2013-14 high school boys’ basketball standings

Updated: Tuesday, Sept. 2, 2014, 7:24 p.m.

Atlantic Coast

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Dennis-Yarmouth6-36-72-24-554.958.3
Sandwich6-37-112-25-960.959.6
Marshfield7-411-95-66-360.754.5
Plymouth North5-56-124-52-762.766.3
Falmouth5-69-95-64-353.554.6
Plymouth South5-67-116-41-750.253.1
Nauset1-84-122-72-551.362.3

Bay State Conference

Carey
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Newton North14-318-411-07-462.550.9
Needham13-418-59-39-254.545.8
Brookline10-514-98-66-359.856.3
Braintree9-812-97-35-656.752.6
Weymouth6-910-116-44-754.460.3
Framingham2-143-161-82-843.155.6
Herget
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Wellesley11-516-67-39-362.851.8
Milton9-716-97-49-563.660.4
Walpole9-714-95-69-364.960.0
Natick5-115-143-72-753.963.1
Dedham4-99-114-55-654.557.3
Norwood2-123-183-50-1351.763.1

Big Three

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Durfee3-113-99-54-469.066.0
New Bedford1-13-120-53-760.065.3
Brockton0-23-121-52-765.874.3

Boston City League

North
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
New Mission8-023-210-213-066.049.0
East Boston5-314-79-45-362.759.8
Brighton4-610-124-66-659.861.0
Madison Park3-611-95-56-457.358.1
Charlestown2-610-116-24-961.260.0
Central
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Dorchester9-017-67-310-365.457.8
Latin Academy5-213-84-49-448.147.4
West Roxbury4-410-126-44-858.959.8
Boston English4-57-94-43-564.063.6
O'Bryant0-84-163-71-956.260.1
South
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Burke7-111-115-36-860.758.9
Snowden7-27-164-73-956.757.9
South Boston3-75-142-53-945.757.5
Fenway2-63-143-50-944.263.6
CASH1-82-181-91-946.067.9

Cape & Islands

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Pope John Paul II10-117-66-311-361.648.7
Cape Cod Academy2-28-43-15-348.748.0
Nantucket2-27-83-34-551.354.1
Sturgis West4-68-104-34-759.458.9
Sturgis East1-33-72-51-255.356.9
Cape Cod Tech0-50-90-50-439.970.0

Cape Ann

Kinney
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Hamilton-Wenham17-218-38-210-159.048.8
Masconomet10-711-94-57-454.356.0
North Reading10-810-108-32-753.251.2
Saugus9-911-145-66-856.957.6
Pentucket8-89-102-67-453.452.5
Newburyport7-87-82-85-049.049.0
Triton4-144-162-72-946.454.1
Baker
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Manchester Essex9-310-75-35-458.651.9
Georgetown12-616-69-37-357.453.7
Lynnfield10-510-75-35-449.447.1
Rockport7-78-74-44-356.557.1
Amesbury1-122-131-91-455.965.9
Ipswich1-161-181-80-1044.762.7

Catholic Central

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Cardinal Spellman10-021-412-39-160.049.6
St. Mary’s8-218-711-27-564.752.4
Arlington Catholic6-412-97-55-455.455.3
Bishop Fenwick3-611-106-55-560.059.0
Cathedral2-77-103-54-550.657.7
Archbishop Williams0-103-141-72-747.158.3
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
St. Clement15-024-115-09-169.846.8
Lowell Catholic8-410-83-47-458.750.0
Austin Prep7-58-85-43-453.051.4
Marian8-69-114-65-550.556.9
Cristo Rey5-46-114-52-650.458.2
Pope John2-93-152-91-640.356.2
Matignon2-103-142-71-739.854.6
St. Joseph’s Prep1-101-111-50-643.870.8

Catholic Conference

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Catholic Memorial9-023-213-010-285.066.2
St. John’s Prep6-217-512-35-266.956.2
BC High4-513-78-25-570.361.9
Malden Catholic2-610-116-74-458.761.0
Xaverian0-83-152-61-948.465.0

Central Mass.

