falmouth2
No. 9 Plymouth North12
 
Sandwich
Nauset
 
FINAL
Plymouth South4
Marshfield1
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Weymouth0
No. 10 Braintree8
 
FINAL
Needham0
No. 3 Newton North8
 
FINAL
Wellesley9
Natick7
 
FINAL
Framingham5
Brookline2
 
FINAL
Dedham3
Milton10
 
FINAL
Norwood0
Walpole1
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
No. 8 Masconomet3
North Reading0
 
 
Catholic Central
Marian
St. Clement
 
FINAL
Archbishop Williams7
Arlington Catholic0
 
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman1
St. Mary’s3
 
 
Catholic Conference
No. 7 BC High
No. 4 St. John’s Prep
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL at Tivnan Field, Worcester
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)9
Holy Name6
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard’s0
St. Peter-Marian5
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Keefe Tech1
Worcester Tech20
Story
FINAL
Assabet3
Blackstone Valley1
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech7
Parker Charter0
 
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech1
Bay Path6
Story
 
Dual County
Acton-Boxborough
No. 6 Lincoln-Sudbury
 
FINAL
Newton South9
Boston Latin2
 
FINAL
Waltham5
Westford3
 
FINAL
Bedford5
Concord-Carlisle9
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian0
Blackstone-Millville4
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
No. 18 Bishop Feehan6
Martha's Vineyard2
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Landmark15
Lexington Christian11
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Malden5
Everett8
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
No. 13 Oliver Ames4
Milford1
 
FINAL
King Philip1
Taunton4
Story
FINAL
Franklin1
Mansfield7
 
FINAL
Attleboro6
No. 5 North Attleborough3
Story
 
Inter-High
FINAL at Tivnan Field, Worcester
Burncoat12
Worcester North4
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Governor’s Academy10
Roxbury Latin0
Story
FINAL
St. Paul’s3
Thayer4
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy1
Milton Academy7
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
West Bridgewater1
Holbrook4
Story
 
MBIL
FINAL
Newman Prep4
Gann Academy5
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Tewksbury7
Central Catholic4
 
FINAL
Dracut2
Lowell4
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Watertown3
Wilmington5
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Lexington17
Belmont7
 
FINAL
Woburn3
Arlington5
 
 
Midland A
FINAL — 10OT
Algonquin5
Wachusett4
Story
FINAL
Leominster17
Westborough1
Story
FINAL
Marlborough3
Shrewsbury0
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Fitchburg0
Nashoba7
Story
FINAL
Hudson9
North Middlesex5
Story
FINAL
Quabbin9
Groton-Dunstable5
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
No. 2 Peabody1
No. 17 Gloucester2
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
No. 11 Silver Lake4
Hanover1
 
FINAL
Duxbury7
North Quincy0
 
FINAL
Middleborough3
Whitman-Hanson7
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Bourne0
Dighton-Rehoboth5
 
FINAL
Case4
Old Rochester1
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Hull0
Abington5
 
FINAL
Monomoy9
Cohasset6
 
FINAL
East Bridgewater4
Norwell2
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Grafton0
Bartlett1
Story
FINAL
Leicester3
Northbridge11
Story
FINAL
Quaboag0
Oxford12
Story
FINAL
Southbridge0
Uxbridge13
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill10
Tantasqua2
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Hopkinton3
Millis0
 
FINAL
Westwood5
Medfield4
 
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn3
Ashland2
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Narragansett12
Clinton3
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough3
Oakmont4
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg8
Gardner5
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Maynard10
Ayer Shirley3
Story
FINAL
Tahanto6
Bromfield4
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science10
North Brookfield0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Nipmuc6
Auburn5
Story
FINAL
Bancroft3
Providence Country Day6
Story
FINAL
Georgetown1
Whittier4
 
FINAL
East Boston7
Mystic Valley6
 
FINAL
BB&N10
Dexter5
Story
FINAL
Weston8
Brighton2
 
FINAL
Scituate8
Carver3
 
FINAL
Sturgis East10
Sacred Heart1
 
 

Boys’ golf

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester Academy6.5
Marianapolis0.5
Story
 

