2013-14 Catholic Central standings

Updated: Tuesday, Sept. 2, 2014, 7:09 p.m.

Baseball

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYRS/GRA/G
Archbishop Williams8-416-58-38-26.83.2
Arlington Catholic8-513-84-59-36.54.2
St. Mary’s7-512-88-34-54.13.6
Bishop Fenwick6-511-108-33-75.44.0
Cardinal Spellman5-610-85-25-65.45.1
Austin Prep5-713-115-58-65.33.7
Matignon1-96-142-54-93.37.2
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYRS/GRA/G
Lowell Catholic11-020-311-19-28.73.3
Marian7-213-49-34-15.93.6
Pope John4-46-73-53-26.87.3
Cathedral3-45-71-44-34.66.7
Cristo Rey3-67-81-26-66.68.0
St. Joseph’s Prep3-63-92-51-43.97.4
St. Clement0-80-120-50-73.211.6

Boys’ golf

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Bishop Fenwick--------
Matignon--------
Pope John--------
St. Joseph’s Prep--------

Boys’ lacrosse

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Archbishop Williams12-122-212-110-114.56.4
Arlington Catholic11-214-510-24-312.86.9
Austin Prep10-312-85-17-711.68.8
Marian7-412-86-36-512.710.3
Bishop Fenwick7-69-116-53-610.910.5
Lowell Catholic2-86-122-74-57.012.7
Cardinal Spellman2-104-151-63-97.315.8
St. Mary’s2-115-124-71-58.011.5
Matignon1-94-142-82-67.113.2

Girls’ lacrosse

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Austin Prep10-215-46-29-213.88.4
Bishop Fenwick9-211-67-14-513.28.6
Arlington Catholic10-310-85-25-612.98.7
Lowell Catholic4-39-48-31-112.99.2
Archbishop Williams6-68-7-16-3-12-410.911.2
Matignon1-42-61-01-67.312.4
Marian1-53-52-21-36.611.9
St. Mary’s1-92-102-40-68.316.6
Cardinal Spellman1-91-131-30-106.417.6

Softball

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYRS/GRA/G
Cardinal Spellman11-221-313-18-25.81.3
Arlington Catholic10-318-610-28-47.33.0
St. Mary’s8-518-87-711-16.12.3
Bishop Fenwick7-614-87-47-46.24.3
Archbishop Williams6-711-107-24-84.43.4
Austin Prep7-910-106-44-66.33.9
Matignon5-117-143-84-66.17.8
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYRS/GRA/G
Lowell Catholic2-13-61-12-52.85.2
St. Joseph’s Prep6-66-74-42-39.914.0
Cathedral3-33-102-41-65.313.6
Marian8-98-114-44-76.87.0
Cristo Rey0-20-20-10-14.019.5
Pope John0-40-60-20-47.715.7
St. Clement0-50-100-30-74.714.4

Boys’ tennis

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Austin Prep9-013-38-15-24.10.9
St. Mary’s7-210-36-24-12.92.1
Lowell Catholic3-46-84-32-52.22.8
Arlington Catholic2-53-72-21-51.63.4
Bishop Fenwick1-64-83-51-32.22.8
Marian0-00-00-00-0
Cardinal Spellman0-50-80-50-30.64.4
St. Joseph’s Prep--------

Girls’ tennis

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Austin Prep13-014-55-29-33.51.5
Cardinal Spellman7-39-64-15-53.11.9
Arlington Catholic4-34-63-31-31.73.3
Bishop Fenwick3-45-43-12-32.62.4
Archbishop Williams3-65-83-52-32.03.0
St. Mary’s1-51-60-31-31.34.4
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Lowell Catholic2-24-30-34-03.02.0
Pope John1-21-40-41-00.64.4
Matignon0-93-130-63-71.83.3

Boys’ track

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Cardinal Spellman7-07-03-04-0112.124.4
Archbishop Williams6-16-16-10-080.051.7
Marian3-13-21-12-157.473.8
Arlington Catholic2-32-30-12-249.869.6
Bishop Fenwick0-10-10-10-054.082.0
Austin Prep0-20-20-00-248.085.5
St. Mary’s0-30-30-20-145.789.3
Matignon0-30-30-10-223.0106.0
St. Joseph’s Prep0-40-40-20-231.895.5
Cathedral--------