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
St. John’s (Shrewsbury)4-121-512-19-465.449.7
St. Peter-Marian4-218-610-18-567.355.8
St. Bernard’s3-213-99-44-560.657.9
Holy Name0-65-153-72-853.164.2

Colonial

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Parker Charter13-320-411-29-255.847.0
Blackstone Valley13-315-68-27-456.947.5
Assabet13-315-89-26-659.052.1
Worcester Tech11-512-97-55-447.946.3
Main South9-712-115-47-752.048.0
Monty Tech7-99-104-65-444.047.4
Bay Path3-134-162-92-747.655.5
Keefe Tech2-133-141-72-741.955.6
Nashoba Valley Tech0-150-150-70-838.362.3

Commonwealth

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Greater Lawrence13-317-47-210-258.548.8
Greater Lowell12-317-78-49-366.859.9
Chelsea9-510-106-44-653.954.5
Shawsheen7-87-123-84-458.061.2
Whittier2-123-162-81-852.165.3
Lynn Tech2-122-180-112-748.662.7
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Minuteman11-315-79-56-265.855.9
Mystic Valley7-613-86-47-456.450.1
Northeast7-79-93-36-659.462.4
North Shore/Essex Aggie2-115-153-62-956.861.7
Fellowship Christian0-00-30-20-124.762.3
Presentation of Mary0-20-40-10-328.373.3

Dual County League

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Newton South6-212-117-45-758.658.7
Lincoln-Sudbury5-313-99-14-857.354.7
Acton-Boxborough5-311-96-55-450.147.8
Westford4-410-114-56-652.053.9
Boston Latin0-86-163-83-852.157.8
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Concord-Carlisle8-022-312-110-260.447.5
Wayland5-310-95-25-750.749.4
Waltham4-410-114-66-552.253.8
Bedford3-57-163-94-756.762.4
Weston0-84-153-101-544.553.4

Dual Valley

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Sutton10-023-210-113-155.041.0
Hopedale7-318-79-29-559.948.1
Douglas6-416-78-38-456.049.8
Whitinsville Christian5-513-108-55-556.651.1
Blackstone-Millville2-86-124-72-549.257.2
Nipmuc0-101-180-101-843.363.1

Eastern Athletic Conference

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Bishop Feehan7-121-211-210-068.251.3
Martha's Vineyard2-111-47-34-165.057.3
Bishop Stang0-23-90-73-255.363.8
Coyle & Cassidy0-22-91-51-448.760.1
Somerset Berkley0-33-92-41-559.371.8

Eastern Independent League

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Beaver Country Day10-020-210-210-063.845.7
Pingree12-217-710-37-468.351.5
Lexington Christian6-49-76-43-355.345.0
Concord Academy6-46-83-43-452.160.1
Portsmouth Abbey5-85-143-62-839.752.4
Bancroft6-1012-139-63-749.657.0
Landmark1-71-100-41-638.552.5
Berwick1-124-182-92-946.063.0

Greater Boston

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Everett8-218-410-28-268.556.6
Cambridge6-216-68-28-468.556.9
Malden4-510-106-44-659.059.6
Somerville3-612-104-68-454.053.6
Medford1-75-143-62-852.863.4

Hockomock

Kelley-Rex
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Mansfield15-121-210-111-172.953.7
Franklin13-318-69-39-362.354.0
Taunton11-314-58-26-364.656.9
Attleboro8-611-94-57-458.557.6
King Philip1-102-100-52-551.259.5
North Attleborough0-120-160-90-745.466.1
Davenport
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Sharon10-616-85-311-567.564.0
Canton9-614-77-37-465.860.8
Oliver Ames7-910-116-54-667.264.9
Foxborough5-87-114-43-754.857.7
Stoughton4-106-123-43-857.461.4
Milford3-123-153-80-758.469.9

Independent School League

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Rivers14-020-411-39-163.148.5
Brooks13-217-57-110-458.549.0
BB&N12-219-512-37-259.549.0
Middlesex10-416-56-210-362.154.5
Nobles9-411-66-45-260.754.9
Milton Academy7-57-107-30-754.552.8
Lawrence Academy6-57-105-32-754.962.2
St. Sebastian’s8-712-129-93-351.150.2
Belmont Hill6-98-135-43-954.157.0
St. Mark’s3-55-81-34-555.457.6
Governor’s Academy3-74-72-32-446.653.5
Roxbury Latin4-1010-115-65-561.658.8
St. George’s4-116-135-81-548.653.5
St. Paul’s2-92-111-71-449.657.8
Groton1-103-122-51-737.958.9
Thayer0-123-122-61-651.162.9

Inter-High

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Burncoat4-214-89-05-856.950.0
Worcester South4-213-106-37-756.454.3
Doherty4-210-127-33-954.753.5
Worcester North0-64-162-92-746.157.8

