HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Friday, May 2, 2014

Updated: Wednesday, May 14, 2014, 5:17 a.m.
 

Baseball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Sandwich3
Plymouth South4
Story
FINAL
Falmouth2
Nauset5
Story
 
Bay State
FINAL
Weymouth5
Milton9
Story
FINAL
Walpole6
Framingham3
Story
FINAL
Wellesley2
No. 3 Newton North5
Story
FINAL
Norwood2
Needham8
Story
FINAL
Brookline6
Dedham1
Story
 
Boston City
FINAL
New Mission9
Fenway5
Story
FINAL
West Roxbury12
Brighton5
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL — 8OT
Lynnfield4
North Reading3
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex1
Saugus13
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Matignon0
Arlington Catholic17
 
FINAL
Cristo Rey2
Marian6
 
FINAL
St. Mary’s1
Bishop Fenwick5
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Bedford1
Boston Latin6
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle4
No. 6 Lincoln-Sudbury11
Story
FINAL
Wayland8
Newton South0
 
FINAL
Weston2
Waltham4
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville16
Douglas6
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc6
Sutton2
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Berwick11
Bancroft4
Story
FINAL
Beaver Country Day0
Pingree10
 
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey4
Lexington Christian5
 
FINAL
Landmark8
Concord Academy2
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Franklin1
No. 13 Oliver Ames3
 
FINAL
Stoughton2
Mansfield3
 
FINAL
Foxborough0
Taunton10
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL — 4OT at Burncoat High, Worcester
Burncoat23
Worcester South0
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Rivers1
St. Sebastian’s4
 
FINAL
St. George’s1
Roxbury Latin7
 
FINAL
BB&N4
St. Paul’s0
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Billerica1
Haverhill2
Story
 
Midland A
FINAL
Leominster6
Algonquin1
Story
FINAL
Wachusett5
Marlborough0
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury8
Westborough1
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
North Middlesex2
Groton-Dunstable5
Story
FINAL
Nashoba2
Hudson3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Tabor5
Worcester Academy4
Story
FINAL
Providence Country Day14
Williams (Conn.)0
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Marblehead0
Beverly2
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson5
North Quincy1
Story
FINAL
No. 11 Silver Lake9
Scituate4
 
FINAL
Duxbury11
Hanover1
 
FINAL
Quincy2
Middleborough1
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Case1
Seekonk4
 
FINAL
Greater New Bedford1
Old Rochester6
 
FINAL
Apponequet5
Dighton-Rehoboth7
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Mashpee1
Norwell11
Story
FINAL
Hull6
Carver5
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Bartlett2
Uxbridge6
Story
FINAL
Quaboag8
Grafton14
Story
FINAL
Millbury10
Southbridge0
Story
FINAL
Northbridge11
Auburn8
Story
FINAL at Oxford High, Oxford
Oxford2
Shepherd Hill0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester North1
Hopedale11
Story
FINAL — 8OT
Whitinsville Christian4
Advanced Math and Science5
Story
FINAL at Lunenburg High School, Lunenburg
Lunenburg14
Bromfield3
Story
FINAL
Oakmont7
Ayer Shirley8
Story
FINAL
Clinton10
West Boylston12
Story
FINAL at Foley Stadium, Worcester
Doherty3
Worcester Tech1
Story
FINAL
No. 1 Bridgewater-Raynham6
Acton-Boxborough3
Story
FINAL
Holbrook8
South Shore Christian0
Story
FINAL
Somerville15
St. Clement3
 
FINAL
Melrose2
Lexington3
Story
FINAL
Cambridge3
Winchester6
 
FINAL
Wilmington2
Belmont0
Story
FINAL
No. 16 Reading7
Watertown2
 
FINAL
No. 20 Malden Catholic2
No. 2 Peabody6
 
FINAL
Athol5
Gardner4
Story
FINAL
Arlington1
Wakefield2
Story
FINAL
Barnstable7
No. 15 Pope John Paul II9
 
 

Boys’ golf

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Phillips Andover10.5
Dexter1.5
 
FINAL
Middlesex3.5
Lawrence Academy3.5
 
FINAL
Kimball Union1.5
Proctor7.5
 
 

Girls’ golf

 
Mass. Bay
FINAL
Fontbonne4
Brookline3
 
 