Girls’ track

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Cardinal Spellman5-05-02-03-090.838.2
Arlington Catholic6-16-10-16-085.042.0
Archbishop Williams5-15-23-22-065.957.1
Marian1-31-30-21-133.581.3
St. Mary’s0-10-10-00-155.081.0
Bishop Fenwick0-20-20-20-067.069.0
Austin Prep0-20-20-10-155.571.0
Matignon0-30-30-20-117.7105.7
St. Joseph’s Prep0-40-40-30-138.677.4
Cathedral--------

Boys’ cross-country

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Arlington Catholic7-07-14-13-023.435.4
Cardinal Spellman3-13-30-03-324.534.0
Bishop Fenwick4-24-22-12-126.332.7
Archbishop Williams3-23-31-32-028.029.2
Lowell Catholic2-22-30-02-335.823.8
Austin Prep1-41-40-31-137.622.0
Marian1-51-70-51-235.523.9
Matignon0-50-50-40-139.619.8

Girls’ cross-country

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Arlington Catholic7-08-05-03-018.144.6
Bishop Fenwick5-15-13-02-122.737.8
Lowell Catholic2-23-30-03-330.029.7
Cardinal Spellman2-23-30-03-328.528.3
Austin Prep1-31-30-21-129.830.3
Matignon1-31-41-30-133.425.2
Archbishop Williams0-20-30-30-047.716.0
Marian0-50-60-40-249.215.0

Football

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Bishop Fenwick5-013-08-05-039.212.5
Cardinal Spellman5-19-25-14-125.911.1
Austin Prep4-28-34-14-227.617.3
St. Mary’s2-37-46-21-231.118.9
Archbishop Williams1-54-73-31-424.227.5
Arlington Catholic0-52-91-41-515.733.8
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
St. Clement5-19-26-13-136.216.5
Cathedral5-18-35-13-225.514.0
Pope John Paul II4-28-36-12-242.825.5
Lowell Catholic3-35-63-42-223.526.8
Marian2-53-81-42-411.728.9
Matignon1-52-91-51-411.129.9
St. Joseph’s Prep0-42-82-20-615.034.1

Boys’ golf

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Arlington Catholic10-013-07-06-0
St. Mary’s7-310-56-24-3
Archbishop Williams6-49-4-16-13-3-1
Austin Prep4-36-44-12-3
Cardinal Spellman1-83-103-50-5
Bishop Fenwick0-70-80-40-4
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Matignon5-25-24-11-1
Lowell Catholic4-34-42-22-2
Marian2-63-72-21-5
St. Joseph’s Prep1-41-41-00-4

Boys’ soccer

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Cardinal Spellman8-0-313-2-48-1-15-1-32.00.8
St. Mary’s8-3-411-4-47-4-24-0-22.21.0
Bishop Fenwick6-4-38-8-63-3-45-5-21.61.3
Archbishop Williams3-4-49-5-64-1-45-4-22.20.7
Austin Prep2-5-33-7-32-3-11-4-21.52.3
Arlington Catholic2-5-33-9-33-3-10-6-20.72.2
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Lowell Catholic12-116-3-19-2-17-13.40.9
St. Joseph’s Prep6-68-95-53-42.51.8
Marian8-6-49-6-44-4-15-2-32.21.4
Matignon6-86-9-12-34-6-12.12.1
Cristo Rey4-7-24-9-22-4-22-51.92.3
Pope John2-83-93-50-41.03.5
Cathedral0-100-140-70-70.47.6