Girls’ golf

 
Mass. Bay
FINAL
Brookline1
Fontbonne5
 
FINAL
Hingham2.5
Wellesley3.5
 
FINAL
Mt. Alvernia0
Wellesley6
 
 
Mid-Wach
FINAL
Westborough29.5
Wachusett24.5
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Auburn44
Burncoat10
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)5
Newton Country Day1
Story
 

Boys’ lacrosse

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Marshfield10
Sandwich7
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Pentucket12
Manchester Essex2
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
No. 20 Archbishop Williams18
Marian7
Story
FINAL
Matignon4
Arlington Catholic19
 
FINAL
Lowell Catholic5
Bishop Fenwick17
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Bedford1
Wayland13
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
No. 18 King Philip16
Milford1
 
FINAL
North Attleborough5
Mansfield11
 
FINAL
Foxborough9
Canton2
 
FINAL
Sharon18
Oliver Ames5
 
 
Maritime
FINAL
Dartmouth14
New Bedford3
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Bishop Connolly3
Blue Hills14
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL — 3OT
Haverhill6
Methuen5
 
FINAL — OT
Central Catholic10
Lowell9
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Wilmington16
Stoneham6
 
 
Midland B
FINAL
Littleton12
Oakmont7
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Blackstone Valley14
Advanced Math and Science1
Story
FINAL
Shawsheen6
Mystic Valley7
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
No. 14 Beverly12
Danvers2
 
FINAL
Peabody8
Gloucester11
 
FINAL
Revere3
Swampscott16
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Old Rochester12
Apponequet9
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Norwell14
Hull2
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Shepherd Hill17
Marlborough8
 
FINAL
Tantasqua5
Westborough16
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech5
St. Bernard’s19
Story
FINAL
Bancroft20
Chapel Hill2
Story
FINAL
Bellingham1
Bishop Feehan13
 
FINAL
Pembroke11
Abington16
 
FINAL
Mashpee12
Bourne18
 
FINAL
Lynn English/Lynn Classical1
Winthrop7
 
FINAL — 2OT
Salem7
Chelmsford6
 
FINAL
Woburn6
Melrose8
 
FINAL
Moses Brown7
St. George’s13
 
FINAL
Londonderry (N.H.)8
No. 19 Andover10
 
FINAL — OT
Belmont7
Medford8
 
FINAL — OT
Marblehead7
No. 17 Reading8
 
FINAL
Upper Cape10
Old Colony RVT2
 
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth5
Nantucket10
 
FINAL — OT
Silver Lake9
Plymouth North8
 
FINAL
Franklin22
Attleboro2
 
 

Girls’ lacrosse

 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman2
Austin Prep15
 
 
Hockomock
3:30 P.M.
Milford
King Philip
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames12
Sharon7
 
 
Maritime
FINAL
New Bedford12
Dartmouth20
 
 
Midland B
FINAL
Oakmont7
Littleton15
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. Bernard’s15
North Central Charter/Monty Tech5
Story
6:00 P.M.
Greater Lowell
Nashoba Valley Tech
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Beverly14
Danvers15
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Algonquin9
No. 10 Andover16
 
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable18
Nipmuc6
Story
FINAL
Bromfield19
Grafton11
Story
FINAL
Worcester6
Leominster10
 
FINAL
Bellingham4
No. 12 Bishop Feehan23
 
FINAL
No. 5 Franklin4
No. 2 Westwood14
Story
FINAL
No. 1 Notre Dame (Hingham)15
No. 6 North Andover5
Story
FINAL
Dedham13
No. 20 Watertown24
 
FINAL
Marshfield17
Fontbonne5
 
FINAL
Souhegan9
No. 3 Westford8
 
 

Softball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Marshfield2
Plymouth South1
 
FINAL
Plymouth North9
Falmouth6
 
FINAL
Nauset3
Sandwich15
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Walpole0
No. 20 Norwood4
Story
FINAL
No. 3 Newton North8
Needham2
Story
FINAL
Natick11
Wellesley4
 
FINAL
Braintree4
Weymouth10
 
FINAL
Milton1
Dedham12
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
East Boston0
Latin Academy11
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Georgetown0
No. 17 North Reading12
 
FINAL
Lynnfield10
Pentucket11
 
FINAL
Masconomet9
No. 19 Amesbury5
Story
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
St. Clement1
Marian14
 
