HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD

Monday, May 5, 2014

Updated: Wednesday, May 14, 2014, 5:17 a.m.
 

Baseball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Marshfield0
No. 19 Plymouth North8
 
FINAL
Plymouth South4
Nauset10
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 10 Braintree7
Walpole1
Story
FINAL
Milton6
Brookline2
 
FINAL
Natick11
Weymouth3
 
FINAL
Needham4
Dedham6
 
FINAL
No. 2 Newton North9
Norwood1
 
FINAL
Framingham3
Wellesley8
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Charlestown14
Dorchester3
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Saugus2
Georgetown1
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
St. Clement0
St. Joseph’s Prep15
Story
FINAL
Arlington Catholic4
Bishop Fenwick2
 
FINAL
No. 12 Archbishop Williams2
Cardinal Spellman3
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Xaverian0
No. 3 St. John’s Prep3
Story
FINAL
Malden Catholic8
No. 17 BC High4
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Assabet3
Worcester Tech1
Story
FINAL
Monty Tech0
Blackstone Valley7
Story
FINAL
Parker Charter6
Nashoba Valley Tech10
Story
FINAL
Keefe Tech0
Bay Path4
Story
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 6 Lincoln-Sudbury21
Bedford0
 
FINAL
Westford6
Weston2
 
FINAL
Waltham8
Wayland0
 
FINAL
Newton South3
Concord-Carlisle5
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville7
Whitinsville Christian5
Story
FINAL
Douglas3
Sutton9
Story
FINAL
Hopedale2
Nipmuc3
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Somerset Berkley11
Bishop Feehan12
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft2
Lexington Christian3
Story
FINAL
Pingree13
Landmark0
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Everett5
Medford0
Story
FINAL
Somerville0
Cambridge2
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Taunton3
No. 7 Oliver Ames2
 
FINAL
Attleboro6
Sharon2
Story
FINAL — 10OT
No. 13 North Attleborough3
Stoughton1
 
 
ISL
FINAL
Governor’s Academy7
St. Mark’s1
 
FINAL
Middlesex10
Rivers6
 
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Southeastern5
Sacred Heart3
 
FINAL
Bishop Connolly0
Holbrook12
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Central Catholic7
Billerica8
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester Academy9
Northfield Mt. Hermon6
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Salem1
Marblehead5
 
FINAL
Revere13
Winthrop2
 
FINAL
No. 16 Danvers3
Lynn Classical4
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
North Quincy1
Middleborough9
 
FINAL
Scituate5
No. 18 Duxbury6
Story
FINAL — 11OT
No. 15 Silver Lake2
Hingham1
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson6
Quincy7
 
FINAL
Hanover2
Pembroke7
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Bourne3
Case11
 
FINAL
Wareham1
Old Rochester12
 
FINAL
Seekonk3
Apponequet8
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Hull0
Rockland3
 
FINAL
Monomoy7
Mashpee8
 
FINAL
No. 11 East Bridgewater15
Carver0
Story
FINAL — 8OT
Cohasset1
Abington2
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Leicester6
Bartlett15
Story
FINAL
David Prouty10
Southbridge8
Story
FINAL
Grafton2
Oxford3
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua5
Millbury6
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill14
Quaboag2
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Holliston2
No. 9 Bellingham1
Story
FINAL
Norton5
Medway4
Story
FINAL
Millis2
Medfield1
Story
FINAL
Dover-Sherborn4
Westwood5
 
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Tahanto2
West Boylston3
Story
FINAL
Littleton10
Ayer Shirley0
Story
FINAL
Maynard4
Murdock0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL at Tivnan Field, Worcester
Doherty2
Holy Name1
Story
FINAL
Nashoba3
Algonquin5
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough1
Leominster6
Story
FINAL
No. 20 Catholic Memorial3
Wachusett0
Story
FINAL — 8OT
Westborough5
North Middlesex4
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard’s5
Bromfield4
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable2
Marlborough10
Story
FINAL
Hudson7
Auburn3
Story
FINAL
Quabbin6
Burncoat7
Story
FINAL
Gardner0
Advanced Math and Science1
Story
FINAL
Gann Academy2
Maimonides5
 
