2013-14 Tri-Valley standings

Updated: Saturday, Aug. 30, 2014, 3:55 a.m.

Baseball

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYRS/GRA/G
Bellingham16-323-312-211-16.72.5
Westwood14-419-510-29-36.93.0
Hopkinton12-512-76-36-45.73.0
Holliston8-68-84-44-44.66.4
Norton10-812-95-67-36.34.1
Medfield6-106-124-62-65.45.3
Ashland3-86-104-52-53.05.9
Medway4-116-112-44-74.95.9
Millis4-137-153-64-94.88.0
Dover-Sherborn2-112-130-72-62.79.3

Boys’ lacrosse

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Medfield12-023-214-09-212.55.2
Dover-Sherborn9-218-48-110-310.74.9
Holliston9-513-67-36-38.66.8
Westwood7-610-95-35-68.67.6
Ashland6-612-96-26-79.27.8
Hopkinton4-97-113-34-88.98.7
Medway2-112-151-101-54.611.1
Bellingham0-102-182-120-63.012.2

Girls’ lacrosse

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Westwood11-024-012-012-015.04.5
Medfield11-217-47-410-012.17.3
Hopkinton5-56-94-42-58.710.7
Dover-Sherborn5-67-9-26-4-21-510.710.3
Medway2-53-61-42-210.413.1
Ashland1-64-7-13-3-11-411.413.1
Holliston1-61-80-41-43.614.0
Bellingham0-62-101-51-55.815.0

Softball

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYRS/GRA/G
Bellingham18-125-114-111-08.20.9
Hopkinton17-119-410-29-26.81.4
Westwood7-48-64-34-34.34.6
Millis5-68-103-35-74.25.6
Norton5-75-73-42-35.85.5
Medfield3-63-72-41-33.95.4
Dover-Sherborn0-60-60-30-31.214.3
Holliston0-70-90-40-50.79.8
Medway0-80-100-50-51.610.3
Ashland0-90-110-50-61.98.5

Boys’ tennis

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Medfield13-017-410-27-23.91.1
Westwood6-26-53-23-32.62.4
Dover-Sherborn5-35-55-30-22.52.5
Hopkinton6-710-94-36-62.12.7
Ashland1-41-50-31-21.73.3
Holliston1-51-60-31-31.43.6
Medway1-71-81-40-41.13.9
Norton0-50-50-10-40.64.4
Millis--------

Girls’ tennis

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Millis1-01-10-01-13.02.0
Hopkinton9-211-44-47-03.51.5
Medfield2-12-20-12-12.02.8
Westwood1-22-41-11-32.22.8
Holliston0-10-10-00-10.05.0
Medway0-10-10-10-00.05.0
Dover-Sherborn0-22-32-20-12.62.4
Ashland0-20-30-20-11.04.0
Norton0-20-30-20-11.04.0

Boys’ track

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Norton4-04-02-02-0104.031.8
Hopkinton3-03-03-00-0100.035.0
Bellingham1-01-00-01-089.047.0
Ashland0-11-11-00-124.061.5
Dover-Sherborn0-10-10-00-138.098.0
Millis0-10-10-00-115.0120.0
Medway0-20-20-10-141.095.0
Holliston0-30-30-20-139.396.0
Medfield--------
Westwood--------

Girls’ track

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Hopkinton3-03-01-02-092.742.0
Bellingham1-01-00-01-093.042.0
Norton3-13-12-01-178.557.0
Holliston1-11-11-10-056.579.0
Westwood0-10-10-10-053.083.0
Millis0-10-10-00-151.083.0
Dover-Sherborn0-20-20-10-155.580.5
Ashland0-20-20-10-134.0100.0
Medway--------
Medfield--------

Boys’ cross-country

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Norton8-010-06-04-020.340.3
Medfield6-17-15-02-120.338.8
Hopkinton4-25-23-12-123.934.6
Holliston3-24-22-12-124.733.8
Dover-Sherborn4-35-33-22-122.336.0
Bellingham2-42-41-11-333.225.7
Westwood1-51-51-20-338.222.0
Ashland0-50-50-30-245.817.0
Medway0-61-61-30-336.922.0

Girls’ cross-country

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Dover-Sherborn7-07-03-04-018.041.9
Hopkinton6-17-17-00-120.140.0
Holliston4-35-34-11-225.334.8
Norton3-4-14-5-14-20-3-132.326.0
Medway2-43-41-32-131.927.9
Westwood1-21-21-00-233.325.0
Medfield1-31-30-11-238.522.0
Ashland1-3-11-3-11-0-10-335.424.0
Bellingham0-50-50-20-339.819.4

Field hockey

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Dover-Sherborn15-020-211-29-03.20.9
Medfield11-312-5-26-3-16-2-11.70.9
Medway5-5-17-5-12-25-3-12.11.2
Westwood3-4-15-5-34-1-11-4-22.52.1
Holliston4-5-24-5-41-4-33-1-10.50.8
Hopkinton2-8-23-11-23-70-4-20.61.9
Bellingham1-6-22-8-22-2-10-6-10.32.2
Ashland0-101-120-41-80.42.9

