2013-14 Northeastern standings

Updated: Tuesday, Sept. 2, 2014, 7:10 p.m.

Baseball

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYRS/GRA/G
Peabody11-416-610-46-26.62.3
Beverly11-512-97-45-56.14.3
Lynn English7-69-73-46-35.94.9
Lynn Classical7-98-125-63-63.05.8
Revere5-97-93-54-45.65.6
Salem0-111-121-30-92.710.0
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYRS/GRA/G
Gloucester15-219-49-210-26.52.8
Danvers13-515-69-36-35.82.8
Marblehead7-88-95-53-44.24.3
Winthrop2-94-133-61-74.28.0
Swampscott0-100-150-90-62.07.7

Boys’ lacrosse

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Beverly11-014-96-78-210.39.0
Marblehead7-413-88-35-59.37.8
Danvers5-510-95-45-59.38.4
Gloucester2-85-134-51-86.910.6
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Swampscott9-114-56-18-48.65.5
Salem6-512-96-36-68.87.4
Revere2-49-85-44-47.18.2
Peabody1-103-142-71-76.410.8
Lynn English/Lynn Classical0-64-120-64-64.38.9

Girls’ lacrosse

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Beverly6-211-64-27-411.19.4
Marblehead6-315-87-48-411.47.8
Salem2-22-41-21-27.713.2
Peabody1-53-61-32-311.312.0
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Danvers6-07-44-33-111.510.2
Swampscott1-4-11-4-20-3-11-1-16.910.7
Gloucester0-6-12-11-11-8-11-37.911.8

Softball

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYRS/GRA/G
Revere11-420-68-212-44.22.3
Lynn Classical9-510-86-24-65.54.3
Peabody8-59-85-24-65.55.7
Beverly4-136-171-115-64.97.2
Lynn English0-80-130-90-41.714.7
Salem0-120-130-70-62.69.4
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYRS/GRA/G
Danvers12-218-48-110-38.23.6
Winthrop8-411-68-33-36.04.2
Swampscott7-49-85-34-55.65.4
Gloucester5-65-82-53-34.15.2
Marblehead4-57-82-25-64.94.1

Boys’ tennis

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Marblehead14-015-67-58-13.71.3
Beverly13-214-57-47-13.71.3
Danvers10-212-56-46-14.11.7
Gloucester7-69-75-14-62.42.6
Swampscott6-76-85-41-41.93.1
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Peabody5-75-83-22-61.83.2
Winthrop4-65-63-22-42.62.4
Lynn Classical3-73-70-43-31.83.2
Revere3-83-81-52-31.43.6
Salem0-90-90-50-40.84.2
Lynn English0-110-110-50-60.34.7

Girls’ tennis

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Swampscott13-116-49-37-13.81.3
Marblehead13-213-78-25-53.41.9
Beverly10-610-95-15-82.62.4
Gloucester6-76-74-32-42.23.2
Danvers2-73-71-42-33.43.0
Revere2-82-82-30-50.74.3
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Peabody8-28-36-32-02.92.1
Lynn Classical9-510-64-26-42.92.1
Salem0-80-80-60-21.13.9
Winthrop0-80-80-10-70.54.5
Lynn English0-90-90-40-51.04.0

Boys’ track

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Marblehead5-05-04-01-096.237.4
Peabody1-01-01-00-0104.020.0
Gloucester1-01-00-01-094.041.0
Revere1-01-00-01-075.054.0
Swampscott1-11-10-11-061.073.5
Salem1-11-10-01-161.070.5
Lynn Classical1-11-10-01-159.576.5
Beverly1-61-60-51-152.978.3
Lynn English0-10-10-10-052.079.0
Danvers0-10-10-00-140.096.0
Winthrop0-10-10-00-17.0120.0

