2013-14 Boston City League standings

Updated: Wednesday, July 23, 2014, 3:25 p.m.

Baseball

North
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYRS/GRA/G
Boston English10-112-39-13-25.53.6
Latin Academy5-37-74-33-46.17.1
Brighton8-58-116-62-54.85.8
West Roxbury6-46-63-23-48.55.5
Madison Park1-91-91-40-53.68.7
Central
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYRS/GRA/G
Boston International3-27-35-12-27.54.4
O'Bryant6-58-64-34-37.15.6
East Boston2-27-64-23-45.85.2
South Boston0-40-40-30-11.817.5
South
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYRS/GRA/G
Charlestown10-410-58-22-36.74.7
New Mission11-613-94-29-78.46.6
Dorchester7-68-86-62-27.06.7
Fenway4-64-82-12-76.87.6
Snowden2-82-80-62-25.910.9
Burke0-100-100-40-62.911.9

Softball

North
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYRS/GRA/G
East Boston6-37-106-41-68.911.2
O'Bryant5-45-83-32-513.215.8
Fenway3-43-41-22-210.914.9
Boston International2-42-52-20-39.912.7
Madison Park2-52-61-21-48.612.9
Burke1-31-41-30-110.619.6
Snowden0-40-40-30-17.519.8
South
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYRS/GRA/G
Latin Academy8-010-93-37-67.34.5
Brighton12-212-34-28-113.96.7
New Mission6-56-102-44-611.817.4
West Roxbury1-11-11-00-110.510.5
South Boston1-61-60-31-310.317.3
Dorchester0-10-30-20-14.322.0
Boston English0-50-50-40-18.616.6

Boys’ track

North
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
New Mission--------
West Roxbury--------
South Boston--------
Madison Park--------
Latin Academy--------
East Boston--------
Charlestown--------
South
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Brighton0-00-10-00-135.0109.0
CASH--------
Dorchester--------
O'Bryant--------
Burke--------
Snowden--------

Girls’ track

North
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Latin Academy0-01-01-00-092.044.0
West Roxbury--------
South Boston--------
Madison Park--------
Boston English--------
East Boston--------
Charlestown--------
New Mission--------
South
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
CASH--------
Dorchester--------
O'Bryant--------
Burke--------
Brighton--------
Snowden--------

Boys’ volleyball

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Latin Academy9-012-86-36-5
Brighton9-310-75-35-4
O'Bryant5-410-96-44-5
West Roxbury2-92-121-71-5
Madison Park1-101-141-70-7

Football

North
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Brighton5-08-33-15-234.919.6
Madison Park3-25-53-22-317.613.3
East Boston3-25-63-22-417.520.6
West Roxbury3-23-82-21-616.425.3
Charlestown1-43-81-32-58.021.9
South Boston0-50-100-70-36.434.5
South
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
O'Bryant5-08-34-24-118.410.7
Latin Academy4-19-27-12-124.69.5
Dorchester3-26-43-23-225.010.8
Boston English2-37-44-33-118.715.3
New Mission1-45-51-24-313.018.5
Burke0-52-91-41-514.426.2

Boys’ soccer

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Madison Park13-0-215-3-38-1-17-2-22.91.0
Dorchester11-1-114-2-27-2-17-0-14.50.9
East Boston9-3-211-3-26-15-2-24.91.0
Burke6-3-17-4-15-1-12-35.52.7
Brighton6-3-16-5-12-24-3-13.02.8
Boston International4-35-52-33-22.11.7
O'Bryant4-55-72-43-32.32.9
Latin Academy4-64-62-22-41.52.6
CASH4-64-82-32-51.82.8
West Roxbury3-6-23-7-22-3-11-4-12.34.8
South Boston2-7-12-7-12-6-10-11.84.7
Snowden2-10-13-11-11-52-6-11.94.6
Charlestown1-7-11-7-11-4-10-31.14.1
Boston English0-90-100-40-61.17.1
New Mission--------