Massachusetts Bay Independent League

Division 1
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Boston Trinity10-120-77-113-665.950.5
Cambridge Weston5-35-43-32-147.345.0
Gann Academy6-48-83-55-344.748.9
Chapel Hill4-46-83-73-144.348.2
Learning Center0-74-110-64-539.149.0
Division 2
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Waring8-38-54-24-347.842.0
Covenant Christian4-25-31-24-149.342.8
Commonwealth2-12-21-11-133.342.5
Brimmer & May3-48-163-65-1050.456.5
Newman Prep2-72-101-61-444.256.3
BU Academy1-61-61-40-235.449.1
Waldorf0-30-30-00-330.349.7

Mass. Charter

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Kennedy Academy4-04-10-04-162.052.8
Hampden Charter0-02-91-61-346.860.9
Pacific Rim Charter0-00-10-10-075.093.0
Boston Collegiate0-00-10-10-048.055.0
Boston Prep0-10-10-10-070.080.0
Foxborough Charter0-10-10-10-046.063.0
City On A Hill0-10-10-10-036.059.0
Codman Charter0-10-10-10-034.051.0
Prospect Hill--------
Community Charter--------
KIPP Academy--------
South Shore Charter--------
Salem Academy--------
Phoenix Charter--------
Pioneer Charter--------
MATCH Charter--------

Mayflower Athletic Conference

Comprehensive
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Bishop Connolly12-017-410-27-258.845.9
Westport7-211-78-33-458.251.3
West Bridgewater9-410-66-24-459.349.3
Sacred Heart3-76-82-34-546.957.1
Holbrook3-83-101-42-645.955.2
Avon3-83-122-71-549.963.4
Vocational Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Bristol-Plymouth8-310-56-24-357.853.6
Southeastern5-26-94-32-648.751.9
Blue Hills3-94-94-60-347.156.7
Tri-County2-72-91-51-446.958.3
Diman2-82-112-20-941.957.1
Vocational Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
South Shore Voc-Tech15-315-37-28-160.740.1
Old Colony6-59-67-32-358.653.8
Upper Cape3-35-81-44-447.550.6
Norfolk Aggie2-62-81-41-442.356.6
Bristol Aggie0-80-120-60-633.264.7

Merrimack Valley

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Central Catholic14-322-612-510-166.055.7
Andover15-419-511-38-260.554.2
North Andover10-613-99-44-558.054.4
Lowell5-77-103-54-559.462.6
Methuen5-76-103-33-758.261.8
Lawrence2-93-91-32-655.759.5
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Tewksbury8-312-65-37-362.460.8
Chelmsford8-814-88-56-365.962.5
Billerica6-98-125-53-757.457.9
Haverhill2-102-151-71-850.562.9
Dracut1-101-141-70-760.274.7

Middlesex

Liberty
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Belmont13-317-69-18-569.662.7
Woburn12-516-812-44-458.556.0
Arlington10-614-98-36-656.051.7
Lexington8-812-115-47-758.060.2
Reading6-107-123-64-651.352.4
Winchester3-135-151-94-652.356.6
Freedom
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Watertown13-417-610-37-359.246.4
Burlington10-613-910-23-759.557.6
Melrose9-812-104-68-452.750.0
Stoneham7-1013-118-45-754.055.6
Wakefield5-116-142-74-753.855.8
Wilmington2-143-162-71-945.659.4

Midland League A

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Fitchburg8-217-47-410-062.451.9
Leominster8-217-59-18-460.149.7
Wachusett8-215-69-56-156.051.5
Algonquin3-76-142-84-652.256.3
North Middlesex2-810-116-64-552.153.0
Shrewsbury1-95-154-91-651.260.2

Midland League B

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Westborough10-012-104-48-652.651.9
Nashoba6-412-97-55-459.852.8
Quabbin6-413-106-47-654.148.4
Groton-Dunstable6-48-124-44-848.952.0
Marlborough2-84-162-92-743.255.6
Hudson0-100-190-90-1038.763.8

Northeastern

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Lynn Classical13-316-911-35-658.257.3
Salem11-417-710-47-360.155.1
Lynn English11-414-75-39-478.967.2
Beverly11-415-810-25-667.860.7
Revere3-116-123-63-659.467.5
Peabody3-116-143-63-854.360.3
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Danvers12-219-312-17-264.249.9
Marblehead6-811-109-32-759.256.5
Gloucester6-911-106-45-662.956.9
Swampscott3-115-151-84-756.366.8
Winthrop0-124-140-74-741.860.0