FINAL
Beverly14
Northeast2
 
FINAL — 10OT
Proctor12
St. Paul’s13
 
FINAL
Wakefield1
Winchester7
 
FINAL
Mystic Valley12
East Boston13
 
FINAL
Dexter5
Brooks1
 
FINAL
Arlington6
Wilmington1
 
FINAL
Easton Area (Pa.)4
Acton-Boxborough6
 
FINAL
Burlington1
Belmont4
 
 

Boys’ golf

 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. Sebastian’s5
Thayer2
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy4.5
Brooks2.5
 
 

Girls’ golf

 
Mass. Bay
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman1
Falmouth5
 
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth1
Duxbury5
 
FINAL
Fontbonne0
Wellesley6
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)51
Burncoat3
Story
FINAL
Braintree2.5
Cohasset3.5
 
 

Boys’ lacrosse

 
Bay State
FINAL
Milton12
Newton North17
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Arlington Catholic13
Lowell Catholic3
 
FINAL
St. Mary’s1
No. 16 Archbishop Williams18
 
FINAL
Marian8
Austin Prep14
 
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman9
Bishop Fenwick21
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Waltham8
Weston11
 
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle8
No. 20 Wayland5
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft7
Beaver Country Day9
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Mansfield17
Milford1
 
FINAL
Canton4
Franklin14
Story
FINAL
No. 14 King Philip8
Foxborough9
 
FINAL
North Attleborough10
Oliver Ames0
 
 
Maritime
FINAL
Barnstable5
No. 11 Bridgewater-Raynham17
 
FINAL
New Bedford7
Nantucket15
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Tewksbury12
Haverhill0
 
FINAL
No. 15 Andover15
Chelmsford1
 
FINAL
Central Catholic12
Dracut8
 
FINAL
Lowell10
Methuen8
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Melrose16
Stoneham4
 
 
Midland B
FINAL
Tyngsborough7
Leominster10
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Assabet11
Monty Tech3
 
FINAL
Nashoba Valley Tech3
Blackstone Valley9
 
FINAL
Minuteman10
Shawsheen11
 
FINAL
Lynn Tech1
Northeast11
Story
FINAL
Tilton4
Brewster Academy18
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
No. 12 Hingham13
Pembroke4
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Hull6
Abington17
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Marlborough9
North Middlesex8
Story
FINAL
St. Bernard’s7
Nashoba8
Story
FINAL
Advanced Math and Science1
Hopedale6
Story
FINAL
Minnechaug5
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)14
Story
FINAL — OT
Northbridge3
Bellingham4
 
FINAL
No. 19 Reading16
Wilmington1
Story
FINAL
Tabor6
Rivers10
Story
FINAL
Dedham6
North Quincy5
 
FINAL
St. Paul’s8
Proctor11
 
FINAL
Whittier2
Pentucket14
 
FINAL — OT
Old Rochester8
Dartmouth9
 
FINAL
Newton South14
Medford8
 
FINAL
Woburn4
Billerica12
 
FINAL
Matignon11
Revere4
Story
FINAL
Norwell10
Norwood13
 
FINAL
Nauset9
Pope John Paul II7
 
FINAL
Swampscott2
Manchester Essex4
 
FINAL — OT
Bedford9
Belmont10
 
FINAL
Attleboro4
Sharon17
 
FINAL
Mashpee8
Falmouth Academy17
 
FINAL
Fairhaven7
Cape Cod Tech4
 
FINAL
Old Colony RVT2
Greater New Bedford14
 
 

Girls’ lacrosse

 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Georgetown1
No. 17 Masconomet15
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Lowell Catholic12
Arlington Catholic18
Story
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick18
Cardinal Spellman3
 