Girls’ track

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Beverly7-07-04-03-0103.526.9
Marblehead4-04-03-01-098.034.0
Danvers3-23-22-01-261.172.3
Swampscott0-10-10-10-053.083.0
Winthrop0-10-10-00-138.093.0
Peabody0-10-10-10-036.070.0
Lynn English0-10-10-10-021.0111.0
Revere0-10-10-00-112.0119.0
Gloucester0-20-20-10-150.582.5
Salem0-20-20-00-218.5117.0
Lynn Classical0-30-30-10-239.092.0

Boys’ cross-country

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Marblehead6-06-03-03-019.043.0
Peabody1-01-00-01-016.049.0
Swampscott3-13-11-12-027.032.0
Gloucester3-13-13-10-023.037.3
Beverly5-25-23-12-124.137.3
Danvers2-42-40-32-126.231.3
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Revere1-21-20-01-236.322.0
Salem0-20-20-20-045.515.0
Lynn English0-20-20-00-245.017.5
Lynn Classical0-30-30-10-244.016.0
Winthrop0-40-40-20-248.515.0

Girls’ cross-country

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Beverly7-07-04-03-017.046.0
Marblehead5-05-02-03-017.648.2
Revere3-13-12-01-123.537.8
Danvers4-24-20-24-027.231.7
Swampscott1-31-30-31-037.322.8
Peabody0-10-10-00-137.022.0
Lynn English0-20-20-00-250.015.0
Gloucester0-20-20-20-037.020.5
Salem0-30-30-20-148.715.0
Winthrop0-30-30-20-145.321.0
Lynn Classical0-30-30-10-245.015.0

Field hockey

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Beverly14-017-3-19-1-18-24.20.4
Swampscott9-2-211-4-26-25-2-22.01.3
Marblehead5-5-17-7-14-33-4-11.71.8
Danvers3-3-13-6-13-2-10-41.52.7
Peabody2-5-24-6-32-2-22-4-11.61.7
Salem1-82-81-41-41.04.9
Gloucester0-4-10-5-10-2-10-30.53.3
Revere0-7-13-7-12-3-11-41.33.6

Football

North
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Marblehead4-19-26-03-234.214.2
Beverly3-17-44-13-328.518.8
Gloucester3-17-46-01-426.522.4
Lynn English1-33-73-10-617.325.4
Swampscott0-54-71-33-426.135.5
South
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Danvers5-07-43-24-220.824.0
Lynn Classical4-15-63-12-526.518.6
Peabody2-33-82-31-520.329.9
Winthrop2-45-61-54-120.322.6
Salem2-42-91-51-413.428.2
Revere2-53-82-41-413.320.8

Boys’ golf

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Beverly12-013-16-17-0
Marblehead7-110-56-14-4
Winthrop7-39-44-25-2
Swampscott7-47-7-14-33-4-1
Danvers5-45-93-42-5
Salem5-65-64-31-3
Peabody0-30-30-20-1
Lynn English0-40-40-10-3
Revere0-50-50-10-4
Lynn Classical0-60-80-30-5
Gloucester0-70-80-60-2

Boys’ soccer

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Revere11-1-311-3-36-1-25-2-11.81.2
Lynn Classical8-4-110-6-13-2-17-42.61.4
Beverly7-8-111-9-27-3-14-6-11.81.6
Lynn English1-61-71-30-40.93.0
Gloucester0-3-10-5-10-0-10-51.22.2
Salem0-6-10-6-20-30-3-20.52.6
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Peabody10-0-411-2-56-2-25-0-32.20.9
Marblehead3-2-26-4-25-1-11-3-12.01.3
Danvers1-1-32-3-32-0-10-3-21.62.5
Swampscott0-50-7-10-20-5-10.63.1
Winthrop0-50-80-50-30.54.6