Boys’ lacrosse

 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 3 Needham17
Weymouth5
 
FINAL
Framingham6
Braintree7
Story
FINAL
No. 10 Wellesley19
Norwood4
 
FINAL
Milton7
Walpole15
 
FINAL
Newton North9
Brookline8
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Lynnfield3
North Reading13
Story
FINAL
Triton9
Newburyport19
Story
FINAL — OT
Manchester Essex8
Saugus7
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Newton South6
Concord-Carlisle14
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey15
Lexington Christian0
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Medford17
Malden5
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Milford3
Sharon17
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Thayer16
Lawrence Academy5
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Billerica10
Chelmsford5
 
FINAL
No. 19 Andover10
No. 15 North Andover7
 
FINAL
Tewksbury13
Methuen6
 
FINAL — OT
Lowell11
Dracut12
 
 
Midland B
FINAL
Hudson15
Fitchburg1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Shawsheen12
Lynn Tech0
 
FINAL
Brewster Academy12
Proctor3
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
No. 2 Medfield12
Holliston0
 
FINAL
Ashland7
Hopkinton11
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Tyngsborough14
North Middlesex9
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard’s13
Bromfield6
Story
FINAL
Mystic Valley12
Stoneham15
 
FINAL
No. 20 Archbishop Williams12
No. 12 Catholic Memorial11
Story
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard10
Nauset5
Story
FINAL
Wayland10
No. 14 Beverly2
 
FINAL
Brooks7
Berwick1
 
FINAL
Foxborough8
No. 7 Cohasset14
 
FINAL — OT
No. 18 King Philip8
Westwood7
 
FINAL
Austin Prep10
No. 17 Reading14
 
FINAL
Sandwich5
Hanover15
 
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian10
Marian13
 
FINAL
Swampscott6
Bedford5
 
FINAL
Bishop Stang5
Dartmouth13
 
FINAL
Fairhaven6
Coyle & Cassidy5
 
FINAL
New Bedford9
Bourne11
 
FINAL
Belmont3
Wakefield13
 
FINAL
Lexington12
Watertown7
 
FINAL
Winchester17
Wilmington2
 
FINAL — OT
Apponequet9
Norwell10
 
 

Girls’ lacrosse

 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 14 Walpole16
Milton6
Story
FINAL
Wellesley6
Norwood7
Story
FINAL
Weymouth2
No. 4 Needham13
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Ipswich12
Hamilton-Wenham4
Story
FINAL
North Reading9
Lynnfield11
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey15
Newton Country Day10
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Malden1
Medford15
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
North Attleborough15
Sharon4
 
 
IGC
FINAL
Waring17
Montrose17
 
 
ISL
FINAL
BB&N2
St. Paul’s18
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Billerica13
Chelmsford10
Story
FINAL
No. 6 North Andover12
No. 10 Andover7
 
FINAL
Methuen21
Tewksbury17
 
 
Midland B
FINAL
Fitchburg5
Hudson21
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Providence Country Day4
Worcester Academy16
Story
Brewster Academy
Proctor
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Quincy3
Whitman-Hanson2
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
No. 13 Medfield12
Holliston0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
North Middlesex9
Tyngsborough14
Story
FINAL
Bromfield20
St. Bernard’s1
Story
4:00 P.M.
Nashoba Valley Tech
Marian
 
FINAL
No. 1 Notre Dame (Hingham)11
No. 5 Franklin9
Story
FINAL
Pope John17
Nantucket12
 
FINAL
No. 20 Watertown14
Lexington4
Story
FINAL
Essex Tech8
Winthrop8
 
FINAL
Shawsheen4
Archbishop Williams12
 
FINAL
Cohasset11
No. 16 Wayland15
 
FINAL
Dartmouth18
Bishop Stang9
 
FINAL
Scituate13
Martha's Vineyard6
 
 

Softball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Sandwich5
Plymouth South7
Story
FINAL
Marshfield2
Dennis-Yarmouth0
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Dedham14
Brookline0
 
FINAL
Needham2
No. 20 Norwood3
Story
FINAL
Framingham5
Walpole6
Story
FINAL
No. 3 Newton North6
Wellesley0
Story
FINAL
Milton1
Weymouth5
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
East Boston20
O'Bryant6
 
FINAL
Brighton20
New Mission0
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Newburyport5
Rockport7
Story
FINAL
No. 19 Amesbury9
No. 17 North Reading8
 
FINAL
Lynnfield1
Masconomet7
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Arlington Catholic16
Matignon8
Story
FINAL
Marian3
Archbishop Williams4
 
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick3
St. Mary’s0
 
FINAL — 10OT
No. 12 Cardinal Spellman0
Austin Prep1
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL — 9OT
Parker Charter4
Nashoba Valley Tech5
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 10 Concord-Carlisle7
Newton South4
 