Girls’ soccer

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Cardinal Spellman9-1-116-2-210-2-16-0-12.90.6
Austin Prep9-1-219-2-29-110-1-23.30.6
Bishop Fenwick7-3-211-7-27-4-14-3-12.21.1
Arlington Catholic5-5-15-8-42-2-13-6-31.41.9
St. Mary’s5-77-94-53-42.11.5
Archbishop Williams3-96-9-13-5-13-41.41.9
Matignon0-112-121-71-50.65.2
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Lowell Catholic9-013-2-16-2-17-04.10.6
St. Joseph’s Prep7-212-6-17-35-3-12.71.4
Pope John4-28-33-15-23.31.2
Cristo Rey1-51-81-40-40.36.3
Marian1-62-100-52-51.03.7
St. Clement0-80-130-80-50.24.7

Girls’ volleyball

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Bishop Fenwick13-022-312-110-2
Arlington Catholic10-319-411-18-3
Archbishop Williams8-412-57-25-3
Cardinal Spellman6-67-125-52-7
Austin Prep5-810-124-66-6
Matignon6-1010-115-55-6
St. Mary’s4-128-124-54-7
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Marian9-013-49-14-3
Pope John9-416-119-57-6
Lowell Catholic9-411-86-45-4
St. Clement3-73-112-51-6
Cathedral2-82-82-40-4
Pope John Paul II0-07-95-42-5
Cristo Rey0-80-90-40-5
St. Joseph’s Prep0-101-100-41-6

Boys’ basketball

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Cardinal Spellman10-021-412-39-160.049.6
St. Mary’s8-218-711-27-564.752.4
Arlington Catholic6-412-97-55-455.455.3
Bishop Fenwick3-611-106-55-560.059.0
Cathedral2-77-103-54-550.657.7
Archbishop Williams0-103-141-72-747.158.3
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
St. Clement15-024-115-09-169.846.8
Lowell Catholic8-410-83-47-458.750.0
Austin Prep7-58-85-43-453.051.4
Marian8-69-114-65-550.556.9
Cristo Rey5-46-114-52-650.458.2
Pope John2-93-152-91-640.356.2
Matignon2-103-142-71-739.854.6
St. Joseph’s Prep1-101-111-50-643.870.8

Girls’ basketball

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
St. Mary’s13-124-213-211-065.441.5
Arlington Catholic10-222-411-111-351.236.8
Archbishop Williams9-416-118-78-453.948.0
Bishop Fenwick6-714-96-38-652.243.1
Cardinal Spellman4-87-143-54-943.251.7
Matignon2-108-134-84-538.449.9
Austin Prep0-120-150-90-631.955.1
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Pope John10-020-410-210-255.239.4
Lowell Catholic6-312-76-26-543.939.3
St. Joseph’s Prep7-515-69-26-444.239.4
St. Clement5-412-67-35-346.137.9
Marian0-84-152-72-826.942.4
Cathedral0-83-132-51-829.346.2

Boys’ hockey

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGFGA
Austin Prep7-0-316-5-46-3-210-2-210549
St. Mary’s7-2-216-7-28-4-28-38242
Archbishop Williams7-412-7-34-4-18-3-29664
Arlington Catholic7-4-113-7-19-44-3-16837
Matignon6-8-110-11-14-6-16-58166
Bishop Fenwick2-113-191-92-1029144
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGFGA
Lowell Catholic7-4-112-9-25-47-5-29761
Marian4-47-133-64-78199
St. Bernard’s1-6-14-15-11-8-13-762120
St. Joseph’s Prep0-5-13-16-21-8-12-8-160146

Girls’ hockey

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGFGA
Arlington Catholic6-0-119-3-210-2-19-1-18227
St. Mary’s3-1-210-7-64-3-46-4-24038
Archbishop Williams1-4-113-5-49-3-24-2-28940
Austin Prep1-615-6-38-2-17-4-25826
Matignon0-01-180-111-727144

Coed swimming

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Bishop Fenwick5-16-13-03-180.765.3
Austin Prep3-13-11-02-186.579.0
Arlington Catholic4-26-34-12-279.672.7
Archbishop Williams2-23-21-22-080.676.6
Matignon2-34-52-22-369.472.1
Cardinal Spellman1-31-41-20-282.083.6
St. Mary’s0-50-80-40-463.487.8
Marian--------

Schedules and results