2013-14 South Shore standings

Updated: Saturday, Aug. 30, 2014, 8:55 a.m.

Baseball

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYRS/GRA/G
East Bridgewater15-119-210-29-09.22.9
Abington12-415-78-47-35.53.3
Cohasset10-613-96-67-36.25.2
Norwell8-810-114-76-45.64.3
Monomoy7-910-115-45-75.44.9
Mashpee6-810-116-44-74.97.5
Hull5-117-124-53-75.45.7
Rockland5-117-132-85-53.44.6
Carver2-122-141-71-71.99.5

Boys’ lacrosse

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Cohasset4-020-413-17-312.35.9
Norwell3-113-85-48-411.68.0
Abington2-27-114-43-710.811.7
Hull1-36-73-53-29.29.1
Mashpee0-41-160-81-84.813.8

Girls’ lacrosse

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Norwell4-011-10-14-4-17-611.410.0
Cohasset3-111-88-33-514.09.6
Mashpee0-23-32-01-38.312.2
Abington0-20-50-10-46.218.0
Hull0-20-50-20-34.218.0

Softball

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYRS/GRA/G
Abington13-115-58-27-310.22.9
East Bridgewater12-117-59-38-28.83.0
Rockland7-710-105-55-56.37.5
Carver5-67-92-55-46.97.6
Mashpee2-72-71-41-33.912.1
Norwell2-82-101-41-65.08.3
Monomoy1-51-70-41-32.411.4
Hull0-70-90-50-41.914.0
Cohasset--------

Boys’ tennis

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Cohasset10-019-312-17-23.91.1
Norwell1-23-73-00-72.42.6
Abington0-00-00-00-0
Monomoy0-21-30-11-21.04.0
Rockland0-20-70-30-40.14.9
Carver0-20-80-60-20.14.9
Mashpee0-30-70-20-50.14.9

Girls’ tennis

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Cohasset14-017-49-48-04.01.0
Norwell8-312-58-24-36.36.4
Carver2-34-42-22-211.99.5
East Bridgewater1-42-51-21-313.610.1
Rockland0-30-30-10-20.05.0
Mashpee0-30-60-30-30.54.5
Monomoy0-42-51-21-31.93.1
Abington0-51-71-40-37.114.3

Boys’ track

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
East Bridgewater2-03-01-02-0101.035.0
Abington4-16-13-13-082.053.0
Cohasset1-11-10-11-062.571.0
Carver0-11-11-10-068.567.0
Rockland0-10-10-10-060.074.0
Mashpee0-10-10-00-119.0116.0
Monomoy0-20-20-20-024.0112.0

Girls’ track

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Carver3-05-13-12-083.652.4
East Bridgewater2-12-21-11-185.548.8
Rockland1-12-11-01-169.761.3
Cohasset1-11-21-00-270.371.7
Abington2-33-42-11-369.164.8
Mashpee0-10-10-00-138.098.0
Monomoy0-20-20-10-124.3110.8

Boys’ cross-country

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Hull/Cohasset1-02-00-02-026.032.0
East Bridgewater1-02-21-21-026.532.3
Rockland1-12-12-00-122.330.0
Abington1-11-11-10-027.030.0
Carver1-11-11-00-125.025.0
Mashpee0-20-30-20-142.717.0
Norwell--------
Monomoy--------

Girls’ cross-country

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Abington4-04-02-02-021.341.0
Norwell1-01-01-00-015.050.0
East Bridgewater1-03-12-11-021.339.3
Monomoy1-11-10-11-037.034.5
Hull/Cohasset1-11-20-01-229.327.7
Rockland1-42-42-30-134.728.2
Carver0-10-10-00-147.016.0
Mashpee0-21-21-10-141.719.3

Field hockey

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Cohasset9-1-114-4-210-14-3-23.70.6
Monomoy7-1-19-5-15-2-14-34.11.8
Carver3-3-33-6-53-3-30-3-21.72.5
East Bridgewater2-3-22-7-21-2-11-5-10.52.5
Norwell2-5-22-7-21-3-21-41.93.5
Mashpee0-5-10-5-10-40-1-10.74.7
Hull0-50-60-10-50.211.3

Football

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Abington4-010-26-14-126.713.1
East Bridgewater3-27-45-02-424.120.0
Rockland3-26-53-33-223.519.2
Norwell1-36-54-22-322.524.6
Randolph0-41-91-50-415.432.1
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Cohasset5-011-27-14-135.014.5
Mashpee3-14-72-32-415.526.4
Carver2-25-62-33-322.422.9
Hull1-45-62-33-321.124.5
Monomoy0-43-72-21-517.433.3

Boys’ golf

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Cohasset12-1-112-3-14-18-2-1
Norwell10-1-110-4-25-1-15-3-1
Monomoy3-23-31-22-1
Mashpee7-59-77-32-4
East Bridgewater4-74-7-13-4-11-3
Abington3-85-83-42-4
Rockland1-81-81-30-5
Carver0-80-80-30-5

Boys’ soccer

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Norwell12-2-117-3-111-26-1-13.00.5
Cohasset13-3-118-5-29-1-19-4-12.60.8
Carver10-4-313-4-38-2-15-2-22.61.2
Rockland7-4-28-5-34-2-24-3-11.81.4
East Bridgewater6-6-17-8-23-4-14-4-12.32.0
Abington4-4-26-5-22-2-14-3-12.31.6
Hull2-11-13-11-22-71-4-21.43.6
Monomoy1-10-21-10-20-4-21-50.52.5
Mashpee1-13-13-14-22-8-11-6-10.53.4

Girls’ soccer

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
East Bridgewater16-1-117-3-29-1-18-2-14.50.6
Norwell13-2-115-6-110-05-6-12.91.0
Rockland9-4-313-5-36-3-17-2-22.41.3
Carver8-5-210-6-24-2-16-4-12.81.8
Mashpee5-75-8-13-42-4-12.02.4
Cohasset5-8-48-9-43-5-35-4-13.02.0
Abington3-103-123-60-61.14.2
Hull1-11-13-11-12-4-11-71.93.4
Monomoy0-120-13-10-60-7-10.44.9

Boys’ basketball

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Cohasset15-120-210-010-257.442.7
Rockland14-216-69-47-262.552.3
Norwell10-610-115-55-654.953.0
Hull8-610-75-35-449.553.2
East Bridgewater7-910-114-56-647.045.1
Abington5-98-105-43-657.057.8
Monomoy4-96-114-52-653.656.5
Carver3-115-114-71-452.664.2
Mashpee0-132-152-70-844.158.4

Girls’ basketball

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Norwell14-119-410-29-249.138.5
Abington14-219-48-211-253.635.2
Rockland13-414-86-58-349.941.6
East Bridgewater11-614-87-57-348.738.3
Monomoy6-87-105-72-340.249.9
Hull4-96-92-44-538.946.3
Cohasset4-128-133-95-437.141.8
Carver1-124-132-62-737.251.1
Mashpee0-132-140-72-734.850.4

Boys’ hockey

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGFGA
Norwell5-16-4-13-1-13-34724
Abington5-28-5-36-0-12-5-27165
Rockland4-27-6-14-3-13-312967
Cohasset7-514-87-57-311057
Hull/Middleborough6-711-83-38-55753
East Bridgewater1-46-64-12-52238
Carver/Sacred Heart0-10-10-10-04283
Mashpee/Upper Cape0-63-9-12-6-11-32561

Wrestling

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Cohasset1-08-41-17-3
Rockland0-02-01-01-0
Randolph0-00-20-10-1
Norwell0-00-30-20-1
Carver0-11-21-10-1

Schedules and results