FINAL
No. 18 Boston Latin11
Westford9
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Douglas2
Blackstone-Millville1
Story
FINAL
Nipmuc6
Sutton1
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
No. 5 Bishop Stang16
Martha's Vineyard1
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft13
Lexington Christian12
Story
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey9
Newton Country Day14
Story
FINAL
Dana Hall4
Pingree9
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Medford3
Malden4
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Franklin7
Oliver Ames1
 
FINAL
North Attleborough9
Sharon1
Story
FINAL
No. 15 King Philip13
Canton0
 
FINAL
Mansfield11
Stoughton0
 
FINAL
No. 14 Taunton15
Foxborough0
 
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Burncoat10
Worcester South11
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Thayer8
Lawrence Academy9
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Norfolk Aggie10
Old Colony4
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 16 Tewksbury15
North Andover3
 
FINAL
No. 4 Chelmsford2
Haverhill0
Story
FINAL
No. 11 Methuen4
Lowell1
Story
FINAL — 5OT
Dracut20
Lawrence3
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Wachusett6
Marlborough8
Story
FINAL
Shrewsbury2
Westborough6
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Quabbin4
Fitchburg0
Story
FINAL
North Middlesex0
Groton-Dunstable8
Story
FINAL — 9OT
Hudson1
Nashoba3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester Academy1
Suffield2
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Revere2
Swampscott4
 
FINAL
Marblehead4
Beverly0
 
FINAL
Winthrop13
Lynn English0
 
 
Patriot
FINAL — 8OT
Middleborough3
Quincy4
 
FINAL
Hanover8
Duxbury2
Story
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson18
North Quincy2
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Seekonk0
Case1
 
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth0
Apponequet2
Story
FINAL
Old Rochester6
Greater New Bedford0
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL — 5OT
Quaboag0
Grafton13
Story
FINAL
Millbury8
Southbridge5
Story
FINAL
Northbridge6
Auburn11
Story
FINAL — 5OT
Bartlett0
Uxbridge12
Story
FINAL at Oxford High, Oxford
Oxford1
Shepherd Hill9
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Westwood0
Hopkinton9
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Hopedale12
Advanced Math and Science1
Story
FINAL
Maynard10
St. Bernard’s11
Story
FINAL
Oakmont19
Ayer Shirley6
 
FINAL
Lunenburg12
Bromfield0
Story
FINAL
Clinton8
West Boylston2
Story
FINAL
Doherty1
Assabet2
Story
3:30 P.M.
Worcester North
Worcester Tech
 
FINAL
Seekonk0
Tabor1
Story
FINAL
Reading14
Watertown0
 
FINAL
North Brookfield2
Whitinsville Christian14
Story
FINAL
Melrose0
No. 6 Lexington4
Story
FINAL
No. 7 Arlington4
Wakefield6
 
FINAL
Randolph15
Madison Park1
 
FINAL
Belmont1
Wilmington10
 
FINAL
Coyle & Cassidy3
Dartmouth5
 
FINAL
Stoneham6
Woburn7
 
FINAL
Tyngsborough3
Greater Lowell4
Story
 

Boys’ tennis

 
Bay State
FINAL
Needham1
Wellesley4
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Pentucket2
Masconomet3
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
St. Mary’s3
Bishop Fenwick2
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey2
Beaver Country Day3
 
FINAL
Pingree3
Concord Academy2
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Franklin4
Oliver Ames1
 
FINAL
Canton0
King Philip5
 
FINAL
Mansfield5
Stoughton0
 
 
ISL
FINAL
St. George’s2
Roxbury Latin13
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
North Andover5
Billerica0
 
FINAL
Lowell0
Andover5
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Cushing4
Worcester Academy5
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Peabody0
Beverly5
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Silver Lake0
Scituate5
Story
Hanover
Duxbury
 
FINAL
Quincy0
Middleborough5
 
FINAL
North Quincy2
Whitman-Hanson3
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Seekonk4
Dighton-Rehoboth1
 
FINAL
Wareham0
Apponequet5
 
FINAL
Old Rochester5
Bourne0
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Mashpee0
Norwell5
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Auburn3
Northbridge2
Story
FINAL
Uxbridge0
Bartlett5
Story
FINAL
Grafton0
Quaboag5
 
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Medfield4
Ashland1
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
West Boylston0
Bromfield5
Story
FINAL
Gardner1
Oakmont4
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Pope John Paul II5
Carver0
 
FINAL
Shrewsbury5
Fitchburg0
Story
FINAL
Melrose0
Lexington5
Story
FINAL
Sutton5
Doherty0
Story
FINAL
Algonquin5
Leominster0
Story
FINAL
Westborough5
Quabbin0
Story
FINAL
Cohasset5
Randolph0
 
