2013-14 Northeastern standings

Updated: Wednesday, April 23, 2014, 8:25 a.m.

Baseball

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYRS/GRA/G
Peabody5-07-03-04-09.01.3
Lynn English4-24-20-14-16.83.8
Beverly3-23-43-20-25.36.1
Revere2-42-41-31-14.26.7
Lynn Classical2-42-42-20-22.86.0
Salem0-50-50-10-43.611.0
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYRS/GRA/G
Danvers3-14-13-11-06.22.0
Gloucester3-14-10-14-05.82.0
Marblehead2-13-12-11-05.33.3
Winthrop2-22-31-11-24.06.6
Swampscott0-40-50-20-32.07.8

Boys’ lacrosse

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Beverly3-05-22-23-010.17.1
Marblehead4-14-33-21-18.17.7
Danvers0-12-10-02-18.38.3
Gloucester0-30-40-20-24.511.3
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Peabody1-11-21-00-27.010.3
Lynn English/Lynn Classical0-00-10-10-01.08.0
Swampscott0-10-10-00-12.07.0
Salem0-10-20-00-26.011.5
Revere--------

Girls’ lacrosse

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Beverly2-05-02-03-010.66.0
Marblehead2-15-41-24-210.48.6
Peabody1-32-41-11-311.212.0
Salem--------
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Danvers1-01-11-10-010.011.0
Gloucester0-10-10-10-07.018.0
Swampscott0-10-10-10-03.014.0

Softball

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYRS/GRA/G
Lynn Classical4-14-12-02-16.43.2
Revere3-14-21-13-16.34.7
Peabody2-13-22-11-14.04.4
Beverly1-12-20-12-14.55.8
Salem0-20-20-20-02.57.0
Lynn English0-30-50-40-11.010.8
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYRS/GRA/G
Swampscott2-02-11-11-03.73.7
Danvers1-01-00-01-06.01.0
Winthrop1-11-21-00-25.35.7
Marblehead1-34-41-13-34.54.0
Gloucester0-20-20-20-00.52.5

Boys’ tennis

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Marblehead4-04-12-12-03.81.2
Beverly3-13-11-02-13.51.5
Danvers3-13-22-11-13.41.6
Swampscott2-22-22-10-11.53.5
Gloucester0-30-30-00-30.74.3
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Peabody3-03-02-01-04.01.0
Lynn Classical2-22-20-02-22.52.5
Salem1-11-11-00-13.02.0
Revere0-20-20-20-01.04.0
Winthrop0-30-30-10-21.04.0
Lynn English0-30-30-30-00.34.7

Girls’ tennis

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Marblehead3-03-12-01-13.81.3
Swampscott3-03-11-12-03.51.5
Beverly4-14-22-02-22.82.2
Gloucester0-20-20-10-11.53.5
Revere0-20-20-10-10.54.5
Danvers0-20-20-20-00.05.0
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Peabody3-03-02-01-04.01.0
Lynn Classical1-22-21-11-12.82.3
Winthrop0-10-10-00-10.05.0
Lynn English0-20-20-00-21.04.0
Salem0-20-20-10-11.04.0

Boys’ track

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Marblehead2-02-02-00-091.045.0
Peabody1-01-01-00-0104.020.0
Gloucester1-01-00-01-094.041.0
Salem1-01-00-01-082.045.0
Lynn Classical0-10-10-00-150.086.0
Danvers0-10-10-00-140.096.0
Beverly0-30-30-20-135.393.3
Revere--------
Lynn English--------
Swampscott--------
Winthrop--------

Girls’ track

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Beverly3-03-02-01-095.730.3
Marblehead2-02-02-00-098.530.0
Danvers2-12-11-01-161.771.7
Peabody0-10-10-10-036.070.0
Salem0-10-10-00-114.0122.0
Gloucester0-20-20-10-150.582.5
Lynn Classical0-20-20-00-240.088.5
Lynn English--------
Revere--------
Swampscott--------
Winthrop--------

Boys’ cross-country

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Marblehead6-06-03-03-019.043.0
Peabody1-01-00-01-016.049.0
Swampscott3-13-11-12-027.032.0
Gloucester3-13-13-10-023.037.3
Beverly5-25-23-12-124.137.3
Danvers2-42-40-32-126.231.3
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Revere1-21-20-01-236.322.0
Salem0-20-20-20-045.515.0
Lynn English0-20-20-00-245.017.5
Lynn Classical0-30-30-10-244.016.0
Winthrop0-40-40-20-248.515.0

Girls’ cross-country

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Beverly7-07-04-03-017.046.0
Marblehead5-05-02-03-017.648.2
Revere3-13-12-01-123.537.8
Danvers4-24-20-24-027.231.7
Swampscott1-31-30-31-037.322.8
Peabody0-10-10-00-137.022.0
Lynn English0-20-20-00-250.015.0
Gloucester0-20-20-20-037.020.5
Salem0-30-30-20-148.715.0
Winthrop0-30-30-20-145.321.0
Lynn Classical0-30-30-10-245.015.0

Field hockey

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Beverly14-017-3-19-1-18-24.20.4
Swampscott9-2-211-4-26-25-2-22.01.3
Marblehead5-5-17-7-14-33-4-11.71.8
Danvers3-3-13-6-13-2-10-41.52.7
Peabody2-5-24-6-32-2-22-4-11.61.7
Salem1-82-81-41-41.04.9
Gloucester0-4-10-5-10-2-10-30.53.3
Revere0-7-13-7-12-3-11-41.33.6

