2013-14 high school football standings

Updated: Saturday, July 12, 2014, 12:08 p.m.

Atlantic Coast

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Dennis-Yarmouth5-210-38-02-330.215.2
Plymouth South5-29-36-13-219.515.4
Plymouth North5-28-34-24-122.18.4
Marshfield4-25-63-32-328.529.5
Nauset3-46-53-13-418.317.5
Sandwich2-54-73-41-315.921.7
Falmouth0-71-9-10-51-4-18.728.8

Bay State Conference

Carey
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Needham5-07-44-03-429.120.0
Weymouth4-15-64-11-526.428.1
Newton North3-25-63-22-421.318.7
Braintree2-34-73-31-417.927.2
Framingham1-42-92-40-515.833.1
Brookline0-50-110-50-614.138.2
Herget
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Natick5-010-17-03-137.018.6
Walpole3-27-43-14-332.323.7
Wellesley3-27-44-13-332.024.2
Milton3-25-64-11-519.222.0
Dedham1-43-73-40-313.427.5
Norwood0-51-101-40-67.727.9

Big Three

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
New Bedford2-05-64-11-522.729.0
Brockton1-15-64-11-520.514.9
Durfee0-20-110-60-512.531.8

Boston City League

North
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Brighton5-08-33-15-234.919.6
Madison Park3-25-53-22-317.613.3
East Boston3-25-63-22-417.520.6
West Roxbury3-23-82-21-616.425.3
Charlestown1-43-81-32-58.021.9
South Boston0-50-100-70-36.434.5
South
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
O'Bryant5-08-34-24-118.410.7
Latin Academy4-19-27-12-124.69.5
Dorchester3-26-43-23-225.010.8
Boston English2-37-44-33-118.715.3
New Mission1-45-51-24-313.018.5
Burke0-52-91-41-514.426.2

Cape Ann

Kinney
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Pentucket6-18-24-14-123.312.0
Newburyport4-26-54-22-320.715.1
Masconomet3-27-44-23-219.215.3
Triton3-35-61-34-321.315.5
North Reading2-47-45-22-228.219.8
Saugus1-53-81-52-320.228.6
Baker
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Lynnfield5-19-26-13-131.412.4
Manchester Essex4-26-53-13-421.627.0
Hamilton-Wenham4-35-64-11-513.720.1
Amesbury3-34-72-42-318.725.8
Ipswich2-52-91-41-513.029.2
Georgetown0-62-91-41-515.729.7

Catholic Central

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Bishop Fenwick5-013-08-05-039.212.5
Cardinal Spellman5-19-25-14-125.911.1
Austin Prep4-28-34-14-227.617.3
St. Mary’s2-37-46-21-231.118.9
Archbishop Williams1-54-73-31-424.227.5
Arlington Catholic0-52-91-41-515.733.8
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
St. Clement5-19-26-13-136.216.5
Cathedral5-18-35-13-225.514.0
Pope John Paul II4-28-36-12-242.825.5
Lowell Catholic3-35-63-42-223.526.8
Marian2-53-81-42-411.728.9
Matignon1-52-91-51-411.129.9
St. Joseph’s Prep0-42-82-20-615.034.1

Catholic Conference

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Xaverian4-010-27-03-228.014.3
BC High3-16-53-23-314.411.9
St. John’s Prep2-26-52-44-127.022.4
Catholic Memorial1-35-62-33-323.026.6
Malden Catholic0-40-110-60-55.534.4

Central Mass.

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
St. Peter-Marian2-08-34-14-228.315.8
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)0-19-44-15-334.224.0
Holy Name0-16-50-46-126.920.6

Colonial

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Blackstone Valley7-011-17-04-133.711.4
Assabet5-27-42-25-224.719.6
Bay Path4-37-45-02-423.519.3
Worcester Tech4-36-45-11-334.620.9
Monty Tech4-35-61-44-224.029.0
Nashoba Valley Tech3-45-63-22-417.623.9
Quaboag1-64-71-33-418.826.5
Keefe Tech0-70-100-50-54.432.7

Commonwealth

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Northeast4-09-36-13-233.021.6
Whittier4-17-42-25-227.715.2
Shawsheen3-25-63-32-317.118.1
Greater Lawrence1-45-61-44-220.929.2
Greater Lowell0-50-110-40-714.836.4
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
North Shore4-07-43-14-326.615.1
Minuteman3-28-35-03-329.315.5
Chelsea/Pope John2-26-54-32-215.518.4
Lynn Tech2-24-60-34-317.625.0
Mystic Valley0-53-71-52-214.425.6

Dual County League

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Acton-Boxborough5-08-35-03-325.218.7
Waltham3-18-33-35-023.515.5
Lincoln-Sudbury3-27-44-13-321.514.4
Westford1-44-72-32-418.223.5
Newton South0-53-82-31-516.525.4
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Concord-Carlisle4-18-36-12-224.719.8
Wayland4-17-43-24-221.214.7
Bedford3-28-34-14-218.28.8
Weston1-43-80-43-418.125.9
Boston Latin0-45-62-33-320.123.6