FINAL
Austin Prep14
Marian4
Story
FINAL
Archbishop Williams10
St. Mary’s7
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
No. 14 Wayland9
No. 8 Concord-Carlisle11
 
 
EIL
FINAL
Beaver Country Day11
Winsor18
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Milford8
Mansfield20
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames14
North Attleborough20
 
 
IGC
FINAL
Gann Academy10
Chapel Hill15
 
 
Maritime
FINAL
Bridgewater-Raynham10
Barnstable13
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Tewksbury10
Haverhill21
 
FINAL
Methuen10
Lowell17
 
 
Mid-Mass.
FINAL
Grafton16
Worcester5
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Leominster9
Tyngsborough10
Story
 
Patriot
FINAL
Pembroke5
Hingham15
 
 
Nonleague
3:30 P.M.
Fitchburg
St. Bernard’s
 
FINAL
North Middlesex11
Marlborough9
 
FINAL
Wachusett15
Tantasqua21
Story
4:00 P.M.
Nashoba
Nipmuc
 
FINAL
Worcester Academy11
Lexington Christian4
Story
FINAL
North Reading18
Revere7
Story
FINAL
No. 7 North Andover12
Pinkerton (N.H.)10
 
FINAL
Martha's Vineyard2
Marblehead9
 
FINAL
Quincy16
Fontbonne10
 
FINAL
Belmont7
Ipswich17
Story
FINAL
Weston11
Dover-Sherborn14
 
FINAL
Pope John Paul II4
Nauset20
 
FINAL
BB&N10
Newton Country Day12
 
FINAL
No. 1 Westwood12
No. 2 Needham7
 
FINAL
Wilmington9
Hamilton-Wenham14
 
FINAL
Beverly5
Billerica17
 
FINAL
No. 3 Notre Dame (Hingham)18
No. 19 Norwell8
 
FINAL
Dracut7
Shawsheen14
 
FINAL
Mashpee17
Greater New Bedford10
 
FINAL
No. 18 Natick17
Ursuline4
 
FINAL
Dartmouth18
Bourne12
 
 

Softball

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth19
Falmouth3
 
FINAL
Plymouth South8
Nauset1
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
No. 6 Norwood4
No. 2 Newton North8
Story
FINAL
Framingham11
Wellesley0
 
FINAL
Walpole12
Braintree4
Story
FINAL
Dedham16
Needham3
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
Latin Academy15
East Boston0
Story
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
No. 18 North Reading10
Ipswich5
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex3
No. 20 Masconomet9
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
St. Mary’s3
Austin Prep1
 
FINAL
Bishop Fenwick1
No. 17 Arlington Catholic3
Story
FINAL
Marian25
Pope John5
Story
FINAL
Archbishop Williams3
Cardinal Spellman10
 
 
Central Mass.
FINAL
Notre Dame (Worcester)3
St. Peter-Marian5
Story
 
Colonial
FINAL
Assabet5
Worcester Tech2
Story
FINAL
Blackstone Valley6
Monty Tech4
Story
FINAL
Bay Path24
Keefe Tech0
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Mystic Valley2
Northeast5
Story
FINAL
Notre Dame (Tyngsborough)7
Shawsheen9
 
FINAL
Greater Lawrence1
Greater Lowell7
 
FINAL
Presentation of Mary5
Minuteman6
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Wayland0
Lincoln-Sudbury17
 
FINAL
Newton South8
No. 19 Boston Latin4
 
FINAL — 6OT
Weston3
Bedford15
 
FINAL
Westford16
Acton-Boxborough10
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian0
Blackstone-Millville6
Story
FINAL
Sutton2
Douglas1
Story
FINAL
Hopedale1
Nipmuc3
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Bancroft3
Winsor7
Story
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Medford2
Everett0
Story
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Oliver Ames3
No. 16 Taunton10
 
