2013-14 Wachusett League C standings

Updated: Sunday, April 20, 2014, 7:55 p.m.

Baseball

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYRS/GRA/G
Gardner3-05-04-01-07.63.4
Narragansett1-04-24-00-26.73.5
Tyngsborough1-12-11-01-14.32.0
Lunenburg1-11-20-11-14.03.3
Oakmont0-12-21-11-14.05.5
Clinton0-32-50-32-23.36.1

Softball

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYRS/GRA/G
Tyngsborough2-04-03-01-04.31.8
Narragansett1-03-03-00-016.71.7
Oakmont1-03-02-01-010.34.3
Lunenburg1-11-21-10-14.77.3
Clinton0-23-22-01-211.63.6
Gardner0-21-30-21-15.57.3

Boys’ tennis

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Bromfield4-04-02-02-04.00.5
West Boylston2-14-12-12-03.41.6
Tyngsborough1-23-21-02-22.62.4
Oakmont1-22-21-21-02.52.0
Littleton0-11-21-00-22.32.7
Gardner0-20-40-30-10.34.8

Girls’ tennis

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Clinton2-03-23-20-02.62.4
Bromfield3-14-12-02-13.21.4
Gardner2-13-10-03-13.51.5
West Boylston2-13-12-01-13.02.0
Oakmont0-30-30-10-20.73.7
Tyngsborough0-30-40-40-00.54.5

Boys’ track

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Narragansett2-03-03-00-0106.332.0
Oakmont2-02-00-02-0112.523.5
Clinton2-12-11-01-178.563.5
Bromfield2-1-12-2-12-10-1-168.972.1
Gardner1-1-11-1-11-1-10-068.373.7
Lunenburg0-11-11-10-075.569.5
Tyngsborough0-50-50-10-424.8109.6

Girls’ track

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Narragansett2-03-03-00-0108.735.3
Oakmont2-02-01-01-093.346.3
Lunenburg1-01-01-00-0116.024.0
Bromfield3-13-22-11-178.861.2
Gardner1-21-21-20-073.866.5
Clinton1-21-20-01-248.386.7
Tyngsborough0-50-50-10-435.0100.4

Boys’ cross-country

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Oakmont3-06-04-02-022.037.7
Tyngsborough3-15-12-03-121.535.5
Bromfield2-14-44-30-128.329.1
Lunenburg1-13-12-01-125.332.8
Gardner2-37-56-21-329.827.9
Narragansett0-52-81-21-633.223.8

Girls’ cross-country

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Tyngsborough4-06-02-04-016.046.7
Lunenburg1-02-11-11-024.335.3
Bromfield2-16-24-22-025.933.0
Oakmont1-21-61-30-339.720.9
Narragansett1-34-52-12-430.128.1
Gardner1-44-73-41-328.829.1

Field hockey

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Narragansett9-117-29-18-14.80.8
Littleton7-116-310-16-23.31.1
Lunenburg3-36-5-33-2-13-3-21.11.7
Bromfield3-58-6-14-3-14-32.41.3
Oakmont1-51-90-31-60.72.8
Gardner0-84-10-12-72-3-11.92.9

Boys’ golf

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAY
Narragansett8-29-55-34-2
Oakmont7-1-111-3-18-03-3-1
Clinton4-4-28-8-25-33-5-2
Gardner2-4-22-12-22-6-20-6
Lunenburg2-5-14-7-14-2-10-5
Tyngsborough0-71-120-51-7

Boys’ soccer

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Bromfield12-018-210-18-13.80.4
Lunenburg8-3-113-4-17-2-16-22.61.5
Tyngsborough8-3-112-7-17-35-4-12.01.1
Oakmont6-5-17-7-13-34-4-11.81.5
Tahanto2-93-13-13-5-10-81.03.5
Gardner2-8-22-12-22-7-10-5-10.61.8
Fitchburg0-10-10-13-10-5-10-80.24.7

Girls’ soccer

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYGF/GGA/G
Littleton8-2-215-3-311-0-14-3-23.10.9
Bromfield6-2-27-6-32-2-15-4-22.52.1
Oakmont7-1-48-4-55-2-23-2-32.21.1
Tyngsborough7-3-211-5-45-1-46-42.31.5
Gardner4-86-113-63-51.82.9
Lunenburg1-81-12-11-6-10-60.82.9
Fitchburg0-91-140-71-70.55.6

Boys’ basketball

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Clinton10-021-411-410-071.553.9
Tyngsborough8-222-312-110-264.850.6
Lunenburg4-610-96-24-763.163.4
Oakmont4-611-106-35-759.557.7
Gardner4-64-163-71-954.663.2
Narragansett0-106-133-53-847.159.8

Girls’ basketball

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Tyngsborough10-018-58-210-347.430.6
Narragansett6-410-115-65-551.646.6
Gardner6-49-133-66-737.444.5
Lunenburg4-69-114-55-643.547.2
Oakmont4-69-113-66-540.741.1
Clinton0-100-200-130-725.652.1

Boys’ indoor track

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Oakmont6-07-00-07-063.627.4
Narragansett6-17-12-15-056.434.4
Littleton5-37-31-16-254.934.8
Lunenburg3-34-30-34-048.942.1
Ayer Shirley3-43-42-41-044.442.9
Bromfield2-42-40-32-130.858.0
Murdock1-52-51-41-138.951.3
Gardner0-60-60-50-131.259.8

Girls’ indoor track

 LEAGUEALLHOMEAWAYPF/GPA/G
Lunenburg6-07-02-05-065.924.4
Littleton6-28-20-08-257.132.6
Oakmont4-25-21-24-061.429.6
Ayer Shirley4-34-32-32-046.642.1
Narragansett3-44-40-34-148.841.9
Murdock1-52-51-41-135.754.6
Bromfield1-51-51-30-235.055.5
Gardner1-51-50-41-129.260.7

Schedules and results