Girls’ soccer

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Beverly13-1-216-4-29-3-17-1-13.81.0
Peabody12-1-213-3-47-16-2-42.50.6
Salem9-4-111-6-16-2-15-43.01.4
Lynn English1-81-100-51-50.25.3
Lynn Classical0-6-10-8-10-1-10-71.23.4
Revere0-92-91-61-30.45.5
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Danvers11-3-111-7-15-2-16-53.51.3
Swampscott7-3-49-6-43-46-2-42.01.1
Marblehead1-5-23-5-22-2-21-31.81.4
Winthrop1-6-14-8-12-5-12-31.41.9
Gloucester0-90-90-40-50.25.0

Boys’ basketball

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Lynn Classical13-316-911-35-658.257.3
Salem11-417-710-47-360.155.1
Lynn English11-414-75-39-478.967.2
Beverly11-415-810-25-667.860.7
Revere3-116-123-63-659.467.5
Peabody3-116-143-63-854.360.3
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Danvers12-219-312-17-264.249.9
Marblehead6-811-109-32-759.256.5
Gloucester6-911-106-45-662.956.9
Swampscott3-115-151-84-756.366.8
Winthrop0-124-140-74-741.860.0

Girls’ basketball

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Lynn English15-025-114-011-160.535.9
Peabody12-416-610-16-551.538.6
Beverly7-88-113-65-539.848.3
Revere5-76-103-63-437.748.1
Lynn Classical4-89-104-45-643.348.7
Salem4-118-115-63-542.749.7
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Winthrop9-215-48-17-349.438.1
Danvers7-58-86-32-540.741.4
Marblehead4-67-74-23-544.941.4
Swampscott4-85-111-74-440.849.9
Gloucester1-131-191-80-1139.554.8

Boys’ hockey

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGFGA
Beverly12-022-1-110-0-112-110929
Winthrop10-314-68-36-36331
Marblehead8-515-6-18-2-17-410045
Danvers4-5-19-11-15-34-8-14354
Peabody3-8-15-12-24-6-11-6-15370
Gloucester2-104-13-13-71-6-12969
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGFGA
Lynn9-313-7-16-37-4-18152
Salem/Hamilton-Wenham4-5-19-8-43-3-16-5-35761
Swampscott2-8-14-13-12-3-12-104074
Revere2-95-15-14-81-7-14047

Girls’ hockey

North
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGFGA
Beverly/Danvers9-1-118-3-211-17-2-211548
Winthrop/Lynn English9-1-114-4-210-2-24-27736
Masconomet/Hamilton-Wenham5-6-18-9-43-4-35-5-16068
Marblehead/Swampscott3-7-27-11-34-3-13-8-27299
South
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGFGA
Medford7-4-19-10-14-6-15-47267
Cambridge/Somerville2-9-13-15-23-5-10-10-13782
Peabody/Lynnfield1-8-13-13-41-7-22-6-24790

Boys’ indoor track

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Peabody1-01-00-01-059.027.0
Beverly5-15-13-12-055.029.5
Salem0-10-10-00-137.049.0
Lynn Classical0-10-10-10-015.070.0
Revere0-20-20-20-031.554.0
Lynn English0-20-20-10-120.562.5
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Marblehead4-04-00-04-056.529.5
Swampscott0-10-10-10-037.049.0
Danvers0-10-10-10-035.051.0
Winthrop0-10-10-00-18.077.0
Gloucester--------

Girls’ swimming

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Marblehead--------

Coed swimming

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Marblehead8-08-04-04-0101.873.4
Beverly7-17-12-15-086.178.6
Danvers6-26-21-15-184.974.1
Lynn Classical5-35-32-33-089.189.4
Swampscott3-53-51-32-282.495.4
Peabody2-52-50-42-181.385.6
Lynn English1-4-11-4-11-30-1-186.791.7
Salem1-6-11-6-11-2-10-482.993.3
Revere0-70-70-40-374.492.1

Wrestling

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Beverly4-015-136-79-6
Danvers0-02-21-11-1
Georgetown/Ipswich0-02-42-20-2
Peabody0-10-40-20-2
Salem0-10-60-20-4
Marblehead/Swampscott0-20-50-20-3
Winthrop/Saugus--------

Schedules and results