HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Saturday, May 3, 2014

Updated: Wednesday, May 14, 2014, 5:17 a.m.
 

Baseball

 
Bay State
FINAL
Wellesley0
No. 10 Braintree10
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
No. 8 Masconomet12
Rockport0
 
FINAL
Newburyport5
Lynnfield6
 
FINAL
North Reading8
Ipswich1
 
FINAL
No. 19 Hamilton-Wenham1
Manchester Essex2
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Marian8
Cristo Rey6
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Xaverian5
No. 7 BC High4
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Blackstone Valley22
Parker Charter4
Story
FINAL
Parker Charter1
Blackstone Valley14
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
Newton South5
Weston2
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Hopedale2
Blackstone-Millville0
Story
 
ISL
FINAL
Middlesex5
Groton2
Story
FINAL
St. George’s0
Belmont Hill3
 
FINAL
Roxbury Latin15
Brooks0
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy0
Thayer8
Story
FINAL
St. Paul’s1
Rivers13
 
 
Lakes Region
FINAL
Brewster Academy6
Tilton10
Story
FINAL
Kimball Union8
Proctor6
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Blue Hills13
Sacred Heart3
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Stoneham7
Wilmington5
Story
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
Belmont4
No. 16 Reading1
Story
 
Midland A
FINAL
Algonquin2
Westborough1
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Nashoba4
North Middlesex5
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester Academy4
Deerfield3
Story
FINAL
Canterbury6
Gunnery4
 
FINAL
Cushing7
Northfield Mt. Hermon5
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Danvers5
No. 2 Peabody2
Story
 
SWCL
FINAL
Southbridge6
Oxford10
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian6
Leominster7
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard’s13
West Boylston2
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg9
Ayer Shirley4
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech9
Narragansett3
Story
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech2
Minuteman1
Story
FINAL
Marshfield0
No. 10 Braintree7
Story
FINAL
Chelmsford4
No. 4 St. John’s Prep9
 
FINAL
Brockton2
No. 1 Bridgewater-Raynham12
 
FINAL
No. 12 Catholic Memorial0
No. 3 Newton North4
Story
 

Boys’ lacrosse

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Hamilton-Wenham8
Ipswich6
Story
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Malden Catholic3
No. 5 Xaverian16
 
 
ISL
FINAL
St. Sebastian’s3
Rivers5
Story
FINAL
St. George’s2
Belmont Hill14
Story
FINAL
Nobles18
St. Mark’s8
Story
FINAL
Roxbury Latin9
Brooks1
Story
FINAL
Thayer16
Lawrence Academy5
Story
FINAL
Groton4
Middlesex7
 
 
Maritime
FINAL
Nantucket9
Dartmouth20
 
 
Mid-Mass.
FINAL
Shepherd Hill9
Nipmuc8
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Hyde (Conn.)10
Worcester Academy11
Story
FINAL
Williston Northampton5
Canterbury7
 
FINAL
Holderness10
Tilton12
Story
FINAL
Northfield Mt. Hermon10
Kimball Union2
 
FINAL
Avon Old Farms7
Trinity-Pawling3
Story
FINAL
Algonquin2
No. 13 Hingham7
Story
FINAL
Oakmont4
North Middlesex10
Story
FINAL
Marian7
St. Bernard’s8
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian6
Northbridge11
Story
FINAL
St. John’s Prep8
No. 3 Needham11
 
FINAL
Old Rochester9
Pope John Paul II6
Story
FINAL
Souhegan (NH)3
No. 4 Acton-Boxborough10
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson13
Hull6
 
FINAL
Revere19
Matignon3
 
FINAL
Longmeadow9
No. 2 Medfield10
 
FINAL
No. 6 Lincoln-Sudbury8
Bishop Guertin9
 
FINAL
No. 8 Westford17
Masconomet8
 
FINAL
Plymouth North8
Silver Lake6
 
FINAL
Weymouth19
Abington2
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex11
Mystic Valley10
 
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick5
Peabody8
 
FINAL
Bishop Stang14
Bishop Connolly1
 
FINAL
Scituate6
Barnstable9
 
FINAL
Salem7
Wakefield16
 
FINAL
North Quincy5
Sacred Heart6
 
 

Girls’ lacrosse

 
ISL
FINAL
Groton7
Middlesex13
 
FINAL
St. Mark’s8
Nobles20
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy7
Thayer15
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Algonquin17
Shrewsbury18
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Winchendon11
Tilton20
Story
FINAL
Miss Hall's1
Canterbury18
 
FINAL
North Middlesex12
Oakmont7
Story
FINAL
Wachusett20
Northbridge13
Story
FINAL
Rivers14
Worcester Academy8
Story
FINAL
No. 1 Notre Dame (Hingham)8
No. 3 Westford9
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson24
Hull4
 
FINAL
Brooks10
Exeter15
 
FINAL
Old Rochester15
Pope John Paul II3
 
FINAL
Newton North18
Ursuline6
 
FINAL — OT
Berwick15
Proctor12
 
FINAL
Hingham16
Sandwich5
Story
 

Softball

 
Bay State
FINAL
Weymouth10
Wellesley0
 
 
ISL
FINAL
St. Paul’s7
BB&N8
 
 
Middlesex (Liberty)
FINAL
No. 6 Lexington3
Woburn1
 
FINAL
Belmont1
Reading19
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Algonquin4
Westborough1
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester Academy0
Phillips Andover8
 
FINAL
Tilton5
Proctor2
Story
FINAL
Kingswood-Oxford20
Canterbury4
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Peabody6
Danvers10
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Southbridge0
Oxford12
Story
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Gardner1
Clinton9
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
West Boylston15
St. Bernard’s19
Story
FINAL
Westford6
Groton-Dunstable4
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech2
Narragansett6
Story
FINAL
Lunenburg16
Ayer Shirley3
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian10
Marian0
Story
FINAL
No. 2 Bridgewater-Raynham16
Brockton9
Story
FINAL
Rivers7
Pingree8
Story
FINAL
Billerica2
Medford7
Story
FINAL
Swampscott4
Arlington Catholic6
 
FINAL
Everett3
Lowell10
Story
FINAL
Westport1
No. 5 Bishop Stang14
 
 

Boys’ tennis

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth North4
Plymouth South1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Phillips Exeter9
Tabor0
 
FINAL
Cheshire Academy4
Northfield Mt. Hermon3
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Fairhaven1
Old Rochester4
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. John’s Prep4
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)1
Story
FINAL
Sturgis East5
Sacred Heart0
 
 

Girls’ tennis

 
ISL
FINAL
Middlesex3
Groton12
 
FINAL
St. Paul’s7
BB&N8
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Holderness3
Proctor6
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Old Rochester2
Fairhaven3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Sturgis East4
Sacred Heart1
 
FINAL
Brooks7
Pingree2
 
 

Boys’ volleyball

 
Nonleague
FINAL
Phillips Andover3
Choate2
 
FINAL
Northfield Mt. Hermon2
Phillips Andover0
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results