Dual Valley

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
St. Bernard’s3-08-35-13-234.425.2
Nipmuc2-14-73-11-614.124.3
Sutton1-25-52-33-222.718.2
Blackstone-Millville0-32-91-51-412.231.8

Eastern Athletic Conference

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Somerset Berkley4-06-54-22-323.314.1
Bishop Feehan3-25-53-32-214.917.9
Martha's Vineyard2-25-61-44-214.819.7
Bishop Stang2-34-72-32-49.720.5
Coyle & Cassidy0-41-100-51-511.925.9

Evergreen

Bonnefond
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Dexter7-17-24-13-135.227.4
Hyde (Conn.)6-26-24-02-222.515.3
Hyde (Maine)4-44-43-11-329.524.9
Portsmouth Abbey2-52-50-32-210.025.6
Hebron (Maine)2-62-61-31-322.831.8
Kents Hill1-71-71-30-415.539.9
Clements
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
New Hampton8-08-15-03-142.026.1
Proctor5-26-23-13-131.416.3
Pingree5-26-32-14-241.929.1
Holderness1-61-61-20-424.040.3
Tilton1-71-71-30-417.035.9

Greater Boston

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Everett4-08-25-23-029.39.5
Malden3-15-62-43-218.820.6
Cambridge3-25-64-11-525.223.1
Somerville1-43-80-43-419.432.0
Medford0-43-82-41-417.331.3

Hockomock

Davenport
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Oliver Ames6-010-16-14-031.89.5
Stoughton5-110-24-16-127.713.1
Foxborough3-26-52-34-221.519.2
Sharon2-42-92-30-611.422.7
Milford1-42-91-51-415.133.3
Canton0-63-81-42-421.427.5
Kelley-Rex
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Mansfield5-013-06-07-032.915.1
Attleboro5-19-25-14-134.315.5
King Philip4-28-33-25-124.611.9
North Attleborough2-46-55-11-423.522.0
Franklin1-55-63-22-421.918.3
Taunton0-56-52-24-323.426.7

Independent School League

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Milton Academy7-18-14-04-136.614.6
Governor’s Academy7-18-14-04-132.914.4
BB&N6-26-23-13-126.915.6
Nobles6-26-22-24-019.615.4
St. Sebastian’s5-35-32-23-127.416.9
Belmont Hill5-35-33-12-224.516.4
Lawrence Academy4-44-42-22-220.516.3
Middlesex4-44-42-22-218.923.9
Roxbury Latin4-44-41-33-114.420.3
Brooks3-53-51-32-223.126.8
Rivers3-53-52-21-319.522.9
St. Paul’s3-53-51-32-219.329.3
St. George’s2-62-62-20-423.134.0
Groton2-62-62-20-420.927.0
St. Mark’s2-62-62-20-417.132.8
Thayer1-71-71-30-416.828.6

Inter-High

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Doherty3-012-16-16-029.819.2
Burncoat2-13-82-41-413.524.6
Worcester South1-22-91-31-618.237.0
Worcester North0-31-101-50-57.824.5

Mayflower Athletic Conference

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Bristol-Plymouth5-18-33-15-222.918.1
Diman4-17-44-13-319.818.8
Blue Hills3-38-44-24-226.919.1
Bishop Connolly3-37-43-24-232.722.2
Southeastern2-45-63-32-320.726.9
Tri-County0-53-82-41-415.527.2
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Upper Cape4-17-43-14-332.020.1
Nantucket4-15-62-43-219.617.7
West Bridgewater4-25-63-22-420.321.3
South Shore Voc-Tech2-35-64-21-422.319.0
Old Colony2-33-81-42-418.429.7
Holbrook/Avon0-61-80-51-310.934.6

Merrimack Valley

Division 1
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Central Catholic5-011-17-14-035.116.3
Lowell3-17-44-13-322.313.5
Chelmsford3-26-53-23-329.826.2
Andover1-46-53-33-225.624.2
Billerica0-52-91-41-521.432.2
Division 2
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Tewksbury5-013-07-06-034.514.7
Haverhill4-17-44-33-115.716.8
North Andover3-25-63-22-425.025.4
Methuen3-36-52-34-219.323.1
Lawrence1-43-81-42-420.334.1
Dracut0-63-82-51-322.327.9