FINAL
Dartmouth4
Somerset Berkley1
Story
FINAL
Wayland5
Framingham0
 
FINAL
Burncoat3
Southbridge2
Story
FINAL
Manchester Essex3
Marblehead2
 
FINAL
Wilmington1
Belmont4
 
FINAL
Reading5
Watertown0
 
FINAL
Moses Brown4
BB&N11
 
FINAL
Arlington3
Wakefield2
 
FINAL
Hudson1
Nashoba4
Story
 

Girls’ tennis

 
Bay State
FINAL
Wellesley1
Needham4
 
FINAL
Norwood1
Braintree4
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Rockport0
Amesbury5
 
FINAL
Ipswich3
Hamilton-Wenham2
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Arlington Catholic0
Austin Prep5
 
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman5
Archbishop Williams0
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Westford1
Lincoln-Sudbury4
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
King Philip2
Canton3
Story
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Worcester North3
Burncoat2
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Lowell0
Andover5
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Lynn Classical4
Lynn English1
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Middleborough4
Quincy1
 
FINAL
Duxbury5
Hanover0
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Fairhaven5
Case0
 
FINAL
Apponequet5
Wareham0
Story
FINAL
Bourne2
Old Rochester3
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Quaboag5
Grafton0
Story
FINAL
Northbridge1
Auburn4
Story
FINAL
Bartlett5
Uxbridge0
Story
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Oakmont0
Gardner5
Story
FINAL
Clinton5
Tyngsborough0
Story
FINAL
Bromfield4
West Boylston1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Quabbin0
Westborough5
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill1
St. Peter-Marian4
Story
FINAL
Fitchburg0
Shrewsbury5
Story
FINAL
David Prouty2
Worcester South3
Story
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey1
Newton Country Day4
 
FINAL
Wakefield4
Arlington1
 
FINAL
Marblehead2
Manchester Essex3
 
FINAL
Lynnfield4
Swampscott1
 
FINAL
Framingham3
Wayland2
 
FINAL
Concord Academy1
St. Mark’s14
 
FINAL
Durfee5
Bridgewater-Raynham0
 
FINAL
Winsor1
Beaver Country Day4
 
FINAL
Belmont5
Wilmington0
 
FINAL
Hudson0
Nashoba5
Story
FINAL
Leominster0
Algonquin5
Story
FINAL
Wachusett5
North Middlesex0
Story
FINAL
Carver4
Plymouth North1
 
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable3
Marlborough2
Story
 

Boys’ track

 
Colonial
FINAL
Monty Tech73
Assabet60
Story
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Whittier64
Chelsea72
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Oliver Ames89
Milford47
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Concord Academy33
Worcester Academy127
Story
FINAL
Providence Country Day29
Worcester Academy127
Story
 

Girls’ track

 
Colonial
FINAL
Monty Tech101
Assabet33
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Concord Academy30
Worcester Academy109
Story
FINAL
Providence Country Day39
Worcester Academy109
Story
 

Boys’ volleyball

 
Bay State
FINAL
Brookline0
No. 2 Needham3
Story
FINAL
Framingham3
Norwood0
 
FINAL
No. 5 Wellesley3
Weymouth0
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Brighton3
O'Bryant0
Story
FINAL
West Roxbury1
Latin Academy3
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Worcester Tech3
Main South0
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 9 Acton-Boxborough3
Lincoln-Sudbury2
 
FINAL
Cambridge2
Arlington3
 
FINAL
Wayland0
Boston Latin3
 
FINAL
Westford0
No. 1 Newton South3
Story
 
Inter-High
FINAL
Doherty3
Burncoat1
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Methuen3
Billerica2
 
FINAL
Haverhill3
Lowell0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
East Longmeadow2
Athol3
 
FINAL
Chicopee0
Belchertown3
 
FINAL
Holyoke3
Dean Tech0
 
FINAL
West Springfield3
Ludlow2
 
FINAL
Springfield Central3
Putnam1
 
FINAL
Springfield Sci-Tech3
Sabis Charter1
 
 
Western Alliance
FINAL
Medfield0
No. 8 Millis3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
No. 3 Chelmsford3
Lexington0
Story
FINAL
Madison Park0
Randolph3
 
FINAL
Milford1
No. 4 Lawrence3
Story
FINAL
Quincy0
Braintree3
Story
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster1
Leominster3
 
FINAL
Worcester North2
Clinton3
 
FINAL
Douglas0
Wachusett3
Story
FINAL
Greater Lowell3
Keefe Tech0
 
FINAL
High School of Commerce2
Ware3
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results