Football

Large
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Westwood5-08-35-13-230.618.4
Holliston3-28-35-13-234.821.5
Medway2-27-45-12-325.418.4
Hopkinton1-36-54-32-223.122.0
Medfield0-43-82-41-416.921.5
Small
 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Norton5-08-35-13-226.520.5
Millis/Hopedale3-18-35-03-324.914.0
Dover-Sherborn2-26-54-02-521.926.8
Ashland1-36-54-12-428.618.8
Bellingham0-51-101-40-615.734.7

Boys’ golf

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Hopkinton18-018-09-09-0
Westwood13-413-47-16-3
Medfield13-413-48-15-3
Dover-Sherborn9-89-86-33-5
Holliston7-8-17-8-13-34-5-1
Medway7-9-18-10-14-64-4-1
Ashland7-107-103-44-6
Norton6-10-26-10-23-6-23-4
Bellingham2-142-142-60-8
Millis1-161-171-90-8

Boys’ soccer

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Holliston15-1-315-2-310-05-2-33.10.7
Medway12-2-318-3-39-0-19-3-23.00.8
Norton12-3-413-3-48-0-25-3-23.20.9
Westwood8-7-18-8-15-3-13-51.91.5
Dover-Sherborn7-6-38-7-35-2-23-5-11.51.6
Hopkinton5-5-46-6-43-2-33-4-11.91.6
Bellingham2-122-121-61-60.34.1
Ashland0-5-40-6-40-1-20-5-20.72.0
Medfield0-8-20-8-20-3-10-5-10.32.6
Millis0-120-140-90-50.95.0

Girls’ soccer

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Medway13-4-114-5-17-27-3-12.70.8
Medfield11-5-212-6-26-36-3-22.41.5
Dover-Sherborn11-3-511-4-57-2-14-2-42.00.7
Holliston10-4-411-5-45-1-36-4-11.61.1
Westwood10-5-310-6-36-0-34-61.91.2
Norton8-6-58-6-54-2-34-4-22.01.1
Millis7-7-310-8-35-4-15-4-21.81.4
Bellingham4-11-34-11-32-6-22-5-11.12.1
Hopkinton2-13-22-13-31-8-21-5-10.82.2
Ashland0-180-180-90-90.44.7

Girls’ volleyball

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Medfield11-018-510-38-2
Hopkinton10-216-66-310-3
Norton3-33-52-31-2
Bellingham1-21-41-00-4
Millis1-33-52-21-3
Holliston1-62-71-31-4
Westwood0-22-31-21-1
Medway0-41-80-31-5
Ashland0-52-62-10-5

Boys’ basketball

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Ashland17-119-210-19-157.845.5
Westwood15-317-510-37-258.744.8
Medfield9-510-76-34-460.856.7
Hopkinton6-79-95-44-559.159.3
Dover-Sherborn7-99-96-33-647.344.7
Norton5-85-94-31-645.349.3
Medway5-95-91-34-651.549.8
Bellingham4-97-96-41-543.452.3
Millis2-94-103-51-547.859.0
Holliston0-100-120-50-741.559.3

Girls’ basketball

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Medfield13-021-311-110-264.936.9
Bellingham15-220-410-210-250.936.6
Hopkinton9-412-58-24-347.141.8
Westwood11-612-97-55-443.045.8
Medway8-1010-124-86-444.546.8
Dover-Sherborn3-74-70-34-436.448.9
Millis2-79-72-37-449.442.3
Ashland2-73-92-51-440.847.9
Holliston2-92-111-31-833.055.6
Norton0-130-160-110-536.051.8

Boys’ hockey

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGFGA
Medfield9-1-118-4-36-2-112-2-29340
Westwood10-316-5-19-37-2-17028
Medway9-2-215-5-28-27-3-27426
Ashland2-3-17-5-22-3-25-23629
Hopkinton3-6-19-8-13-56-3-15250
Bellingham0-42-6-11-4-11-22447
Dover-Sherborn0-73-92-51-42756
Holliston0-7-13-9-11-6-12-32538

Girls’ indoor track

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Hopkinton8-010-03-07-063.022.3
Holliston2-12-10-12-048.038.0
Westwood1-11-10-11-045.540.5
Norton2-33-32-21-144.341.5
Medfield0-10-10-10-034.052.0
Medway0-10-10-10-025.060.0
Millis0-22-20-12-136.049.5
Ashland0-20-20-10-125.559.5
Bellingham0-20-20-20-015.570.0

Boys’ swimming

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Hopkinton0-03-22-11-188.387.3
Medfield0-00-30-00-375.7100.0
Holliston--------
Norton--------

Girls’ swimming

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Hopkinton0-03-13-00-195.083.8
Medfield0-00-20-00-283.094.0
Holliston--------
Norton--------

Coed swimming

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Hopkinton2-04-02-02-098.082.3
Ashland3-14-10-04-197.684.2
Holliston0-10-10-10-080.097.0
Norton0-10-10-10-079.0102.0
Medfield0-20-20-20-079.0106.0

Wrestling

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Norton3-025-19-016-1
Hopkinton2-122-39-113-2
Bellingham0-10-20-10-1
Holliston0-32-71-41-3

Schedules and results