2013-14 Wachusett League C standings

Updated: Tuesday, Sept. 2, 2014, 7:11 p.m.

Baseball

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYRS/GRA/G
Tyngsborough7-311-106-25-84.83.7
Narragansett6-413-97-46-56.54.6
Lunenburg6-411-94-57-45.74.2
Gardner4-68-125-63-65.05.7
Clinton4-66-141-95-53.55.9
Oakmont3-76-104-52-53.47.3

Softball

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYRS/GRA/G
Narragansett9-114-57-47-18.23.4
Oakmont6-413-58-25-38.43.8
Tyngsborough6-412-98-24-74.74.1
Lunenburg3-710-93-47-57.75.9
Clinton3-711-116-45-78.06.3
Gardner3-76-133-73-65.77.9

Boys’ tennis

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Bromfield8-113-46-17-33.41.5
Tyngsborough8-213-66-27-43.31.7
West Boylston7-412-56-26-33.02.0
Littleton3-54-61-43-22.22.8
Oakmont2-84-103-51-51.63.2
Gardner0-80-120-70-50.64.3

Girls’ tennis

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Clinton10-012-57-35-23.61.4
Bromfield8-29-84-65-22.62.2
Gardner6-413-55-38-23.41.6
West Boylston4-65-83-42-41.83.2
Oakmont1-91-110-41-70.64.3
Tyngsborough1-91-130-81-50.64.4

Boys’ track

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Narragansett5-06-04-02-0101.540.2
Oakmont5-15-11-04-193.547.0
Clinton4-14-11-13-087.955.3
Lunenburg3-34-33-21-179.762.6
Gardner1-4-12-5-12-4-10-161.281.4
Bromfield1-4-11-5-11-40-1-154.587.6
Tyngsborough0-60-60-10-525.2109.3

Girls’ track

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Narragansett6-07-06-01-0100.642.0
Lunenburg4-14-13-01-191.852.2
Oakmont3-23-21-02-274.768.1
Bromfield3-33-42-31-175.366.1
Gardner2-44-43-31-169.470.4
Clinton1-41-40-11-341.895.8
Tyngsborough0-50-50-10-435.0100.4

Boys’ cross-country

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Oakmont3-06-04-02-022.037.7
Tyngsborough3-15-12-03-121.535.5
Bromfield2-14-44-30-128.329.1
Lunenburg1-13-12-01-125.332.8
Gardner2-37-56-21-329.827.9
Narragansett0-52-81-21-633.223.8

Girls’ cross-country

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Tyngsborough4-06-02-04-016.046.7
Lunenburg1-02-11-11-024.335.3
Bromfield2-16-24-22-025.933.0
Oakmont1-21-61-30-339.720.9
Narragansett1-34-52-12-430.128.1
Gardner1-44-73-41-328.829.1

Field hockey

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Narragansett9-117-29-18-14.80.8
Littleton7-116-310-16-23.31.1
Lunenburg3-36-5-33-2-13-3-21.11.7
Bromfield3-58-6-14-3-14-32.41.3
Oakmont1-51-90-31-60.72.8
Gardner0-84-10-12-72-3-11.92.9

Boys’ golf

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Narragansett8-29-55-34-2
Oakmont7-1-111-3-18-03-3-1
Clinton4-4-28-8-25-33-5-2
Gardner2-4-22-12-22-6-20-6
Lunenburg2-5-14-7-14-2-10-5
Tyngsborough0-71-120-51-7

Boys’ soccer

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Bromfield12-018-210-18-13.80.4
Lunenburg8-3-113-4-17-2-16-22.61.5
Tyngsborough8-3-112-7-17-35-4-12.01.1
Oakmont6-5-17-7-13-34-4-11.81.5
Tahanto2-93-13-13-5-10-81.03.5
Gardner2-8-22-12-22-7-10-5-10.61.8
Fitchburg0-10-10-13-10-5-10-80.24.7

Girls’ soccer

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Littleton8-2-215-3-311-0-14-3-23.10.9
Bromfield6-2-27-6-32-2-15-4-22.52.1
Oakmont7-1-48-4-55-2-23-2-32.21.1
Tyngsborough7-3-211-5-45-1-46-42.31.5
Gardner4-86-113-63-51.82.9
Lunenburg1-81-12-11-6-10-60.82.9
Fitchburg0-91-140-71-70.55.6

Boys’ basketball

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Clinton10-021-411-410-071.553.9
Tyngsborough8-222-312-110-264.850.6
Lunenburg4-610-96-24-763.163.4
Oakmont4-611-106-35-759.557.7
Gardner4-64-163-71-954.663.2
Narragansett0-106-133-53-847.159.8

Girls’ basketball

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Tyngsborough10-018-58-210-347.430.6
Narragansett6-410-115-65-551.646.6
Gardner6-49-133-66-737.444.5
Lunenburg4-69-114-55-643.547.2
Oakmont4-69-113-66-540.741.1
Clinton0-100-200-130-725.652.1

Boys’ indoor track

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Oakmont6-07-00-07-063.627.4
Narragansett6-17-12-15-056.434.4
Littleton5-37-31-16-254.934.8
Lunenburg3-34-30-34-048.942.1
Ayer Shirley3-43-42-41-044.442.9
Bromfield2-42-40-32-130.858.0
Murdock1-52-51-41-138.951.3
Gardner0-60-60-50-131.259.8

Girls’ indoor track

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Lunenburg6-07-02-05-065.924.4
Littleton6-28-20-08-257.132.6
Oakmont4-25-21-24-061.429.6
Ayer Shirley4-34-32-32-046.642.1
Narragansett3-44-40-34-148.841.9
Murdock1-52-51-41-135.754.6
Bromfield1-51-51-30-235.055.5
Gardner1-51-50-41-129.260.7

Schedules and results