FINAL
Stoughton0
North Attleborough7
Story
 
Mayflower
FINAL
Holbrook9
Bristol Aggie1
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
No. 8 Methuen3
No. 7 Chelmsford4
 
FINAL
Dracut4
No. 9 Central Catholic5
 
FINAL
Lowell13
Haverhill6
 
FINAL
Lawrence4
North Andover10
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Proctor23
Holderness7
 
FINAL
Miss Porter's9
Canterbury11
 
FINAL
Northfield Mt. Hermon9
Deerfield4
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Winthrop3
Revere0
 
FINAL
Marblehead16
Salem4
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Middleborough16
North Quincy0
 
FINAL
Duxbury16
Scituate0
Story
FINAL
Quincy2
Whitman-Hanson3
 
FINAL
No. 1 Silver Lake12
Hingham2
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet4
Seekonk2
Story
 
South Shore
FINAL
Rockland8
Hull2
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
David Prouty14
Southbridge7
Story
FINAL
Grafton3
Oxford2
Story
FINAL
Leicester21
Bartlett4
Story
FINAL
Tantasqua6
Millbury8
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill9
Quaboag0
Story
 
Tri-Valley
FINAL
Hopkinton11
Ashland0
 
FINAL
Holliston0
No. 5 Bellingham12
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Oakmont8
Narragansett9
Story
 
Wachusett D
FINAL
Littleton8
Ayer Shirley9
 
FINAL
Maynard5
Murdock11
 
FINAL
Tahanto12
West Boylston5
Story
 
Worcester County
FINAL
Abby Kelley Foster22
North Central Charter3
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
St. Bernard’s5
Bromfield12
Story
FINAL
Nashoba6
Algonquin0
Story
FINAL
Westborough16
North Middlesex2
Story
FINAL
Wachusett18
Gardner1
Story
FINAL — 8OT
Shrewsbury9
No. 13 Concord-Carlisle7
Story
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable3
Marlborough7
Story
FINAL
Hudson4
Auburn8
Story
FINAL
Doherty0
Holy Name10
Story
FINAL
Quabbin3
Burncoat10
Story
4:45 P.M.
Worcester Academy
Nobles
 
FINAL
Melrose0
Reading12
Story
FINAL — 5OT
No. 11 Burlington18
Belmont3
 
FINAL
Brockton3
Coyle & Cassidy10
 
FINAL
Old Colony7
Mt. Alvernia10
 
FINAL
No. 12 Arlington8
Wilmington0
 
FINAL
New Bedford0
No. 3 Bridgewater-Raynham8
 
FINAL
Lawrence Academy17
Cushing10
 
FINAL
Phillips Andover3
Phillips Exeter1
 
FINAL
No. 10 Lexington17
Stoneham1
 
 

Boys’ tennis

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Marshfield0
Plymouth North3
 
FINAL
Dennis-Yarmouth1
Falmouth4
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Norwood0
Wellesley5
 
FINAL
Natick5
Dedham0
 
FINAL
Milton0
Walpole5
 
FINAL
Framingham5
Braintree0
 
FINAL
Newton North2
Brookline3
 
FINAL
Needham5
Weymouth0
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Triton2
North Reading3
 
FINAL
Lynnfield1
Pentucket4
 
FINAL
Masconomet1
Manchester Essex4
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Cardinal Spellman0
Austin Prep5
 
FINAL
St. Mary’s4
Arlington Catholic1
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Xaverian0
BC High5
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Wayland5
Westford0
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Hopedale5
Blackstone-Millville0
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Somerset Berkley0
Bishop Feehan5
Story
 
EIL
FINAL
Pingree5
Bancroft0
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Malden0
Latin Academy5
 
FINAL
Everett0
Medford5
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
King Philip4
Foxborough1
 
FINAL
Franklin4
Milford1
 
FINAL
Oliver Ames2
Taunton3
 
FINAL
North Attleborough5
Stoughton0
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Lawrence0
Andover5
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Burlington4
Wakefield1
 