Old Colony

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Dartmouth1-07-54-33-264.660.6
Bridgewater-Raynham1-19-97-42-566.065.7
Barnstable1-212-67-25-460.757.8

Patriot

Fisher
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
North Quincy14-123-214-19-161.247.2
Scituate10-514-69-35-361.756.0
Hanover4-98-132-76-655.057.7
Pembroke3-118-130-78-646.152.5
Middleborough0-140-200-100-1044.064.2
Keenan
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Whitman-Hanson11-318-47-111-366.056.1
Quincy10-515-910-25-763.357.3
Silver Lake7-612-107-65-463.061.6
Hingham7-612-106-46-658.658.4
Duxbury5-117-114-53-654.256.2

South Coast

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Wareham11-213-69-24-464.756.5
Old Rochester13-317-510-17-462.751.2
Greater New Bedford9-512-78-24-557.752.1
Case10-614-78-36-457.751.8
Apponequet7-99-114-65-553.956.9
Dighton-Rehoboth7-97-134-63-749.352.9
Bourne6-108-115-53-658.260.1
Fairhaven4-116-134-62-744.250.6
Seekonk1-131-150-81-744.963.5

South Shore

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Cohasset15-120-210-010-257.442.7
Rockland14-216-69-47-262.552.3
Norwell10-610-115-55-654.953.0
Hull8-610-75-35-449.553.2
East Bridgewater7-910-114-56-647.045.1
Abington5-98-105-43-657.057.8
Monomoy4-96-114-52-653.656.5
Carver3-115-114-71-452.664.2
Mashpee0-132-152-70-844.158.4

SWCL

Central
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Shepherd Hill10-414-88-16-753.249.0
Auburn9-516-96-410-554.150.4
Tantasqua2-122-151-61-946.659.4
East
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Northbridge13-319-511-18-460.546.0
Grafton7-99-115-54-649.251.2
Oxford7-98-125-43-854.556.2
Millbury6-107-125-42-847.856.4
Uxbridge3-133-162-71-944.359.3
West
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Quaboag16-024-315-29-158.440.9
Bartlett13-315-78-37-467.159.5
David Prouty10-613-86-37-553.248.5
Leicester5-118-115-43-755.857.9
Southbridge0-161-160-91-753.370.1

Tri-Valley

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Ashland17-119-210-19-157.845.5
Westwood15-317-510-37-258.744.8
Medfield9-510-76-34-460.856.7
Hopkinton6-79-95-44-559.159.3
Dover-Sherborn7-99-96-33-647.344.7
Norton5-85-94-31-645.349.3
Medway5-95-91-34-651.549.8
Bellingham4-97-96-41-543.452.3
Millis2-94-103-51-547.859.0
Holliston0-100-120-50-741.559.3

Wachusett League C

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Clinton10-021-411-410-071.553.9
Tyngsborough8-222-312-110-264.850.6
Lunenburg4-610-96-24-763.163.4
Oakmont4-611-106-35-759.557.7
Gardner4-64-163-71-954.663.2
Narragansett0-106-133-53-847.159.8

Wachusett League D

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Maynard12-019-311-18-264.044.2
Littleton10-215-77-48-357.551.6
Ayer Shirley7-59-86-33-559.157.9
Tahanto4-88-116-52-651.756.2
West Boylston4-84-142-92-556.866.9
Bromfield3-94-162-72-951.062.2
Murdock2-102-182-80-1047.065.9

Worcester County

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
North Brookfield13-114-76-48-356.055.3
Abby Kelley Foster11-312-97-45-552.151.0
Advanced Math and Science10-416-611-25-454.445.4
Bethany Christian9-511-106-45-647.345.0
Trivium6-88-95-33-647.147.3
St. Mary's (Worcester)4-1010-116-44-751.846.6
South Lancaster3-113-152-71-839.450.4
North Central Charter0-140-140-70-729.959.6

Independents

 ALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Ware1-00-01-071.046.0
Mahar1-00-01-046.032.0
Cushing7-23-04-277.372.4
Winchendon3-12-01-168.363.0
Randolph11-55-36-254.750.3
Marianapolis11-86-25-656.751.5
Worcester Academy12-167-65-1064.864.5
Athol0-20-10-156.063.5
Greater Boston Academy------

Schedules and results