Girls’ soccer

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
New Mission9-19-25-24-03.20.5
East Boston12-213-56-27-33.51.2
Latin Academy10-0-210-2-24-1-26-12.81.2
O'Bryant8-2-19-5-15-34-2-12.91.8
Snowden8-59-53-26-33.21.8
Brighton7-4-17-6-13-44-2-12.11.6
West Roxbury7-57-65-22-42.32.0
Dorchester5-65-74-31-41.52.4
South Boston4-4-14-5-11-4-13-11.92.9
Boston English4-10-14-11-12-52-6-10.62.6
Madison Park2-9-12-9-11-31-6-11.33.7
Burke1-9-11-9-11-3-10-60.32.7
Charlestown1-101-101-40-60.53.5
CASH0-110-110-70-40.05.4

Girls’ volleyball

North
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Latin Academy14-114-67-37-3
East Boston10-410-56-14-4
Madison Park9-510-76-34-4
South Boston7-77-82-55-3
Brighton3-93-101-62-4
Charlestown3-123-121-62-6
Boston International1-101-100-51-5
South
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
O'Bryant13-315-48-37-1
Boston English11-313-46-27-2
Snowden6-56-53-23-3
Dorchester4-44-61-53-1
Burke4-64-62-32-3
West Roxbury2-112-112-50-6
CASH1-81-80-51-3

Boys’ basketball

North
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
New Mission8-023-210-213-066.049.0
East Boston5-314-79-45-362.759.8
Brighton4-610-124-66-659.861.0
Madison Park3-611-95-56-457.358.1
Charlestown2-610-116-24-961.260.0
Central
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Dorchester9-017-67-310-365.457.8
Latin Academy5-213-84-49-448.147.4
West Roxbury4-410-126-44-858.959.8
Boston English4-57-94-43-564.063.6
O'Bryant0-84-163-71-956.260.1
South
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Burke7-111-115-36-860.758.9
Snowden7-27-164-73-956.757.9
South Boston3-75-142-53-945.757.5
Fenway2-63-143-50-944.263.6
CASH1-82-181-91-946.067.9

Girls’ basketball

North
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Fenway12-120-37-113-252.728.7
South Boston13-315-48-37-145.035.1
Latin Academy7-67-95-42-537.639.9
Charlestown7-710-94-46-539.237.8
East Boston7-78-95-63-336.035.6
Snowden7-97-93-64-320.631.2
Madison Park3-133-151-72-817.141.5
South
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
New Mission13-018-37-211-157.236.8
O'Bryant14-118-311-27-148.124.4
Brighton10-910-95-55-428.936.2
Dorchester7-77-124-53-728.035.3
West Roxbury5-105-103-42-633.741.4
Boston English5-105-103-42-623.337.3
Burke3-123-121-82-420.338.4
CASH0-180-180-90-99.921.8

Boys’ hockey

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGFGA
Latin Academy4-0-15-15-21-8-14-7-166112
East Boston3-2-17-11-23-84-3-27278
O'Bryant0-50-180-110-736183

Boys’ indoor track

North
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Boston English0-00-00-00-0
West Roxbury0-00-00-00-0
O'Bryant0-00-00-00-0
Charlestown0-00-00-00-0
Madison Park0-00-00-00-0
East Boston0-00-00-00-0
Latin Academy0-00-10-10-00.053.0
South
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
CASH0-00-00-00-0
Dorchester0-00-00-00-0
Burke0-00-00-00-0
South Boston0-00-00-00-0
Brighton0-00-00-00-0
Snowden/Quincy Upper0-00-00-00-0
New Mission0-00-00-00-0
Fenway--------

Girls’ indoor track

North
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Boston English--------
West Roxbury--------
O'Bryant--------
Madison Park--------
Latin Academy--------
East Boston--------
Charlestown--------
South
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
CASH--------
Dorchester--------
Burke--------
South Boston--------
Brighton--------
Snowden/Quincy Upper--------
Fenway--------
New Mission--------

Coed swimming

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Latin Academy4-08-25-03-276.063.3
East Boston1-23-42-11-352.151.4
O'Bryant0-33-31-12-269.870.8

Wrestling

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Quincy Upper0-00-40-20-2

Schedules and results