FINAL
Stoneham0
Wilmington5
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable0
Shrewsbury5
Story
FINAL
Nashoba0
Wachusett5
Story
FINAL
Westborough5
Algonquin0
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Marlborough5
Fitchburg0
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Worcester Academy3
Moses Brown6
Story
FINAL
Proctor1
Cardigan Mountain8
 
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Beverly1
Marblehead4
 
FINAL
Swampscott4
Revere1
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Scituate0
Duxbury5
Story
FINAL
Quincy0
Whitman-Hanson5
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Case4
Bourne1
Story
FINAL
Fairhaven1
Old Rochester4
 
FINAL
Seekonk1
Apponequet4
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Bartlett4
Leicester1
Story
FINAL
Southbridge3
David Prouty2
Story
FINAL
Quaboag4
Shepherd Hill1
Story
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Oakmont0
West Boylston5
Story
FINAL
Bromfield1
Tyngsborough4
Story
FINAL
Littleton4
Gardner1
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Hudson0
Auburn5
Story
FINAL
Whitinsville Christian5
St. Peter-Marian0
Story
FINAL
Cohasset5
Bridgewater-Raynham0
 
FINAL
Haverhill2
Ipswich3
 
FINAL
Lexington4
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)1
Story
FINAL
Worcester South0
Sutton5
Story
FINAL
Randolph4
Carver1
 
 

Girls’ tennis

 
Atlantic Coast
FINAL
Plymouth North2
Marshfield3
Story
FINAL
Plymouth South0
Nauset5
 
 
Bay State
FINAL
Walpole4
Milton1
 
FINAL
Newton North1
Brookline4
 
FINAL
Weymouth0
Needham5
 
FINAL
Dedham0
Natick5
 
FINAL
Wellesley5
Norwood0
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Newburyport1
Amesbury4
 
FINAL
Manchester Essex3
Masconomet2
 
FINAL
Rockport0
Ipswich5
 
 
Catholic Central
FINAL
Archbishop Williams2
Bishop Fenwick3
 
FINAL
Austin Prep3
Cardinal Spellman2
 
FINAL
Arlington Catholic4
St. Mary’s1
 
 
Catholic Conference
FINAL
Ursuline2
Notre Dame (Hingham)3
 
 
Dual County
FINAL
Concord-Carlisle5
Bedford0
 
FINAL
Newton South5
Waltham0
 
 
Dual Valley
FINAL
Blackstone-Millville1
Hopedale4
Story
 
Eastern Athletic
FINAL
Bishop Feehan4
Somerset Berkley1
 
 
Greater Boston
FINAL
Cambridge5
Somerville0
 
 
Hockomock
FINAL
Taunton5
Oliver Ames0
 
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Andover5
Lawrence0
 
FINAL
North Andover4
Tewksbury1
 
 
Middlesex (Freedom)
FINAL
Stoneham2
Wilmington3
 
FINAL
Wakefield1
Burlington4
 
 
Midland A
FINAL
Algonquin1
Westborough4
Story
FINAL
Wachusett2
Nashoba3
Story
 
Midland B
FINAL
Leominster4
Quabbin1
Story
FINAL
Fitchburg1
Marlborough4
Story
 
Northeastern
FINAL
Revere0
Swampscott5
 
FINAL
Beverly0
Marblehead5
 
FINAL
Peabody3
Danvers2
 
 
Patriot
FINAL
Duxbury2
Scituate3
 
FINAL
Whitman-Hanson3
Quincy2
 
 
South Coast
FINAL
Bourne4
Case1
 
FINAL
Old Rochester1
Fairhaven4
 
FINAL
Wareham0
Dighton-Rehoboth5
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Abington2
Cohasset3
 
 
SWCL
FINAL
Bartlett4
Leicester1
Story
FINAL
Shepherd Hill3
Quaboag2
Story
FINAL
David Prouty1
Southbridge4
Story
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
West Boylston5
Oakmont0
Story
FINAL
Tyngsborough0
Bromfield5
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Tilton2
North Reading3
 