Mid-Wach

A
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Leominster4-010-16-14-040.519.7
Nashoba3-17-43-24-226.520.4
Shrewsbury2-27-43-14-325.222.2
Fitchburg1-33-81-42-419.425.2
Wachusett0-43-82-41-419.122.8
B
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Marlborough5-08-35-03-327.722.4
Hudson4-18-34-24-128.117.6
Groton-Dunstable2-35-63-32-323.527.3
Westborough2-33-81-42-422.932.4
North Middlesex2-32-92-40-517.730.5
Algonquin0-52-91-61-318.532.8
C
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Gardner4-06-53-23-323.820.7
Quabbin3-16-43-23-234.234.8
Tyngsborough2-25-63-32-321.119.7
Oakmont1-34-72-32-423.531.2
Clinton0-42-92-40-518.731.0
D
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Littleton6-013-08-05-041.818.0
West Boylston5-18-36-12-235.016.5
Maynard4-27-45-12-329.221.2
Lunenburg3-34-62-32-320.019.3
Narragansett2-46-52-34-229.024.7
Ayer Shirley1-53-82-41-418.733.5
Murdock0-62-91-41-513.031.0

Middlesex

Freedom
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Melrose5-110-28-12-128.313.8
Wakefield3-36-52-24-320.515.8
Watertown2-36-53-33-223.522.0
Stoneham2-35-63-22-424.621.3
Burlington2-34-71-53-227.729.7
Wilmington2-33-81-62-210.920.7
Liberty
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Arlington4-19-26-03-227.814.0
Reading4-18-23-25-027.819.2
Lexington3-25-63-32-331.230.3
Woburn3-37-43-04-419.921.2
Winchester2-43-82-41-413.925.0
Belmont0-50-110-60-518.537.5

Northeastern

North
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Marblehead4-19-26-03-234.214.2
Beverly3-17-44-13-328.518.8
Gloucester3-17-46-01-426.522.4
Lynn English1-33-73-10-617.325.4
Swampscott0-54-71-33-426.135.5
South
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Danvers5-07-43-24-220.824.0
Lynn Classical4-15-63-12-526.518.6
Peabody2-33-82-31-520.329.9
Winthrop2-45-61-54-120.322.6
Salem2-42-91-51-413.428.2
Revere2-53-82-41-413.320.8

Old Colony

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Barnstable2-09-25-04-227.918.3
Bridgewater-Raynham1-17-34-13-221.815.9
Dartmouth0-26-54-12-423.120.6

Patriot

Fisher
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Scituate4-07-43-34-127.822.8
Hanover3-17-45-12-321.020.8
Middleborough2-25-64-31-326.119.8
Pembroke1-35-53-42-114.818.4
North Quincy0-43-82-21-614.924.5
Keenan
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Duxbury4-05-53-22-324.022.1
Silver Lake3-15-52-23-321.622.2
Quincy2-27-46-01-423.215.4
Hingham1-35-61-24-421.920.0
Whitman-Hanson0-40-10-10-4-10-613.527.2

South Coast

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Old Rochester4-010-17-13-032.014.8
Apponequet3-18-34-04-337.014.8
Dighton-Rehoboth2-27-44-23-227.820.1
Seekonk1-34-73-21-525.527.7
Wareham0-41-101-30-79.337.6
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Greater New Bedford3-07-44-13-319.514.9
Fairhaven2-13-83-30-515.830.6
Bourne1-24-73-21-518.531.7
Case0-30-110-50-611.836.0

South Shore

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Abington4-010-26-14-126.713.1
East Bridgewater3-27-45-02-424.120.0
Rockland3-26-53-33-223.519.2
Norwell1-36-54-22-322.524.6
Randolph0-41-91-50-415.432.1
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Cohasset5-011-27-14-135.014.5
Mashpee3-14-72-32-415.526.4
Carver2-25-62-33-322.422.9
Hull1-45-62-33-321.124.5
Monomoy0-43-72-21-517.433.3

SWCL

A
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Shepherd Hill2-09-25-24-026.920.9
Tantasqua1-17-44-13-327.918.5
Grafton0-25-62-33-316.717.6
B
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Auburn1-08-36-12-222.618.2
Northbridge0-110-36-14-224.619.2
C
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Leicester6-09-25-14-125.114.2
Uxbridge5-16-53-23-320.121.2
Bartlett3-36-53-23-327.422.9
Southbridge3-35-62-33-315.521.7
David Prouty2-45-62-33-328.524.8
Millbury2-45-62-43-223.021.2
Oxford0-61-100-51-518.434.5

Tri-Valley

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Westwood5-08-35-13-230.618.4
Holliston3-28-35-13-234.821.5
Medway2-27-45-12-325.418.4
Hopkinton1-36-54-32-223.122.0
Medfield0-43-82-41-416.921.5
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Norton5-08-35-13-226.520.5
Millis/Hopedale3-18-35-03-324.914.0
Dover-Sherborn2-26-54-02-521.926.8
Ashland1-36-54-12-428.618.8
Bellingham0-51-101-40-615.734.7

Independents

 ALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Phillips Andover9-04-05-034.711.8
Worcester Academy2-62-20-422.533.9
Cape Cod Tech0-80-40-412.140.3

Schedules and results