Football

North
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Marblehead4-19-26-03-234.214.2
Beverly3-17-44-13-328.518.8
Gloucester3-17-46-01-426.522.4
Lynn English1-33-73-10-617.325.4
Swampscott0-54-71-33-426.135.5
South
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Danvers5-07-43-24-220.824.0
Lynn Classical4-15-63-12-526.518.6
Peabody2-33-82-31-520.329.9
Winthrop2-45-61-54-120.322.6
Salem2-42-91-51-413.428.2
Revere2-53-82-41-413.320.8

Boys’ golf

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Beverly12-013-16-17-0
Marblehead7-110-56-14-4
Winthrop7-39-44-25-2
Swampscott7-47-7-14-33-4-1
Danvers5-45-93-42-5
Salem5-65-64-31-3
Peabody0-30-30-20-1
Lynn English0-40-40-10-3
Revere0-50-50-10-4
Lynn Classical0-60-80-30-5
Gloucester0-70-80-60-2

Boys’ soccer

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Revere11-1-311-3-36-1-25-2-11.81.2
Lynn Classical8-4-110-6-13-2-17-42.61.4
Beverly7-8-111-9-27-3-14-6-11.81.6
Lynn English1-61-71-30-40.93.0
Gloucester0-3-10-5-10-0-10-51.22.2
Salem0-6-10-6-20-30-3-20.52.6
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Peabody10-0-411-2-56-2-25-0-32.20.9
Marblehead3-2-26-4-25-1-11-3-12.01.3
Danvers1-1-32-3-32-0-10-3-21.62.5
Swampscott0-50-7-10-20-5-10.63.1
Winthrop0-50-80-50-30.54.6

Girls’ soccer

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Beverly13-1-216-4-29-3-17-1-13.81.0
Peabody12-1-213-3-47-16-2-42.50.6
Salem9-4-111-6-16-2-15-43.01.4
Lynn English1-81-100-51-50.25.3
Lynn Classical0-6-10-8-10-1-10-71.23.4
Revere0-92-91-61-30.45.5
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Danvers11-3-111-7-15-2-16-53.51.3
Swampscott7-3-49-6-43-46-2-42.01.1
Marblehead1-5-23-5-22-2-21-31.81.4
Winthrop1-6-14-8-12-5-12-31.41.9
Gloucester0-90-90-40-50.25.0

Boys’ basketball

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Lynn Classical13-316-911-35-658.257.3
Salem11-417-710-47-360.155.1
Lynn English11-414-75-39-478.967.2
Beverly10-414-810-24-667.960.7
Peabody3-105-133-52-853.460.3
Revere3-116-123-63-659.467.5
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Danvers12-219-312-17-264.249.9
Marblehead6-811-109-32-759.256.5
Gloucester6-911-106-45-662.956.9
Swampscott3-115-151-84-756.366.8
Winthrop0-124-140-74-741.860.0

Girls’ basketball

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Lynn English15-025-114-011-160.535.9
Peabody12-416-610-16-551.538.6
Beverly7-88-113-65-539.848.3
Revere5-76-103-63-437.748.1
Lynn Classical4-89-104-45-643.348.7
Salem4-118-115-63-542.749.7
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Winthrop9-215-48-17-349.438.1
Danvers7-58-86-32-540.741.4
Marblehead4-67-74-23-544.941.4
Swampscott4-85-111-74-440.849.9
Gloucester1-131-191-80-1139.554.8

Boys’ hockey

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGFGA
Beverly12-022-1-110-0-112-110929
Winthrop10-314-68-36-36331
Marblehead8-515-6-18-2-17-410045
Danvers4-5-19-11-15-34-8-14354
Peabody3-8-15-12-24-6-11-6-15370
Gloucester2-104-13-13-71-6-12969
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGFGA
Lynn9-313-7-16-37-4-18152
Salem/Hamilton-Wenham4-5-19-8-43-3-16-5-35761
Swampscott2-8-14-13-12-3-12-104074
Revere2-95-15-14-81-7-14047

Girls’ hockey

North
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGFGA
Beverly/Danvers9-1-118-3-211-17-2-211548
Winthrop/Lynn English9-1-114-4-210-2-24-27736
Masconomet/Hamilton-Wenham5-6-18-9-43-4-35-5-16068
Marblehead/Swampscott3-7-27-11-34-3-13-8-27299
South
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGFGA
Medford7-4-19-10-14-6-15-47267
Cambridge/Somerville2-9-13-15-23-5-10-10-13782
Peabody/Lynnfield1-8-13-13-41-7-22-6-24790

Boys’ indoor track

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Peabody1-01-00-01-059.027.0
Beverly5-15-13-12-055.029.5
Salem0-10-10-00-137.049.0
Lynn Classical0-10-10-10-015.070.0
Revere0-20-20-20-031.554.0
Lynn English0-20-20-10-120.562.5
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Marblehead4-04-00-04-056.529.5
Swampscott0-10-10-10-037.049.0
Danvers0-10-10-10-035.051.0
Winthrop0-10-10-00-18.077.0
Gloucester--------

Girls’ swimming

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Marblehead--------

Coed swimming

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Marblehead8-08-04-04-0101.873.4
Beverly7-17-12-15-086.178.6
Danvers6-26-21-15-184.974.1
Lynn Classical5-35-32-33-089.189.4
Swampscott3-53-51-32-282.495.4
Peabody2-52-50-42-181.385.6
Lynn English1-4-11-4-11-30-1-186.791.7
Salem1-6-11-6-11-2-10-482.993.3
Revere0-70-70-40-374.492.1

Wrestling

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Beverly4-015-136-79-6
Danvers0-02-21-11-1
Georgetown/Ipswich0-02-42-20-2
Peabody0-10-40-20-2
Salem0-10-60-20-4
Marblehead/Swampscott0-20-50-20-3
Winthrop/Saugus--------

Schedules and results