FINAL
Arlington Catholic4
Archbishop Williams0
 
FINAL
Austin Prep12
Matignon6
 
FINAL
No. 12 Cardinal Spellman5
St. Mary’s4
Story
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian17
St. Bernard’s1
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Keefe Tech1
Worcester Tech23
 
FINAL
Monty Tech15
Parker Charter2
Story
FINAL
Assabet10
Blackstone Valley1
Story
FINAL
Bay Path8
Nashoba Valley Tech3
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Greater Lawrence18
Northeast19
 
FINAL
Minuteman0
Shawsheen14
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Newton South6
Westford2
 
FINAL
No. 10 Concord-Carlisle14
Acton-Boxborough0
 
FINAL
Waltham0
Bedford4
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville7
Whitinsville Christian0
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Newton Country Day9
Lexington Christian3
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Medford12
Somerville1
Story
FINAL
Malden3
Everett0
 
 
Hockomock
3:30 P.M.
Milford
Oliver Ames
 
FINAL
Foxborough11
Sharon5
Story
FINAL
North Attleborough9
Attleboro0
 
FINAL
Franklin2
Mansfield0
 
FINAL
Canton2
Stoughton6
 
FINAL
No. 14 Taunton6
No. 15 King Philip1
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Burncoat15
Worcester North0
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Nobles5
Thayer4
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Billerica6
Lowell11
 
FINAL
No. 11 Methuen1
Haverhill0
 
FINAL
No. 16 Tewksbury10
Lawrence5
 
FINAL
No. 9 Central Catholic7
North Andover5
 
FINAL
Andover2
Dracut14
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Wakefield15
Melrose8
 
FINAL
Wilmington10
Watertown2
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Woburn2
No. 7 Arlington7
Story
FINAL
No. 6 Lexington15
Belmont3
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Algonquin5
Wachusett10
Story
FINAL
Marlborough11
Shrewsbury4
Story
FINAL — 8OT
Leominster4
Westborough3
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Fitchburg7
Nashoba13
Story
FINAL
Hudson14
North Middlesex0
Story
FINAL
Quabbin1
Groton-Dunstable6
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Danvers1
Revere3
 
FINAL
Winthrop11
Beverly3
 
FINAL
Salem3
Swampscott7
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Pembroke0
Quincy2
 
FINAL
Hanover0
No. 1 Silver Lake9
Story
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson10
Middleborough5
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Old Rochester0
Case5
Story
FINAL
Fairhaven3
Apponequet5
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Abington13
Hull0
 
FINAL
Mashpee7
Rockland14
 
FINAL
Norwell2
East Bridgewater5
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Grafton6
Bartlett0
Story
FINAL
Leicester5
Northbridge9
Story
FINAL
Quaboag1
Oxford8
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill4
Tantasqua8
Story
FINAL
Southbridge1
Uxbridge22
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Bellingham12
Medway0
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Narragansett14
Clinton1
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough4
Oakmont2
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg11
Gardner7
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Maynard7
Ayer Shirley8
Story
FINAL
Tahanto19
Bromfield2
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science23
North Brookfield2
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Holy Name15
Worcester South0
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)9
Doherty1
Story
4:30 P.M.
Lawrence Academy
Worcester Academy
 
FINAL
Brockton9
Bancroft8
 
FINAL
Wayland10
Braintree4
Story
FINAL
Durfee0
Coyle & Cassidy7
 
 

Boys’ tennis

 
Bay State
FINAL
Wellesley5
Milton0
 
FINAL
Framingham1
Newton North4
 
FINAL
Natick5
Norwood0
 
FINAL
Brookline5
Weymouth0
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Manchester Essex4
Newburyport1
 
FINAL
Amesbury2
North Reading3
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Austin Prep5
Bishop Fenwick0
 
FINAL
St. Mary’s4
Lowell Catholic1
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
BC High4
Malden Catholic1
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Boston Latin0
Wayland5
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian4
Sutton1
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
King Philip4
Taunton1
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester South2
Burncoat3
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Chelmsford5
Lowell0
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Burlington5
Stoneham0
 
FINAL
Wakefield1
Melrose4
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Arlington5
Woburn0
 