FINAL
Sacred Heart5
Mt. Alvernia0
 
Revere
 
FINAL
Holy Name4
Burncoat1
Story
FINAL
Sutton5
Worcester South0
Story
FINAL
Auburn3
Hudson2
Story
FINAL
Brockton0
Dartmouth5
 
FINAL
Grafton1
Notre Dame (Worcester)4
Story
FINAL
St. Peter-Marian4
Whitinsville Christian1
Story
FINAL
Clinton2
Tantasqua3
Story
FINAL
Portsmouth Abbey0
Beaver Country Day5
 
 

Boys’ track

 
Bay State
FINAL
Walpole76
Milton60
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Newburyport58
Ipswich87
 
 
Commonwealth
FINAL
Shawsheen46
Chelsea90
 
 
Midland B
FINAL
Nashoba38
Westborough107
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet47
Greater New Bedford92
 
FINAL
Dighton-Rehoboth67
Old Rochester69
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Abington108
Monomoy28
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Gardner43
Lunenburg102
Story
 

Girls’ track

 
Bay State
FINAL
Walpole81
Milton55
 
FINAL
Needham77
Braintree59
 
 
Cape Ann
FINAL
Newburyport53
Ipswich92
 
 
Midland B
FINAL
Groton-Dunstable71.5
Hudson73.5
Story
FINAL
Westborough65
Nashoba80
Story
 
South Coast
FINAL
Apponequet70
Greater New Bedford62
 
 
South Shore
FINAL
Monomoy40.5
Abington95.5
 
 
Wachusett C
FINAL
Gardner41
Lunenburg104
Story
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Rockland98
Randolph28
 
 

Boys’ volleyball

 
Bay State
FINAL
Braintree0
Framingham3
 
FINAL
Natick3
No. 5 Newton North0
 
FINAL
Norwood0
No. 4 Wellesley3
 
FINAL
No. 2 Needham3
Weymouth0
 
 
Big Three
FINAL
New Bedford2
Durfee3
 
 
Boston City
FINAL
O'Bryant2
Latin Academy3
 
FINAL
West Roxbury3
Madison Park1
 
 
Colonial
FINAL
Worcester Tech3
Blackstone Valley1
Story
FINAL
Keefe Tech0
Monty Tech3
Story
 
Merrimack Valley
FINAL
Billerica0
Andover3
 
FINAL
No. 3 Chelmsford3
Central Catholic1
 
FINAL
Haverhill0
No. 7 Lawrence3
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Chicopee Comprehensive3
Ludlow0
 
FINAL
Agawam3
Springfield Central0
 
FINAL
Athol2
Sabis Charter3
 
FINAL
Minnechaug1
Westfield3
 
FINAL
Springfield Sci-Tech3
Ware0
 
 
South Alliance
FINAL
North Quincy3
Barnstable2
 
FINAL
No. 8 Greater New Bedford3
Quincy0
 
 
Nonleague
FINAL
Brookline0
Wayland3
 
FINAL
No. 6 Acton-Boxborough3
Greater Lowell0
 
FINAL
Taunton0
Brockton3
 
FINAL
No. 10 St. John’s Prep2
Cambridge3
Story
FINAL
Lowell Catholic3
Catholic Memorial1
 
FINAL
Medfield3
Algonquin1
 
FINAL
Lowell1
Milford3
Story
FINAL
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)2
Wachusett3
Story
FINAL
Somerville0
Methuen3
 
FINAL
Assabet0
Douglas3
Story
FINAL
Burncoat3
Clinton0
 
FINAL
Doherty3
Leominster1
Story
FINAL
High School of Commerce0
Holyoke3
 
FINAL
Arlington0
Lexington3
 
FINAL
Millis3
Marlborough0
 

To report a score, e-mail the Globe sports department

Schedules and results