FINAL
Reading2
Winchester3
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Algonquin1
Shrewsbury4
Story
FINAL
Westborough5
Wachusett0
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable2
Nashoba3
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Quabbin0
Hudson5
Story
FINAL
Leominster0
Marlborough5
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Danvers5
Salem0
 
FINAL
Marblehead5
Lynn English0
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Duxbury5
North Quincy0
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Monomoy0
Cohasset5
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Northbridge5
Leicester0
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge1
Southbridge4
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua5
Shepherd Hill0
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Westwood1
Medfield4
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Gardner0
Bromfield5
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville5
Doherty0
Story
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)5
Auburn0
Story
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy0
Dartmouth5
 
FINAL
Pentucket3
North Andover2
 
FINAL
Randolph0
Norwell5
 
FINAL
Barnstable4
Cape Cod Academy1
 
 

Girls’ tennis

 
Bay State
FINAL
Milton0
Wellesley5
 
FINAL
Newton North0
Framingham5
 
FINAL
Needham5
Braintree0
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Saugus0
Masconomet5
 
FINAL
North Reading4
Amesbury1
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman2
Arlington Catholic3
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle5
Newton South0
 
FINAL
Bedford4
Weston1
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Sutton3
Whitinsville Christian2
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Pingree0
Bancroft5
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Latin Academy3
Cambridge2
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Canton5
Stoughton0
Story
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Burncoat2
Worcester South3
Story
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Watertown4
Wilmington1
 
FINAL
Melrose0
Wakefield5
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Winchester5
Reading0
 
FINAL
Belmont0
Lexington5
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Nashoba5
Groton-Dunstable0
 
FINAL
Shrewsbury4
Algonquin1
Story
FINAL
Wachusett2
Westborough3
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Hudson3
Quabbin2
Story
FINAL
Marlborough2
Leominster3
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Lynn English0
Marblehead5
 
FINAL
Winthrop1
Lynn Classical4
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Bourne3
Dighton-Rehoboth2
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Southbridge2
Uxbridge3
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill0
Tantasqua5
Story
FINAL
Grafton2
Bartlett3
Story
FINAL
Leicester2
Northbridge3
Story
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
West Boylston0
Clinton5
Story
FINAL
Bromfield5
Gardner0
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough3
Oakmont2
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville4
Worcester North1
Story
FINAL
Matignon4
St. Joseph’s Prep1
 
 

Boys’ track

 
Midland B
FINAL
Hudson59
Quabbin86
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet44
Old Rochester92
 
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth91
Case45
 
 

Girls’ track

 
Northeastern
FINAL
Winthrop38
Danvers93
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet28
Old Rochester107
 
 

Boys’ volleyball

 
Bay State
FINAL
Norwood0
Brookline3
 
FINAL
No. 6 Newton North3
Framingham2
 
FINAL
Weymouth0
Natick3
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Assabet2
Keefe Tech3
 
FINAL
Monty Tech3
Blackstone Valley1
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 4 Lawrence2
No. 3 Chelmsford3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Chicopee Comprehensive3
Milford2
Story
FINAL
Athol3
Putnam0
 
FINAL
East Longmeadow0
Belchertown3
 
FINAL
Springfield Central2
Chicopee3
 
FINAL
Sabis Charter1
Holyoke3
 
FINAL
Ware0
Springfield Sci-Tech3
 
 
South Alliance
FINAL
Barnstable3
Taunton0
 
 
Western Alliance
FINAL
BC High0
Xaverian3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Brockton3
Quincy0
 
FINAL
Cambridge3
Somerville0
 
FINAL
Central Catholic3
No. 7 St. John’s Prep1
 
FINAL
Durfee0
No. 10 Greater New Bedford3
 
FINAL
North Quincy3
New Bedford1
 
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)3
Worcester South2
Story
FINAL
Marlborough0
Wayland3
Story
FINAL
Winchester3
Pope John XXIII Central0
 
FINAL
Lowell Catholic3
Burncoat1
Story
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster0
Methuen3
 
FINAL
Algonquin1
No. 8 Millis3
 
FINAL
Dean Tech3
High School of Commerce1
 
FINAL
Worcester North3
Worcester Tech0
Story

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results